Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 20 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 17 |
3 | Bugno Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 15 |
4 | Fignon Laurent | Castorama - Raleigh | 13 |
5 | Mottet Charly | R.M.O. | 12 |
6 | Hampsten Andrew | Motorola | 10 |
7 | Chozas Eduardo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 9 |
8 | Boyer Éric | Z - Peugeot | 8 |
9 | LeMond Greg | Z - Peugeot | 7 |
10 | Bernard Jean-François | Banesto | 6 |
11 | Rondon Abelardo | Banesto | 5 |
12 | Rué Gérard | Helvetia - La Suisse | 4 |
13 | Esnault Patrice | Amaya Seguros | 3 |
14 | Ruíz Cabestany Pello | CLAS - Cajastur | 2 |
15 | Roux Denis | Toshiba | 1 |
Sprint | Biescas
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abduzhaparov Djamolidine | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6 |
2 | Jalabert Laurent | 4 | |
3 | Museeuw Johan | Lotto - Super Club | 2 |
Sprint | Borderes - Louron
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 4 |
3 | Bugno Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 2 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Pourtalet
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Clercq Peter | Lotto - Super Club | 30 |
2 | Claveyrolat Thierry | R.M.O. | 26 |
3 | Richard Pascal | Helvetia - La Suisse | 22 |
4 | Chozas Eduardo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 18 |
5 | Theunisse Gert-Jan | TVM - Sanyo | 14 |
6 | Fuerte Anselmo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 12 |
7 | Hampsten Andrew | Motorola | 10 |
8 | Fignon Laurent | Castorama - Raleigh | 8 |
9 | Bourguignon Thierry | 6 | |
10 | Esnault Patrice | Amaya Seguros | 4 |
11 | Ekimov Viatcheslav | Panasonic - Sportlife | 2 |
12 | Conti Roberto | Ariostea | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aubisque
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Winterberg Guido | Helvetia - La Suisse | 40 |
2 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 35 |
3 | Bugno Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 30 |
4 | Leblanc Luc | Castorama - Raleigh | 26 |
5 | Mottet Charly | R.M.O. | 22 |
6 | Esnault Patrice | Amaya Seguros | 18 |
7 | Madiot Yvon | R.M.O. | 16 |
8 | Herrera Luis Alberto | Manzana Postobón | 14 |
9 | LeMond Greg | Z - Peugeot | 12 |
10 | Chozas Eduardo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10 |
11 | Hampsten Andrew | Motorola | 8 |
12 | Caritoux Éric | R.M.O. | 6 |
13 | Rué Gérard | Helvetia - La Suisse | 4 |
14 | Delion Gilles | Helvetia - La Suisse | 2 |
15 | Mejia Alvaro | Manzana Postobón | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Tourmalet
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 40 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 35 |
3 | Hampsten Andrew | Motorola | 30 |
4 | Mottet Charly | R.M.O. | 26 |
5 | Bugno Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 22 |
6 | Leblanc Luc | Castorama - Raleigh | 18 |
7 | Rué Gérard | Helvetia - La Suisse | 16 |
8 | Conti Roberto | Ariostea | 14 |
9 | LeMond Greg | Z - Peugeot | 12 |
10 | Fignon Laurent | Castorama - Raleigh | 10 |
11 | Chozas Eduardo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 8 |
12 | Pensec Ronan | Amaya Seguros | 6 |
13 | Boyer Éric | Z - Peugeot | 4 |
14 | Caritoux Éric | R.M.O. | 2 |
15 | Mejia Alvaro | Manzana Postobón | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aspin
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 20 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 15 |
3 | Bugno Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 12 |
4 | Mottet Charly | R.M.O. | 10 |
5 | Fignon Laurent | Castorama - Raleigh | 8 |
6 | Hampsten Andrew | Motorola | 6 |
7 | LeMond Greg | Z - Peugeot | 4 |
8 | Chozas Eduardo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 3 |
9 | Rué Gérard | Helvetia - La Suisse | 2 |
10 | Boyer Éric | Z - Peugeot | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Val-Louron
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 26 |
3 | Bugno Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 22 |
4 | Fignon Laurent | Castorama - Raleigh | 18 |
5 | Mottet Charly | R.M.O. | 14 |
6 | Hampsten Andrew | Motorola | 12 |
7 | Chozas Eduardo | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10 |
8 | Boyer Éric | Z - Peugeot | 8 |
9 | LeMond Greg | Z - Peugeot | 6 |
10 | Bernard Jean-François | Banesto | 4 |
11 | Rondon Abelardo | Banesto | 2 |
12 | Rué Gérard | Helvetia - La Suisse | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto |