The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 99 | +4:16 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 100 | 5:12:53 | |||
2 | 92 | +4:07 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 70 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 50 | ,, 0:20 | |||
4 | 17 | +0:53 | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | 40 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
5 | 28 | +1:20 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 32 | ,, 0:33 | |||
6 | 105 | +5:03 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 26 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
7 | 30 | +1:23 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | ,, 0:38 | |||
8 | 69 | +3:14 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 18 | ,, 0:38 | |||
9 | 88 | +4:03 | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 14 | ,, 0:38 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:43 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 10 | ,, 0:38 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:04 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 8 | ,, 0:38 | |||
12 | 74 | +3:30 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 6 | ,, 0:38 | |||
13 | 18 | +0:54 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 4 | ,, 0:38 | |||
14 | 20 | +1:00 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 2 | ,, 0:38 | |||
15 | 55 | +2:38 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1 | ,, 0:38 | |||
16 | 86 | +3:59 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
17 | 68 | +3:14 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
18 | 140 | +6:38 | 207 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 23 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
19 | 89 | +4:05 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
20 | 46 | +2:10 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:38 | ||||
21 | 81 | +3:46 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
22 | 94 | +4:10 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:38 | ||||
23 | 65 | +3:08 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
24 | 104 | +4:46 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
25 | 101 | +4:28 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
26 | 21 | +1:01 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | ||||
27 | 24 | +1:08 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
28 | 23 | +1:07 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
29 | 61 | +2:54 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
30 | 52 | +2:32 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:38 | ||||
31 | 111 | +5:27 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
32 | 9 | +0:38 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | ,, 0:38 | ||||
33 | 7 | +0:32 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
34 | 44 | +2:05 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:38 | ||||
35 | 27 | +1:20 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
36 | 91 | +4:07 | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:38 | ||||
37 | 8 | +0:37 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
38 | 113 | +5:33 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | ||||
39 | 5 | +0:26 | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | ,, 0:38 | ||||
40 | 60 | +2:52 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
41 | 22 | +1:04 | 8 | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
42 | 29 | +1:21 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
43 | 126 | +5:55 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
44 | 80 | +3:46 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:38 | ||||
45 | 36 | +1:36 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
46 | 4 | +0:23 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
47 | 77 | +3:43 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:38 | ||||
48 | 131 | +6:04 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
49 | 37 | +1:38 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
50 | 116 | +5:37 | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
51 | 120 | +5:41 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
52 | 10 | +0:42 | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | ||||
53 | 3 | +0:14 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
54 | 19 | +0:57 | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
55 | 53 | +2:33 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:38 | ||||
56 | 35 | +1:34 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
57 | 51 | +2:32 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:38 | ||||
58 | 129 | +5:59 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
59 | 26 | +1:18 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
60 | 33 | +1:31 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:38 | ||||
61 | 97 | +4:13 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
62 | 31 | +1:24 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | ||||
63 | 66 | +3:08 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
64 | 117 | +5:38 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
65 | 114 | +5:34 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:38 | ||||
66 | 14 | +0:45 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
67 | 34 | +1:34 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | ||||
68 | 56 | +2:39 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:38 | ||||
69 | 64 | +3:05 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
70 | 109 | +5:22 | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
71 | 39 | +1:43 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
72 | 115 | +5:37 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:38 | ||||
73 | 84 | +3:50 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:38 | ||||
74 | 70 | +3:19 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
75 | 83 | +3:49 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
76 | 32 | +1:27 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
77 | 25 | +1:10 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
78 | 71 | +3:23 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
79 | 38 | +1:42 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
80 | 121 | +5:42 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:38 | ||||
81 | 58 | +2:46 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:38 | ||||
82 | 67 | +3:14 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
83 | 93 | +4:10 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
84 | 134 | +6:09 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
85 | 54 | +2:34 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:38 | ||||
86 | 87 | +4:01 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
87 | 13 | +0:44 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
88 | 124 | +5:53 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:38 | ||||
89 | 119 | +5:38 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
90 | 122 | +5:45 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 0:38 | ||||
91 | 12 | +0:43 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:38 | ||||
92 | 6 | +0:31 | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 35 | Motorola | ,, 0:38 | ||||
93 | 72 | +3:27 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
94 | 78 | +3:45 | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:38 | ||||
95 | 96 | +4:13 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
96 | 95 | +4:13 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:38 | ||||
97 | 75 | +3:37 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
98 | 107 | +5:13 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 0:38 | ||||
99 | 73 | +3:28 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
100 | 98 | +4:15 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 0:38 | ||||
101 | 76 | +3:37 | 126 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 0:38 | ||||
102 | 41 | +1:55 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:38 | ||||
103 | 43 | +1:58 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
104 | 45 | +2:09 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
105 | 79 | +3:45 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
106 | 85 | +3:59 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | ,, 0:38 | |||||
107 | 15 | +0:51 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
108 | 156 | +9:22 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 0:38 | ||||
109 | 50 | +2:23 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
110 | 123 | +5:51 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
111 | 130 | +6:03 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
112 | 153 | +7:52 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
113 | 49 | +2:20 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:38 | ||||
114 | 59 | +2:49 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:38 | ||||
115 | 16 | +0:53 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:38 | ||||
116 | 47 | +2:13 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:38 | ||||
117 | 118 | +5:38 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
118 | 110 | +5:23 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:38 | ||||
119 | 48 | +2:19 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 0:38 | ||||
120 | 102 | +4:29 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:38 | ||||
121 | 136 | +6:15 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
122 | 63 | +3:05 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
123 | 100 | +4:18 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
124 | 62 | +3:00 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:38 | ||||
125 | 90 | +4:06 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 0:38 | ||||
126 | 42 | +1:57 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:38 | ||||
127 | 128 | +5:57 | 142 | Sprint | CASARTELLI Fabio ZG Mobili | 23 | ZG Mobili | ,, 0:38 | ||||
128 | 132 | +6:06 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 0:38 | ||||
129 | 103 | +4:31 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:38 | ||||
130 | 148 | +7:01 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | ,, 0:38 | ||||
131 | 112 | +5:27 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:38 | ||||
132 | 57 | +2:41 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 0:38 | ||||
133 | 106 | +5:10 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
134 | 108 | +5:17 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
135 | 142 | +6:44 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 1:40 | ||||
136 | 143 | +6:44 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 1:40 | ||||
137 | 82 | +3:47 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
138 | 151 | +7:22 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:40 | ||||
139 | 146 | +6:53 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 1:40 | ||||
140 | 40 | +1:54 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 1:40 | ||||
141 | 149 | +7:05 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
142 | 144 | +6:45 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 1:48 | ||||
143 | 139 | +6:35 | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 1:48 | ||||
144 | 152 | +7:33 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
145 | 137 | +6:18 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 3:40 | ||||
146 | 161 | +9:57 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 3:40 | ||||
147 | 125 | +5:53 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 3:40 | ||||
148 | 183 | +14:19 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
149 | 141 | +6:44 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 5:06 | ||||
150 | 147 | +6:55 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 5:06 | ||||
151 | 163 | +10:00 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 5:06 | ||||
152 | 177 | +12:02 | 202 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 5:06 | ||||
153 | 169 | +10:19 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 5:06 | ||||
154 | 173 | +10:50 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 5:06 | ||||
155 | 171 | +13:31 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 5:06 | ||||
156 | 172 | +10:35 | 185 | Sprint | GUAZZINI Gerard Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 5:06 | ||||
157 | 158 | +9:40 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:06 | ||||
158 | 170 | +10:29 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 5:06 | ||||
159 | 176 | +11:59 | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 5:06 | ||||
160 | 138 | +6:29 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | ,, 5:06 | |||||
161 | 165 | +10:03 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:06 | ||||
162 | 150 | +7:13 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 5:06 | ||||
163 | 154 | +8:06 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 5:06 | ||||
164 | 168 | +10:11 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 5:06 | ||||
165 | 164 | +10:01 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 5:06 | ||||
166 | 159 | +9:54 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | ,, 5:06 | |||||
167 | 160 | +9:56 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 5:06 | ||||
168 | 162 | +9:58 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 5:06 | ||||
169 | 182 | +14:16 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 5:06 | ||||
170 | 157 | +9:24 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 5:06 | ||||
171 | 135 | +6:13 | 88 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 23 | GAN | ,, 5:06 | ||||
172 | 180 | +13:48 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 5:06 | ||||
173 | 178 | +12:24 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 5:06 | ||||
174 | 133 | +6:07 | 86 | GC | LEMOND Greg GAN | 33 | GAN | ,, 5:06 | ||||
175 | 167 | +10:09 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 5:06 | ||||
176 | 181 | +13:56 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 5:06 | ||||
177 | 179 | +12:39 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 5:06 | ||||
178 | 145 | +6:49 | 154 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 5:06 | ||||
179 | 175 | +11:31 | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 5:06 | ||||
180 | 155 | +8:49 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 5:06 | ||||
181 | 174 | +10:59 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 5:06 | ||||
182 | 127 | +5:56 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 5:06 | ||||
183 | 166 | +10:05 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 5:06 | ||||
184 | 184 | +16:32 | 104 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Gianvito Polti - Vaporetto | 25 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 5:06 | ||||
185 | 185 | +18:56 | 196 | Sprint | MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO Wanderley Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 12:00 12:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 17:34:06 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 35 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 11 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 1:34 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
40 | 16 | ▼24 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 101 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 157 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | 28 | Lampre-Panaria | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 2:32 | .. | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 3:05 | .. | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 3:08 | .. | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 139 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 3:14 | .. | ||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 3:14 | .. | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 126 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Bison Kit | 28 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 3:37 | .. | ||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Bison Kit | 26 | TVM - Bison Kit | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 121 | Classic | ROOKS Steven TVM - Bison Kit | 33 | TVM - Bison Kit | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 3:45 | .. | ||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 3:46 | .. | ||
82 | 65 | ▼17 | 68 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 3:49 3:49 | .. | ||
84 | 95 | ▲11 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 81 | GC | 26 | GAN | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 3:59 | .. | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 143 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 164 | GC | JONKER Patrick Novemail - Histor | 25 | Novemail - Histor | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 128 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Bison Kit | 31 | TVM - Bison Kit | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
92 | 118 | ▲26 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 4:07 | .. | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 4:10 | .. | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 4:13 | .. | ||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | ,, 4:13 | .. | ||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
99 | 126 | ▲27 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||
107 | 122 | ▲15 | 19 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei - Clas | 31 | Mapei - Clas | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 206 | Sprint | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
110 | 123 | ▲13 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
111 | 128 | ▲17 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 5:27 | .. | ||
113 | 133 | ▲20 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
114 | 135 | ▲21 | 76 | Classic | LIETTI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 5:34 5:34 | .. | ||
115 | 138 | ▲23 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
116 | 139 | ▲23 | 204 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 5:37 | .. | ||
117 | 141 | ▲24 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
118 | 142 | ▲24 | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | ,, 5:38 | .. | ||
119 | 143 | ▲24 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 5:38 | .. | ||
120 | 144 | ▲24 | 177 | GC | GARCÍA Ignacio Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
121 | 146 | ▲25 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
122 | 150 | ▲28 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 5:45 5:45 | .. | ||
123 | 153 | ▲30 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
124 | 154 | ▲30 | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
125 | 69 | ▼56 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 5:53 | .. | ||
126 | 155 | ▲29 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
127 | 34 | ▼93 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
128 | 157 | ▲29 | 142 | Sprint | CASARTELLI Fabio ZG Mobili | 23 | ZG Mobili | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
129 | 158 | ▲29 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
130 | 160 | ▲30 | 194 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 25 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 6:03 6:03 | .. | ||
131 | 162 | ▲31 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
132 | 163 | ▲31 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 6:06 6:06 | .. | ||
133 | 40 | ▼93 | 86 | GC | LEMOND Greg GAN | 33 | GAN | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
134 | 165 | ▲31 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||
135 | 43 | ▼92 | 88 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 23 | GAN | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
136 | 166 | ▲30 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
137 | 80 | ▼57 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||
138 | 47 | ▼91 | 83 | Sprint | 26 | GAN | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
139 | 125 | ▼14 | 155 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 22 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
140 | 170 | ▲30 | 207 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 23 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
141 | 52 | ▼89 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 6:44 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 6:44 | .. | ||
144 | 136 | ▼8 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
145 | 55 | ▼90 | 154 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 29 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | 6:53 6:53 | .. | ||
147 | 57 | ▼90 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
148 | 172 | ▲24 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
150 | 66 | ▼84 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
151 | 167 | ▲16 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
152 | 116 | ▼36 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||
153 | 177 | ▲24 | 108 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
154 | 88 | ▼66 | 114 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||
155 | 112 | ▼43 | 122 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
156 | 181 | ▲25 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
157 | 119 | ▼38 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 9:24 9:24 | .. | ||
158 | 121 | ▼37 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||
159 | 127 | ▼32 | 84 | Sprint | 33 | GAN | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
160 | 130 | ▼30 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
161 | 171 | ▲10 | 14 | Sprint | EMONDS Nico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
162 | 131 | ▼31 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||
163 | 132 | ▼31 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||
164 | 134 | ▼30 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
165 | 137 | ▼28 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
166 | 140 | ▼26 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | 10:05 10:05 | .. | ||
167 | 145 | ▼22 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
168 | 149 | ▼19 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
169 | 151 | ▼18 | 125 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Bison Kit | 29 | TVM - Bison Kit | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
170 | 159 | ▼11 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
171 | 161 | ▼10 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||
172 | 164 | ▼8 | 185 | Sprint | GUAZZINI Gerard Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
173 | 168 | ▼5 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
174 | 169 | ▼5 | 52 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
175 | 173 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
176 | 174 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Chazal - MBK - König | 24 | Chazal - MBK - König | 11:59 11:59 | .. | ||
177 | 175 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
178 | 178 | - | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 12:24 12:24 | .. | ||
179 | 179 | - | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 12:39 12:39 | .. | ||
180 | 180 | - | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
181 | 182 | ▲1 | 189 | Sprint | VERMEY Marco Chazal - MBK - König | 29 | Chazal - MBK - König | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Ballan | 24 | Gewiss - Ballan | 14:16 14:16 | .. | ||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 14:19 14:19 | .. | ||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Gianvito Polti - Vaporetto | 25 | Polti - Vaporetto | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||
185 | 176 | ▼9 | 196 | Sprint | MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO Wanderley Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 27 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 18:56 18:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 94 | +21 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 78 | +48 | |
3 | 3 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 78 | +22 | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 66 | +15 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 60 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 48 | +10 | |
7 | - | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 47 | +47 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 39 | - | |
9 | - | 82 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 25 | GAN | 39 | +39 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 35 | - | |
11 | - | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 31 | +31 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 29 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Ashford
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 4 | 4″ |
3 | PETITO Giuseppe | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Royal-Tunbridge Wells
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 4 | 4″ |
3 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Polti - Vaporetto | 2 | 2″ |
Sprint | Maresfield
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 6 | 6″ |
2 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 4 | 4″ |
3 | MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO Wanderley | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2 | 2″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 17:34:32 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
4 | - | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
5 | - | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 36 | +11 | |
2 | - | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 30 | +30 | ||
3 | - | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 51 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 14 | +7 | |
5 | - | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 13 | +13 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 195 | Classic | FRISON Herman Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 33 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 11 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 5 | - | |
9 | - | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 5 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Blackhouse Hill
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 10 |
2 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 7 |
3 | STEPHENS Neil | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5 |
4 | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón | Banesto | 3 |
5 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 1 |
Mountain sprint | White Hill
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 5 |
2 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 3 |
3 | DE CLERCQ Peter | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Ditchling Beacon Hill
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 5 |
2 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 3 |
3 | VANZELLA Flavio | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Brighton Elmgrove Hill
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 10 |
2 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 7 |
3 | VANZELLA Flavio | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 5 |
4 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
5 | BOARDMAN Chris | GAN | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Brighton Elmgrove Hill
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CABELLO Francisco | Kelme | 10 |
2 | VANZELLA Flavio | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 7 |
3 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel | Castorama | 5 |
4 | BOARDMAN Chris | GAN | 3 |
5 | ZAINA Enrico | Gewiss - Ballan | 5 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 52:42:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Motorola | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Castorama | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Banesto | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Mapei - Clas | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Gewiss - Ballan | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | GAN | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Polti - Vaporetto | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre-Panaria | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Festina - Lotus | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Team Telekom | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | TVM - Bison Kit | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | ZG Mobili | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Novemail - Histor | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Kelme | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Chazal - MBK - König | 15:47 15:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:204.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:110
- Vert. meters:2693
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: