The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | +15:32 | 55 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 100 | 3:24:31 | |||
2 | 6 | +9:22 | 33 | GC | AMPLER Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 70 | 1:54 1:54 | |||
3 | 17 | +11:34 | 51 | GC | MOTTET Charly RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 50 | ,, 1:54 | |||
4 | 86 | +25:42 | 136 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 30 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 40 | 2:10 2:10 | |||
5 | 18 | +11:40 | 41 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 32 | ,, 2:10 | |||
6 | 19 | +12:19 | 2 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Tomasso | 26 | Z - Tomasso | 26 | ,, 2:10 | |||
7 | 14 | +11:13 | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 22 | ,, 2:10 | |||
8 | 7 | +9:51 | 119 | GC | WINTERBERG Guido Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 18 | 2:11 2:11 | |||
9 | 70 | +22:44 | 195 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 14 | 2:24 2:24 | |||
10 | 8 | +9:52 | 1 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 10 | 2:29 2:29 | |||
11 | 13 | +11:07 | 61 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 8 | ,, 2:29 | |||
12 | 12 | +10:44 | 25 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 6 | ,, 2:29 | |||
13 | 5 | +7:02 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 4 | ,, 2:29 | |||
14 | 16 | +11:30 | 151 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Lotto - Super Club | 33 | Lotto - Super Club | 2 | ,, 2:29 | |||
15 | 9 | +9:58 | 37 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 1 | ,, 2:29 | |||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 2:29 | ||||
17 | 11 | +10:18 | 48 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 2:29 | ||||
18 | 114 | +29:27 | 142 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Histor - Sigma | 31 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 2:29 | ||||
19 | 10 | +10:15 | 31 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 2:29 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:50 | 171 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 2:29 | ||||
21 | 37 | +15:53 | 137 | GC | PALACIO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 2:29 | ||||
22 | 56 | +20:53 | 207 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson Kelme | 24 | Kelme | ,, 2:29 | ||||
23 | 21 | +13:03 | 16 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 2:29 | ||||
24 | 15 | +11:27 | 71 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 26 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 2:29 | ||||
25 | 25 | +13:39 | 112 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 2:29 | ||||
26 | 26 | +13:53 | 81 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 28 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 2:29 | ||||
27 | 38 | +16:28 | 201 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
28 | 31 | +14:45 | 19 | GC | SIMON Pascal Castorama | 33 | Castorama | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
29 | 30 | +14:38 | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
30 | 27 | +13:57 | 44 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 3:07 | ||||
31 | 22 | +13:08 | 141 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
32 | 24 | +13:31 | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
33 | 20 | +12:58 | 3 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 3:28 | ||||
34 | 72 | +23:28 | 135 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 27 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
35 | 62 | +21:55 | 29 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 3:41 | ||||
36 | 64 | +22:01 | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | ,, 3:41 | ||||
37 | 23 | +13:24 | 64 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 3:41 | ||||
38 | 74 | +23:41 | 131 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
39 | 28 | +14:05 | 58 | GC | LINO Pascal RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 3:45 | ||||
40 | 45 | +18:12 | 152 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Lotto - Super Club | 25 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 3:45 | ||||
41 | 33 | +15:16 | 165 | GC | MULLER Jörg TVM - Toko | 29 | TVM - Toko | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
42 | 46 | +19:13 | 218 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
43 | 105 | +28:38 | 111 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 4:07 | ||||
44 | 36 | +15:37 | 17 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 4:07 | ||||
45 | 39 | +16:32 | 104 | GC | BREU Beat Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 32 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 4:07 | ||||
46 | 41 | +17:25 | 125 | TT | LANCE Pascal Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | ,, 4:07 | ||||
47 | 40 | +16:40 | 118 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 4:07 | ||||
48 | 35 | +15:34 | 9 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 4:07 | ||||
49 | 29 | +14:31 | 34 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 4:07 | ||||
50 | 3 | +1:21 | 83 | Classic | BAUER Steve 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 4:07 | ||||
51 | 4 | +2:27 | 183 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 4:07 | ||||
52 | 55 | +20:49 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 4:07 | ||||
53 | 58 | +21:12 | 28 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 4:07 | ||||
54 | 52 | +20:32 | 7 | GC | MILLAR Robert Z - Tomasso | 31 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 4:07 | ||||
55 | 81 | +24:43 | 139 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 26 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 4:32 4:32 | ||||
56 | 63 | +22:01 | 68 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
57 | 109 | +29:04 | 206 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
58 | 47 | +19:18 | 39 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
59 | 78 | +24:20 | 23 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Banesto | 34 | Banesto | ,, 5:21 | ||||
60 | 75 | +23:52 | 24 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 5:21 | ||||
61 | 94 | +26:52 | 138 | Sprint | PULIDO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 5:21 | ||||
62 | 42 | +17:30 | 5 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Tomasso | 28 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 5:21 | ||||
63 | 95 | +27:01 | 134 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 29 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 5:21 | ||||
64 | 99 | +27:39 | 97 | GC | RIDAURA Vicente Juan Seur | 26 | Seur | ,, 5:21 | ||||
65 | 32 | +15:16 | 45 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 5:21 | ||||
66 | 123 | +30:35 | 214 | GC | IVANOV Ivan Alfa Lum | 30 | Alfa Lum | ,, 5:21 | ||||
67 | 66 | +22:10 | 53 | TT | BRUN Frédéric RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
68 | 51 | +20:17 | 133 | Climber | HERNANDEZ Omar Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 28 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
69 | 44 | +18:03 | 163 | GC | DUCROT Maarten TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
70 | 87 | +25:46 | 126 | Sprint | LECLERC Roland Toshiba | 27 | Toshiba | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
71 | 57 | +21:11 | 189 | GC | WINNEN Peter Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
72 | 79 | +24:24 | 107 | Classic | ROBEET Patrick Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
73 | 118 | +29:47 | 182 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
74 | 71 | +23:05 | 13 | Sprint | LAVAINNE Christophe Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
75 | 136 | +36:21 | 132 | GC | CASTILLO Juan Carlos Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 9:00 | ||||
76 | 103 | +28:26 | 196 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | ,, 9:00 | ||||
77 | 76 | +23:56 | 129 | GC | ROUX Denis Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | ,, 9:00 | ||||
78 | 59 | +21:40 | 127 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | ,, 9:00 | ||||
79 | 68 | +22:36 | 56 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 10:07 10:07 | ||||
80 | 53 | +20:33 | 116 | Classic | MARKI Hansrüdi Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 10:07 | ||||
81 | 88 | +25:52 | 144 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 10:07 | ||||
82 | 119 | +29:49 | 98 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Seur | 24 | Seur | ,, 10:07 | ||||
83 | 82 | +24:46 | 99 | GC | UREA José Seur | 23 | Seur | ,, 10:07 | ||||
84 | 67 | +22:16 | 43 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 10:07 | ||||
85 | 48 | +19:32 | 86 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 33 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 10:07 | ||||
86 | 43 | +17:47 | 62 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 10:07 | ||||
87 | 98 | +27:36 | 175 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 10:07 | ||||
88 | 96 | +27:03 | 75 | GC | KUMMER Mario Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 28 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 10:07 | ||||
89 | 152 | +42:09 | 149 | GC | PILLON Laurent Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 10:07 | ||||
90 | 61 | +21:55 | 161 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | ,, 10:07 | ||||
91 | 126 | +31:54 | 26 | GC | LUKIN Luis Javier Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 10:07 | ||||
92 | 111 | +29:13 | 121 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | ,, 10:07 | ||||
93 | 60 | +21:43 | 176 | GC | GIUPPONI Flavio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 10:07 | ||||
94 | 54 | +20:38 | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 10:07 | ||||
95 | 69 | +22:39 | 85 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 10:07 | ||||
96 | 49 | +20:05 | 67 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 10:07 | ||||
97 | 93 | +26:37 | 27 | TT | MARTÍNEZ Juan Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 10:07 | ||||
98 | 73 | +23:40 | 113 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 10:07 | ||||
99 | 89 | +25:57 | 14 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 10:07 | ||||
100 | 125 | +31:47 | 22 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 10:07 | ||||
101 | 101 | +27:51 | 103 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 10:41 10:41 | ||||
102 | 80 | +24:29 | 108 | GC | STEINMANN Kurt Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
103 | 149 | +40:08 | 78 | Sprint | SCHUR Jan Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 11:01 | ||||
104 | 92 | +26:30 | 154 | GC | HAEX Jos Lotto - Super Club | 30 | Lotto - Super Club | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
105 | 143 | +39:03 | 159 | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 11:14 | ||||
106 | 50 | +20:17 | 155 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 11:14 | ||||
107 | 121 | +30:29 | 157 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Super Club | 26 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 11:14 | ||||
108 | 112 | +29:14 | 158 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto - Super Club | 29 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 11:14 | ||||
109 | 107 | +28:44 | 72 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 11:14 | ||||
110 | 84 | +25:01 | 186 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 11:14 | ||||
111 | 110 | +29:09 | 89 | TT | YATES Sean 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
112 | 108 | +28:56 | 181 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 13:13 13:13 | ||||
113 | 170 | +49:17 | 187 | Sprint | TOLHOEK Patrick Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 13:13 | ||||
114 | 97 | +27:33 | 106 | Classic | GOESSENS Jan Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 13:40 13:40 | ||||
115 | 83 | +24:53 | 4 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Tomasso | 35 | Z - Tomasso | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
116 | 65 | +22:07 | 145 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Histor - Sigma | 27 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 13:41 | ||||
117 | 100 | +27:44 | 199 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | ,, 13:41 | ||||
118 | 117 | +29:44 | 105 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 13:41 | ||||
119 | 113 | +29:14 | 6 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 13:41 | ||||
120 | 124 | +31:46 | 57 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | ,, 13:41 | ||||
121 | 90 | +26:02 | 146 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 13:41 | ||||
122 | 154 | +42:29 | 198 | Classic | PIVA Valerio Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | ,, 13:41 | ||||
123 | 106 | +28:44 | 38 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 13:41 | ||||
124 | 116 | +29:33 | 79 | Classic | VOLPI Alberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 13:41 | ||||
125 | 137 | +37:49 | 74 | Classic | GUSMEROLI Roberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 23 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 13:41 | ||||
126 | 148 | +39:54 | 49 | Sprint | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 13:41 | ||||
127 | 150 | +40:47 | 88 | Sprint | ROLL Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
128 | 146 | +39:21 | 202 | Sprint | DIAZ Antonio Miguel Kelme | 21 | Kelme | 14:02 14:02 | ||||
129 | 132 | +35:36 | 117 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
130 | 130 | +34:38 | 164 | Classic | JACOBS Patrick TVM - Toko | 27 | TVM - Toko | ,, 14:07 | ||||
131 | 168 | +48:08 | 82 | Sprint | ALVIS Norman 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 26 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 14:19 14:19 | ||||
132 | 129 | +33:54 | 166 | Classic | SCHALKERS Martin TVM - Toko | 28 | TVM - Toko | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
133 | 77 | +24:09 | 76 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 29 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
134 | 144 | +39:15 | 109 | Classic | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 14:35 | ||||
135 | 153 | +42:14 | 209 | GC | SARRAPIO José Angel Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 14:35 | ||||
136 | 173 | +54:34 | 59 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
137 | 131 | +35:01 | 148 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | ,, 14:49 | ||||
138 | 85 | +25:15 | 169 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | ,, 14:49 | ||||
139 | 164 | +47:12 | 153 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | ,, 14:49 | ||||
140 | 91 | +26:04 | 178 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 14:49 | ||||
141 | 178 | +59:11 | 115 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 14:49 | ||||
142 | 155 | +42:52 | 12 | Sprint | BARTEAU Vincent Castorama | 28 | Castorama | ,, 14:49 | ||||
143 | 115 | +29:30 | 193 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 14:49 | ||||
144 | 104 | +28:35 | 15 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 14:49 | ||||
145 | 120 | +30:22 | 177 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 14:49 | ||||
146 | 162 | +46:28 | 77 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 14:49 | ||||
147 | 141 | +38:16 | 172 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 14:49 | ||||
148 | 157 | +43:48 | 179 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 14:49 | ||||
149 | 133 | +35:37 | 173 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 14:49 | ||||
150 | 160 | +46:15 | 84 | Sprint | BISHOP Andy 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 14:49 | ||||
151 | 122 | +30:30 | 124 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Toshiba | 24 | Toshiba | ,, 14:49 | ||||
152 | 142 | +38:37 | 95 | GC | MORENO Pablo Seur | 26 | Seur | ,, 14:49 | ||||
153 | 135 | +36:19 | 185 | Classic | POELS Twan Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 14:49 | ||||
154 | 167 | +48:07 | 69 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 14:49 | ||||
155 | 138 | +37:58 | 36 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
156 | 151 | +41:08 | 147 | TT | MOREAU Francis Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | 15:54 15:54 | ||||
157 | 156 | +43:29 | 219 | GC | USLAMIN Sergei Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
158 | 128 | +33:21 | 188 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 16:20 | ||||
159 | 181 | +1:01:46 | 123 | Sprint | CHAUBET Christian Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | 16:24 16:24 | ||||
160 | 102 | +28:03 | 174 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
161 | 139 | +38:11 | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | ,, 16:31 | ||||
162 | 140 | +38:14 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 31 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | ,, 16:31 | ||||
163 | 159 | +45:37 | 73 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 16:31 | ||||
164 | 179 | +1:01:13 | 213 | GC | GOLOVATENKO Nikolai Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | ,, 16:31 | ||||
165 | 145 | +39:18 | 184 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 16:31 | ||||
166 | 182 | +1:08:03 | 197 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Ariostea | 24 | Ariostea | ,, 16:31 | ||||
167 | 147 | +39:23 | 168 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | ,, 16:31 | ||||
168 | 158 | +45:23 | 114 | Sprint | HAFLIGER Othmar Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 17:25 17:25 | ||||
169 | 163 | +46:33 | 217 | Sprint | TRUBINE Alexandre Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 17:48 17:48 | ||||
170 | 176 | +56:49 | 208 | GC | ROSADO Jesus Kelme | 22 | Kelme | ,, 17:48 | ||||
171 | 165 | +47:21 | 156 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 19:08 19:08 | ||||
172 | 177 | +58:30 | 102 | Climber | ACHERMANN Alfred Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 30 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 19:18 19:18 | ||||
173 | 174 | +54:59 | 94 | Sprint | 25 | Seur | 20:15 20:15 | |||||
174 | 161 | +46:26 | 63 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 20:15 | ||||
175 | 180 | +1:01:45 | 203 | GC | ESPEJO Antonio Kelme | 22 | Kelme | 21:00 21:00 | ||||
176 | 169 | +48:38 | 54 | GC | CARITOUX Éric RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23:56 23:56 | ||||
177 | 171 | +50:57 | 215 | GC | ZHDANOV Vasily Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 24:04 24:04 | ||||
178 | 175 | +56:45 | 87 | Sprint | PHINNEY Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | ,, 24:04 | ||||
179 | 166 | +47:32 | 212 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 24:20 24:20 | ||||
180 | 172 | +54:27 | 216 | Sprint | SAITOV Asiat Alfa Lum | 25 | Alfa Lum | ,, 24:20 | ||||
181 | 134 | +36:10 | 35 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 24:53 24:53 | ||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | SCHURER Eddy TVM - Toko | 25 | TVM - Toko | - | ||||||
DNF | 18 | Classic | RUE Gerard Castorama | 25 | Castorama | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | 42:46:04 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | BAUER Steve 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | AMPLER Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 119 | GC | WINTERBERG Guido Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 9:51 9:51 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 9:52 9:52 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 31 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 25 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 61 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 11:13 11:13 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 71 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 26 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 151 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Lotto - Super Club | 33 | Lotto - Super Club | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 51 | GC | MOTTET Charly RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 41 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 11:40 11:40 | .. | ||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 2 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Tomasso | 26 | Z - Tomasso | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Z - Tomasso | 27 | Z - Tomasso | 12:58 12:58 | .. | ||
21 | 36 | ▲15 | 16 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 141 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 112 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 81 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 28 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 13:53 13:53 | .. | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 44 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 58 | GC | LINO Pascal RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
30 | 47 | ▲17 | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||
31 | 52 | ▲21 | 19 | GC | SIMON Pascal Castorama | 33 | Castorama | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 165 | GC | MULLER Jörg TVM - Toko | 29 | TVM - Toko | ,, 15:16 | .. | ||
34 | 81 | ▲47 | 55 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 9 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | 15:34 15:34 | .. | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 17 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 15:37 15:37 | .. | ||
37 | 62 | ▲25 | 137 | GC | PALACIO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 15:53 15:53 | .. | ||
38 | 67 | ▲29 | 201 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | 104 | GC | BREU Beat Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 32 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||
40 | 59 | ▲19 | 118 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
41 | 61 | ▲20 | 125 | TT | LANCE Pascal Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | 17:25 17:25 | .. | ||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 5 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Tomasso | 28 | Z - Tomasso | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||
43 | 10 | ▼33 | 62 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 163 | GC | DUCROT Maarten TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
45 | 73 | ▲28 | 152 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Lotto - Super Club | 25 | Lotto - Super Club | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
46 | 79 | ▲33 | 218 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||
47 | 69 | ▲22 | 39 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 19:18 19:18 | .. | ||
48 | 20 | ▼28 | 86 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 33 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||
49 | 27 | ▼22 | 67 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
50 | 19 | ▼31 | 155 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||
51 | 72 | ▲21 | 133 | Climber | HERNANDEZ Omar Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 28 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | ,, 20:17 | .. | ||
52 | 90 | ▲38 | 7 | GC | MILLAR Robert Z - Tomasso | 31 | Z - Tomasso | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||
53 | 33 | ▼20 | 116 | Classic | MARKI Hansrüdi Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||
54 | 35 | ▼19 | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20:38 20:38 | .. | ||
55 | 93 | ▲38 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20:49 20:49 | .. | ||
56 | 107 | ▲51 | 207 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson Kelme | 24 | Kelme | 20:53 20:53 | .. | ||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | 189 | GC | WINNEN Peter Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
58 | 98 | ▲40 | 28 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 127 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Toshiba | 26 | Toshiba | 21:40 21:40 | .. | ||
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 176 | GC | GIUPPONI Flavio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 21:43 21:43 | .. | ||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 161 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil TVM - Toko | 32 | TVM - Toko | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
62 | 105 | ▲43 | 29 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 21:55 | .. | ||
63 | 97 | ▲34 | 68 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||
64 | 106 | ▲42 | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | ,, 22:01 | .. | ||
65 | 14 | ▼51 | 145 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Histor - Sigma | 27 | Histor - Sigma | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
66 | 91 | ▲25 | 53 | TT | BRUN Frédéric RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 32 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||
67 | 53 | ▼14 | 43 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 22:16 22:16 | .. | ||
68 | 57 | ▼11 | 56 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 22:36 22:36 | .. | ||
69 | 58 | ▼11 | 85 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 22:39 22:39 | .. | ||
70 | 121 | ▲51 | 195 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 22:44 22:44 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 13 | Sprint | LAVAINNE Christophe Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 23:05 23:05 | .. | ||
72 | 117 | ▲45 | 135 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 27 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23:28 23:28 | .. | ||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 113 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 23:40 23:40 | .. | ||
74 | 118 | ▲44 | 131 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 23:41 23:41 | .. | ||
75 | 108 | ▲33 | 24 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 23:52 23:52 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 129 | GC | ROUX Denis Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | 23:56 23:56 | .. | ||
77 | 23 | ▼54 | 76 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 29 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24:09 24:09 | .. | ||
78 | 109 | ▲31 | 23 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Banesto | 34 | Banesto | 24:20 24:20 | .. | ||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 107 | Classic | ROBEET Patrick Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
80 | 63 | ▼17 | 108 | GC | STEINMANN Kurt Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
81 | 119 | ▲38 | 139 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 26 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 24:43 24:43 | .. | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 99 | GC | UREA José Seur | 23 | Seur | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||
83 | 40 | ▼43 | 4 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Tomasso | 35 | Z - Tomasso | 24:53 24:53 | .. | ||
84 | 66 | ▼18 | 186 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25:01 25:01 | .. | ||
85 | 34 | ▼51 | 169 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | 25:15 25:15 | .. | ||
86 | 139 | ▲53 | 136 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 30 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25:42 25:42 | .. | ||
87 | 112 | ▲25 | 126 | Sprint | LECLERC Roland Toshiba | 27 | Toshiba | 25:46 25:46 | .. | ||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Histor - Sigma | 30 | Histor - Sigma | 25:52 25:52 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 25:57 25:57 | .. | ||
90 | 55 | ▼35 | 146 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | 26:02 26:02 | .. | ||
91 | 41 | ▼50 | 178 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||
92 | 80 | ▼12 | 154 | GC | HAEX Jos Lotto - Super Club | 30 | Lotto - Super Club | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 27 | TT | MARTÍNEZ Juan Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 26:37 26:37 | .. | ||
94 | 126 | ▲32 | 138 | Sprint | PULIDO William Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 26:52 26:52 | .. | ||
95 | 128 | ▲33 | 134 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 29 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 27:01 27:01 | .. | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | KUMMER Mario Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 28 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27:03 27:03 | .. | ||
97 | 68 | ▼29 | 106 | Classic | GOESSENS Jan Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27:33 27:33 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
99 | 133 | ▲34 | 97 | GC | RIDAURA Vicente Juan Seur | 26 | Seur | 27:39 27:39 | .. | ||
100 | 70 | ▼30 | 199 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 27:44 27:44 | .. | ||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 103 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||
102 | 48 | ▼54 | 174 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28:03 28:03 | .. | ||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | 196 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||
104 | 65 | ▼39 | 15 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||
105 | 143 | ▲38 | 111 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||
106 | 78 | ▼28 | 38 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 72 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | ,, 28:44 | .. | ||
108 | 85 | ▼23 | 181 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28:56 28:56 | .. | ||
109 | 141 | ▲32 | 206 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 29:04 29:04 | .. | ||
110 | 94 | ▼16 | 89 | TT | YATES Sean 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 29:09 29:09 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 158 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto - Super Club | 29 | Lotto - Super Club | 29:14 29:14 | .. | ||
113 | 82 | ▼31 | 6 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Tomasso | 29 | Z - Tomasso | ,, 29:14 | .. | ||
114 | 153 | ▲39 | 142 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Histor - Sigma | 31 | Histor - Sigma | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||
115 | 76 | ▼39 | 193 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 29:30 29:30 | .. | ||
116 | 88 | ▼28 | 79 | Classic | VOLPI Alberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 29:33 29:33 | .. | ||
117 | 89 | ▼28 | 105 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29:44 29:44 | .. | ||
118 | 132 | ▲14 | 182 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Seur | 24 | Seur | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||
120 | 83 | ▼37 | 177 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||
121 | 111 | ▼10 | 157 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Super Club | 26 | Lotto - Super Club | 30:29 30:29 | .. | ||
122 | 84 | ▼38 | 124 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Toshiba | 24 | Toshiba | 30:30 30:30 | .. | ||
123 | 147 | ▲24 | 214 | GC | IVANOV Ivan Alfa Lum | 30 | Alfa Lum | 30:35 30:35 | .. | ||
124 | 104 | ▼20 | 57 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31:46 31:46 | .. | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 22 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 31:47 31:47 | .. | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 26 | GC | LUKIN Luis Javier Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 31:54 31:54 | .. | ||
127 | 113 | ▼14 | 194 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 33:06 33:06 | .. | ||
128 | 96 | ▼32 | 188 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||
129 | 115 | ▼14 | 166 | Classic | SCHALKERS Martin TVM - Toko | 28 | TVM - Toko | 33:54 33:54 | .. | ||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 164 | Classic | JACOBS Patrick TVM - Toko | 27 | TVM - Toko | 34:38 34:38 | .. | ||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | 148 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | 35:01 35:01 | .. | ||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 117 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 35:36 35:36 | .. | ||
133 | 123 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
134 | 38 | ▼96 | 35 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 36:10 36:10 | .. | ||
135 | 125 | ▼10 | 185 | Classic | POELS Twan Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||
136 | 155 | ▲19 | 132 | GC | CASTILLO Juan Carlos Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 25 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 36:21 36:21 | .. | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 74 | Classic | GUSMEROLI Roberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 23 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 37:49 37:49 | .. | ||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 37:58 37:58 | .. | ||
139 | 127 | ▼12 | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 38:11 38:11 | .. | ||
140 | 130 | ▼10 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 31 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 38:14 38:14 | .. | ||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 38:16 38:16 | .. | ||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | MORENO Pablo Seur | 26 | Seur | 38:37 38:37 | .. | ||
143 | 157 | ▲14 | 159 | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 39:03 39:03 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 109 | Classic | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 39:15 39:15 | .. | ||
145 | 135 | ▼10 | 184 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 39:18 39:18 | .. | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 202 | Sprint | DIAZ Antonio Miguel Kelme | 21 | Kelme | 39:21 39:21 | .. | ||
147 | 136 | ▼11 | 168 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | 39:23 39:23 | .. | ||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 49 | Sprint | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 39:54 39:54 | .. | ||
149 | 165 | ▲16 | 78 | Sprint | SCHUR Jan Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 27 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | ROLL Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 40:47 40:47 | .. | ||
151 | 146 | ▼5 | 147 | TT | MOREAU Francis Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | 41:08 41:08 | .. | ||
152 | 169 | ▲17 | 149 | GC | PILLON Laurent Histor - Sigma | 26 | Histor - Sigma | 42:09 42:09 | .. | ||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 209 | GC | SARRAPIO José Angel Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 42:14 42:14 | .. | ||
154 | 162 | ▲8 | 198 | Classic | PIVA Valerio Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | 42:29 42:29 | .. | ||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | BARTEAU Vincent Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 42:52 42:52 | .. | ||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | 219 | GC | USLAMIN Sergei Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 43:29 43:29 | .. | ||
157 | 163 | ▲6 | 179 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 43:48 43:48 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 114 | Sprint | HAFLIGER Othmar Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 45:23 45:23 | .. | ||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 45:37 45:37 | .. | ||
160 | 167 | ▲7 | 84 | Sprint | BISHOP Andy 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 25 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 46:15 46:15 | .. | ||
161 | 149 | ▼12 | 63 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 46:26 46:26 | .. | ||
162 | 168 | ▲6 | 77 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 25 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 46:28 46:28 | .. | ||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 217 | Sprint | TRUBINE Alexandre Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 46:33 46:33 | .. | ||
164 | 170 | ▲6 | 153 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 47:12 47:12 | .. | ||
165 | 160 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 47:21 47:21 | .. | ||
166 | 137 | ▼29 | 212 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
167 | 172 | ▲5 | 69 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 48:07 48:07 | .. | ||
168 | 173 | ▲5 | 82 | Sprint | ALVIS Norman 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 26 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 48:08 48:08 | .. | ||
169 | 145 | ▼24 | 54 | GC | CARITOUX Éric RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 29 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||
170 | 175 | ▲5 | 187 | Sprint | TOLHOEK Patrick Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 49:17 49:17 | .. | ||
171 | 152 | ▼19 | 215 | GC | ZHDANOV Vasily Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 50:57 50:57 | .. | ||
172 | 166 | ▼6 | 216 | Sprint | SAITOV Asiat Alfa Lum | 25 | Alfa Lum | 54:27 54:27 | .. | ||
173 | 178 | ▲5 | 59 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 54:34 54:34 | .. | ||
174 | 174 | - | 94 | Sprint | 25 | Seur | 54:59 54:59 | .. | |||
175 | 171 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | PHINNEY Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 56:45 56:45 | .. | ||
176 | 176 | - | 208 | GC | ROSADO Jesus Kelme | 22 | Kelme | 56:49 56:49 | .. | ||
177 | 177 | - | 102 | Climber | ACHERMANN Alfred Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 30 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 58:30 58:30 | .. | ||
178 | 181 | ▲3 | 115 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 59:11 59:11 | .. | ||
179 | 182 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | GOLOVATENKO Nikolai Alfa Lum | 27 | Alfa Lum | 1:01:13 1:01:13 | .. | ||
180 | 179 | ▼1 | 203 | GC | ESPEJO Antonio Kelme | 22 | Kelme | 1:01:45 1:01:45 | .. | ||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | CHAUBET Christian Toshiba | 28 | Toshiba | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. | ||
182 | 184 | ▲2 | 197 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Ariostea | 24 | Ariostea | 1:08:03 1:08:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 194 | +4 | |
2 | 2 | - | 155 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 157 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 37 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 95 | +1 | |
4 | 4 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 88 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 184 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 77 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 188 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 76 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 73 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 24 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 74 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 87 | Sprint | PHINNEY Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 71 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 146 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Histor - Sigma | 24 | Histor - Sigma | 71 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 13 | Sprint | LAVAINNE Christophe Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 70 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Bonneville
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAITOV Asiat | Alfa Lum | 6 | 6″ |
2 | LUDWIG Olaf | Panasonic - Sportlife | 4 | 4″ |
3 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Alfa Lum | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Praz-sur-Arly
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 6 | 6″ |
2 | CONTI Roberto | Ariostea | 4 | 4″ |
3 | KONYCHEV Dmitri | Alfa Lum | 2 | 2″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 112 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 42:59:43 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 58 | GC | LINO Pascal RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 23 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
3 | - | 46 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 132 | +80 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 70 | +28 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 211 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Alfa Lum | 24 | Alfa Lum | 63 | +6 | |
4 | - | 195 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 47 | +47 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 36 | +8 | |
6 | - | 107 | Classic | ROBEET Patrick Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 25 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 34 | +34 | ||
7 | - | 33 | GC | AMPLER Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | +29 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | +16 | |
9 | - | 51 | GC | MOTTET Charly RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 22 | +22 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 186 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 20 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Col de la Colombi
KOM Sprint | Col des Aravis
KOM Sprint | Le Bettex
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Z - Tomasso | 128:39:27 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Castorama | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Banesto | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Histor - Sigma | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Toshiba | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Lotto - Super Club | 27:00 27:00 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | TVM - Toko | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Alfa Lum | 34:07 34:07 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 35:27 35:27 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Kelme | 39:11 39:11 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | Ariostea | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Seur | 52:02 52:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 July 1990
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.76 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:188
- Vert. meters:2501
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:67.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: