The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +5:39 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 100 | 1:22:59 | 34.344 | |||
2 | 3 | +7:19 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 70 | 1:38 1:38 | 33.681 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 50 | 3:16 3:16 | 33.043 | |||
4 | 4 | +10:03 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 40 | 3:50 3:50 | 32.828 | |||
5 | 26 | +51:44 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 32 | 4:12 4:12 | 32.69 | |||
6 | 39 | +1:12:16 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | 4:17 4:17 | 32.659 | |||
7 | 10 | +25:28 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | 4:26 4:26 | 32.602 | |||
8 | 17 | +36:44 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 18 | 4:31 4:31 | 32.571 | |||
9 | 8 | +20:35 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14 | 4:49 4:49 | 32.46 | |||
10 | 6 | +12:29 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 10 | 4:54 4:54 | 32.429 | |||
11 | 19 | +42:39 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 8 | ,, 4:54 | 32.429 | |||
12 | 62 | +1:55:12 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 6 | 5:09 5:09 | 32.337 | |||
13 | 13 | +32:35 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 4 | 5:18 5:18 | 32.282 | |||
14 | 76 | +2:12:49 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 2 | 5:29 5:29 | 32.216 | |||
15 | 55 | +1:50:07 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 1 | 5:56 5:56 | 32.052 | |||
16 | 14 | +33:32 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 6:01 6:01 | 32.022 | ||||
17 | 42 | +1:26:52 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 6:03 6:03 | 32.01 | ||||
18 | 5 | +10:10 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 6:04 6:04 | 32.004 | ||||
19 | 36 | +1:09:52 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 6:12 6:12 | 31.957 | ||||
20 | 30 | +1:01:29 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 6:14 6:14 | 31.945 | ||||
21 | 44 | +1:38:09 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 6:47 6:47 | 31.749 | ||||
22 | 45 | +1:41:21 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 6:55 6:55 | 31.702 | ||||
23 | 29 | +59:55 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 6:57 6:57 | 31.69 | ||||
24 | 7 | +20:17 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 7:03 7:03 | 31.655 | ||||
25 | 25 | +51:30 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 7:06 7:06 | 31.637 | ||||
26 | 9 | +25:19 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 7:22 7:22 | 31.544 | ||||
27 | 51 | +1:45:54 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 7:27 7:27 | 31.515 | ||||
28 | 37 | +1:10:41 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 7:27 | 31.515 | ||||
29 | 35 | +1:09:30 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 7:29 7:29 | 31.503 | ||||
30 | 21 | +46:41 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 7:31 7:31 | 31.492 | ||||
31 | 38 | +1:10:59 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:31 | 31.492 | ||||
32 | 40 | +1:12:41 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 7:31 | 31.492 | ||||
33 | 60 | +1:52:42 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 7:33 7:33 | 31.48 | ||||
34 | 72 | +2:07:23 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 7:51 7:51 | 31.376 | ||||
35 | 12 | +30:38 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 7:51 | 31.376 | ||||
36 | 11 | +26:01 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 7:54 7:54 | 31.359 | ||||
37 | 59 | +1:52:18 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 7:57 7:57 | 31.342 | ||||
38 | 28 | +57:44 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 8:00 8:00 | 31.324 | ||||
39 | 52 | +1:47:44 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 8:01 8:01 | 31.319 | ||||
40 | 47 | +1:44:06 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 8:10 8:10 | 31.267 | ||||
41 | 23 | +48:33 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 8:16 8:16 | 31.233 | ||||
42 | 24 | +48:35 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 8:17 8:17 | 31.227 | ||||
43 | 31 | +1:01:43 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 8:31 8:31 | 31.148 | ||||
44 | 113 | +2:43:51 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 8:32 8:32 | 31.142 | ||||
45 | 48 | +1:44:11 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 8:53 8:53 | 31.023 | ||||
46 | 75 | +2:12:10 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 8:54 8:54 | 31.018 | ||||
47 | 27 | +57:06 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 9:04 9:04 | 30.961 | ||||
48 | 20 | +44:07 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 9:07 9:07 | 30.945 | ||||
49 | 22 | +47:19 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 9:12 9:12 | 30.917 | ||||
50 | 16 | +35:18 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 9:13 9:13 | 30.911 | ||||
51 | 116 | +2:52:02 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 9:20 9:20 | 30.872 | ||||
52 | 46 | +1:43:05 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 9:42 9:42 | 30.75 | ||||
53 | 18 | +38:00 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 9:44 9:44 | 30.739 | ||||
54 | 66 | +1:59:02 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 9:49 9:49 | 30.711 | ||||
55 | 107 | +2:37:37 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 9:51 9:51 | 30.7 | ||||
56 | 34 | +1:07:45 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 10:02 10:02 | 30.64 | ||||
57 | 63 | +1:57:31 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 10:04 10:04 | 30.629 | ||||
58 | 79 | +2:15:23 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | 10:11 10:11 | 30.59 | ||||
59 | 109 | +2:39:17 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 10:13 10:13 | 30.579 | ||||
60 | 53 | +1:47:59 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10:14 10:14 | 30.574 | ||||
61 | 33 | +1:07:16 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 10:19 10:19 | 30.547 | ||||
62 | 64 | +1:58:02 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 10:22 10:22 | 30.53 | ||||
63 | 98 | +2:31:01 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 10:26 10:26 | 30.508 | ||||
64 | 41 | +1:24:05 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 10:26 | 30.508 | ||||
65 | 95 | +2:28:57 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 10:32 10:32 | 30.476 | ||||
66 | 87 | +2:25:13 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 10:34 10:34 | 30.465 | ||||
67 | 70 | +2:04:41 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 10:38 10:38 | 30.443 | ||||
68 | 85 | +2:24:38 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 10:40 10:40 | 30.432 | ||||
69 | 49 | +1:44:51 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 10:57 10:57 | 30.341 | ||||
70 | 73 | +2:10:46 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 10:57 | 30.341 | ||||
71 | 67 | +1:59:34 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 11:01 11:01 | 30.319 | ||||
72 | 15 | +34:55 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 11:04 11:04 | 30.303 | ||||
73 | 50 | +1:45:46 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 11:15 11:15 | 30.244 | ||||
74 | 43 | +1:30:50 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 11:16 11:16 | 30.239 | ||||
75 | 96 | +2:29:04 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 11:16 | 30.239 | ||||
76 | 69 | +2:01:13 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 11:19 11:19 | 30.223 | ||||
77 | 58 | +1:51:38 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 11:25 11:25 | 30.191 | ||||
78 | 78 | +2:14:53 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 11:25 | 30.191 | ||||
79 | 112 | +2:42:47 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 11:28 11:28 | 30.175 | ||||
80 | 80 | +2:15:23 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 11:34 11:34 | 30.143 | ||||
81 | 68 | +2:00:43 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 11:39 11:39 | 30.116 | ||||
82 | 114 | +2:44:38 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 11:42 11:42 | 30.1 | ||||
83 | 99 | +2:31:42 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 11:44 11:44 | 30.09 | ||||
84 | 74 | +2:10:53 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 11:46 11:46 | 30.079 | ||||
85 | 89 | +2:25:52 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 11:52 11:52 | 30.047 | ||||
86 | 88 | +2:25:35 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 11:53 11:53 | 30.042 | ||||
87 | 61 | +1:53:47 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 11:57 11:57 | 30.021 | ||||
88 | 91 | +2:26:42 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 12:02 12:02 | 29.995 | ||||
89 | 92 | +2:26:50 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 12:06 12:06 | 29.974 | ||||
90 | 106 | +2:36:31 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 12:15 12:15 | 29.926 | ||||
91 | 101 | +2:34:27 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 12:16 12:16 | 29.921 | ||||
92 | 71 | +2:04:45 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 12:21 12:21 | 29.895 | ||||
93 | 90 | +2:26:27 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | 12:28 12:28 | 29.859 | ||||
94 | 65 | +1:58:09 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 12:33 12:33 | 29.833 | ||||
95 | 54 | +1:48:47 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 12:39 12:39 | 29.801 | ||||
96 | 84 | +2:23:50 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 12:46 12:46 | 29.765 | ||||
97 | 104 | +2:36:05 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 12:55 12:55 | 29.718 | ||||
98 | 93 | +2:26:23 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 13:12 13:12 | 29.631 | ||||
99 | 105 | +2:36:25 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 13:14 13:14 | 29.621 | ||||
100 | 77 | +2:12:55 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 13:15 13:15 | 29.616 | ||||
101 | 102 | +2:34:43 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 13:15 | 29.616 | ||||
102 | 57 | +1:51:28 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 13:31 13:31 | 29.534 | ||||
103 | 81 | +2:17:26 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 13:36 13:36 | 29.508 | ||||
104 | 32 | +1:02:40 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 13:48 13:48 | 29.447 | ||||
105 | 111 | +2:42:06 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 13:54 13:54 | 29.417 | ||||
106 | 83 | +2:21:43 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 14:00 14:00 | 29.386 | ||||
107 | 56 | +1:50:08 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 14:04 14:04 | 29.366 | ||||
108 | 86 | +2:24:52 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 14:09 14:09 | 29.341 | ||||
109 | 82 | +2:17:36 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 14:20 14:20 | 29.286 | ||||
110 | 115 | +2:51:13 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 29 | GAN | 14:23 14:23 | 29.271 | ||||
111 | 119 | +3:39:03 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 14:24 14:24 | 29.266 | ||||
112 | 118 | +3:08:32 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 14:34 14:34 | 29.216 | ||||
113 | 108 | +2:37:48 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 14:40 14:40 | 29.186 | ||||
114 | 103 | +2:34:52 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 14:43 14:43 | 29.171 | ||||
115 | 97 | +2:30:20 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 14:47 14:47 | 29.151 | ||||
116 | 100 | +2:32:24 | 199 | Classic | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 14:49 14:49 | 29.141 | ||||
117 | 110 | +2:41:32 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 16:13 16:13 | 28.73 | ||||
118 | 117 | +2:52:41 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 16:59 16:59 | 28.51 | ||||
119 | 94 | +2:28:38 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 18:45 18:45 | 28.014 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 93:03:58 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 5:39 5:39 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 7:19 7:19 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 12:29 12:29 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20:35 20:35 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 25:19 25:19 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25:28 25:28 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 26:01 26:01 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 32:35 32:35 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 33:32 33:32 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 34:55 34:55 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 36:44 36:44 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 42:39 42:39 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 44:07 44:07 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 46:41 46:41 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 47:19 47:19 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 48:33 48:33 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 48:35 48:35 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 51:30 51:30 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 51:44 51:44 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 57:06 57:06 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 57:44 57:44 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 59:55 59:55 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | .. | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:09:30 1:09:30 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:09:52 1:09:52 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 1:10:59 1:10:59 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:12:16 1:12:16 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 1:12:41 1:12:41 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:24:05 1:24:05 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:26:52 1:26:52 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:30:50 1:30:50 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:41:21 1:41:21 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 1:43:05 1:43:05 | .. | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | .. | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:44:51 1:44:51 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 1:45:46 1:45:46 | .. | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 1:47:44 1:47:44 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:47:59 1:47:59 | .. | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 1:48:47 1:48:47 | .. | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 1:50:07 1:50:07 | .. | ||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 1:50:08 1:50:08 | .. | ||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 1:51:28 1:51:28 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:51:38 1:51:38 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:52:18 1:52:18 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 1:52:42 1:52:42 | .. | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:53:47 1:53:47 | .. | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:55:12 1:55:12 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:57:31 1:57:31 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:58:02 1:58:02 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 1:58:09 1:58:09 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:59:34 1:59:34 | .. | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:00:43 2:00:43 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 2:01:13 2:01:13 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 2:04:41 2:04:41 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 2:04:45 2:04:45 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 2:07:23 2:07:23 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 2:10:46 2:10:46 | .. | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:10:53 2:10:53 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 2:12:10 2:12:10 | .. | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 2:12:49 2:12:49 | .. | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 2:12:55 2:12:55 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 2:14:53 2:14:53 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | 2:15:23 2:15:23 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 2:15:23 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 2:17:26 2:17:26 | .. | ||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 2:17:36 2:17:36 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:21:43 2:21:43 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 2:23:50 2:23:50 | .. | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 2:24:38 2:24:38 | .. | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 2:24:52 2:24:52 | .. | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 2:25:13 2:25:13 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 2:25:35 2:25:35 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 2:25:52 2:25:52 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | 2:26:27 2:26:27 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 2:26:42 2:26:42 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 2:26:50 2:26:50 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 2:26:23 2:26:23 | .. | ||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:28:38 2:28:38 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 2:28:57 2:28:57 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:29:04 2:29:04 | .. | ||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 2:31:01 2:31:01 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 2:31:42 2:31:42 | .. | ||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 199 | Classic | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:32:24 2:32:24 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 2:34:43 2:34:43 | .. | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 152 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:34:52 2:34:52 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2:36:05 2:36:05 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 2:36:25 2:36:25 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 2:36:31 2:36:31 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 2:37:37 2:37:37 | .. | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 2:37:48 2:37:48 | .. | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 2:39:17 2:39:17 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 2:41:32 2:41:32 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2:42:06 2:42:06 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 2:42:47 2:42:47 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:43:51 2:43:51 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 2:44:38 2:44:38 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 29 | GAN | 2:51:13 2:51:13 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:52:02 2:52:02 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:52:41 2:52:41 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 3:08:32 3:08:32 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 3:39:03 3:39:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 277 | +277 | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 225 | +225 | |
3 | 3 | - | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 199 | +199 | |
4 | 4 | - | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 160 | +160 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 132 | +132 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 130 | +130 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 126 | +126 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 103 | +103 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 99 | +99 | |
10 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 90 | +90 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 93:11:17 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 49:47 49:47 | .. | |
5 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 54:10 54:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 382 | +382 | |
2 | 2 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 243 | +243 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 219 | +219 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 215 | +215 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 170 | +170 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 162 | +162 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 151 | +151 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 147 | +147 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 142 | +142 | |
10 | 10 | - | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 119 | +119 | |
11 | - | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 85 | +85 | ||
12 | - | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 78 | +78 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Châtillon
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UGRUMOV Piotr | Gewiss - Ballan | 10 |
2 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 7 |
3 | PANTANI Marco | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 |
4 | LEBLANC Luc | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
5 | PULNIKOV Vladimir | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Les Gets
Mountain sprint | Avoriaz
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Festina - Lotus | 279:44:53 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Gewiss - Ballan | 42:57 42:57 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Mapei - Clas | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Banesto | 48:25 48:25 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 50:55 50:55 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Team Telekom | 1:07:06 1:07:06 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:30:47 1:30:47 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Telekom | 1:51:04 1:51:04 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Kelme | 1:55:47 1:55:47 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Castorama | 1:54:58 1:54:58 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Polti - Vaporetto | 2:47:40 2:47:40 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Chazal - MBK - König | 2:58:42 2:58:42 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | ZG Mobili | 3:07:19 3:07:19 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | TVM - Bison Kit | 3:30:24 3:30:24 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Lampre-Panaria | 3:31:51 3:31:51 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | Motorola | 3:37:59 3:37:59 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Novemail - Histor | 4:02:22 4:02:22 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 4:08:21 4:08:21 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 5:10:53 5:10:53 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | GAN | 5:31:30 5:31:30 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5:32:44 5:32:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.344 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:47.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:328
- Vert. meters:2386
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: