Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HAMPSTEN Andrew | Motorola | 20 |
2 | VONA Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 17 |
3 | BOYER Éric | Z - Lemond | 15 |
4 | NEVENS Jan | Lotto - Mavic | 13 |
5 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 12 |
6 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 10 |
7 | UNZAGA Jon | CLAS - Cajastur | 9 |
8 | VIRENQUE Richard | R.M.O. | 8 |
9 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan | TVM - Sanyo | 7 |
10 | BREUKINK Erik | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 6 |
11 | LINO Pascal | R.M.O. | 5 |
12 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 4 |
13 | MONTOYA Jesús | Amaya Seguros | 3 |
14 | DELGADO Pedro | Banesto | 2 |
15 | MAULEON Francisco Javier | CLAS - Cajastur | 1 |
Sprint | Le Monetier-Les-Bains
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSCIOLI Fabio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 6 |
2 | ROBIN Jean-Cyril | Castorama | 4 |
3 | JALABERT Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2 |
Sprint | Bourg-d'Oisans
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VONA Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 |
2 | HAMPSTEN Andrew | Motorola | 4 |
3 | MONTOYA Jesús | Amaya Seguros | 2 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Montgen
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | R.M.O. | 20 |
2 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Mavic | 15 |
3 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav | Panasonic - Sportlife | 12 |
4 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 10 |
5 | STEPHENS Neil | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 8 |
6 | TEBALDI Valerio | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 6 |
7 | BUGNO Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 4 |
8 | MURGUIALDAY Javier | Amaya Seguros | 3 |
9 | PÉREZ Luis | Lotus - Festina | 2 |
10 | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand | Banesto | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Galibier
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 40 |
2 | STEPHENS Neil | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 35 |
3 | FIGNON Laurent | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 30 |
4 | BUGNO Gianni | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 26 |
5 | MILLAR Robert | TVM - Sanyo | 22 |
6 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 18 |
7 | BOYER Éric | Z - Lemond | 16 |
8 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 14 |
9 | RONDON Abelardo | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 12 |
10 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan | TVM - Sanyo | 10 |
11 | GONZALEZ Arsenio | 8 | |
12 | VONA Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 |
13 | BOUWMANS Eddy | Panasonic - Sportlife | 4 |
14 | ALCALÁ Raúl | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 2 |
15 | HAMPSTEN Andrew | Motorola | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Croix de Fer
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOYER Éric | Z - Lemond | 40 |
2 | HAMPSTEN Andrew | Motorola | 35 |
3 | VONA Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 30 |
4 | MONTOYA Jesús | Amaya Seguros | 26 |
5 | NEVENS Jan | Lotto - Mavic | 22 |
6 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 18 |
7 | VIRENQUE Richard | R.M.O. | 16 |
8 | GOROSPE Julián | Banesto | 14 |
9 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 12 |
10 | PÉREZ Luis | Lotus - Festina | 10 |
11 | BOUWMANS Eddy | Panasonic - Sportlife | 8 |
12 | BÖLTS Udo | Team Telekom | 6 |
13 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 4 |
14 | CARITOUX Éric | R.M.O. | 2 |
15 | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario | Manzana Postobón | 1 |
Mountain sprint | l'Alpe-d'Huez
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HAMPSTEN Andrew | Motorola | 40 |
2 | VONA Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 35 |
3 | BOYER Éric | Z - Lemond | 30 |
4 | NEVENS Jan | Lotto - Mavic | 26 |
5 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 22 |
6 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 18 |
7 | UNZAGA Jon | 16 | |
8 | VIRENQUE Richard | R.M.O. | 14 |
9 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan | TVM - Sanyo | 12 |
10 | BREUKINK Erik | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10 |
11 | LINO Pascal | R.M.O. | 8 |
12 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 |
13 | MONTOYA Jesús | Amaya Seguros | 4 |
14 | DELGADO Pedro | Banesto | 2 |
15 | MAULEON Francisco Javier | 15 |