The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 100 | 6:58:04 | ||
2 | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | Banesto | 70 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 50 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
4 | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 40 | 0:56 0:56 | ||
5 | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | Castorama | 32 | 0:58 0:58 | ||
6 | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 26 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
7 | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 22 | ,, 1:26 | ||
8 | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 18 | 1:36 1:36 | ||
9 | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 14 | 1:46 1:46 | ||
10 | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | Kelme | 10 | 1:50 1:50 | ||
11 | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 8 | 1:52 1:52 | ||
12 | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6 | ,, 1:52 | ||
13 | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | 4 | 2:05 2:05 | ||
14 | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | 2 | 2:21 2:21 | ||
15 | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 1 | ,, 2:21 | ||
16 | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | ,, 2:21 | |||
17 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 2:21 | |||
18 | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 2:31 2:31 | |||
19 | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | Banesto | 2:35 2:35 | |||
20 | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2:51 2:51 | |||
21 | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | ,, 2:51 | |||
22 | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 3:21 3:21 | |||
23 | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 3:28 3:28 | |||
24 | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 3:28 | |||
25 | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | Kelme | 3:44 3:44 | |||
26 | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 3:44 | |||
27 | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 3:44 | |||
28 | DAVY Thomas Castorama | Castorama | ,, 3:44 | |||
29 | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | Kelme | ,, 3:44 | |||
30 | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 3:44 | |||
31 | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | Motorola | 3:51 3:51 | |||
32 | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | ,, 3:51 | |||
33 | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | 4:03 4:03 | |||
34 | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | 4:20 4:20 | |||
35 | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 4:20 | |||
36 | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | Kelme | ,, 4:20 | |||
37 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | 4:39 4:39 | |||
38 | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 4:39 | |||
39 | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | ,, 4:39 | |||
40 | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 4:39 | |||
41 | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 4:39 | |||
42 | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 4:39 | |||
43 | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | GAN | ,, 4:39 | |||
44 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | 4:50 4:50 | |||
45 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 4:55 4:55 | |||
46 | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5:08 5:08 | |||
47 | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | Banesto | ,, 5:08 | |||
48 | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | ,, 5:08 | |||
49 | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | 5:18 5:18 | |||
50 | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 5:20 5:20 | |||
51 | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 5:20 | |||
52 | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 5:20 | |||
53 | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5:44 5:44 | |||
54 | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 6:01 6:01 | |||
55 | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 6:01 | |||
56 | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 6:21 6:21 | |||
57 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 6:23 6:23 | |||
58 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 6:23 | |||
59 | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 6:23 | |||
60 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 6:23 | |||
61 | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 6:23 | |||
62 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 6:39 6:39 | |||
63 | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 6:39 | |||
64 | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | Motorola | 7:03 7:03 | |||
65 | MARIE Thierry Castorama | Castorama | ,, 7:03 | |||
66 | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 7:03 | |||
67 | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 7:34 7:34 | |||
68 | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | Motorola | 7:44 7:44 | |||
69 | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 7:44 | |||
70 | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | ,, 7:44 | |||
71 | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | Banesto | 7:47 7:47 | |||
72 | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | Kelme | 7:54 7:54 | |||
73 | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 7:57 7:57 | |||
74 | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 7:57 | |||
75 | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 8:01 8:01 | |||
76 | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 8:13 8:13 | |||
77 | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | GAN | 8:32 8:32 | |||
78 | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 8:49 8:49 | |||
79 | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 8:49 | |||
80 | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 9:05 9:05 | |||
81 | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 9:05 | |||
82 | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 9:25 9:25 | |||
83 | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 9:25 | |||
84 | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 9:46 9:46 | |||
85 | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 9:50 9:50 | |||
86 | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 10:22 10:22 | |||
87 | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | Banesto | 10:54 10:54 | |||
88 | CADENA Julio César Kelme | Kelme | ,, 10:54 | |||
89 | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | Banesto | ,, 10:54 | |||
90 | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | 12:07 12:07 | |||
91 | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | ,, 12:07 | |||
92 | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 12:07 | |||
93 | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | Motorola | ,, 12:07 | |||
94 | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 12:07 | |||
95 | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 12:07 | |||
96 | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 12:07 | |||
97 | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 12:07 | |||
98 | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 12:07 | |||
99 | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:07 | |||
100 | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:07 | |||
101 | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | Kelme | ,, 12:07 | |||
102 | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | Kelme | ,, 12:07 | |||
103 | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:07 | |||
104 | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 12:07 | |||
105 | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | ,, 12:07 | |||
106 | GAN | ,, 12:07 | ||||
107 | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 12:07 | |||
108 | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 12:07 | |||
109 | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 12:07 | |||
110 | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 12:07 | |||
111 | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 12:07 | |||
112 | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | Castorama | ,, 12:07 | |||
113 | SIMON François Castorama | Castorama | ,, 12:07 | |||
114 | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:07 | |||
115 | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 12:07 | |||
116 | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 12:07 | |||
117 | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 12:16 12:16 | |||
118 | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 12:34 12:34 | |||
119 | EDO Ángel Kelme | Kelme | 12:41 12:41 | |||
120 | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 13:07 13:07 | |||
121 | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 13:21 13:21 | |||
122 | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 14:05 14:05 | |||
123 | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 14:05 | |||
124 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 14:05 | |||
125 | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 14:05 | |||
126 | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 14:05 | |||
127 | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | ,, 14:05 | |||
128 | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 14:05 | |||
129 | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 14:05 | |||
130 | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 14:05 | |||
131 | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 14:05 | |||
132 | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 14:05 | |||
133 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 14:05 | |||
134 | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14:30 14:30 | |||
135 | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 14:30 | |||
136 | DERNIES Michel Motorola | Motorola | 15:11 15:11 | |||
137 | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 15:14 15:14 | |||
138 | SWART Steve Motorola | Motorola | ,, 15:14 | |||
139 | GAN | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
140 | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 15:43 | |||
141 | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 15:43 | |||
142 | MOREAU Francis GAN | GAN | ,, 15:43 | |||
143 | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 15:58 15:58 | |||
144 | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 15:58 | |||
145 | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | Motorola | ,, 15:58 | |||
146 | YATES Sean Motorola | Motorola | ,, 15:58 | |||
147 | HENN Christian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 15:58 | |||
148 | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 15:58 | |||
149 | GAN | ,, 15:58 | ||||
150 | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | ,, 15:58 | |||
151 | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | Mapei - Clas | ,, 15:58 | |||
152 | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 15:58 | |||
153 | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 15:58 | |||
154 | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | Banesto | 17:11 17:11 | |||
155 | ALONSO Marino Banesto | Banesto | ,, 17:11 | |||
156 | MAURI Melchor Banesto | Banesto | ,, 17:11 | |||
157 | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 17:11 | |||
158 | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | ZG Mobili | ,, 17:11 | |||
159 | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 17:33 17:33 | |||
160 | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 17:33 | |||
161 | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 17:33 | |||
162 | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 18:16 18:16 | |||
163 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | Chazal - MBK - König | 18:22 18:22 | |||
164 | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 18:55 18:55 | |||
165 | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 21:23 21:23 | |||
166 | DURAND Jacky Castorama | Castorama | 21:25 21:25 | |||
167 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | Castorama | 21:26 21:26 | |||
168 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23:57 23:57 | |||
169 | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:57 | |||
170 | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:57 | |||
171 | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:57 | |||
172 | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:57 | |||
173 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:57 | |||
DNF | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | GAN | - | |||
DNF | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.817 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:263.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:315
- Vert. meters:3970
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: