The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | +1:35:10 | 155 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 100 | 4:53:52 | |||
2 | 134 | +2:18:39 | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 141 | +2:26:33 | 63 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 145 | +2:32:48 | 212 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 153 | +2:59:29 | 87 | Sprint | PHINNEY Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 30 | +38:42 | 37 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 71 | +1:30:01 | 161 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 127 | +2:11:12 | 184 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 111 | +1:58:31 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 31 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 87 | +1:41:05 | 38 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 147 | +2:35:11 | 73 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 105 | +1:54:13 | 78 | Sprint | SCHUR Jan Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 85 | +1:40:11 | 146 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 150 | +2:47:53 | 156 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 50 | +1:08:31 | 56 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 139 | +2:23:36 | 115 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 28 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 136 | +2:20:55 | 124 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Toshiba | 24 | Toshiba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 15 | +16:57 | 112 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 128 | +2:12:32 | 166 | Classic | SCHALKERS Martin TVM - Toko | 28 | TVM - Toko | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 86 | +1:40:50 | 206 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 25 | +31:21 | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 154 | +3:00:11 | 179 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 110 | +1:58:24 | 103 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 92 | +1:44:16 | 98 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Seur | 24 | Seur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 122 | +2:08:05 | 172 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 123 | +2:08:10 | 187 | Sprint | TOLHOEK Patrick Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +34:05 | 83 | Classic | BAUER Steve 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 82 | +1:35:49 | 142 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Histor - Sigma | 31 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 45 | +1:01:42 | 218 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 22 | +27:23 | 9 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 148 | +2:42:53 | 215 | GC | ZHDANOV Vasily Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 2 | +2:16 | 171 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 23 | +30:38 | 58 | GC | LINO Pascal RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 133 | +2:17:41 | 12 | Sprint | BARTEAU Vincent Castorama | 28 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 94 | +1:45:44 | 108 | GC | STEINMANN Kurt Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 116 | +2:03:10 | 84 | Sprint | BISHOP Andy 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 121 | +2:06:58 | 15 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 106 | +1:54:29 | 144 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 113 | +1:59:15 | 117 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 39 | +53:00 | 3 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 120 | +2:05:43 | 148 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 80 | +1:34:21 | 193 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 109 | +1:57:31 | 198 | Classic | PIVA Valerio Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 34 | +44:22 | 45 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 93 | +1:45:22 | 157 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Super Club | 26 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 14 | +15:49 | 16 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 149 | +2:43:40 | 123 | Sprint | CHAUBET Christian Toshiba | 29 | Toshiba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 31 | +39:50 | 165 | GC | MULLER Jörg TVM - Toko | 29 | TVM - Toko | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 68 | +1:25:04 | 154 | GC | HAEX Jos Lotto - Super Club | 30 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 126 | +1:11:01 | 217 | Sprint | TRUBINE Alexandre Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 9 | +12:04 | 151 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Lotto - Super Club | 33 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 8 | +11:14 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 62 | +1:21:26 | 67 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 97 | +1:47:48 | 158 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto - Super Club | 29 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 37 | +50:16 | 136 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 30 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 42 | +59:13 | 104 | GC | BREU Beat Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 32 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 146 | +2:34:55 | 69 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 12 | +13:39 | 48 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +1:20:54 | 145 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Histor - Sigma | 27 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 102 | +1:53:46 | 194 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 69 | +1:25:12 | 175 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 67 | +1:23:54 | 182 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 119 | +2:05:43 | 89 | TT | YATES Sean 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 44 | +1:00:07 | 141 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 17 | +20:24 | 152 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Lotto - Super Club | 25 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 43 | +59:51 | 34 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 83 | +1:39:11 | 85 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 38 | +52:11 | 139 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 26 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 33 | +42:09 | 61 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 6 | +9:14 | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 103 | +1:53:58 | 149 | GC | PILLON Laurent Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 20 | +22:54 | 8 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 54 | +1:10:53 | 64 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 124 | +2:08:58 | 95 | GC | MORENO Pablo Seur | 26 | Seur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 143 | +2:27:30 | 168 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 18 | +20:43 | 195 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 55 | +1:14:32 | 62 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 56 | +1:15:25 | 86 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 33 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 64 | +1:22:14 | 183 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 130 | +2:13:58 | 177 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 46 | +1:02:46 | 133 | Climber | HERNANDEZ Omar Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 28 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 52 | +1:10:21 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 91 | +1:43:52 | 53 | TT | BRUN Frédéric RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 99 | +1:49:17 | 178 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 11 | +12:54 | 81 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 28 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 16 | +19:43 | 137 | GC | PALACIO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 104 | +1:54:12 | 6 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 95 | +1:46:57 | 174 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 98 | +1:48:34 | 27 | TT | MARTÍNEZ Juan Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 48 | +1:05:04 | 131 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 108 | +1:56:25 | 173 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 77 | +1:33:30 | 129 | GC | ROUX Denis Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 13 | +14:35 | 201 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 115 | +2:02:28 | 185 | Classic | POELS Twan Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 74 | +1:31:19 | 79 | Classic | VOLPI Alberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 125 | +2:09:31 | 39 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 151 | +2:49:08 | 213 | GC | GOLOVATENKO Nikolai Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 79 | +1:34:19 | 132 | GC | CASTILLO Juan Carlos Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 3 | +2:29 | 31 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 7 | +9:39 | 71 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 26 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 73 | +1:31:13 | 14 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 58 | +1:17:44 | 105 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 35 | +45:47 | 19 | GC | SIMON Pascal Castorama | 33 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 90 | +1:43:18 | 43 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 61 | +1:21:06 | 113 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 26 | +32:03 | 5 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Tomasso | 28 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 76 | +1:33:16 | 74 | Classic | GUSMEROLI Roberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 23 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 129 | +2:13:06 | 159 | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 88 | +1:42:38 | 75 | GC | KUMMER Mario Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 28 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 41 | +53:44 | 28 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 107 | +1:55:43 | 57 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 84 | +1:39:28 | 126 | Sprint | LECLERC Roland Toshiba | 27 | Toshiba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 10 | +12:47 | 25 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 4 | +5:01 | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 5 | +5:05 | 41 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 29 | +38:39 | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 75 | +1:33:12 | 199 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 131 | +2:14:45 | 77 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 66 | +1:23:38 | 163 | GC | DUCROT Maarten TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 70 | +1:29:36 | 138 | Sprint | PULIDO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 59 | +1:18:28 | 23 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Banesto | 34 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 19 | +22:09 | 2 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Tomasso | 26 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 47 | +1:03:18 | 127 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 100 | +1:50:11 | 68 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 49 | +1:06:57 | 51 | GC | MOTTET Charly RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 155 | +3:13:27 | 203 | GC | ESPEJO Antonio Kelme | 22 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 51 | +1:09:37 | 125 | TT | LANCE Pascal Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 32 | +39:56 | 207 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson Kelme | 24 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 24 | +31:18 | 44 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 65 | +1:22:34 | 4 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Tomasso | 35 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 40 | +53:36 | 135 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 27 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 78 | +1:33:40 | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 72 | +1:30:40 | 196 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 152 | +2:56:11 | 208 | GC | ROSADO Jesus Kelme | 22 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 138 | +2:22:37 | 202 | Sprint | DIAZ Antonio Miguel Kelme | 21 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 63 | +1:21:38 | 97 | GC | RIDAURA Vicente Juan Seur | 26 | Seur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 140 | +2:24:04 | 36 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 144 | +2:32:12 | 59 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 21 | +23:33 | 55 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 114 | +2:01:19 | 106 | Classic | GOESSENS Jan Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 36 | +46:59 | 107 | Classic | ROBEET Patrick Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 101 | +1:53:05 | 181 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 137 | +2:21:26 | 153 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 118 | +2:04:51 | 72 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 57 | +1:15:51 | 76 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 29 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 142 | +2:26:41 | 82 | Sprint | ALVIS Norman 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 27 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 53 | +1:10:47 | 134 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 29 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 96 | +1:47:19 | 22 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
150 | 28 | +35:37 | 29 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:28 | ||||
151 | 132 | +2:14:50 | 88 | Sprint | ROLL Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 0:28 | ||||
152 | 112 | +1:59:03 | 109 | Classic | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 0:28 | ||||
153 | 156 | +3:16:26 | 197 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Ariostea | 24 | Ariostea | ,, 0:28 | ||||
154 | 135 | +2:20:22 | 209 | GC | SARRAPIO José Angel Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
155 | 117 | +2:04:50 | 186 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:33 | ||||
156 | 89 | +1:42:53 | 99 | GC | UREA José Seur | 23 | Seur | ,, 0:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 500 | 90:43:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 380 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 340 | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 300 | 5:01 5:01 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 280 | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 260 | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 26 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 240 | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 220 | 11:14 11:14 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 151 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Lotto - Super Club | 33 | Lotto - Super Club | 210 | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 25 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 200 | 12:47 12:47 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 81 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 28 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 190 | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 48 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 180 | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 201 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 170 | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 16 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 160 | 15:49 15:49 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 112 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 150 | 16:57 16:57 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 137 | GC | PALACIO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 140 | 19:43 19:43 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 152 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Lotto - Super Club | 25 | Lotto - Super Club | 130 | 20:24 20:24 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 195 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 120 | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 2 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Tomasso | 26 | Z - Tomasso | 110 | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 8 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | 100 | 22:54 22:54 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 55 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 95 | 23:33 23:33 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 9 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 90 | 27:23 27:23 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 58 | GC | LINO Pascal RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 85 | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 44 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 80 | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 75 | 31:21 31:21 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 5 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Tomasso | 28 | Z - Tomasso | 70 | 32:03 32:03 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 83 | Classic | BAUER Steve 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 65 | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 29 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 60 | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 55 | 38:39 38:39 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 37 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 50 | 38:42 38:42 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 165 | GC | MULLER Jörg TVM - Toko | 29 | TVM - Toko | 45 | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 207 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson Kelme | 24 | Kelme | 40 | 39:56 39:56 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 61 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 35 | 42:09 42:09 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 45 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | 44:22 44:22 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 19 | GC | SIMON Pascal Castorama | 33 | Castorama | 25 | 45:47 45:47 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 107 | Classic | ROBEET Patrick Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 46:59 46:59 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 136 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 30 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 139 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 26 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 52:11 52:11 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 3 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | 25 | 53:00 53:00 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 135 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 27 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 53:36 53:36 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 28 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 25 | 53:44 53:44 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 104 | GC | BREU Beat Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 32 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 59:13 59:13 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 34 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | 59:51 59:51 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 141 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 218 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 25 | 1:01:42 1:01:42 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 133 | Climber | HERNANDEZ Omar Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 28 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 127 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | 25 | 1:03:18 1:03:18 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 131 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 51 | GC | MOTTET Charly RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 25 | 1:06:57 1:06:57 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 56 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 25 | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 125 | TT | LANCE Pascal Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | 25 | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 25 | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 134 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 29 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 64 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 25 | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 62 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 25 | 1:14:32 1:14:32 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 86 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 33 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 76 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 29 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 105 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 23 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Banesto | 34 | Banesto | 25 | 1:18:28 1:18:28 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 145 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Histor - Sigma | 27 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | 1:20:54 1:20:54 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 113 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | 1:21:06 1:21:06 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 67 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 25 | 1:21:26 1:21:26 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 97 | GC | RIDAURA Vicente Juan Seur | 26 | Seur | 25 | 1:21:38 1:21:38 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 183 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 4 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Tomasso | 35 | Z - Tomasso | 25 | 1:22:34 1:22:34 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 163 | GC | DUCROT Maarten TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | 25 | 1:23:38 1:23:38 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 182 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 154 | GC | HAEX Jos Lotto - Super Club | 30 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 1:25:04 1:25:04 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 175 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 1:25:12 1:25:12 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 138 | Sprint | PULIDO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 161 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | 25 | 1:30:01 1:30:01 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 196 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 14 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 25 | 1:31:13 1:31:13 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 79 | Classic | VOLPI Alberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 199 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:33:12 1:33:12 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 74 | Classic | GUSMEROLI Roberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 23 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 1:33:16 1:33:16 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 129 | GC | ROUX Denis Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | 25 | 1:33:30 1:33:30 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | 1:33:40 1:33:40 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 132 | GC | CASTILLO Juan Carlos Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 193 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:34:21 1:34:21 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 155 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 1:35:10 1:35:10 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 142 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Histor - Sigma | 31 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | 1:35:49 1:35:49 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 85 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 1:39:11 1:39:11 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 126 | Sprint | LECLERC Roland Toshiba | 27 | Toshiba | 25 | 1:39:28 1:39:28 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 146 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | 1:40:11 1:40:11 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 206 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 25 | 1:40:50 1:40:50 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 38 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | 1:41:05 1:41:05 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 75 | GC | KUMMER Mario Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 28 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 1:42:38 1:42:38 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 99 | GC | UREA José Seur | 23 | Seur | 25 | 1:42:53 1:42:53 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 43 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | 1:43:18 1:43:18 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 53 | TT | BRUN Frédéric RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 25 | 1:43:52 1:43:52 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 98 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Seur | 24 | Seur | 25 | 1:44:16 1:44:16 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 157 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Super Club | 26 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 1:45:22 1:45:22 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 108 | GC | STEINMANN Kurt Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 1:45:44 1:45:44 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 1:46:57 1:46:57 | .. | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 25 | 1:47:19 1:47:19 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 158 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto - Super Club | 29 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 27 | TT | MARTÍNEZ Juan Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 25 | 1:48:34 1:48:34 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 178 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 1:49:17 1:49:17 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 68 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 25 | 1:50:11 1:50:11 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 181 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 1:53:05 1:53:05 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 194 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 149 | GC | PILLON Laurent Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | 1:53:58 1:53:58 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 6 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 25 | 1:54:12 1:54:12 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 78 | Sprint | SCHUR Jan Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 1:54:13 1:54:13 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 144 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | 1:54:29 1:54:29 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 57 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 25 | 1:55:43 1:55:43 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 173 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 1:56:25 1:56:25 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 198 | Classic | PIVA Valerio Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:57:31 1:57:31 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 103 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 1:58:24 1:58:24 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 31 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 1:58:31 1:58:31 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 109 | Classic | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 1:59:03 1:59:03 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 117 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | 1:59:15 1:59:15 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 106 | Classic | GOESSENS Jan Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | 2:01:19 2:01:19 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 185 | Classic | POELS Twan Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:02:28 2:02:28 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 84 | Sprint | BISHOP Andy 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 2:03:10 2:03:10 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 186 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:04:50 2:04:50 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 72 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 2:04:51 2:04:51 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 89 | TT | YATES Sean 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 2:05:43 2:05:43 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 148 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | 25 | ,, 2:05:43 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 15 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 25 | 2:06:58 2:06:58 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 172 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 2:08:05 2:08:05 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 187 | Sprint | TOLHOEK Patrick Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:08:10 2:08:10 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 95 | GC | MORENO Pablo Seur | 26 | Seur | 25 | 2:08:58 2:08:58 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 39 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | 2:09:31 2:09:31 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 217 | Sprint | TRUBINE Alexandre Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 25 | 1:11:01 1:11:01 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 184 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:11:12 2:11:12 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 166 | Classic | SCHALKERS Martin TVM - Toko | 28 | TVM - Toko | 25 | 2:12:32 2:12:32 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 159 | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 2:13:06 2:13:06 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 177 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 2:13:58 2:13:58 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 77 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 2:14:45 2:14:45 | .. | ||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 88 | Sprint | ROLL Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 2:14:50 2:14:50 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 12 | Sprint | BARTEAU Vincent Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 25 | 2:17:41 2:17:41 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 25 | 2:18:39 2:18:39 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 209 | GC | SARRAPIO José Angel Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 25 | 2:20:22 2:20:22 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 124 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Toshiba | 24 | Toshiba | 25 | 2:20:55 2:20:55 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 153 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 2:21:26 2:21:26 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 202 | Sprint | DIAZ Antonio Miguel Kelme | 21 | Kelme | 25 | 2:22:37 2:22:37 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 115 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 28 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | 2:23:36 2:23:36 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 36 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | 2:24:04 2:24:04 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 63 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 25 | 2:26:33 2:26:33 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 82 | Sprint | ALVIS Norman 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 27 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 2:26:41 2:26:41 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 168 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | 25 | 2:27:30 2:27:30 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 59 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 25 | 2:32:12 2:32:12 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 212 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 25 | 2:32:48 2:32:48 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 69 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 25 | 2:34:55 2:34:55 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 73 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | 2:35:11 2:35:11 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 215 | GC | ZHDANOV Vasily Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 25 | 2:42:53 2:42:53 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 123 | Sprint | CHAUBET Christian Toshiba | 29 | Toshiba | 25 | 2:43:40 2:43:40 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 156 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 25 | 2:47:53 2:47:53 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 213 | GC | GOLOVATENKO Nikolai Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 25 | 2:49:08 2:49:08 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 208 | GC | ROSADO Jesus Kelme | 22 | Kelme | 25 | 2:56:11 2:56:11 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 87 | Sprint | PHINNEY Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 2:59:29 2:59:29 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 179 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | 3:00:11 3:00:11 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 203 | GC | ESPEJO Antonio Kelme | 22 | Kelme | 25 | 3:13:27 3:13:27 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 197 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Ariostea | 24 | Ariostea | 25 | 3:16:26 3:16:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 256 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 155 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 221 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 31 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 118 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 56 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 117 | +8 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 116 | +15 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 108 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 73 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 108 | +10 | |
8 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 107 | +107 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 31 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 105 | +12 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 87 | - | |
11 | - | 87 | Sprint | PHINNEY Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 87 | +87 | ||
12 | - | 184 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 87 | +87 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 71 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 26 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 85 | - | |
14 | - | 41 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 85 | +85 | ||
15 | - | 212 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 80 | +80 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 321 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 179 | +14 | |
3 | 3 | - | 195 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 160 | +1 | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 153 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 1 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 135 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Lotto - Super Club | 25 | Lotto - Super Club | 124 | +5 | |
7 | 7 | - | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 118 | +5 | |
8 | 8 | - | 136 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 30 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 105 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 41 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 94 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 90 | - | |
11 | - | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 84 | +84 | ||
12 | - | 201 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 84 | +84 | ||
13 | - | 71 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 26 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 83 | +83 | ||
14 | - | 31 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 83 | +83 | ||
15 | - | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 74 | +74 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 91:00:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 58 | GC | LINO Pascal RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |
4 | - | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 21:42 21:42 | .. | ||
5 | - | 131 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 48:07 48:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Z - Tomasso | 272:21:33 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Banesto | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Lotto - Super Club | 1:15:07 1:15:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Castorama | 1:42:45 1:42:45 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 1:48:32 1:48:32 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Helvetia - La Suisse | 2:02:28 2:02:28 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | Kelme | 2:06:02 2:06:02 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 2:13:45 2:13:45 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 2:19:24 2:19:24 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 2:27:11 2:27:11 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Ariostea | 2:30:59 2:30:59 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | Panasonic - Sportlife | 2:35:28 2:35:28 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Alfa Lum | 2:45:38 2:45:38 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Toshiba | 2:50:19 2:50:19 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | Histor - Sigma | 2:50:22 2:50:22 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | TVM - Toko | 3:15:33 3:15:33 | .. | |
21 | - | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 3:22:10 3:22:10 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | Seur | 4:28:19 4:28:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 July 1990
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.26 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:13
- Vert. meters:1285
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: