The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | +11:35 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 100 | 5:14:48 | |||
2 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 70 | 0:09 0:09 | |||||
3 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 50 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
4 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 40 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
5 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | 32 | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
6 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 26 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
7 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 22 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
8 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 18 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
9 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 14 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
10 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 10 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
11 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 8 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
12 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 6 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
13 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 4 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
14 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 2 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
15 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
16 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
17 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
18 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
19 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
20 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
21 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
22 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
23 | 5 | +11:30 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:09 | ||||
24 | 9 | +13:17 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||
25 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
26 | 4 | +8:35 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:09 | ||||
27 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
28 | 3 | +8:02 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:09 | ||||
29 | 2 | +7:56 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:09 | ||||
30 | 26 | +21:48 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:09 | ||||
31 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
32 | 30 | +24:34 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:09 | ||||
33 | 17 | +18:16 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:09 | ||||
34 | 12 | +16:13 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:09 | ||||
35 | 25 | +21:35 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||
36 | 29 | +24:07 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||
37 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
38 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
39 | 10 | +14:05 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:09 | ||||
40 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
41 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
42 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
43 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
44 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
45 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
46 | 23 | +21:05 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||
47 | 20 | +18:42 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:09 | ||||
48 | 13 | +16:14 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||
49 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
50 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
51 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||
52 | 24 | +21:11 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:09 | ||||
53 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
54 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
55 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
56 | 7 | +11:55 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:09 | ||||
57 | 14 | +16:44 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:09 | ||||
58 | 8 | +12:26 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:09 | ||||
59 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
60 | 19 | +18:36 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:09 | ||||
61 | 22 | +20:41 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:09 | ||||
62 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
63 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
64 | 27 | +22:35 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:09 | ||||
65 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
66 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
67 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
68 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
69 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
70 | 15 | +17:38 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:09 | ||||
71 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
72 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
73 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
74 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
75 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
76 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
77 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
78 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
79 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
80 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
81 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
82 | 28 | +23:58 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:09 | ||||
83 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
84 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
85 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
86 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
87 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
88 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
89 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
90 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
91 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
92 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
93 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
94 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
95 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
96 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
97 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
98 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
99 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
100 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
101 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
102 | 21 | +20:03 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:09 | ||||
103 | 18 | +18:25 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||
104 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
105 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
106 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
107 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
108 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
109 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
110 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
111 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
112 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
113 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
114 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
115 | 16 | +18:12 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:09 | ||||
116 | 11 | +14:16 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:09 | ||||
117 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
118 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
119 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
120 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
121 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
122 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:09 | ||||||
123 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 0:52 0:52 | ||||||
124 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3:37 3:37 | ||||||
125 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 3:45 3:45 | ||||||
126 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
127 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
128 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
129 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
130 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
131 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
132 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
133 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
134 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
135 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
136 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
137 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
138 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
139 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
140 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
141 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
142 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
143 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
144 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
145 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
146 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
147 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
148 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
149 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:45 | ||||||
150 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 6:10 6:10 | ||||||
151 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 6:10 | ||||||
152 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 6:10 | ||||||
153 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 7:27 7:27 | ||||||
154 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | ,, 7:27 | |||||||
155 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | 22:26 22:26 | ||||||
156 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 22:26 | ||||||
157 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 22:26 | ||||||
158 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 22:26 | ||||||
159 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27:01 27:01 | ||||||
DNF | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | - | ||||||
DNF | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 63:18:36 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:55 11:55 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 14:16 14:16 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 16:13 16:13 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 18:16 18:16 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 20:03 20:03 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 20:41 20:41 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 21:05 21:05 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 23:58 23:58 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24:34 24:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 249 | +26 | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 205 | +26 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 172 | +34 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 167 | +18 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 143 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 137 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 117 | +19 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 99 | +-20 | |
9 | - | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 82 | +82 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 82 | - | |
11 | - | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 80 | +80 | ||
12 | - | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | 74 | +74 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Nizan-Gesse
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 6 |
2 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre-Panaria | 4 |
3 | MARTINELLO Silvio | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2 |
Sprint | Gaillac
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 6 |
2 | RIIS Bjarne | Gewiss - Ballan | 4 |
3 | BREUKINK Erik | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 63:26:32 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 10:40 10:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 194 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 103 | +1 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 86 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 83 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 81 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 80 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 77 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 66 | +5 | |
9 | 9 | - | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 58 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 48 | - | |
11 | - | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 37 | +37 | ||
12 | - | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 36 | +36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Mauvezin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 10 |
2 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 7 |
3 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 5 |
4 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 3 |
5 | ZAINA Enrico | Gewiss - Ballan | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Fronton
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 5 |
2 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
3 | PELLICIOLI Oscar | Polti - Vaporetto | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Villemur
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Gewiss - Ballan | 5 |
2 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 3 |
3 | BREUKINK Erik | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Puech Armand
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIIS Bjarne | Gewiss - Ballan | 5 |
2 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 3 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Festina - Lotus | 190:25:15 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Banesto | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Mapei - Clas | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Castorama | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Gewiss - Ballan | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Polti - Vaporetto | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Kelme | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Team Telekom | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Lampre-Panaria | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Motorola | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:01:40 1:01:40 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Novemail - Histor | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:19:29 1:19:29 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | ZG Mobili | 1:23:41 1:23:41 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | GAN | 1:37:07 1:37:07 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:37:40 1:37:40 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:14:38 2:14:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:223 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:56
- Vert. meters:1848
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:20 km solo
- Avg. temperature: