The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +7:32 | 15 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 100 | 6:30:49 | |||
2 | 82 | +40:14 | 73 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 70 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
3 | 103 | +48:01 | 127 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Per Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 50 | ,, 0:12 | |||
4 | 35 | +16:23 | 145 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 40 | ,, 0:12 | |||
5 | 44 | +21:04 | 94 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 32 | ,, 0:12 | |||
6 | 9 | +7:01 | 5 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 26 | ,, 0:12 | |||
7 | 14 | +8:34 | 41 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 22 | ,, 0:12 | |||
8 | 29 | +14:40 | 84 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 18 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
9 | 6 | +4:54 | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 14 | ,, 0:22 | |||
10 | 30 | +14:56 | 181 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | 36 | Lotus - Festina | 10 | ,, 0:22 | |||
11 | 43 | +20:08 | 25 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 8 | ,, 0:22 | |||
12 | 52 | +25:27 | 208 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Tulip Computers - Koga | 24 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 6 | ,, 0:22 | |||
13 | 12 | +7:46 | 212 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 4 | ,, 0:22 | |||
14 | 23 | +11:43 | 42 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 2 | ,, 0:22 | |||
15 | 18 | +10:09 | 191 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | GB-MG Maglificio | 1 | ,, 0:22 | |||
16 | 2 | +1:27 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:22 | ||||
17 | 5 | +4:39 | 11 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 0:22 | ||||
18 | 17 | +9:37 | 52 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Lemond | 28 | Z - Lemond | ,, 0:22 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 34 | GC | LINO Pascal R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | ,, 0:22 | ||||
20 | 28 | +14:33 | 91 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Sanyo | 29 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
21 | 34 | +16:22 | 125 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya Seguros | 30 | Amaya Seguros | ,, 0:22 | ||||
22 | 7 | +5:52 | 46 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 0:22 | ||||
23 | 41 | +18:32 | 113 | GC | ČEPELĖ Arūnas Manzana Postobón | 24 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 0:22 | ||||
24 | 22 | +11:32 | 165 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:22 | ||||
25 | 54 | +26:56 | 164 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:22 | ||||
26 | 24 | +11:48 | 131 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 31 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:22 | ||||
27 | 58 | +28:16 | 187 | GC | PÉREZ Luis Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
28 | 56 | +27:32 | 182 | GC | ALONSO Enrique Lotus - Festina | 27 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
29 | 8 | +6:44 | 27 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:22 | ||||
30 | 13 | +8:14 | 49 | Classic | RUE Gerard Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 0:22 | ||||
31 | 16 | +8:58 | 102 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:22 | ||||
32 | 4 | +4:27 | 51 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | ,, 0:22 | ||||
33 | 26 | +13:38 | 57 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Lemond | 30 | Z - Lemond | ,, 0:22 | ||||
34 | 72 | +36:51 | 112 | GC | CAMARGO Luis Alberto Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 0:22 | ||||
35 | 31 | +15:13 | 201 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Tulip Computers - Koga | 27 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 0:22 | ||||
36 | 49 | +23:25 | 169 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:22 | ||||
37 | 38 | +17:24 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:22 | ||||
38 | 45 | +21:52 | 129 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | ,, 0:22 | ||||
39 | 33 | +16:00 | 167 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 26 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:22 | ||||
40 | 37 | +17:01 | 199 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:22 | ||||
41 | 20 | +10:35 | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | ,, 0:22 | ||||
42 | 3 | +4:15 | 28 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 0:22 | ||||
43 | 62 | +30:26 | 163 | Sprint | ESPINOSA Francisco CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:22 | ||||
44 | 15 | +8:38 | 211 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 0:22 | ||||
45 | 46 | +22:18 | 162 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:22 | ||||
46 | 21 | +11:01 | 61 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 0:22 | ||||
47 | 50 | +24:24 | 7 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 0:22 | ||||
48 | 25 | +12:21 | 96 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
49 | 122 | +56:50 | 144 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | ,, 0:22 | ||||
50 | 32 | +15:34 | 89 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
51 | 71 | +35:09 | 75 | Classic | KRIEGER Dominik Helvetia - La Suisse | 24 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
52 | 48 | +23:22 | 194 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 3:08 | ||||
53 | 42 | +20:04 | 44 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | ,, 3:08 | ||||
54 | 63 | +30:59 | 152 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 3:08 | ||||
55 | 11 | +7:38 | 155 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 3:08 | ||||
56 | 59 | +28:17 | 48 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | 22 | Castorama | ,, 3:08 | ||||
57 | 27 | +14:10 | 59 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | ,, 3:08 | ||||
58 | 36 | +16:51 | 53 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry Z - Lemond | 33 | Z - Lemond | ,, 3:08 | ||||
59 | 76 | +38:27 | 174 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Mavic | 33 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 3:08 | ||||
60 | 98 | +45:19 | 186 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Lotus - Festina | 33 | Lotus - Festina | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
61 | 68 | +33:18 | 158 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:01 | ||||
62 | 39 | +17:38 | 217 | Sprint | MAIER Harald PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 31 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 7:01 | ||||
63 | 74 | +37:24 | 198 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 7:01 | ||||
64 | 115 | +50:50 | 184 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Lotus - Festina | 28 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 7:01 | ||||
65 | 53 | +26:01 | 43 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Castorama | 34 | Castorama | ,, 7:01 | ||||
66 | 128 | +59:07 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 7:01 | ||||
67 | 85 | +41:09 | 17 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 30 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 7:01 | ||||
68 | 61 | +30:07 | 183 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Lotus - Festina | 31 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 7:01 | ||||
69 | 86 | +41:59 | 83 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 7:01 | ||||
70 | 19 | +10:26 | 98 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 7:01 | ||||
71 | 66 | +32:34 | 116 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Manzana Postobón | 29 | Manzana Postobón | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
72 | 51 | +25:02 | 111 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 8:11 | ||||
73 | 135 | +1:03:31 | 114 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Manzana Postobón | 31 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 8:11 | ||||
74 | 136 | +1:04:14 | 185 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 8:11 | ||||
75 | 87 | +42:22 | 103 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 8:11 | ||||
76 | 91 | +43:29 | 85 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
77 | 129 | +1:00:14 | 47 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | ,, 12:06 | ||||
78 | 79 | +39:44 | 188 | Sprint | PIÑERO Fernando Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 12:06 | ||||
79 | 107 | +49:26 | 123 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya Seguros | 25 | Amaya Seguros | ,, 12:06 | ||||
80 | 131 | +1:01:06 | 13 | Classic | DE WOLF Dirk Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 12:06 | ||||
81 | 88 | +42:36 | 171 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 12:06 | ||||
82 | 78 | +39:26 | 106 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 34 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 12:06 | ||||
83 | 99 | +45:20 | 26 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 12:06 | ||||
84 | 70 | +33:51 | 107 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 12:06 | ||||
85 | 126 | +58:20 | 81 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 12:06 | ||||
86 | 116 | +51:41 | 209 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 12:06 | ||||
87 | 156 | +1:17:36 | 87 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 12:06 | ||||
88 | 124 | +57:15 | 16 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 12:06 | ||||
89 | 40 | +17:59 | 166 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 12:06 | ||||
90 | 106 | +48:40 | 196 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 12:06 | ||||
91 | 97 | +44:18 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 12:06 | ||||
92 | 65 | +31:35 | 157 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 12:06 | ||||
93 | 60 | +29:31 | 32 | GC | CARITOUX Éric R.M.O. | 31 | R.M.O. | ,, 12:06 | ||||
94 | 55 | +27:14 | 36 | GC | PENSEC Ronan R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | ,, 12:06 | ||||
95 | 57 | +27:53 | 71 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 12:06 | ||||
96 | 95 | +44:01 | 115 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 12:06 | ||||
97 | 109 | +49:54 | 8 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 12:06 | ||||
98 | 119 | +55:46 | 18 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 12:06 | ||||
99 | 80 | +39:55 | 4 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 12:06 | ||||
100 | 96 | +44:04 | 205 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 12:06 | ||||
101 | 145 | +1:07:14 | 88 | Sprint | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 12:06 | ||||
102 | 89 | +42:37 | 62 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 12:06 | ||||
103 | 100 | +46:02 | 216 | GC | KUMMER Mario PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 12:06 | ||||
104 | 47 | +22:35 | 19 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 12:06 | ||||
105 | 64 | +31:08 | 101 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 12:06 | ||||
106 | 127 | +58:44 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 12:06 | ||||
107 | 114 | +50:47 | 214 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 23 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 13:50 13:50 | ||||
108 | 104 | +48:01 | 218 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 13:50 | ||||
109 | 146 | +1:07:39 | 24 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 13:50 | ||||
110 | 94 | +44:00 | 215 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 13:50 | ||||
111 | 83 | +40:17 | 203 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 13:50 | ||||
112 | 113 | +50:29 | 33 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | ,, 13:50 | ||||
113 | 111 | +50:05 | 97 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 13:50 | ||||
114 | 120 | +55:52 | 74 | GC | JEKER Fabian Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 13:50 | ||||
115 | 93 | +43:54 | 142 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 31 | Ariostea | ,, 13:50 | ||||
116 | 150 | +1:11:14 | 35 | GC | MANIN Christophe R.M.O. | 26 | R.M.O. | ,, 13:50 | ||||
117 | 110 | +49:56 | 146 | Classic | GÖLZ Rolf Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 13:50 | ||||
118 | 105 | +48:30 | 173 | Classic | MOREELS Sammie Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 13:50 | ||||
119 | 112 | +50:23 | 58 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | ,, 13:50 | ||||
120 | 90 | +43:01 | 69 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 32 | Motorola | ,, 13:50 | ||||
121 | 81 | +39:58 | 31 | GC | MOTTET Charly R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | ,, 13:50 | ||||
122 | 121 | +56:27 | 29 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 13:50 | ||||
123 | 75 | +37:25 | 104 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 13:50 | ||||
124 | 117 | +52:27 | 14 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 26 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 13:50 | ||||
125 | 133 | +1:02:54 | 143 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 13:50 | ||||
126 | 134 | +1:03:09 | 63 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 25 | Motorola | ,, 13:50 | ||||
127 | 137 | +1:04:46 | 122 | GC | ANTEQUERA Francisco José Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | ,, 13:50 | ||||
128 | 108 | +49:49 | 124 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | ,, 13:50 | ||||
129 | 67 | +33:05 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | ,, 13:50 | ||||
130 | 77 | +38:51 | 147 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | ,, 13:50 | ||||
131 | 92 | +43:50 | 79 | GC | MULLER Jörg Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 13:50 | ||||
132 | 69 | +33:49 | 23 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 13:50 | ||||
133 | 166 | +1:30:16 | 172 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 25:12 25:12 | ||||
134 | 141 | +1:05:59 | 93 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 25:12 | ||||
135 | 144 | +1:06:54 | 202 | Classic | FRISON Herman Tulip Computers - Koga | 31 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 25:12 | ||||
136 | 148 | +1:08:28 | 45 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 25:12 | ||||
137 | 153 | +1:15:38 | 82 | GC | ALDANONDO Xavier O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 25:12 | ||||
138 | 171 | +1:43:12 | 78 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 32 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 25:12 | ||||
139 | 140 | +1:05:20 | 192 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 25:12 | ||||
140 | 169 | +1:33:43 | 207 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 25:12 | ||||
141 | 139 | +1:05:14 | 136 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
142 | 101 | +46:43 | 64 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 25:12 | ||||
143 | 161 | +1:26:41 | 206 | TT | PEIPER Allan Tulip Computers - Koga | 32 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 25:12 | ||||
144 | 152 | +1:14:55 | 159 | Sprint | STUMPF Remig Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 25:12 | ||||
145 | 158 | +1:22:33 | 176 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Mavic | 28 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 25:12 | ||||
146 | 130 | +1:00:20 | 139 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 30 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
147 | 155 | +1:16:13 | 12 | TT | CHIURATO Andrea Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | ,, 25:12 | ||||
148 | 163 | +1:27:27 | 177 | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 25:12 | ||||
149 | 125 | +57:55 | 22 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 25:12 | ||||
150 | 138 | +1:05:04 | 54 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | ,, 25:12 | ||||
151 | 167 | +1:30:55 | 99 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 25:12 | ||||
152 | 157 | +1:20:50 | 175 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 25:12 | ||||
153 | 118 | +53:11 | 95 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 25:12 | ||||
154 | 73 | +36:59 | 151 | GC | AMPLER Uwe Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 25:12 | ||||
155 | 84 | +40:45 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 25:12 | ||||
156 | 102 | +47:36 | 56 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | ,, 25:12 | ||||
157 | 132 | +1:02:26 | 66 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 31 | Motorola | ,, 25:12 | ||||
158 | 143 | +1:06:52 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Mavic | 23 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 25:12 | ||||
159 | 154 | +1:15:42 | 153 | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 25:12 | ||||
160 | 170 | +1:34:56 | 67 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron Motorola | 32 | Motorola | ,, 25:12 | ||||
161 | 149 | +1:09:14 | 77 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | ,, 25:12 | ||||
162 | 165 | +1:28:18 | 219 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 25:12 | ||||
163 | 162 | +1:27:20 | 156 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 25:12 | ||||
164 | 172 | +2:03:54 | 128 | GC | QUEVEDO Fernando Amaya Seguros | 27 | Amaya Seguros | ,, 25:12 | ||||
165 | 168 | +1:32:01 | 132 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
166 | 142 | +1:06:34 | 134 | Classic | KOKKELKOREN Martien Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
167 | 123 | +57:01 | 135 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
168 | 164 | +1:27:47 | 117 | TT | ORTEGÓN Julio César Manzana Postobón | 23 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 25:12 | ||||
169 | 160 | +1:26:12 | 118 | GC | PALACIO William Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 25:12 | ||||
170 | 151 | +1:12:27 | 6 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 25:12 | ||||
171 | 159 | +1:26:09 | 137 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
172 | 147 | +1:08:05 | 138 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 25:12 | ||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | TT | MOREAU Francis GB-MG Maglificio | 26 | GB-MG Maglificio | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya Seguros | 29 | Amaya Seguros | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 29 | Helvetia - La Suisse | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | GC | LINO Pascal R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | 48:32:59 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 4:39 4:39 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 155 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 7:38 7:38 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 49 | Classic | RUE Gerard Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 8:14 8:14 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 8:34 8:34 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 211 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 8:58 8:58 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Lemond | 28 | Z - Lemond | 9:37 9:37 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 191 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | GB-MG Maglificio | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
19 | 3 | ▼16 | 98 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 61 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 165 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 42 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 131 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 31 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 96 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 57 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Lemond | 30 | Z - Lemond | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Sanyo | 29 | TVM - Sanyo | 14:33 14:33 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14:40 14:40 | .. | ||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 181 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | 36 | Lotus - Festina | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 201 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Tulip Computers - Koga | 27 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 89 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 15:34 15:34 | .. | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 167 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 26 | CLAS - Cajastur | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 125 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya Seguros | 30 | Amaya Seguros | 16:22 16:22 | .. | ||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 145 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 53 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry Z - Lemond | 33 | Z - Lemond | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 199 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 17:01 17:01 | .. | ||
38 | 48 | ▲10 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 217 | Sprint | MAIER Harald PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 31 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
40 | 10 | ▼30 | 166 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 113 | GC | ČEPELĖ Arūnas Manzana Postobón | 24 | Manzana Postobón | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 44 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 25 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | 94 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 21:04 21:04 | .. | ||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 129 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | 162 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||
47 | 22 | ▼25 | 19 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 194 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio | 23:22 23:22 | .. | ||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 169 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 7 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 111 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||
52 | 71 | ▲19 | 208 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Tulip Computers - Koga | 24 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Castorama | 34 | Castorama | 26:01 26:01 | .. | ||
54 | 75 | ▲21 | 164 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 26:56 26:56 | .. | ||
55 | 38 | ▼17 | 36 | GC | PENSEC Ronan R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
56 | 76 | ▲20 | 182 | GC | ALONSO Enrique Lotus - Festina | 27 | Lotus - Festina | 27:32 27:32 | .. | ||
57 | 42 | ▼15 | 71 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 27:53 27:53 | .. | ||
58 | 81 | ▲23 | 187 | GC | PÉREZ Luis Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | 48 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | 22 | Castorama | 28:17 28:17 | .. | ||
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 32 | GC | CARITOUX Éric R.M.O. | 31 | R.M.O. | 29:31 29:31 | .. | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 183 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Lotus - Festina | 31 | Lotus - Festina | 30:07 30:07 | .. | ||
62 | 86 | ▲24 | 163 | Sprint | ESPINOSA Francisco CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 30:26 30:26 | .. | ||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | 152 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 30:59 30:59 | .. | ||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 101 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 31:08 31:08 | .. | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 157 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 31:35 31:35 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Manzana Postobón | 29 | Manzana Postobón | 32:34 32:34 | .. | ||
67 | 53 | ▼14 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 33:05 33:05 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 33:18 33:18 | .. | ||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 23 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 33:49 33:49 | .. | ||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 107 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
71 | 95 | ▲24 | 75 | Classic | KRIEGER Dominik Helvetia - La Suisse | 24 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 35:09 35:09 | .. | ||
72 | 110 | ▲38 | 112 | GC | CAMARGO Luis Alberto Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | 36:51 36:51 | .. | ||
73 | 29 | ▼44 | 151 | GC | AMPLER Uwe Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 36:59 36:59 | .. | ||
74 | 88 | ▲14 | 198 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 37:24 37:24 | .. | ||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 104 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 37:25 37:25 | .. | ||
76 | 106 | ▲30 | 174 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Mavic | 33 | Lotto - Mavic | 38:27 38:27 | .. | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 147 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 38:51 38:51 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 34 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 39:26 39:26 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | PIÑERO Fernando Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 39:44 39:44 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 39:55 39:55 | .. | ||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 31 | GC | MOTTET Charly R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 39:58 39:58 | .. | ||
82 | 122 | ▲40 | 73 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 40:14 40:14 | .. | ||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 203 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 40:17 40:17 | .. | ||
84 | 40 | ▼44 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 40:45 40:45 | .. | ||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | 17 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 30 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | 83 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 41:59 41:59 | .. | ||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | 103 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 42:22 42:22 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 42:36 42:36 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 42:37 42:37 | .. | ||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 69 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 43:01 43:01 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 85 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 43:29 43:29 | .. | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 79 | GC | MULLER Jörg Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 43:50 43:50 | .. | ||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 142 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 31 | Ariostea | 43:54 43:54 | .. | ||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 215 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 44:00 44:00 | .. | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 44:01 44:01 | .. | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 44:04 44:04 | .. | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 44:18 44:18 | .. | ||
98 | 118 | ▲20 | 186 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Lotus - Festina | 33 | Lotus - Festina | 45:19 45:19 | .. | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 45:20 45:20 | .. | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | KUMMER Mario PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 46:02 46:02 | .. | ||
101 | 60 | ▼41 | 64 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 46:43 46:43 | .. | ||
102 | 63 | ▼39 | 56 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | 47:36 47:36 | .. | ||
103 | 141 | ▲38 | 127 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Per Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 48:01 48:01 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 218 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 48:01 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | MOREELS Sammie Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 48:30 48:30 | .. | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 196 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 48:40 48:40 | .. | ||
107 | 116 | ▲9 | 123 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya Seguros | 25 | Amaya Seguros | 49:26 49:26 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 49:49 49:49 | .. | ||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 8 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 49:54 49:54 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 146 | Classic | GÖLZ Rolf Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 49:56 49:56 | .. | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 50:05 50:05 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 50:23 50:23 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 33 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | 50:29 50:29 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 214 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 23 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 50:47 50:47 | .. | ||
115 | 134 | ▲19 | 184 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Lotus - Festina | 28 | Lotus - Festina | 50:50 50:50 | .. | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 209 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 51:41 51:41 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 14 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 26 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 52:27 52:27 | .. | ||
118 | 82 | ▼36 | 95 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 53:11 53:11 | .. | ||
119 | 133 | ▲14 | 18 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 55:46 55:46 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 74 | GC | JEKER Fabian Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 55:52 55:52 | .. | ||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 29 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 56:27 56:27 | .. | ||
122 | 159 | ▲37 | 144 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 56:50 56:50 | .. | ||
123 | 92 | ▼31 | 135 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 57:01 57:01 | .. | ||
124 | 136 | ▲12 | 16 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 57:15 57:15 | .. | ||
125 | 97 | ▼28 | 22 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 57:55 57:55 | .. | ||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 81 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 58:20 58:20 | .. | ||
127 | 139 | ▲12 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 58:44 58:44 | .. | ||
128 | 151 | ▲23 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 59:07 59:07 | .. | ||
129 | 142 | ▲13 | 47 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | .. | ||
130 | 105 | ▼25 | 139 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 30 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:00:20 1:00:20 | .. | ||
131 | 143 | ▲12 | 13 | Classic | DE WOLF Dirk Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | .. | ||
132 | 115 | ▼17 | 66 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | ||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 143 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 1:02:54 1:02:54 | .. | ||
134 | 145 | ▲11 | 63 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 25 | Motorola | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | .. | ||
135 | 156 | ▲21 | 114 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Manzana Postobón | 31 | Manzana Postobón | 1:03:31 1:03:31 | .. | ||
136 | 158 | ▲22 | 185 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 1:04:14 1:04:14 | .. | ||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 122 | GC | ANTEQUERA Francisco José Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. | ||
138 | 121 | ▼17 | 54 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | ||
139 | 123 | ▼16 | 136 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | .. | ||
140 | 124 | ▼16 | 192 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | .. | ||
141 | 125 | ▼16 | 93 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | 1:05:59 1:05:59 | .. | ||
142 | 126 | ▼16 | 134 | Classic | KOKKELKOREN Martien Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:06:34 1:06:34 | .. | ||
143 | 127 | ▼16 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Mavic | 23 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | .. | ||
144 | 128 | ▼16 | 202 | Classic | FRISON Herman Tulip Computers - Koga | 31 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. | ||
145 | 155 | ▲10 | 88 | Sprint | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:07:14 1:07:14 | .. | ||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | 24 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | .. | ||
147 | 131 | ▼16 | 138 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:08:05 1:08:05 | .. | ||
148 | 132 | ▼16 | 45 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | ||
149 | 135 | ▼14 | 77 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. | ||
150 | 161 | ▲11 | 35 | GC | MANIN Christophe R.M.O. | 26 | R.M.O. | 1:11:14 1:11:14 | .. | ||
151 | 140 | ▼11 | 6 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:12:27 1:12:27 | .. | ||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 159 | Sprint | STUMPF Remig Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1:14:55 1:14:55 | .. | ||
153 | 147 | ▼6 | 82 | GC | ALDANONDO Xavier O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:15:38 1:15:38 | .. | ||
154 | 148 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | ||
155 | 150 | ▼5 | 12 | TT | CHIURATO Andrea Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. | ||
156 | 171 | ▲15 | 87 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 175 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:20:50 1:20:50 | .. | ||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 176 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Mavic | 28 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:22:33 1:22:33 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:26:09 1:26:09 | .. | ||
160 | 163 | ▲3 | 118 | GC | PALACIO William Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | 1:26:12 1:26:12 | .. | ||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 206 | TT | PEIPER Allan Tulip Computers - Koga | 32 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1:26:41 1:26:41 | .. | ||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1:27:20 1:27:20 | .. | ||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 177 | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:27:27 1:27:27 | .. | ||
164 | 168 | ▲4 | 117 | TT | ORTEGÓN Julio César Manzana Postobón | 23 | Manzana Postobón | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. | ||
165 | 169 | ▲4 | 219 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | ||
166 | 173 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:30:16 1:30:16 | .. | ||
167 | 172 | ▲5 | 99 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | 1:30:55 1:30:55 | .. | ||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:32:01 1:32:01 | .. | ||
169 | 174 | ▲5 | 207 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1:33:43 1:33:43 | .. | ||
170 | 175 | ▲5 | 67 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 1:34:56 1:34:56 | .. | ||
171 | 176 | ▲5 | 78 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 32 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 1:43:12 1:43:12 | .. | ||
172 | 177 | ▲5 | 128 | GC | QUEVEDO Fernando Amaya Seguros | 27 | Amaya Seguros | 2:03:54 2:03:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 171 | +17 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 162 | +4 | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 117 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 116 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 94 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 91 | +16 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 83 | +12 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | 36 | Lotus - Festina | 77 | +11 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 209 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 73 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 70 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 22 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 67 | +2 | |
11 | 11 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 57 | +5 | |
12 | 12 | - | 174 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Mavic | 33 | Lotto - Mavic | 50 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Obernai
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GÖLZ Rolf | Ariostea | 6 |
2 | MUSEEUW Johan | Lotto - Mavic | 4 |
3 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 2 |
Sprint | Sch
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FIGNON Laurent | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 6 |
2 | JALABERT Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 4 |
3 | GOROSPE Julián | Banesto | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 46 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 48:38:51 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 102 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 4:43 4:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 123 | +36 | |
2 | 2 | - | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 91 | +7 | |
3 | 3 | - | 191 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | GB-MG Maglificio | 80 | +24 | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya Seguros | 30 | Amaya Seguros | 67 | +18 | |
5 | - | 146 | Classic | GÖLZ Rolf Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 63 | +63 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 39 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 37 | - | |
8 | - | 29 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 36 | +36 | ||
9 | - | 15 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 35 | +35 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 30 | +5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col du Kreuzweg
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GÖLZ Rolf | Ariostea | 10 |
2 | VIRENQUE Richard | R.M.O. | 7 |
3 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 5 |
4 | UNZAGA Jon | 3 | |
5 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Fouchy
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GÖLZ Rolf | Ariostea | 10 |
2 | ESPINOSA Francisco | 7 | |
3 | PÉREZ Luis | Lotus - Festina | 5 |
4 | JÄRMANN Rolf | Ariostea | 3 |
5 | PERINI Giancarlo | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Bagenelles
Mountain sprint | Col du Calvaire
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GÖLZ Rolf | Ariostea | 10 |
2 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 7 |
3 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 5 |
4 | MURGUIALDAY Javier | Amaya Seguros | 3 |
5 | ARNOULD Dominique | Castorama | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Schlucht
Mountain sprint | Col de Bramont
Mountain sprint | Col du Grand-Ballon
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 145:40:20 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Banesto | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Z - Lemond | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | TVM - Sanyo | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Castorama | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | CLAS - Cajastur | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | GB-MG Maglificio | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | R.M.O. | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 32:29 32:29 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Amaya Seguros | 42:59 42:59 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Lotus - Festina | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Telekom | 44:59 44:59 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Motorola | 49:27 49:27 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 55:27 55:27 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Manzana Postobón | 56:00 56:00 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1:03:25 1:03:25 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Ariostea | 1:12:28 1:12:28 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | .. | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:31:56 1:31:56 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto - Mavic | 1:58:00 1:58:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 July 1992
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.3 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:249.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:255
- Vert. meters:6161
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:56 km solo
- Avg. temperature: