The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76 | +2:03:33 | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | 100 | 5:27:20 | |||
2 | 112 | +2:35:35 | 144 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 60 | +1:47:08 | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 98 | +2:23:24 | 79 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 71 | +1:57:14 | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 84 | +2:10:45 | 32 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 50 | +1:35:45 | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 125 | +2:45:31 | 23 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade | 27 | Gatorade | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 115 | +2:37:23 | 92 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | 25 | GAN - Lemond | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 69 | +1:55:21 | 118 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 33 | Novemail - Histor | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 133 | +3:05:40 | 95 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 5 | +16:26 | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 57 | +1:41:23 | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 77 | +2:04:55 | 77 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 114 | +2:36:58 | 175 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Caloi | 32 | Lotto - Caloi | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 121 | +2:40:57 | 125 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 56 | +1:37:36 | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 129 | +2:56:52 | 146 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 44 | +1:20:17 | 123 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 33 | +1:00:15 | 65 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 122 | +2:42:11 | 109 | Sprint | TALEN John TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 89 | +2:17:10 | 33 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 26 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 43 | +1:19:53 | 41 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 29 | +52:02 | 61 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 78 | +2:05:32 | 134 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 2 | +4:59 | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +20:14 | 31 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 31 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 19 | +38:12 | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 23 | +42:25 | 132 | GC | ECHAVE Federico CLAS - Cajastur | 33 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 10 | +25:29 | 14 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 3 | +5:48 | 84 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 75 | +2:00:42 | 194 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 6 | +17:18 | 11 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 31 | +53:42 | 105 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 23 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:06:43 | 114 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +45:18 | 136 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 102 | +2:25:57 | 53 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 4 | +7:29 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 45 | +1:23:12 | 112 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 128 | +2:56:18 | 19 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 70 | +1:56:50 | 18 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 132 | +3:05:21 | 173 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 30 | +53:09 | 133 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 22 | +41:26 | 127 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 113 | +2:36:54 | 48 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 66 | +1:52:42 | 87 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 52 | +1:36:37 | 137 | GC | MULLER Jörg CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 94 | +2:19:44 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 93 | +2:18:55 | 199 | Sprint | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 30 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 134 | +3:06:06 | 145 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 7 | +18:04 | 52 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 85 | +2:11:31 | 16 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 81 | +2:07:40 | 121 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 95 | +2:19:53 | 157 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya - Seguros | 31 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 67 | +1:53:40 | 116 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 35 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 61 | +1:49:25 | 81 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 38 | +1:14:46 | 162 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 30 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 11 | +29:05 | 64 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 105 | +2:27:58 | 161 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 80 | +2:07:17 | 69 | Sprint | VAN DEN AKKER John ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 18 | +38:09 | 139 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 108 | +2:32:50 | 195 | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 87 | +2:12:13 | 75 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 12 | +29:51 | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 25 | +44:35 | 74 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 62 | +1:51:32 | 76 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 106 | +2:28:55 | 143 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 111 | +2:35:22 | 78 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 13 | +29:53 | 15 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 33 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 15 | +30:24 | 42 | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 36 | +1:08:56 | 122 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 30 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 64 | +1:52:19 | 56 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 107 | +2:30:33 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 97 | +2:23:08 | 186 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 48 | +1:34:04 | 113 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 39 | +1:15:17 | 119 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 47 | +1:33:35 | 117 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 135 | +3:11:43 | 174 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 54 | +1:37:23 | 166 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 51 | +1:35:50 | 88 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 63 | +1:52:12 | 91 | GC | BOYER Éric GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 65 | +1:52:24 | 169 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 55 | +1:37:24 | 103 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 17 | +33:29 | 164 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 116 | +2:37:37 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 32 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 16 | +33:19 | 159 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio Amaya - Seguros | 25 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 9 | +23:57 | 4 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 33 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 90 | +2:17:40 | 106 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 36 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 21 | +40:39 | 89 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 82 | +2:08:53 | 155 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya - Seguros | 26 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 119 | +2:40:47 | 196 | GC | ESNAULT Patrice Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 49 | +1:34:48 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 31 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 118 | +2:40:12 | 152 | TT | CORDES Tom Amaya - Seguros | 27 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 91 | +2:18:32 | 104 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 99 | +2:24:09 | 73 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 131 | +3:01:59 | 147 | Sprint | RUNKEL Dieter Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 72 | +1:58:04 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 34 | +1:01:35 | 68 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo ZG Mobili | 24 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 101 | +2:25:46 | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 73 | +1:59:14 | 182 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 27 | +47:40 | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 28 | +49:21 | 94 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry GAN - Lemond | 34 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 136 | +3:30:15 | 148 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 110 | +2:34:45 | 172 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Caloi | 23 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 68 | +1:54:43 | 97 | TT | LANCE Pascal GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 37 | +1:13:57 | 191 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 46 | +1:25:34 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 58 | +1:43:03 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 124 | +2:44:05 | 193 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 103 | +2:26:59 | 192 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 34 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 96 | +2:22:18 | 183 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 130 | +3:00:09 | 107 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny TVM - Bison Kit | 22 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 92 | +2:18:42 | 13 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 41 | +1:18:58 | 59 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 20 | +40:08 | 21 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 42 | +1:19:26 | 153 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya - Seguros | 30 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 88 | +2:16:38 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 74 | +2:00:22 | 6 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 33 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 123 | +2:43:02 | 93 | Sprint | CASADO Philippe GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 40 | +1:16:15 | 111 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 53 | +1:36:43 | 108 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 117 | +2:38:10 | 156 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya - Seguros | 29 | Amaya - Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 32 | +57:57 | 43 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 24 | +44:20 | 101 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Bison Kit | 34 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 126 | +2:53:49 | 7 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 14 | +30:05 | 163 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 86 | +2:11:55 | 86 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 104 | +2:27:37 | 29 | Sprint | ZANATTA Stefano Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 83 | +2:09:16 | 176 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 127 | +2:55:48 | 44 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 59 | +1:43:20 | 98 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 79 | +2:07:12 | 126 | GC | JEKER Fabian Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 109 | +2:33:05 | 124 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 120 | +2:40:53 | 27 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade | 28 | Gatorade | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
136 | 100 | +2:24:13 | 67 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 9:23 9:23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 500 | 95:57:09 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 380 | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 84 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio | 340 | 5:48 5:48 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 300 | 7:29 7:29 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 280 | 16:26 16:26 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 260 | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 52 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 240 | 18:04 18:04 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 220 | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 4 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 210 | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 200 | 25:29 25:29 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 64 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 190 | 29:05 29:05 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | 180 | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 15 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 33 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 170 | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 163 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 160 | 30:05 30:05 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 42 | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 150 | 30:24 30:24 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 159 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio Amaya - Seguros | 25 | Amaya - Seguros | 140 | 33:19 33:19 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 164 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 130 | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 139 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 120 | 38:09 38:09 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | 110 | 38:12 38:12 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 21 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 100 | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 89 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 95 | 40:39 40:39 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 127 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 90 | 41:26 41:26 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 132 | GC | ECHAVE Federico CLAS - Cajastur | 33 | CLAS - Cajastur | 85 | 42:25 42:25 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 101 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Bison Kit | 34 | TVM - Bison Kit | 80 | 44:20 44:20 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 74 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 75 | 44:35 44:35 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 136 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | 70 | 45:18 45:18 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 65 | 47:40 47:40 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 94 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry GAN - Lemond | 34 | GAN - Lemond | 60 | 49:21 49:21 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 61 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 55 | 52:02 52:02 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 133 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 50 | 53:09 53:09 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 105 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 23 | TVM - Bison Kit | 45 | 53:42 53:42 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 43 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 40 | 57:57 57:57 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 65 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | 35 | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 68 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo ZG Mobili | 24 | ZG Mobili | 30 | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 114 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:06:43 1:06:43 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 122 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 30 | Castorama | 25 | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 191 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 1:13:57 1:13:57 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 162 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 30 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:14:46 1:14:46 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 119 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 111 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 59 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 153 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya - Seguros | 30 | Amaya - Seguros | 25 | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 41 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 1:19:53 1:19:53 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 123 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 25 | 1:20:17 1:20:17 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 112 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:23:12 1:23:12 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 25 | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 117 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 113 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:34:04 1:34:04 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 25 | 1:34:48 1:34:48 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | 1:35:45 1:35:45 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 88 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | 1:35:50 1:35:50 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 137 | GC | MULLER Jörg CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | 1:36:37 1:36:37 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 108 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 25 | 1:36:43 1:36:43 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 166 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:37:23 1:37:23 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 103 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 25 | 1:37:24 1:37:24 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 25 | 1:37:36 1:37:36 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 25 | 1:41:23 1:41:23 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | 1:43:03 1:43:03 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 98 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | 25 | 1:43:20 1:43:20 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 25 | 1:47:08 1:47:08 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 81 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | 1:49:25 1:49:25 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 76 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 25 | 1:51:32 1:51:32 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 91 | GC | BOYER Éric GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 25 | 1:52:12 1:52:12 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 56 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | 1:52:19 1:52:19 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 169 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 25 | 1:52:24 1:52:24 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 87 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | 1:52:42 1:52:42 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 116 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 35 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 97 | TT | LANCE Pascal GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 25 | 1:54:43 1:54:43 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 118 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 33 | Novemail - Histor | 25 | 1:55:21 1:55:21 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 18 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | 1:56:50 1:56:50 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 25 | 1:57:14 1:57:14 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 25 | 1:58:04 1:58:04 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 182 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | 25 | 1:59:14 1:59:14 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 6 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 25 | 2:00:22 2:00:22 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 194 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 2:00:42 2:00:42 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | 25 | 2:03:33 2:03:33 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 77 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:04:55 2:04:55 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 134 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | 2:05:32 2:05:32 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 126 | GC | JEKER Fabian Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 25 | 2:07:12 2:07:12 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 69 | Sprint | VAN DEN AKKER John ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 25 | 2:07:17 2:07:17 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 121 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 25 | 2:07:40 2:07:40 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 155 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya - Seguros | 26 | Amaya - Seguros | 25 | 2:08:53 2:08:53 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 176 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Caloi | 25 | 2:09:16 2:09:16 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 32 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 25 | 2:10:45 2:10:45 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 16 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | 2:11:31 2:11:31 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 86 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | 2:11:55 2:11:55 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 75 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:12:13 2:12:13 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 25 | 2:16:38 2:16:38 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 25 | 2:17:10 2:17:10 | .. | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 36 | TVM - Bison Kit | 25 | 2:17:40 2:17:40 | .. | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 25 | 2:18:32 2:18:32 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | 2:18:42 2:18:42 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 199 | Sprint | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 30 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 2:18:55 2:18:55 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 25 | 2:19:44 2:19:44 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya - Seguros | 31 | Amaya - Seguros | 25 | 2:19:53 2:19:53 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 183 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | 25 | 2:22:18 2:22:18 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | 25 | 2:23:08 2:23:08 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 79 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:23:24 2:23:24 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:24:09 2:24:09 | .. | ||
100 | 88 | ▼12 | 67 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 25 | 2:24:13 2:24:13 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 25 | 2:25:46 2:25:46 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 53 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 192 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 34 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 2:26:59 2:26:59 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 29 | Sprint | ZANATTA Stefano Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 25 | 2:27:37 2:27:37 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 161 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | 25 | 2:27:58 2:27:58 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 143 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:28:55 2:28:55 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | 25 | 2:30:33 2:30:33 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 195 | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 2:32:50 2:32:50 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 124 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 25 | 2:33:05 2:33:05 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 172 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Caloi | 23 | Lotto - Caloi | 25 | 2:34:45 2:34:45 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 78 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 144 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:35:35 2:35:35 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 48 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:36:54 2:36:54 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 175 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Caloi | 32 | Lotto - Caloi | 25 | 2:36:58 2:36:58 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 92 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | 25 | GAN - Lemond | 25 | 2:37:23 2:37:23 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 25 | 2:37:37 2:37:37 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 156 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya - Seguros | 29 | Amaya - Seguros | 25 | 2:38:10 2:38:10 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 152 | TT | CORDES Tom Amaya - Seguros | 27 | Amaya - Seguros | 25 | 2:40:12 2:40:12 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | ESNAULT Patrice Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 32 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 2:40:47 2:40:47 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade | 28 | Gatorade | 25 | 2:40:53 2:40:53 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 125 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 25 | 2:40:57 2:40:57 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 109 | Sprint | TALEN John TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | 25 | 2:42:11 2:42:11 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 93 | Sprint | CASADO Philippe GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 25 | 2:43:02 2:43:02 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 193 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | 2:44:05 2:44:05 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 23 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade | 27 | Gatorade | 25 | 2:45:31 2:45:31 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 7 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 25 | 2:53:49 2:53:49 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 44 | Sprint | JAKOBS Gert Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:55:48 2:55:48 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 19 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | 2:56:18 2:56:18 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 146 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 2:56:52 2:56:52 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 107 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny TVM - Bison Kit | 22 | TVM - Bison Kit | 25 | 3:00:09 3:00:09 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 147 | Sprint | RUNKEL Dieter Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 3:01:59 3:01:59 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 173 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Caloi | 25 | 3:05:21 3:05:21 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 95 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | 25 | 3:05:40 3:05:40 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 145 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 3:06:06 3:06:06 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 174 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | 25 | 3:11:43 3:11:43 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 148 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | 3:30:15 3:30:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | 298 | +35 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 173 | +42 | |
3 | 3 | - | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 157 | +25 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 149 | +21 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | 25 | GAN - Lemond | 147 | +25 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 145 | +30 | |
7 | - | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 140 | +140 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 136 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 133 | +14 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 126 | - | |
11 | - | 23 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade | 27 | Gatorade | 112 | +112 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | 112 | +6 | |
13 | - | 79 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 95 | +95 | ||
14 | - | 11 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 92 | +92 | ||
15 | - | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 86 | +86 | ||
16 | - | 52 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 84 | +84 | ||
17 | - | 84 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio | 84 | +84 | ||
18 | - | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 69 | +69 | ||
19 | - | 108 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 67 | +67 | ||
20 | - | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 62 | +62 | ||
21 | - | 61 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 62 | +62 | ||
22 | - | 21 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 57 | +57 | ||
23 | - | 125 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 55 | +55 | ||
24 | - | 146 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 55 | +55 | ||
25 | - | 16 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 48 | +48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 449 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 301 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 159 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio Amaya - Seguros | 25 | Amaya - Seguros | 286 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 239 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | 191 | +1 | |
6 | 6 | - | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 187 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 32 | Ariostea | 155 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 84 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio | 153 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 68 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo ZG Mobili | 24 | ZG Mobili | 136 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 168 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 113 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 139 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 105 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 31 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 90 | - | |
13 | - | 101 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Bison Kit | 34 | TVM - Bison Kit | 82 | +82 | ||
14 | - | 65 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | 78 | +78 | ||
15 | - | 4 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 69 | +69 | ||
16 | - | 163 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 68 | +68 | ||
17 | - | 94 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry GAN - Lemond | 34 | GAN - Lemond | 61 | +61 | ||
18 | - | 133 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 51 | +51 | ||
19 | - | 16 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 49 | +49 | ||
20 | - | 15 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 33 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 49 | +49 | ||
21 | - | 132 | GC | ECHAVE Federico CLAS - Cajastur | 33 | CLAS - Cajastur | 45 | +45 | ||
22 | - | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | 36 | +36 | ||
23 | - | 89 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 36 | +36 | ||
24 | - | 63 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 30 | +30 | ||
25 | - | 122 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 30 | Castorama | 29 | +29 | ||
26 | - | 42 | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 27 | +27 | ||
27 | - | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 26 | +26 | ||
28 | - | 162 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 30 | Ariostea | 23 | +23 | ||
29 | - | 111 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 23 | +23 | ||
30 | - | 134 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 22 | +22 | ||
31 | - | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 21 | +21 | ||
32 | - | 166 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 21 | +21 | ||
33 | - | 14 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 21 | +21 | ||
34 | - | 6 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 33 | Banesto | 20 | +20 | ||
35 | - | 141 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 17 | +17 | ||
36 | - | 91 | GC | BOYER Éric GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 16 | +16 | ||
37 | - | 124 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 16 | +16 | ||
38 | - | 153 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya - Seguros | 30 | Amaya - Seguros | 15 | +15 | ||
39 | - | 52 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14 | +14 | ||
40 | - | 169 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 14 | +14 | ||
41 | - | 136 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | 13 | +13 | ||
42 | - | 182 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | 11 | +11 | ||
43 | - | 118 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 33 | Novemail - Histor | 10 | +10 | ||
44 | - | 98 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois GAN - Lemond | 32 | GAN - Lemond | 9 | +9 | ||
45 | - | 67 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 27 | ZG Mobili | 9 | +9 | ||
46 | - | 125 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 8 | +8 | ||
47 | - | 64 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 7 | +7 | ||
48 | - | 38 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 26 | Motorola | 7 | +7 | ||
49 | - | 164 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | - | 81 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 6 | +6 | ||
51 | - | 123 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 6 | +6 | ||
52 | - | 43 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 6 | +6 | ||
53 | - | 19 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 | +5 | ||
54 | - | 113 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 5 | +5 | ||
55 | - | 88 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 5 | +5 | ||
56 | - | 21 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade | 29 | Gatorade | 5 | +5 | ||
57 | - | 85 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 5 | +5 | ||
58 | - | 97 | TT | LANCE Pascal GAN - Lemond | 29 | GAN - Lemond | 5 | +5 | ||
59 | - | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 5 | +5 | ||
60 | - | 13 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 4 | +4 | ||
61 | - | 75 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 3 | +3 | ||
62 | - | 148 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 3 | +3 | ||
63 | - | 61 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 3 | +3 | ||
64 | - | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 3 | +3 | ||
65 | - | 117 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 3 | +3 | ||
66 | - | 114 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 2 | +2 | ||
67 | - | 181 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | 29 | Lampre-Polti | 1 | +1 | ||
68 | - | 23 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade | 27 | Gatorade | 1 | +1 | ||
69 | - | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 1 | +1 | ||
70 | - | 127 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 1 | +1 | ||
71 | - | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 1 | +1 | ||
72 | - | 74 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 154 | GC | MARTÍN Antonio Amaya - Seguros | 23 | Amaya - Seguros | 96:27:00 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 159 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio Amaya - Seguros | 25 | Amaya - Seguros | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 49 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 23 | Festina - Lotus | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 133 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 105 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 23 | TVM - Bison Kit | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |
6 | - | 68 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo ZG Mobili | 24 | ZG Mobili | 31:44 31:44 | .. | ||
7 | - | 119 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Novemail - Histor | 23 | Novemail - Histor | 45:26 45:26 | .. | ||
8 | - | 59 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 49:07 49:07 | .. | ||
9 | - | 123 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 50:26 50:26 | .. | ||
10 | - | 112 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 53:21 53:21 | .. | ||
11 | - | 72 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | ||
12 | - | 129 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 1:11:32 1:11:32 | .. | ||
13 | - | 182 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Polti | 24 | Lampre-Polti | 1:29:23 1:29:23 | .. | ||
14 | - | 194 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 25 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. | ||
15 | - | 126 | GC | JEKER Fabian Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 1:37:21 1:37:21 | .. | ||
16 | - | 104 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:48:41 1:48:41 | .. | ||
17 | - | 183 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | 1:52:27 1:52:27 | .. | ||
18 | - | 186 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Lampre-Polti | 25 | Lampre-Polti | 1:53:17 1:53:17 | .. | ||
19 | - | 73 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 1:54:18 1:54:18 | .. | ||
20 | - | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | 2:00:42 2:00:42 | .. | ||
21 | - | 195 | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | ||
22 | - | 124 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 2:03:13 2:03:13 | .. | ||
23 | - | 172 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Caloi | 23 | Lotto - Caloi | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | ||
24 | - | 144 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 24 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:05:44 2:05:44 | .. | ||
25 | - | 193 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 24 | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 2:14:14 2:14:14 | .. | ||
26 | - | 7 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 2:23:58 2:23:58 | .. | ||
27 | - | 107 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny TVM - Bison Kit | 22 | TVM - Bison Kit | 2:30:18 2:30:18 | .. | ||
28 | - | 174 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Caloi | 24 | Lotto - Caloi | 2:41:52 2:41:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 288:09:24 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Ariostea | 47:40 47:40 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Festina - Lotus | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Banesto | 1:08:43 1:08:43 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | GB-MG Maglificio | 1:13:59 1:13:59 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Motorola | 1:27:22 1:27:22 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:51:12 1:51:12 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Amaya - Seguros | 1:51:17 1:51:17 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Novemail - Histor | 2:08:51 2:08:51 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Castorama | 2:11:21 2:11:21 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | TVM - Bison Kit | 2:27:06 2:27:06 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Gatorade | 3:20:39 3:20:39 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | GAN - Lemond | 3:25:46 3:25:46 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | Team Telekom | 3:28:37 3:28:37 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 4:30:46 4:30:46 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 4:44:38 4:44:38 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | Lampre-Polti | 5:42:28 5:42:28 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto - Caloi | 6:12:29 6:12:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 July 1993
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:2395
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: