The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | +20:54 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 100 | 3:38:11 | |||
2 | 139 | +22:20 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | 70 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
3 | 77 | +15:58 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 50 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
4 | 3 | +4:37 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 40 | ,, 0:59 | |||
5 | 60 | +14:58 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 32 | ,, 0:59 | |||
6 | 103 | +18:26 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | 26 | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
7 | 158 | +27:33 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | 1:18 1:18 | |||
8 | 12 | +6:45 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 18 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
9 | 138 | +22:18 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 14 | ,, 1:55 | |||
10 | 69 | +15:38 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 10 | ,, 1:55 | |||
11 | 98 | +17:59 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 8 | ,, 1:55 | |||
12 | 48 | +13:38 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 6 | ,, 1:55 | |||
13 | 99 | +18:07 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 4 | ,, 1:55 | |||
14 | 40 | +12:01 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2 | ,, 1:55 | |||
15 | 84 | +16:40 | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1 | ,, 1:55 | |||
16 | 134 | +21:52 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
17 | 89 | +16:58 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
18 | 105 | +18:32 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
19 | 147 | +23:55 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
20 | 95 | +17:27 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
21 | 45 | +12:51 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
22 | 166 | +34:46 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 1:55 | ||||
23 | 16 | +8:37 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
24 | 9 | +6:31 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
25 | 107 | +18:47 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 1:55 | ||||
26 | 127 | +21:27 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
27 | 110 | +18:52 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
28 | 148 | +24:16 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
29 | 2 | +2:28 | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
30 | 171 | +42:36 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
31 | 39 | +11:48 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
32 | 114 | +19:42 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
33 | 10 | +6:35 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
34 | 43 | +12:14 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
35 | 32 | +11:13 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
36 | 142 | +22:33 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
37 | 22 | +10:00 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
38 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
39 | 86 | +16:44 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
40 | 56 | +14:28 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
41 | 47 | +13:09 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
42 | 19 | +9:40 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
43 | 80 | +16:19 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
44 | 4 | +4:40 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
45 | 167 | +35:47 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
46 | 6 | +6:04 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
47 | 23 | +10:00 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
48 | 87 | +16:46 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
49 | 57 | +14:44 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
50 | 52 | +13:56 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
51 | 24 | +10:05 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
52 | 64 | +15:14 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
53 | 172 | +44:21 | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
54 | 132 | +21:48 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
55 | 94 | +17:18 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
56 | 46 | +12:52 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
57 | 8 | +6:30 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
58 | 100 | +18:12 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
59 | 11 | +6:40 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
60 | 92 | +17:16 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
61 | 83 | +16:37 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
62 | 117 | +20:34 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
63 | 130 | +21:42 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
64 | 96 | +17:35 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
65 | 30 | +10:54 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
66 | 63 | +15:07 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
67 | 15 | +7:08 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
68 | 20 | +9:41 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
69 | 67 | +15:27 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
70 | 70 | +15:40 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
71 | 136 | +21:55 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
72 | 154 | +25:00 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
73 | 141 | +22:32 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
74 | 106 | +18:35 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
75 | 66 | +15:21 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
76 | 135 | +21:54 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | ,, 1:55 | |||||
77 | 111 | +19:10 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
78 | 90 | +16:59 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
79 | 93 | +17:17 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
80 | 72 | +15:43 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
81 | 76 | +15:53 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
82 | 54 | +14:11 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
83 | 78 | +16:04 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
84 | 150 | +24:43 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
85 | 68 | +15:37 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:55 | ||||
86 | 44 | +12:47 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
87 | 79 | +16:09 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
88 | 73 | +15:44 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:55 | ||||
89 | 85 | +16:41 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
90 | 25 | +10:08 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
91 | 175 | +1:18:57 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
92 | 7 | +6:06 | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 1:55 | ||||
93 | 17 | +9:10 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
94 | 5 | +5:51 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
95 | 119 | +20:39 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
96 | 21 | +9:54 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
97 | 33 | +11:09 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
98 | 91 | +17:11 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
99 | 42 | +12:04 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
100 | 143 | +22:39 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
101 | 50 | +13:46 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
102 | 27 | +10:44 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
103 | 159 | +28:36 | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
104 | 101 | +18:13 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | ,, 1:55 | |||||
105 | 115 | +20:06 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
106 | 165 | +33:39 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
107 | 131 | +21:44 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
108 | 58 | +14:47 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
109 | 59 | +14:54 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
110 | 169 | +38:56 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:55 | ||||
111 | 156 | +25:33 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
112 | 75 | +15:47 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
113 | 31 | +11:02 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
114 | 37 | +11:37 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
115 | 124 | +21:11 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
116 | 128 | +21:35 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:55 | ||||
117 | 18 | +9:21 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
118 | 152 | +24:53 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
119 | 34 | +11:16 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
120 | 49 | +13:45 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
121 | 126 | +21:27 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
122 | 81 | +16:28 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
123 | 118 | +20:37 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
124 | 104 | +18:31 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
125 | 26 | +10:34 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
126 | 155 | +25:02 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
127 | 160 | +28:51 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
128 | 146 | +23:47 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:55 | ||||
129 | 88 | +16:47 | 126 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
130 | 144 | +22:45 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
131 | 113 | +19:38 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
132 | 102 | +18:13 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
133 | 62 | +15:02 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
134 | 41 | +12:01 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
135 | 123 | +21:10 | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
136 | 35 | +11:26 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
137 | 109 | +18:52 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
138 | 65 | +15:15 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 1:55 | ||||
139 | 157 | +26:35 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
140 | 112 | +19:15 | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:55 | ||||
141 | 53 | +14:08 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:55 | ||||
142 | 29 | +10:51 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:55 | ||||
143 | 108 | +18:47 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
144 | 74 | +15:45 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
145 | 137 | +21:58 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
146 | 153 | +24:57 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:55 | ||||
147 | 51 | +13:50 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
148 | 97 | +17:44 | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
149 | 14 | +6:59 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
150 | 145 | +23:20 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
151 | 116 | +20:10 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 1:55 | ||||
152 | 61 | +15:00 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
153 | 140 | +22:21 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
154 | 122 | +21:04 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
155 | 36 | +11:34 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
156 | 38 | +11:43 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:55 | ||||
157 | 82 | +16:32 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
158 | 129 | +21:37 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:55 | ||||
159 | 173 | +46:36 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:55 | ||||
160 | 71 | +15:41 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:55 | ||||
161 | 125 | +21:11 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:55 | ||||
162 | 28 | +10:47 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:55 | ||||
163 | 120 | +20:50 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:55 | ||||
164 | 149 | +24:31 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
165 | 151 | +24:44 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:55 | ||||
166 | 133 | +21:48 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 1:55 | ||||
167 | 168 | +37:03 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
168 | 13 | +6:46 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | ||||
169 | 55 | +14:20 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 1:55 | ||||
170 | 161 | +29:15 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 1:55 | ||||
171 | 164 | +32:33 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
172 | 170 | +39:29 | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:13 11:13 | ||||
173 | 163 | +30:04 | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 11:13 | ||||
174 | 174 | +1:01:31 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 11:13 | ||||
175 | 162 | +29:17 | 207 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 23 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 11:42 11:42 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 44:49:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | 6:06 6:06 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 6:31 6:31 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 7:08 7:08 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 9:21 9:21 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 9:54 9:54 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 10:00 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 10:05 10:05 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 10:08 10:08 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 11:13 11:13 | .. | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 11:16 11:16 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 11:26 11:26 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 12:01 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 12:14 12:14 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 12:47 12:47 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 12:52 12:52 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 13:09 13:09 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 14:44 14:44 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 14:47 14:47 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 15:00 15:00 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 15:07 15:07 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 15:21 15:21 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 15:37 15:37 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 15:40 15:40 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 15:41 15:41 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 15:43 15:43 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 15:44 15:44 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 15:47 15:47 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 15:53 15:53 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 16:09 16:09 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 16:37 16:37 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 16:46 16:46 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 16:58 16:58 | .. | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 16:59 16:59 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 17:11 17:11 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 17:27 17:27 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 18:13 | .. | ||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 18:31 18:31 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | 18:47 18:47 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 18:47 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 18:52 | .. | ||
111 | 54 | ▼57 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 19:10 19:10 | .. | ||
112 | 87 | ▼25 | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 20:06 20:06 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 20:10 20:10 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 20:34 20:34 | .. | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | 20:39 20:39 | .. | ||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 20:50 20:50 | .. | ||
121 | 147 | ▲26 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 20:54 20:54 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | 21:04 21:04 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 21:10 21:10 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 21:11 | .. | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 21:27 21:27 | .. | ||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 21:27 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 21:37 21:37 | .. | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 21:42 21:42 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 21:44 21:44 | .. | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
134 | 119 | ▼15 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | 22:20 22:20 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 22:33 22:33 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22:39 22:39 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 22:45 22:45 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 23:20 23:20 | .. | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23:47 23:47 | .. | ||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 23:55 23:55 | .. | ||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 24:16 24:16 | .. | ||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24:43 24:43 | .. | ||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 24:53 24:53 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 24:57 24:57 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25:00 25:00 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27:33 27:33 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28:36 28:36 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 29:15 29:15 | .. | ||
162 | 123 | ▼39 | 207 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 23 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29:17 29:17 | .. | ||
163 | 113 | ▼50 | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 33:39 33:39 | .. | ||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | 34:46 34:46 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 35:47 35:47 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 37:03 37:03 | .. | ||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 38:56 38:56 | .. | ||
170 | 164 | ▼6 | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 39:29 39:29 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 42:36 42:36 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | 44:21 44:21 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 46:36 46:36 | .. | ||
174 | 174 | - | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:01:31 1:01:31 | .. | ||
175 | 175 | - | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:18:57 1:18:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 221 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 173 | +16 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 143 | +38 | |
4 | 4 | - | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 143 | +15 | |
5 | 5 | - | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 138 | +17 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 137 | +6 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 119 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 98 | +14 | |
9 | 9 | - | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | 80 | - | |
10 | - | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 63 | +63 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 63 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 62 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca | Mapei - Clas | 4 | 4″ |
3 | SERPELLINI Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Sarlat-le-Caneda
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca | Mapei - Clas | 6 | 6″ |
2 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 4 | 4″ |
3 | SERPELLINI Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Savanac
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | SERPELLINI Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 4 | 4″ |
3 | HODGE Stephen | Festina - Lotus | 2 | 2″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 44:55:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5:17 5:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 51 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 30 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 13 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | - | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 7 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Castang
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca | Mapei - Clas | 5 |
2 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 3 |
3 | HODGE Stephen | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Gourdon
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HODGE Stephen | Festina - Lotus | 5 |
2 | SERPELLINI Marco | Lampre-Panaria | 3 |
3 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Montfaucon
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca | Mapei - Clas | 5 |
2 | HODGE Stephen | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
3 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Castorama | 134:41:36 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Mapei - Clas | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Banesto | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Motorola | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Gewiss - Ballan | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | GAN | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Polti - Vaporetto | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre-Panaria | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Festina - Lotus | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Team Telekom | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Novemail - Histor | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | TVM - Bison Kit | 25:08 25:08 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Chazal - MBK - König | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | ZG Mobili | 31:44 31:44 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Kelme | 34:38 34:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.14 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:96
- Vert. meters:2552
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: