Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 35 |
2 | SCIANDRI Maximilian | Motorola | 30 |
3 | MUSEEUW Johan | GB-MG Maglificio | 26 |
4 | MEJIA Alvaro | Motorola | 24 |
5 | SIERRA Leonardo | ZG Mobili | 22 |
6 | ANDERSON Phil | Motorola | 20 |
7 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Ariostea | 19 |
8 | ALDAG Rolf | Team Telekom | 18 |
9 | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 17 |
10 | CIPOLLINI Mario | GB-MG Maglificio | 16 |
11 | NELISSEN Wilfried | Novemail - Histor | 15 |
12 | LUDWIG Olaf | Team Telekom | 14 |
13 | JALABERT Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 13 |
14 | FIDANZA Giovanni | Gatorade | 12 |
15 | CAPELLE Christophe | GAN - Lemond | 11 |
16 | COLOTTI Jean-Claude | GAN - Lemond | 16 |
17 | CAPIOT Johan | TVM - Bison Kit | 9 |
18 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Lampre-Polti | 8 |
19 | SIMON François | Castorama | 7 |
20 | RAAB Uwe | Team Telekom | 6 |
21 | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul | Festina - Lotus | 5 |
22 | FRISON Herman | Lotto - Caloi | 4 |
23 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre-Polti | 3 |
24 | BIONDI Laurent | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 2 |
25 | VAN DEN AKKER John | ZG Mobili | 1 |
Sprint | Saint-Quentin
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CIPOLLINI Mario | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 | 6'' |
2 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Lampre-Polti | 4 | 4'' |
3 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 2 | 2'' |
Sprint | Damery
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MUSEEUW Johan | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 | 6'' |
2 | SCIANDRI Maximilian | Motorola | 4 | 4'' |
3 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 2 | 3'' |
Sprint | Athis
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MUSEEUW Johan | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 | 6'' |
2 | SCIANDRI Maximilian | Motorola | 4 | 4'' |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Ariostea | 2 | 2'' |
Mountain sprint | Montagne-Couronne
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CASSANI Davide | Ariostea | 10 |
2 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 7 |
3 | SIMON François | Castorama | 5 |
4 | JÄRMANN Rolf | Ariostea | 3 |
5 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Ariostea | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Montbérault
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 5 |
2 | MEJIA Alvaro | Motorola | 3 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Ariostea | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Cerny-en-Laonnois
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 5 |
2 | MEJIA Alvaro | Motorola | 3 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Ariostea | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Blanzy-lès-Fismes
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 10 |
2 | MEJIA Alvaro | Motorola | 7 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Ariostea | 5 |
4 | SCIANDRI Maximilian | Motorola | 3 |
5 | MUSEEUW Johan | GB-MG Maglificio | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Nanteuil-la-Forêt
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea | 5 |
2 | MUSEEUW Johan | GB-MG Maglificio | 3 |
3 | SCIANDRI Maximilian | Motorola | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Ariostea |