The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +7:56 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 100 | 6:08:32 | |||
2 | 8 | +11:55 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 70 | 4:34 4:34 | |||
3 | 21 | +18:42 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 50 | 5:52 5:52 | |||
4 | 15 | +16:44 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 40 | 7:02 7:02 | |||
5 | 6 | +11:30 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 32 | 7:42 7:42 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 26 | ,, 7:42 | |||
7 | 5 | +8:35 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 22 | ,, 7:42 | |||
8 | 32 | +24:52 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 18 | 8:14 8:14 | |||
9 | 45 | +30:36 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 14 | 9:43 9:43 | |||
10 | 51 | +34:34 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 10 | ,, 9:43 | |||
11 | 12 | +14:16 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 8 | ,, 9:43 | |||
12 | 28 | +22:35 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 6 | 10:07 10:07 | |||
13 | 4 | +8:02 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 4 | 10:08 10:08 | |||
14 | 9 | +12:26 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 2 | 10:22 10:22 | |||
15 | 7 | +11:44 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1 | 10:27 10:27 | |||
16 | 24 | +21:45 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 10:44 10:44 | ||||
17 | 2 | +7:56 | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
18 | 19 | +18:25 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
19 | 13 | +16:13 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 11:11 11:11 | ||||
20 | 44 | +30:30 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 11:11 | ||||
21 | 18 | +18:16 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
22 | 27 | +21:48 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 11:15 | ||||
23 | 31 | +24:34 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 11:17 11:17 | ||||
24 | 22 | +20:03 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
25 | 14 | +16:14 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
26 | 37 | +26:10 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
27 | 23 | +20:41 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 12:21 12:21 | ||||
28 | 30 | +24:07 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
29 | 10 | +13:17 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 12:27 | ||||
30 | 11 | +14:05 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 12:27 | ||||
31 | 17 | +18:12 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 12:27 | ||||
32 | 40 | +27:15 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
33 | 20 | +18:36 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
34 | 26 | +21:35 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
35 | 25 | +21:11 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
36 | 16 | +17:38 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
37 | 67 | +45:24 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 16:06 | ||||
38 | 29 | +23:58 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 16:06 | ||||
39 | 46 | +31:13 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 16:06 | ||||
40 | 34 | +25:04 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
41 | 42 | +28:06 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 17:22 17:22 | ||||
42 | 39 | +26:21 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 17:22 | ||||
43 | 38 | +26:18 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 18:16 18:16 | ||||
44 | 52 | +34:29 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
45 | 43 | +29:59 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 18:33 | ||||
46 | 41 | +27:17 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 18:33 | ||||
47 | 35 | +25:51 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 18:33 | ||||
48 | 63 | +43:06 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 18:53 18:53 | ||||
49 | 53 | +37:24 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 19:20 19:20 | ||||
50 | 50 | +34:29 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 19:32 19:32 | ||||
51 | 49 | +33:25 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 19:44 19:44 | ||||
52 | 58 | +40:54 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 19:44 | ||||
53 | 47 | +32:09 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 19:59 19:59 | ||||
54 | 57 | +40:43 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 20:01 20:01 | ||||
55 | 36 | +26:03 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 20:09 20:09 | ||||
56 | 54 | +37:46 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
57 | 33 | +24:59 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 21:26 21:26 | ||||
58 | 60 | +41:54 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25:20 25:20 | ||||
59 | 88 | +55:53 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 25:20 | ||||
60 | 152 | +1:17:20 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 25:20 | ||||
61 | 68 | +45:39 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 25:20 | ||||
62 | 83 | +54:02 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 25:20 | ||||
63 | 74 | +51:31 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 25:20 | ||||
64 | 102 | +58:37 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 25:20 | ||||
65 | 75 | +51:58 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 25:20 | ||||
66 | 56 | +40:10 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 25:26 25:26 | ||||
67 | 161 | +1:54:34 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | 27:23 27:23 | ||||
68 | 66 | +44:25 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 27:23 | ||||
69 | 59 | +41:42 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 27:38 27:38 | ||||
70 | 118 | +1:00:36 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 27:38 | ||||
71 | 69 | +48:13 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 27:53 27:53 | ||||
72 | 65 | +44:02 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 28:02 28:02 | ||||
73 | 48 | +33:12 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 28:02 | ||||
74 | 64 | +43:36 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 29:22 29:22 | ||||
75 | 55 | +38:30 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 30:52 30:52 | ||||
76 | 80 | +53:46 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 32:03 32:03 | ||||
77 | 99 | +57:46 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 36:39 36:39 | ||||
78 | 76 | +51:58 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 36:39 | ||||
79 | 91 | +56:47 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 36:39 | ||||
80 | 109 | +59:49 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 36:39 | ||||
81 | 95 | +57:29 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 36:39 | ||||
82 | 146 | +1:11:49 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 37:15 37:15 | ||||
83 | 82 | +53:59 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 37:22 37:22 | ||||
84 | 127 | +1:04:17 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 37:22 | ||||
85 | 115 | +1:00:34 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 37:22 | ||||
86 | 145 | +1:09:03 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 37:22 | ||||
87 | 70 | +48:46 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 37:22 | ||||
88 | 125 | +1:03:47 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | ,, 37:22 | |||||
89 | 143 | +1:08:37 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 37:22 | ||||
90 | 61 | +42:46 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 37:22 | ||||
91 | 78 | +52:54 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 37:22 | ||||
92 | 122 | +1:01:50 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 37:22 | ||||
93 | 100 | +57:46 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 37:22 | ||||
94 | 72 | +50:46 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 37:22 | ||||
95 | 124 | +1:03:25 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 37:22 | ||||
96 | 96 | +57:35 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 37:22 | ||||
97 | 92 | +56:57 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 37:22 | ||||
98 | 73 | +51:04 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 37:22 | ||||
99 | 147 | +1:11:54 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 37:22 | ||||
100 | 62 | +43:00 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
101 | 71 | +50:02 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 37:22 | ||||
102 | 154 | +1:20:07 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 37:22 | ||||
103 | 153 | +1:17:22 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
104 | 116 | +1:00:35 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 37:22 | ||||
105 | 112 | +1:00:15 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 37:22 | ||||
106 | 158 | +1:28:21 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 37:22 | ||||
107 | 137 | +1:06:47 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 37:22 | ||||
108 | 149 | +1:12:13 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 37:22 | ||||
109 | 135 | +1:06:28 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 37:22 | ||||
110 | 141 | +1:07:48 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 37:22 | ||||
111 | 85 | +54:36 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 37:22 | ||||
112 | 136 | +1:06:45 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
113 | 81 | +53:57 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 37:22 | ||||
114 | 140 | +1:07:30 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | ,, 37:22 | |||||
115 | 110 | +1:00:03 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 37:22 | ||||
116 | 121 | +1:01:23 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 37:22 | ||||
117 | 126 | +1:03:52 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 37:22 | ||||
118 | 87 | +55:37 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 37:22 | ||||
119 | 151 | +1:15:02 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 37:22 | ||||
120 | 131 | +1:05:21 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 37:22 | ||||
121 | 139 | +1:07:18 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 37:22 | ||||
122 | 94 | +57:12 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 37:22 | ||||
123 | 79 | +53:46 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
124 | 104 | +58:44 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 37:22 | ||||
125 | 77 | +52:22 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
126 | 93 | +56:57 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 37:22 | ||||
127 | 132 | +1:05:27 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
128 | 144 | +1:08:40 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 37:22 | ||||
129 | 101 | +57:49 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 37:22 | ||||
130 | 103 | +58:43 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 37:22 | ||||
131 | 97 | +57:38 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 37:22 | ||||
132 | 133 | +1:06:01 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 37:22 | ||||
133 | 150 | +1:14:07 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 37:22 | ||||
134 | 84 | +54:16 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 37:22 | ||||
135 | 89 | +55:53 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 37:22 | ||||
136 | 120 | +1:01:10 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 37:22 | ||||
137 | 113 | +1:00:17 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
138 | 111 | +1:00:06 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 37:22 | ||||
139 | 86 | +54:49 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 37:22 | ||||
140 | 98 | +57:43 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 37:22 | ||||
141 | 129 | +1:04:54 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 37:22 | ||||
142 | 128 | +1:04:24 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 37:22 | ||||
143 | 155 | +1:21:08 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 37:22 | ||||
144 | 148 | +1:11:57 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 37:22 | ||||
145 | 123 | +1:03:19 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 37:22 | ||||
146 | 134 | +1:06:16 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 37:22 | ||||
147 | 105 | +58:45 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 37:22 | ||||
148 | 90 | +56:38 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 37:22 | ||||
149 | 119 | +1:00:37 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 37:22 | ||||
150 | 117 | +1:00:36 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 37:22 | ||||
151 | 106 | +58:59 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 37:22 | ||||
152 | 114 | +1:00:22 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | 37:46 37:46 | |||||
153 | 130 | +1:05:17 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 39:02 39:02 | ||||
154 | 159 | +1:34:18 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 39:09 39:09 | ||||
155 | 160 | +1:52:09 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 39:27 39:27 | ||||
156 | 108 | +59:42 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 39:41 39:41 | ||||
157 | 142 | +1:08:11 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 39:53 39:53 | ||||
158 | 157 | +1:28:13 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 40:00 40:00 | ||||
159 | 156 | +1:22:21 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 40:28 40:28 | ||||
160 | 107 | +59:06 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 43:36 43:36 | ||||
161 | 138 | +1:06:52 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 47:39 47:39 | ||||
DNF | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 32 | ZG Mobili | - | ||||||
DNS | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 58:03:39 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||
3 | 29 | ▲26 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 7:56 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 11:44 11:44 | .. | ||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:55 11:55 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 14:16 14:16 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 16:13 16:13 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 18:16 18:16 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
21 | 46 | ▲25 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 20:03 20:03 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 20:41 20:41 | .. | ||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 23:58 23:58 | .. | ||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||
31 | 47 | ▲16 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24:34 24:34 | .. | ||
32 | 69 | ▲37 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 24:52 24:52 | .. | ||
33 | 10 | ▼23 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25:04 25:04 | .. | ||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25:51 25:51 | .. | ||
36 | 20 | ▼16 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 26:03 26:03 | .. | ||
37 | 52 | ▲15 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26:10 26:10 | .. | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 26:21 26:21 | .. | ||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28:06 28:06 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 29:59 29:59 | .. | ||
44 | 83 | ▲39 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 30:30 30:30 | .. | ||
45 | 99 | ▲54 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 30:36 30:36 | .. | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 31:13 31:13 | .. | ||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
48 | 15 | ▼33 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 33:12 33:12 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 33:25 33:25 | .. | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 34:29 34:29 | .. | ||
51 | 121 | ▲70 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 34:34 34:34 | .. | ||
52 | 64 | ▲12 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 34:29 34:29 | .. | ||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 37:24 37:24 | .. | ||
54 | 73 | ▲19 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||
55 | 27 | ▼28 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 38:30 38:30 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 40:10 40:10 | .. | ||
57 | 97 | ▲40 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 40:43 40:43 | .. | ||
58 | 101 | ▲43 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 40:54 40:54 | .. | ||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 41:42 41:42 | .. | ||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||
61 | 16 | ▼45 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 42:46 42:46 | .. | ||
62 | 18 | ▼44 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 43:00 43:00 | .. | ||
63 | 119 | ▲56 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 43:06 43:06 | .. | ||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 43:36 43:36 | .. | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 44:02 44:02 | .. | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 44:25 44:25 | .. | ||
67 | 141 | ▲74 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | 45:24 45:24 | .. | ||
68 | 92 | ▲24 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 45:39 45:39 | .. | ||
69 | 93 | ▲24 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 48:13 48:13 | .. | ||
70 | 40 | ▼30 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 48:46 48:46 | .. | ||
71 | 45 | ▼26 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 50:02 50:02 | .. | ||
72 | 48 | ▼24 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 50:46 50:46 | .. | ||
73 | 50 | ▼23 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 51:04 51:04 | .. | ||
74 | 124 | ▲50 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 51:31 51:31 | .. | ||
75 | 129 | ▲54 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 51:58 51:58 | .. | ||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 51:58 | .. | ||
77 | 57 | ▼20 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 52:22 52:22 | .. | ||
78 | 62 | ▼16 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 52:54 52:54 | .. | ||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 53:46 53:46 | .. | ||
80 | 106 | ▲26 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 53:46 | .. | ||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 53:57 53:57 | .. | ||
82 | 68 | ▼14 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 53:59 53:59 | .. | ||
83 | 138 | ▲55 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 54:02 54:02 | .. | ||
84 | 71 | ▼13 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 54:16 54:16 | .. | ||
85 | 74 | ▼11 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 54:36 54:36 | .. | ||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 54:49 54:49 | .. | ||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 55:37 55:37 | .. | ||
88 | 147 | ▲59 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 55:53 55:53 | .. | ||
89 | 79 | ▼10 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 55:53 | .. | ||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 56:38 56:38 | .. | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 56:47 56:47 | .. | ||
92 | 84 | ▼8 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 56:57 56:57 | .. | ||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 56:57 | .. | ||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 57:12 57:12 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 57:29 57:29 | .. | ||
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 57:35 57:35 | .. | ||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 57:38 57:38 | .. | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 57:43 57:43 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 57:46 57:46 | .. | ||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 57:46 | .. | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 57:49 57:49 | .. | ||
102 | 152 | ▲50 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 58:37 58:37 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 58:43 58:43 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 58:44 58:44 | .. | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 58:45 58:45 | .. | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 58:59 58:59 | .. | ||
107 | 61 | ▼46 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 59:06 59:06 | .. | ||
108 | 87 | ▼21 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 59:42 59:42 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 59:49 59:49 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:00:03 1:00:03 | .. | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | .. | ||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | .. | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | ||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | 1:00:22 1:00:22 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:00:34 1:00:34 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. | ||
118 | 151 | ▲33 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:00:36 | .. | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | .. | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 1:01:23 1:01:23 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:03:19 1:03:19 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 1:03:25 1:03:25 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 1:03:52 1:03:52 | .. | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | .. | ||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:04:24 1:04:24 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:04:54 1:04:54 | .. | ||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 1:05:17 1:05:17 | .. | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 1:05:21 1:05:21 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | .. | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:06:28 1:06:28 | .. | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:06:45 1:06:45 | .. | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | .. | ||
138 | 81 | ▼57 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | .. | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | 1:07:30 1:07:30 | .. | |||
141 | 146 | ▲5 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:08:11 1:08:11 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 1:09:03 1:09:03 | .. | ||
146 | 155 | ▲9 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:11:49 1:11:49 | .. | ||
147 | 154 | ▲7 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | ||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 1:11:57 1:11:57 | .. | ||
149 | 157 | ▲8 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:12:13 1:12:13 | .. | ||
150 | 158 | ▲8 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | .. | ||
151 | 159 | ▲8 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:15:02 1:15:02 | .. | ||
152 | 168 | ▲16 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | .. | ||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | .. | ||
154 | 164 | ▲10 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | 1:20:07 1:20:07 | .. | ||
155 | 165 | ▲10 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:21:08 1:21:08 | .. | ||
156 | 163 | ▲7 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | ||
157 | 166 | ▲9 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:28:13 1:28:13 | .. | ||
158 | 167 | ▲9 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:28:21 1:28:21 | .. | ||
159 | 170 | ▲11 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | .. | ||
160 | 172 | ▲12 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:52:09 1:52:09 | .. | ||
161 | 173 | ▲12 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:54:34 1:54:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 223 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 179 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 149 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 143 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 138 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 137 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 119 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 98 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 82 | +10 | |
10 | - | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 71 | +71 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Bertren
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TORRES Roberto | Festina - Lotus | 6 |
2 | MARIE Thierry | Castorama | 4 |
3 | POLI Eros | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2 |
Sprint | Est
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TORRES Roberto | Festina - Lotus | 6 |
2 | POLI Eros | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 4 |
3 | MARIE Thierry | Castorama | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 58:11:35 | .. | ||
2 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 10:50 10:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 181 | +152 | |
2 | - | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 102 | +102 | ||
3 | - | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 83 | +83 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 81 | +51 | |
5 | - | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 80 | +80 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 77 | +31 | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 74 | +13 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 61 | +25 | |
9 | - | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 58 | +58 | ||
10 | - | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 48 | +48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Loucrup
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 10 |
2 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 7 |
3 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 5 |
4 | BERTOLINI Alessandro | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3 |
5 | HERVÉ Pascal | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Haut-de-la-Côte
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 5 |
2 | HERVÉ Pascal | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
3 | TORRES Roberto | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Mauvezin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 10 |
2 | CAMARGO Angel Yesid | Kelme | 7 |
3 | HERVÉ Pascal | Festina - Lotus | 5 |
4 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 3 |
5 | TORRES Roberto | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Peyresourde
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aspin
Mountain sprint | Col du Tourmalet
Mountain sprint | Luz-Ardiden
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Festina - Lotus | 174:40:24 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Banesto | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Mapei - Clas | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Castorama | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Gewiss - Ballan | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Polti - Vaporetto | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Team Telekom | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | Kelme | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Telekom | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Lampre-Panaria | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Motorola | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:01:40 1:01:40 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Novemail - Histor | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:19:29 1:19:29 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | ZG Mobili | 1:23:41 1:23:41 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | GAN | 1:33:31 1:33:31 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:37:40 1:37:40 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:14:38 2:14:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:204.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:618
- Vert. meters:6987
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:40 km solo
- Avg. temperature: