The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | +1:18:21 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 100 | 6:31:59 | |||
2 | 13 | +18:04 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 70 | 3:39 3:39 | |||
3 | 12 | +17:55 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 50 | ,, 3:39 | |||
4 | 11 | +17:53 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 40 | 3:41 3:41 | |||
5 | 2 | +7:56 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 32 | 4:00 4:00 | |||
6 | 3 | +8:02 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 26 | ,, 4:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +13:37 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 22 | ,, 4:00 | |||
8 | 9 | +16:13 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 18 | ,, 4:00 | |||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 14 | ,, 4:00 | |||
10 | 6 | +11:55 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 10 | ,, 4:00 | |||
11 | 5 | +11:30 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 8 | ,, 4:00 | |||
12 | 4 | +8:35 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 6 | ,, 4:00 | |||
13 | 19 | +22:47 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 4 | 5:42 5:42 | |||
14 | 26 | +28:03 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 2 | ,, 5:42 | |||
15 | 33 | +32:18 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 1 | ,, 5:42 | |||
16 | 15 | +21:24 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
17 | 23 | +25:34 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 7:46 | ||||
18 | 30 | +31:01 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 7:46 | ||||
19 | 22 | +24:27 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 7:46 | ||||
20 | 16 | +21:40 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 7:46 | ||||
21 | 10 | +17:51 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 7:46 | ||||
22 | 57 | +57:32 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 7:46 | ||||
23 | 17 | +22:28 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 7:46 | ||||
24 | 37 | +34:59 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 7:46 | ||||
25 | 27 | +28:20 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 7:46 | ||||
26 | 34 | +32:19 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 7:46 | ||||
27 | 36 | +34:36 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 7:46 | ||||
28 | 8 | +16:12 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 7:46 | ||||
29 | 14 | +20:00 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 7:46 | ||||
30 | 21 | +23:49 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 7:46 | ||||
31 | 24 | +27:10 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
32 | 29 | +30:06 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:59 | ||||
33 | 53 | +56:45 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 9:59 | ||||
34 | 64 | +1:03:45 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 9:59 | ||||
35 | 35 | +33:16 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:59 | ||||
36 | 48 | +50:29 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 9:59 | ||||
37 | 32 | +32:09 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 9:59 | ||||
38 | 25 | +27:34 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 9:59 | ||||
39 | 28 | +29:57 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 9:59 | ||||
40 | 18 | +22:43 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 9:59 | ||||
41 | 31 | +31:03 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 9:59 | ||||
42 | 42 | +42:57 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 13:32 13:32 | ||||
43 | 47 | +50:15 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 13:32 | ||||
44 | 38 | +36:37 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
45 | 70 | +1:09:07 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 15:38 | ||||
46 | 51 | +54:38 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 15:38 | ||||
47 | 63 | +1:03:09 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 15:38 | ||||
48 | 20 | +23:33 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 15:38 | ||||
49 | 114 | +1:26:50 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 15:38 | ||||
50 | 79 | +1:12:59 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
51 | 61 | +1:00:47 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 18:05 | ||||
52 | 40 | +39:56 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 18:05 | ||||
53 | 103 | +1:20:21 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 18:05 | ||||
54 | 54 | +56:51 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 18:05 | ||||
55 | 129 | +1:35:28 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 18:05 | ||||
56 | 106 | +1:21:53 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 18:05 | ||||
57 | 67 | +1:06:38 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 18:05 | ||||
58 | 60 | +59:35 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 18:05 | ||||
59 | 96 | +1:17:57 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 18:05 | ||||
60 | 45 | +48:44 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 18:05 | ||||
61 | 71 | +1:09:39 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 18:05 | ||||
62 | 74 | +1:11:48 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 18:05 | ||||
63 | 41 | +42:11 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 18:05 | ||||
64 | 73 | +1:11:40 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 18:05 | ||||
65 | 44 | +48:39 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 18:05 | ||||
66 | 39 | +38:57 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 18:05 | ||||
67 | 46 | +49:50 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 18:05 | ||||
68 | 50 | +50:32 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 23:00 23:00 | ||||
69 | 78 | +1:12:59 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 23:00 | ||||
70 | 115 | +1:27:10 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 23:00 | ||||
71 | 112 | +1:24:27 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 23:00 | ||||
72 | 120 | +1:30:04 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 23:00 | ||||
73 | 62 | +1:02:36 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
74 | 108 | +1:22:53 | 199 | Classic | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
75 | 72 | +1:10:04 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 23:00 | ||||
76 | 107 | +1:22:25 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 23:00 | ||||
77 | 83 | +1:14:37 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 23:00 | ||||
78 | 77 | +1:12:57 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 23:00 | ||||
79 | 99 | +1:19:06 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 23:00 | ||||
80 | 116 | +1:27:11 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
81 | 105 | +1:21:35 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 23:00 | ||||
82 | 52 | +56:24 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
83 | 76 | +1:12:54 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
84 | 130 | +1:39:56 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:00 | ||||
85 | 117 | +1:27:37 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
86 | 89 | +1:15:57 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
87 | 113 | +1:25:01 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 23:00 | ||||
88 | 132 | +1:42:43 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 23:00 | ||||
89 | 65 | +1:04:38 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 23:00 | ||||
90 | 69 | +1:09:02 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 23:00 | ||||
91 | 92 | +1:16:40 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 23:00 | ||||
92 | 80 | +1:13:02 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
93 | 98 | +1:18:42 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
94 | 131 | +1:42:33 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
95 | 94 | +1:16:49 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 23:00 | ||||
96 | 59 | +59:29 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 23:00 | ||||
97 | 75 | +1:11:54 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 23:00 | ||||
98 | 81 | +1:13:06 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 23:00 | ||||
99 | 134 | +1:47:21 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 23:00 | ||||
100 | 93 | +1:16:46 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 23:00 | ||||
101 | 55 | +56:56 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
102 | 91 | +1:16:38 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 23:00 | ||||
103 | 88 | +1:15:47 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 23:00 | ||||
104 | 66 | +1:04:39 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
105 | 111 | +1:23:56 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 23:00 | ||||
106 | 100 | +1:19:35 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
107 | 122 | +1:30:54 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 23:00 | ||||
108 | 68 | +1:08:57 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 23:00 | ||||
109 | 87 | +1:15:38 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 23:00 | ||||
110 | 58 | +59:10 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 23:00 | ||||
111 | 135 | +2:15:15 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
112 | 90 | +1:15:57 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 23:00 | ||||
113 | 127 | +1:33:36 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 23:00 | ||||
114 | 128 | +1:33:50 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 23:00 | ||||
115 | 109 | +1:23:17 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 23:00 | ||||
116 | 56 | +57:30 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 23:00 | ||||
117 | 123 | +1:31:09 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
118 | 85 | +1:14:53 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 23:00 | ||||
119 | 82 | +1:14:06 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 23:00 | ||||
120 | 133 | +1:43:36 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 23:00 | ||||
121 | 118 | +1:29:04 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 23:00 | ||||
122 | 101 | +1:19:37 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 23:00 | ||||
123 | 86 | +1:15:18 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 23:00 | ||||
124 | 95 | +1:17:43 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 23:00 | ||||
125 | 110 | +1:23:22 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 23:00 | ||||
126 | 125 | +1:32:13 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
127 | 43 | +48:16 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 23:00 | ||||
128 | 84 | +1:14:48 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 23:00 | ||||
129 | 124 | +1:31:26 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 23:00 | ||||
130 | 104 | +1:20:38 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 23:15 23:15 | ||||
131 | 102 | +1:19:37 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 23:15 | ||||
132 | 119 | +1:29:41 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28:14 28:14 | ||||
133 | 121 | +1:30:37 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 28:14 | ||||
134 | 126 | +1:33:17 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 28:14 | ||||
135 | 49 | +50:32 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 28:14 | ||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | - | ||||||
DNF | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 75:11:35 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:55 11:55 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 13:37 13:37 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 16:12 16:12 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 16:13 16:13 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 17:51 17:51 | .. | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 17:53 17:53 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 17:55 17:55 | .. | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 18:04 18:04 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 20:00 20:00 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 21:24 21:24 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 21:40 21:40 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 22:28 22:28 | .. | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 23:33 23:33 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 23:49 23:49 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 27:34 27:34 | .. | ||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 28:03 28:03 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28:20 28:20 | .. | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 29:57 29:57 | .. | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 30:06 30:06 | .. | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 31:01 31:01 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31:03 31:03 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 32:18 32:18 | .. | ||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 32:19 32:19 | .. | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 33:16 33:16 | .. | ||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 34:36 34:36 | .. | ||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 34:59 34:59 | .. | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 36:37 36:37 | .. | ||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 39:56 39:56 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 42:11 42:11 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 42:57 42:57 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 48:16 48:16 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 48:39 48:39 | .. | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 48:44 48:44 | .. | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 49:50 49:50 | .. | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 50:15 50:15 | .. | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 50:29 50:29 | .. | ||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 50:32 50:32 | .. | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 50:32 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 54:38 54:38 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 56:24 56:24 | .. | ||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 56:45 56:45 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 56:51 56:51 | .. | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 56:56 56:56 | .. | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 57:30 57:30 | .. | ||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 57:32 57:32 | .. | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 59:10 59:10 | .. | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 59:29 59:29 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 59:35 59:35 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | ||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | .. | ||
64 | 94 | ▲30 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:03:45 1:03:45 | .. | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | ||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:08:57 1:08:57 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:09:02 1:09:02 | .. | ||
70 | 88 | ▲18 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 1:09:07 1:09:07 | .. | ||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 1:10:04 1:10:04 | .. | ||
73 | 89 | ▲16 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | .. | ||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | ||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:12:57 1:12:57 | .. | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 1:12:59 1:12:59 | .. | ||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:12:59 | .. | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 1:13:06 1:13:06 | .. | ||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 1:14:06 1:14:06 | .. | ||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 1:14:37 1:14:37 | .. | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:14:48 1:14:48 | .. | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:15:18 1:15:18 | .. | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 1:15:38 1:15:38 | .. | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 1:15:47 1:15:47 | .. | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:15:57 1:15:57 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 1:15:57 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 1:16:38 1:16:38 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:16:40 1:16:40 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 1:16:46 1:16:46 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:16:49 1:16:49 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 1:17:43 1:17:43 | .. | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | .. | ||
97 | 133 | ▲36 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:18:21 1:18:21 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:19:06 1:19:06 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | .. | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:19:37 1:19:37 | .. | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 1:19:37 | .. | ||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 1:20:38 1:20:38 | .. | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:21:35 1:21:35 | .. | ||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:21:53 1:21:53 | .. | ||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:22:53 1:22:53 | .. | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | .. | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:23:56 1:23:56 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 1:24:27 1:24:27 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:25:01 1:25:01 | .. | ||
114 | 130 | ▲16 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:27:10 1:27:10 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 1:27:37 1:27:37 | .. | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:29:04 1:29:04 | .. | ||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:29:41 1:29:41 | .. | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:30:04 1:30:04 | .. | ||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 1:30:37 1:30:37 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:30:54 1:30:54 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:31:09 1:31:09 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:31:26 1:31:26 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:32:13 1:32:13 | .. | ||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 1:33:17 1:33:17 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 1:33:36 1:33:36 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 1:33:50 1:33:50 | .. | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 1:35:28 1:35:28 | .. | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:39:56 1:39:56 | .. | ||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | .. | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | 1:42:43 1:42:43 | .. | ||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:43:36 1:43:36 | .. | ||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:47:21 1:47:21 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:15:15 2:15:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 277 | +8 | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 225 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 199 | +8 | |
4 | 4 | - | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 183 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 155 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 136 | +-10 | |
7 | 7 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 130 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 99 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 90 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 89 | +7 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Corconne
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Polti - Vaporetto | 6 |
2 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre-Panaria | 4 |
3 | MARTINELLO Silvio | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2 |
Sprint | Dions
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POLI Eros | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 6 |
2 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre-Panaria | 4 |
3 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Polti - Vaporetto | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 75:19:31 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20:24 20:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 249 | +31 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 123 | +35 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 106 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 106 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 99 | +22 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 84 | +18 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 83 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 80 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 64 | +6 | |
10 | - | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 52 | +52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Mont-Ventoux
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Festina - Lotus | 225:59:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Banesto | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Mapei - Clas | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Castorama | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Gewiss - Ballan | 33:53 33:53 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 47:02 47:02 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Telekom | 55:55 55:55 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Kelme | 57:11 57:11 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Polti - Vaporetto | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:30:47 1:30:47 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Motorola | 1:37:15 1:37:15 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | TVM - Bison Kit | 2:00:42 2:00:42 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 2:00:42 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:05:17 2:05:17 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:26:41 2:26:41 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | GAN | 2:34:14 2:34:14 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:38:26 2:38:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:231 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:221
- Vert. meters:3876
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:171 km solo
- Avg. temperature: