The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +5:44 | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 100 | 5:28:52 | |||
2 | 2 | +3:08 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 6 | +8:06 | 31 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 40 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
5 | 3 | +4:16 | 84 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | ,, 1:13 | |||
6 | 4 | +5:07 | 51 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | 3:32 3:32 | |||
7 | 24 | +18:21 | 159 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio Amaya - Seguros | 25 | Amaya - Seguros | 22 | ,, 3:32 | |||
8 | 33 | +20:09 | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | 18 | 4:35 4:35 | |||
9 | 31 | +19:59 | 163 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 14 | ,, 4:35 | |||
10 | 23 | +17:46 | 136 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | 10 | ,, 4:35 | |||
11 | 19 | +15:28 | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | 8 | 4:37 4:37 | |||
12 | 7 | +9:44 | 111 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 6 | 5:04 5:04 | |||
13 | 11 | +11:13 | 4 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 4 | ,, 5:04 | |||
14 | 37 | +21:27 | 94 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry GAN - Lemond | 34 | GAN - Lemond | 2 | ,, 5:04 | |||
15 | 29 | +19:43 | 153 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya - Seguros | 30 | Amaya - Seguros | 1 | ,, 5:04 | |||
16 | 15 | +13:38 | 122 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 30 | Castorama | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
17 | 59 | +28:18 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
18 | 10 | +11:09 | 59 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 6:57 | ||||
19 | 8 | +9:55 | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
20 | 18 | +14:57 | 24 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade | 32 | Gatorade | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
21 | 9 | +10:14 | 21 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | ,, 7:42 | ||||
22 | 21 | +17:33 | 87 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 7:42 | ||||
23 | 20 | +16:43 | 42 | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 7:42 | ||||
24 | 56 | +27:33 | 43 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 7:42 | ||||
25 | 38 | +22:21 | 26 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | ,, 7:42 | ||||
26 | 13 | +13:01 | 164 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 7:42 | ||||
27 | 12 | +12:59 | 15 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 33 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
28 | 43 | +24:03 | 91 | GC | BOYER Éric GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 8:49 | ||||
29 | 16 | +13:56 | 11 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 8:49 | ||||
30 | 14 | +13:12 | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 8:49 | ||||
31 | 32 | +20:08 | 132 | GC | ECHAVE Federico CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 8:49 | ||||
32 | 30 | +19:49 | 127 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 8:49 | ||||
33 | 17 | +14:51 | 14 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 8:49 | ||||
34 | 48 | +26:29 | 139 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 8:49 | ||||
35 | 46 | +25:04 | 191 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 10:33 10:33 | ||||
36 | 28 | +19:38 | 74 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:33 | ||||
37 | 26 | +18:22 | 114 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
38 | 25 | +18:22 | 89 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 12:07 | ||||
39 | 40 | +23:19 | 64 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:07 | ||||
40 | 53 | +27:00 | 88 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
41 | 44 | +24:26 | 41 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
42 | 34 | +21:02 | 105 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 23 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 13:15 | ||||
43 | 27 | +19:32 | 112 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 13:15 | ||||
44 | 63 | +29:29 | 119 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 14:08 14:08 | ||||
45 | 35 | +21:11 | 113 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
46 | 52 | +26:55 | 103 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
47 | 72 | +30:56 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 14:55 | ||||
48 | 36 | +21:20 | 162 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 30 | Ariostea | ,, 14:55 | ||||
49 | 47 | +25:29 | 166 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | ,, 14:55 | ||||
50 | 57 | +27:58 | 133 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 14:55 | ||||
51 | 22 | +17:45 | 52 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 15:15 15:15 | ||||
52 | 68 | +14:45 | 137 | GC | MULLER Jörg CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 15:15 | ||||
53 | 42 | +23:57 | 76 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 15:15 | ||||
54 | 41 | +23:34 | 117 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 15:15 | ||||
55 | 39 | +22:30 | 123 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 15:15 | ||||
56 | 49 | +26:12 | 142 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 15:15 | ||||
57 | 50 | +26:38 | 61 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 17:01 17:01 | ||||
58 | 64 | +29:31 | 65 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | ,, 17:01 | ||||
59 | 80 | +34:52 | 97 | TT | LANCE Pascal GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 17:01 | ||||
60 | 79 | +34:05 | 169 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 21:05 21:05 | ||||
61 | 88 | +39:08 | 134 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 21:28 21:28 | ||||
62 | 71 | +30:26 | 68 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo ZG Mobili | 24 | ZG Mobili | ,, 21:28 | ||||
63 | 51 | +26:39 | 54 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 21:28 | ||||
64 | 67 | +29:47 | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 21:42 21:42 | ||||
65 | 115 | +45:07 | 195 | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 21:42 | ||||
66 | 65 | +29:38 | 116 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 35 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 21:42 | ||||
67 | 82 | +35:37 | 104 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 21:42 | ||||
68 | 74 | +31:29 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 21:42 | ||||
69 | 84 | +37:39 | 69 | Sprint | VAN DEN AKKER John ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | ,, 21:42 | ||||
70 | 102 | +42:57 | 155 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya - Seguros | 26 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 21:42 | ||||
71 | 85 | +37:47 | 176 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 21:42 | ||||
72 | 60 | +28:33 | 86 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 21:42 | ||||
73 | 81 | +35:05 | 99 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN - Lemond | 27 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 21:42 | ||||
74 | 77 | +31:46 | 106 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 36 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 21:42 | ||||
75 | 66 | +29:46 | 121 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 21:42 | ||||
76 | 73 | +31:28 | 108 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 21:42 | ||||
77 | 75 | +31:33 | 77 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 21:42 | ||||
78 | 61 | +28:40 | 182 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 21:42 | ||||
79 | 86 | +38:31 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 31 | Banesto | ,, 21:42 | ||||
80 | 45 | +24:44 | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 21:42 | ||||
81 | 69 | +30:06 | 81 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 21:42 | ||||
82 | 91 | +40:46 | 192 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 34 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 21:42 | ||||
83 | 62 | +28:51 | 118 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 33 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 21:42 | ||||
84 | 89 | +39:22 | 98 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 21:42 | ||||
85 | 58 | +28:11 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 21:42 | ||||
86 | 54 | +27:01 | 34 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 21 | Motorola | ,, 21:42 | ||||
87 | 78 | +33:18 | 101 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Bison Kit | 34 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 21:42 | ||||
88 | 70 | +30:07 | 28 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade | 28 | Gatorade | ,, 21:42 | ||||
89 | 76 | +31:36 | 188 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 21:42 | ||||
90 | 118 | +45:23 | 6 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 33 | Banesto | ,, 21:42 | ||||
91 | 55 | +27:33 | 56 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23:39 23:39 | ||||
92 | 83 | +36:11 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 23:39 | ||||
93 | 129 | +47:22 | 73 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 26:49 26:49 | ||||
94 | 103 | +43:03 | 193 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 29:18 29:18 | ||||
95 | 116 | +45:12 | 171 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Caloi | 34 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 29:18 | ||||
96 | 104 | +43:12 | 67 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 29:34 29:34 | ||||
97 | 123 | +46:17 | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 32:02 32:02 | ||||
98 | 135 | +48:17 | 144 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33:26 33:26 | ||||
99 | 132 | +47:56 | 19 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 33:26 | ||||
100 | 130 | +47:24 | 96 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert GAN - Lemond | 38 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 33:26 | ||||
101 | 97 | +42:06 | 78 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 33:26 | ||||
102 | 153 | +55:20 | 198 | Sprint | KOZLITINE Oleg Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 23 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 33:26 | ||||
103 | 126 | +46:54 | 126 | GC | JEKER Fabian Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 33:26 | ||||
104 | 109 | +43:42 | 79 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 33:26 | ||||
105 | 114 | +44:27 | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 33:26 | ||||
106 | 143 | +50:16 | 95 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 33:26 | ||||
107 | 90 | +40:12 | 32 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 35 | Motorola | ,, 33:26 | ||||
108 | 144 | +50:21 | 157 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya - Seguros | 31 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 33:26 | ||||
109 | 125 | +46:27 | 48 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 33:26 | ||||
110 | 134 | +48:05 | 175 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Caloi | 32 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 33:26 | ||||
111 | 166 | +1:37:36 | 174 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 33:26 | ||||
112 | 148 | +52:25 | 199 | Sprint | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 30 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 33:26 | ||||
113 | 92 | +41:00 | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | ,, 33:26 | ||||
114 | 121 | +45:35 | 75 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 33:26 | ||||
115 | 96 | +41:58 | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 33:26 | ||||
116 | 139 | +49:17 | 92 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | 25 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 33:26 | ||||
117 | 154 | +56:14 | 93 | Sprint | CASADO Philippe GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 33:26 | ||||
118 | 142 | +49:42 | 33 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 26 | Motorola | ,, 33:26 | ||||
119 | 155 | +56:34 | 147 | Sprint | RUNKEL Dieter Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 33:26 | ||||
120 | 112 | +44:08 | 71 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 33:26 | ||||
121 | 101 | +42:31 | 143 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 33:26 | ||||
122 | 110 | +43:43 | 107 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny TVM - Bison Kit | 22 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 33:26 | ||||
123 | 157 | +59:13 | 44 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 33:26 | ||||
124 | 156 | +58:44 | 158 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Per Amaya - Seguros | 29 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 33:26 | ||||
125 | 133 | +47:59 | 161 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | ,, 33:26 | ||||
126 | 122 | +45:50 | 128 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 33:26 | ||||
127 | 146 | +51:30 | 196 | GC | ESNAULT Patrice Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 33:26 | ||||
128 | 137 | +48:41 | 53 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 33:26 | ||||
129 | 117 | +45:20 | 151 | TT | MAURI Melchor Amaya - Seguros | 27 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 33:26 | ||||
130 | 95 | +41:46 | 146 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 33:26 | ||||
131 | 164 | +1:23:25 | 148 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 33:26 | ||||
132 | 128 | +47:13 | 109 | Sprint | TALEN John TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 33:26 | ||||
133 | 140 | +49:25 | 152 | TT | CORDES Tom Amaya - Seguros | 27 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 33:26 | ||||
134 | 131 | +47:33 | 172 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Caloi | 23 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 33:26 | ||||
135 | 111 | +43:47 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 33:26 | ||||
136 | 151 | +54:22 | 156 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya - Seguros | 29 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 33:26 | ||||
137 | 94 | +41:23 | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Ariostea | 23 | Ariostea | ,, 33:26 | ||||
138 | 120 | +45:26 | 194 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 33:26 | ||||
139 | 87 | +38:42 | 83 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 26 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 33:26 | ||||
140 | 107 | +43:34 | 45 | TT | MARIE Thierry Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 33:26 | ||||
141 | 100 | +42:31 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 32 | Motorola | ,, 33:26 | ||||
142 | 119 | +45:24 | 82 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 33:26 | ||||
143 | 152 | +54:41 | 185 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Polti | 28 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 33:26 | ||||
144 | 127 | +47:03 | 124 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 33:26 | ||||
145 | 108 | +43:38 | 125 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 33:26 | ||||
146 | 99 | +42:07 | 27 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade | 28 | Gatorade | ,, 33:26 | ||||
147 | 149 | +53:30 | 55 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 33:26 | ||||
148 | 113 | +44:12 | 29 | Sprint | ZANATTA Stefano Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | ,, 33:26 | ||||
149 | 105 | +43:22 | 186 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 33:26 | ||||
150 | 93 | +41:08 | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 33:26 | ||||
151 | 138 | +48:54 | 23 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade | 27 | Gatorade | ,, 33:26 | ||||
152 | 150 | +53:53 | 25 | TT | PERON Andrea Gatorade | 21 | Gatorade | ,, 33:26 | ||||
153 | 159 | +1:01:24 | 7 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 33:26 | ||||
154 | 106 | +43:33 | 183 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 33:26 | ||||
155 | 163 | +1:15:03 | 145 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 33:26 | ||||
156 | 161 | +1:03:53 | 173 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 33:26 | ||||
157 | 141 | +49:26 | 22 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Gatorade | 23 | Gatorade | ,, 33:26 | ||||
158 | 124 | +46:24 | 16 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 33:26 | ||||
159 | 98 | +42:07 | 18 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 33:26 | ||||
160 | 145 | +50:41 | 102 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 33:26 | ||||
161 | 165 | +1:35:56 | 12 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 33:26 | ||||
162 | 136 | +48:35 | 115 | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 42:03 42:03 | ||||
163 | 158 | +1:01:20 | 58 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 42:03 | ||||
164 | 162 | +1:04:45 | 178 | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Caloi | 30 | Lotto - Caloi | 42:07 42:07 | ||||
165 | 147 | +51:50 | 13 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 45:18 45:18 | ||||
166 | 160 | +1:03:29 | 177 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Caloi | 48:09 48:09 | ||||
OTL | 197 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 23 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 48:09 | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | Sprint | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre-Polti | 27 | Lampre-Polti | - | ||||||
DNF | 189 | Classic | SZERSZYNSKI Marek Lampre-Polti | 32 | Lampre-Polti | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | PALETTI Michele Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 40:58:17 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 84 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 51 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5:07 5:07 | .. | ||
5 | 20 | ▲15 | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
6 | 33 | ▲27 | 31 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 111 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 59 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 4 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 11:13 11:13 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 33 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 164 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 13:12 13:12 | .. | ||
15 | 38 | ▲23 | 122 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 30 | Castorama | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 11 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 14 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 24 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade | 32 | Gatorade | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||
19 | 78 | ▲59 | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | 15:28 15:28 | .. | ||
20 | 55 | ▲35 | 42 | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
21 | 65 | ▲44 | 87 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||
22 | 3 | ▼19 | 52 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||
23 | 97 | ▲74 | 136 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | 17:46 17:46 | .. | ||
24 | 117 | ▲93 | 159 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio Amaya - Seguros | 25 | Amaya - Seguros | 18:21 18:21 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 89 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 114 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 18:22 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||
28 | 58 | ▲30 | 74 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||
29 | 115 | ▲86 | 153 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya - Seguros | 30 | Amaya - Seguros | 19:43 19:43 | .. | ||
30 | 80 | ▲50 | 127 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 19:49 19:49 | .. | ||
31 | 124 | ▲93 | 163 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 19:59 19:59 | .. | ||
32 | 84 | ▲52 | 132 | GC | ECHAVE Federico CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||
33 | 126 | ▲93 | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | 20:09 20:09 | .. | ||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 105 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 23 | TVM - Bison Kit | 21:02 21:02 | .. | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 113 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 162 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 30 | Ariostea | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||
37 | 136 | ▲99 | 94 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry GAN - Lemond | 34 | GAN - Lemond | 21:27 21:27 | .. | ||
38 | 114 | ▲76 | 26 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
40 | 83 | ▲43 | 64 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 117 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 23:34 23:34 | .. | ||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 76 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
43 | 120 | ▲77 | 91 | GC | BOYER Éric GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||
44 | 82 | ▲38 | 41 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 24:26 24:26 | .. | ||
45 | 6 | ▼39 | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||
46 | 111 | ▲65 | 191 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25:04 25:04 | .. | ||
47 | 75 | ▲28 | 166 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 25:29 25:29 | .. | ||
48 | 140 | ▲92 | 139 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
49 | 79 | ▲30 | 142 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 61 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 26:38 26:38 | .. | ||
51 | 15 | ▼36 | 54 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26:39 26:39 | .. | ||
52 | 89 | ▲37 | 103 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||
53 | 118 | ▲65 | 88 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 27:00 27:00 | .. | ||
54 | 18 | ▼36 | 34 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 21 | Motorola | 27:01 27:01 | .. | ||
55 | 9 | ▼46 | 56 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27:33 27:33 | .. | ||
56 | 149 | ▲93 | 43 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 27:33 | .. | ||
57 | 96 | ▲39 | 133 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||
58 | 28 | ▼30 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||
59 | 156 | ▲97 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28:18 28:18 | .. | ||
60 | 32 | ▼28 | 86 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 28:33 28:33 | .. | ||
61 | 34 | ▼27 | 182 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | 28:40 28:40 | .. | ||
62 | 35 | ▼27 | 118 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 33 | Novemail - Histor | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
63 | 123 | ▲60 | 119 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 29:29 29:29 | .. | ||
64 | 92 | ▲28 | 65 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | 29:31 29:31 | .. | ||
65 | 42 | ▼23 | 116 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 35 | Novemail - Histor | 29:38 29:38 | .. | ||
66 | 44 | ▼22 | 121 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 29:46 29:46 | .. | ||
67 | 45 | ▼22 | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||
68 | 116 | ▲48 | 137 | GC | MULLER Jörg CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
69 | 48 | ▼21 | 81 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 30:06 30:06 | .. | ||
70 | 49 | ▼21 | 28 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade | 28 | Gatorade | 30:07 30:07 | .. | ||
71 | 54 | ▼17 | 68 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo ZG Mobili | 24 | ZG Mobili | 30:26 30:26 | .. | ||
72 | 133 | ▲61 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 30:56 30:56 | .. | ||
73 | 61 | ▼12 | 108 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 31:28 31:28 | .. | ||
74 | 62 | ▼12 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 31:29 31:29 | .. | ||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | 77 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 31:33 31:33 | .. | ||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 188 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | 31:36 31:36 | .. | ||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | 106 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 36 | TVM - Bison Kit | 31:46 31:46 | .. | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 101 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Bison Kit | 34 | TVM - Bison Kit | 33:18 33:18 | .. | ||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 169 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||
80 | 143 | ▲63 | 97 | TT | LANCE Pascal GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 34:52 34:52 | .. | ||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 99 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN - Lemond | 27 | GAN - Lemond | 35:05 35:05 | .. | ||
82 | 105 | ▲23 | 104 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 36:11 36:11 | .. | ||
84 | 131 | ▲47 | 69 | Sprint | VAN DEN AKKER John ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 37:39 37:39 | .. | ||
85 | 134 | ▲49 | 176 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Caloi | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||
86 | 137 | ▲51 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||
87 | 17 | ▼70 | 83 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 26 | GB-MG Maglificio | 38:42 38:42 | .. | ||
88 | 141 | ▲53 | 134 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 39:08 39:08 | .. | ||
89 | 142 | ▲53 | 98 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | 39:22 39:22 | .. | ||
90 | 31 | ▼59 | 32 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 40:12 40:12 | .. | ||
91 | 147 | ▲56 | 192 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 34 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 40:46 40:46 | .. | ||
92 | 39 | ▼53 | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 41:00 41:00 | .. | ||
93 | 40 | ▼53 | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | 41:08 41:08 | .. | ||
94 | 43 | ▼51 | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Ariostea | 23 | Ariostea | 41:23 41:23 | .. | ||
95 | 47 | ▼48 | 146 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 41:46 41:46 | .. | ||
96 | 50 | ▼46 | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 41:58 41:58 | .. | ||
97 | 51 | ▼46 | 78 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 42:06 42:06 | .. | ||
98 | 16 | ▼82 | 18 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 42:07 42:07 | .. | ||
99 | 52 | ▼47 | 27 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade | 28 | Gatorade | ,, 42:07 | .. | ||
100 | 56 | ▼44 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 42:31 42:31 | .. | ||
101 | 57 | ▼44 | 143 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 42:31 | .. | ||
102 | 155 | ▲53 | 155 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya - Seguros | 26 | Amaya - Seguros | 42:57 42:57 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 193 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 43:03 43:03 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 67 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 43:12 43:12 | .. | ||
105 | 67 | ▼38 | 186 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | 43:22 43:22 | .. | ||
106 | 69 | ▼37 | 183 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | 43:33 43:33 | .. | ||
107 | 70 | ▼37 | 45 | TT | MARIE Thierry Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 43:34 43:34 | .. | ||
108 | 71 | ▼37 | 125 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 43:38 43:38 | .. | ||
109 | 72 | ▼37 | 79 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 43:42 43:42 | .. | ||
110 | 73 | ▼37 | 107 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny TVM - Bison Kit | 22 | TVM - Bison Kit | 43:43 43:43 | .. | ||
111 | 74 | ▼37 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | 43:47 43:47 | .. | ||
112 | 76 | ▼36 | 71 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 44:08 44:08 | .. | ||
113 | 77 | ▼36 | 29 | Sprint | ZANATTA Stefano Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 44:12 44:12 | .. | ||
114 | 81 | ▼33 | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 44:27 44:27 | .. | ||
115 | 161 | ▲46 | 195 | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 45:07 45:07 | .. | ||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 171 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Caloi | 34 | Lotto - Caloi | 45:12 45:12 | .. | ||
117 | 86 | ▼31 | 151 | TT | MAURI Melchor Amaya - Seguros | 27 | Amaya - Seguros | 45:20 45:20 | .. | ||
118 | 162 | ▲44 | 6 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 45:23 45:23 | .. | ||
119 | 87 | ▼32 | 82 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio | 45:24 45:24 | .. | ||
120 | 88 | ▼32 | 194 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 45:26 45:26 | .. | ||
121 | 90 | ▼31 | 75 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 45:35 45:35 | .. | ||
122 | 91 | ▼31 | 128 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 45:50 45:50 | .. | ||
123 | 109 | ▼14 | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 46:17 46:17 | .. | ||
124 | 63 | ▼61 | 16 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 46:24 46:24 | .. | ||
125 | 95 | ▼30 | 48 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 46:27 46:27 | .. | ||
126 | 100 | ▼26 | 126 | GC | JEKER Fabian Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 46:54 46:54 | .. | ||
127 | 101 | ▼26 | 124 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 47:03 47:03 | .. | ||
128 | 104 | ▼24 | 109 | Sprint | TALEN John TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||
129 | 152 | ▲23 | 73 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 47:22 47:22 | .. | ||
130 | 106 | ▼24 | 96 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert GAN - Lemond | 38 | GAN - Lemond | 47:24 47:24 | .. | ||
131 | 107 | ▼24 | 172 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Caloi | 23 | Lotto - Caloi | 47:33 47:33 | .. | ||
132 | 110 | ▼22 | 19 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 47:56 47:56 | .. | ||
133 | 112 | ▼21 | 161 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | 47:59 47:59 | .. | ||
134 | 113 | ▼21 | 175 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Caloi | 32 | Lotto - Caloi | 48:05 48:05 | .. | ||
135 | 119 | ▼16 | 144 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 48:17 48:17 | .. | ||
136 | 29 | ▼107 | 115 | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 48:35 48:35 | .. | ||
137 | 121 | ▼16 | 53 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 48:41 48:41 | .. | ||
138 | 125 | ▼13 | 23 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade | 27 | Gatorade | 48:54 48:54 | .. | ||
139 | 129 | ▼10 | 92 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | 25 | GAN - Lemond | 49:17 49:17 | .. | ||
140 | 132 | ▼8 | 152 | TT | CORDES Tom Amaya - Seguros | 27 | Amaya - Seguros | 49:25 49:25 | .. | ||
141 | 98 | ▼43 | 22 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Gatorade | 23 | Gatorade | 49:26 49:26 | .. | ||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 33 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 49:42 49:42 | .. | ||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 157 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya - Seguros | 31 | Amaya - Seguros | 50:21 50:21 | .. | ||
145 | 108 | ▼37 | 102 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 50:41 50:41 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 196 | GC | ESNAULT Patrice Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 51:30 51:30 | .. | ||
147 | 30 | ▼117 | 13 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 51:50 51:50 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 30 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 52:25 52:25 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 53:30 53:30 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 25 | TT | PERON Andrea Gatorade | 21 | Gatorade | 53:53 53:53 | .. | ||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 156 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya - Seguros | 29 | Amaya - Seguros | 54:22 54:22 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Polti | 28 | Lampre-Polti | 54:41 54:41 | .. | ||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 198 | Sprint | KOZLITINE Oleg Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 23 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 55:20 55:20 | .. | ||
154 | 159 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | CASADO Philippe GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 56:14 56:14 | .. | ||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 147 | Sprint | RUNKEL Dieter Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||
156 | 163 | ▲7 | 158 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Per Amaya - Seguros | 29 | Amaya - Seguros | 58:44 58:44 | .. | ||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 59:13 59:13 | .. | ||
158 | 148 | ▼10 | 58 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:01:20 1:01:20 | .. | ||
159 | 167 | ▲8 | 7 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | ||
160 | 122 | ▼38 | 177 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Caloi | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. | ||
161 | 166 | ▲5 | 173 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Caloi | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | .. | ||
162 | 158 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Caloi | 30 | Lotto - Caloi | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | .. | ||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | .. | ||
164 | 169 | ▲5 | 148 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | .. | ||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 12 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:35:56 1:35:56 | .. | ||
166 | 171 | ▲5 | 174 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | 1:37:36 1:37:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 26 | GB-MG Maglificio | 215 | +215 | |
2 | 2 | - | 115 | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 174 | +174 | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | 138 | +138 | |
4 | 4 | - | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 125 | +125 | |
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 120 | +120 | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 113 | +113 | |
7 | 7 | - | 102 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 84 | +84 | |
8 | 8 | - | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Ariostea | 23 | Ariostea | 76 | +76 | |
9 | 9 | - | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 74 | +74 | |
10 | 10 | - | 92 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | 25 | GAN - Lemond | 72 | +72 | |
11 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 69 | +69 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 69 | +69 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Lans-en-Vercors/Stade-des-Neiges
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CIPOLLINI Mario | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 |
2 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Lampre-Polti | 4 |
3 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre-Polti | 2 |
Sprint | Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CORNILLET Bruno | Novemail - Histor | 6 |
2 | LEMARCHAND Francois | GAN - Lemond | 4 |
3 | MOTTET Charly | Novemail - Histor | 3 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 59 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 41:09:26 | .. | |
2 | - | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |
4 | - | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||
5 | - | 105 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 23 | TVM - Bison Kit | 9:53 9:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 161 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | 60 | +60 | |
2 | - | 94 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry GAN - Lemond | 34 | GAN - Lemond | 55 | +55 | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 53 | +53 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 52 | +52 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 47 | +47 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 43 | +43 | |
7 | - | 4 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 37 | +37 | ||
8 | - | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 30 | +30 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 26 | +26 | |
10 | - | 31 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 26 | +26 | ||
11 | - | 122 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 30 | Castorama | 25 | +25 | ||
12 | - | 111 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 23 | +23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col du Glandon
Mountain sprint | Col du T
Mountain sprint | Col du Galibier
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 123:18:52 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Banesto | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | GB-MG Maglificio | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Ariostea | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Motorola | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Gatorade | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | CLAS - Cajastur | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Novemail - Histor | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | Amaya - Seguros | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Festina - Lotus | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Castorama | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | GAN - Lemond | 44:03 44:03 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Team Telekom | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | ZG Mobili | 52:04 52:04 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | TVM - Bison Kit | 53:21 53:21 | .. | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 55:38 55:38 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | .. | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | Lampre-Polti | 1:17:25 1:17:25 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Lotto - Caloi | 1:37:04 1:37:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 July 1993
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.04 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:435
- Vert. meters:7288
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: