The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | +0:37 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 100 | 5:05:40 | |||
2 | 4 | +0:20 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 30 | +0:43 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 75 | +0:59 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:23 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:21 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 45 | +0:49 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 141 | +1:17 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 41 | +0:46 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 59 | +0:54 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 117 | +1:10 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 107 | +1:07 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 62 | +0:55 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 52 | +0:52 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 154 | +1:31 | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 91 | +1:02 | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 8 | +0:24 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 109 | +1:07 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 123 | +1:10 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 132 | +1:14 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 100 | +1:05 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 149 | +1:23 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 36 | +0:45 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | 88 | +1:01 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 23 | +0:39 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 9 | +0:29 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 20 | +0:37 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 46 | +0:49 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 92 | +1:02 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 95 | +1:03 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | |||||
31 | 44 | +0:48 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 97 | +1:03 | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 103 | +1:06 | 162 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 68 | +0:58 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 105 | +1:07 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 49 | +0:51 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:46 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 69 | +0:58 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 3 | +0:19 | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 63 | +0:55 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 65 | +0:55 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 17 | +0:37 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 15 | +0:35 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 78 | +1:00 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 13 | +0:34 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 89 | +1:02 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 76 | +0:59 | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 70 | +0:59 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | 24 | +0:39 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 140 | +1:17 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 2 | +0:15 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 131 | +1:13 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 146 | +1:21 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 1 | +0:00 | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 61 | +0:55 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 108 | +1:07 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 28 | +0:42 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 42 | +0:47 | 88 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 23 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 120 | +1:10 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 35 | +0:45 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 71 | +0:59 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 72 | +0:59 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 51 | +0:52 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 6 | +0:22 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 43 | +0:47 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 27 | +0:42 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 12 | +0:33 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 83 | +1:01 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 125 | +1:12 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 148 | +1:22 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 21 | +0:38 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 26 | +0:41 | 86 | GC | LEMOND Greg GAN | 33 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 32 | +0:44 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 113 | +1:09 | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 93 | +1:02 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 118 | +1:10 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 134 | +1:14 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 84 | +1:01 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 29 | +0:42 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 119 | +1:10 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 50 | +0:52 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 60 | +0:54 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 145 | +1:20 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 124 | +1:11 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 127 | +1:12 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 101 | +1:05 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 66 | +0:55 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 90 | +1:02 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 81 | +1:01 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 18 | +0:37 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 37 | +0:46 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 115 | +1:09 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 31 | +0:44 | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 35 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:02 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 11 | +0:31 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 10 | +0:30 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 147 | +1:21 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 54 | +0:53 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 16 | +0:36 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 150 | +1:23 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 156 | +1:34 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 96 | +1:03 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 102 | +1:05 | 8 | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 172 | +2:54 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 48 | +0:51 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 25 | +0:40 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 112 | +1:08 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 85 | +1:01 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 67 | +0:57 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 47 | +0:49 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 144 | +1:19 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 122 | +1:10 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 139 | +1:17 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 163 | +1:53 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 126 | +1:12 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 110 | +1:08 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 133 | +1:14 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 56 | +0:54 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 57 | +0:54 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 116 | +1:09 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 129 | +1:13 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 121 | +1:10 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 138 | +1:16 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 152 | +1:26 | 185 | Sprint | GUAZZINI Gerard Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 159 | +1:41 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 128 | +1:13 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 80 | +1:01 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 73 | +0:59 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 86 | +1:01 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 104 | +1:07 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 87 | +1:01 | 126 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 143 | +1:18 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 98 | +1:04 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 114 | +1:09 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 53 | +0:52 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 14 | +0:35 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 38 | +0:46 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 135 | +1:15 | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 82 | +1:01 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 142 | +1:18 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 55 | +0:54 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 33 | +0:45 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 106 | +1:07 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 137 | +1:16 | 142 | Sprint | CASARTELLI Fabio ZG Mobili | 23 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 74 | +0:59 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 58 | +0:54 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 155 | +1:31 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 40 | +0:46 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 130 | +1:13 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 99 | +1:05 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 77 | +1:00 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 0:00 | ||||
152 | 34 | +0:45 | 154 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 22 | +0:38 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 64 | +0:55 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 79 | +1:00 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 111 | +1:08 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
157 | 160 | +1:45 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
158 | 153 | +1:26 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 0:28 | ||||
159 | 162 | +1:50 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
160 | 158 | +1:41 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:36 | ||||
161 | 151 | +1:25 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:36 | ||||
162 | 157 | +1:35 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:36 | ||||
163 | 136 | +1:16 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:36 | ||||
164 | 161 | +1:45 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:36 | ||||
165 | 170 | +2:50 | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
166 | 164 | +2:14 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:22 | ||||
167 | 168 | +2:36 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 1:22 | ||||
168 | 165 | +2:16 | 207 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 23 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:22 | ||||
169 | 173 | +2:55 | 196 | Sprint | MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO Wanderley Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:22 | ||||
170 | 169 | +2:37 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:22 | ||||
171 | 166 | +2:22 | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 1:22 | ||||
172 | 171 | +2:53 | 202 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:22 | ||||
173 | 167 | +2:32 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:22 | ||||
174 | 174 | +3:10 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
175 | 179 | +4:53 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
176 | 185 | +5:11 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 3:52 | ||||
177 | 183 | +5:06 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:52 | ||||
178 | 175 | +4:38 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:52 | ||||
179 | 178 | +4:45 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:52 | ||||
180 | 180 | +4:53 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 3:52 | ||||
181 | 176 | +4:39 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 3:52 | ||||
182 | 182 | +4:57 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 3:52 | ||||
183 | 181 | +4:57 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 3:52 | ||||
184 | 184 | +5:07 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 3:52 | ||||
185 | 177 | +4:41 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 3:52 | ||||
186 | 186 | +7:21 | 104 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Gianvito Polti - Vaporetto | 25 | Polti - Vaporetto | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
DNF | 75 | Classic | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Lampre-Panaria | 24 | Lampre-Panaria | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Novemail - Histor | 24 | Novemail - Histor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | 10:59:45 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 32 | ▲21 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
19 | 79 | ▲60 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 86 | GC | LEMOND Greg GAN | 33 | GAN | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
30 | 61 | ▲31 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 23 | GAN | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
74 | 88 | ▲14 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
79 | 95 | ▲16 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
83 | 101 | ▲18 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
87 | 105 | ▲18 | 126 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
88 | 106 | ▲18 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
89 | 107 | ▲18 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
90 | 108 | ▲18 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
91 | 109 | ▲18 | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
92 | 110 | ▲18 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
93 | 111 | ▲18 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
94 | 112 | ▲18 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
95 | 113 | ▲18 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
97 | 115 | ▲18 | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
98 | 116 | ▲18 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
99 | 117 | ▲18 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
100 | 119 | ▲19 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
101 | 120 | ▲19 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
102 | 123 | ▲21 | 8 | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
103 | 124 | ▲21 | 162 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
104 | 125 | ▲21 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
105 | 126 | ▲21 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
107 | 128 | ▲21 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
109 | 130 | ▲21 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
111 | 28 | ▼83 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
112 | 132 | ▲20 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
113 | 133 | ▲20 | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
114 | 134 | ▲20 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
115 | 135 | ▲20 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
116 | 136 | ▲20 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
117 | 138 | ▲21 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
118 | 139 | ▲21 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
119 | 140 | ▲21 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
120 | 141 | ▲21 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
121 | 142 | ▲21 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
122 | 143 | ▲21 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
123 | 145 | ▲22 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
124 | 146 | ▲22 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
125 | 147 | ▲22 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
126 | 148 | ▲22 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
127 | 149 | ▲22 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
128 | 150 | ▲22 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
129 | 151 | ▲22 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
130 | 152 | ▲22 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
131 | 153 | ▲22 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
132 | 155 | ▲23 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
133 | 158 | ▲25 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
134 | 159 | ▲25 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
135 | 161 | ▲26 | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
136 | 24 | ▼112 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
137 | 163 | ▲26 | 142 | Sprint | CASARTELLI Fabio ZG Mobili | 23 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
138 | 164 | ▲26 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
139 | 165 | ▲26 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
140 | 166 | ▲26 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
141 | 168 | ▲27 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
142 | 169 | ▲27 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
143 | 170 | ▲27 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
144 | 172 | ▲28 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
145 | 173 | ▲28 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
146 | 174 | ▲28 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
147 | 175 | ▲28 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
148 | 176 | ▲28 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
149 | 177 | ▲28 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
150 | 178 | ▲28 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
151 | 52 | ▼99 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
152 | 179 | ▲27 | 185 | Sprint | GUAZZINI Gerard Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
153 | 83 | ▼70 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
154 | 181 | ▲27 | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
155 | 184 | ▲29 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
156 | 185 | ▲29 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
157 | 89 | ▼68 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
158 | 118 | ▼40 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
159 | 186 | ▲27 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:41 | .. | ||
160 | 167 | ▲7 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
161 | 137 | ▼24 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
162 | 156 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
163 | 187 | ▲24 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
164 | 57 | ▼107 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
165 | 64 | ▼101 | 207 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 23 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
166 | 94 | ▼72 | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
167 | 144 | ▼23 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
168 | 154 | ▼14 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
169 | 162 | ▼7 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
170 | 180 | ▲10 | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
171 | 182 | ▲11 | 202 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
172 | 189 | ▲17 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
173 | 183 | ▲10 | 196 | Sprint | MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO Wanderley Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
174 | 31 | ▼143 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
175 | 38 | ▼137 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
176 | 47 | ▼129 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | 4:39 4:39 | .. | ||
177 | 78 | ▼99 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
178 | 76 | ▼102 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
179 | 96 | ▼83 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
180 | 97 | ▼83 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 4:53 | .. | ||
181 | 121 | ▼60 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
182 | 122 | ▼60 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 4:57 | .. | ||
183 | 157 | ▼26 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
184 | 160 | ▼24 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | 5:07 5:07 | .. | ||
185 | 171 | ▼14 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
186 | 188 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Gianvito Polti - Vaporetto | 25 | Polti - Vaporetto | 7:21 7:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 73 | +26 | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 60 | +30 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 56 | +28 | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 51 | +22 | |
5 | - | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 39 | +39 | ||
6 | 6 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 38 | +16 | |
7 | - | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 35 | +35 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 30 | +12 | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 29 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 24 | +4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Quesnoy-sur-Deule
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Polti - Vaporetto | 6 | 6″ |
2 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre-Panaria | 4 | 4″ |
3 | KIRSIPUU Jaan | Chazal - MBK - König | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Gravelines
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | SWART Steve | Motorola | 4 | 4″ |
3 | MARTINELLO Silvio | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Herbinghen
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DURAND Jacky | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | SWART Steve | Motorola | 4 | 4″ |
3 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2 | 2″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 11:00:15 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | +20 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 11 | +8 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 7 | +6 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | - | |
5 | - | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | - | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | - | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 3 | - | |
10 | - | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Le Mont-Rouge
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 5 |
2 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3 |
3 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Le Mont-des-Cats
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 5 |
2 | ROMINGER Tony | Mapei - Clas | 3 |
3 | FRISON Herman | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Le Mont-Cassel
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 10 |
2 | FRISON Herman | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 7 |
3 | TCHMIL Andrei | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 5 |
4 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 3 |
5 | UGRUMOV Piotr | Gewiss - Ballan | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de la Haute-Ville
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GHIROTTO Massimo | ZG Mobili | 5 |
2 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 3 |
3 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GAN | 33:00:26 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Castorama | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Mapei - Clas | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Banesto | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Gewiss - Ballan | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Motorola | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Polti - Vaporetto | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Festina - Lotus | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Telekom | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | ZG Mobili | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Novemail - Histor | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:42 | .. | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | Kelme | ,, 1:48 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:59
- Vert. meters:1948
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: