The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | +12:38 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 100 | 5:13:14 | |||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 70 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
3 | 2 | +2:27 | 69 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 50 | ,, 1:24 | |||
4 | 3 | +6:00 | 18 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 40 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
5 | 13 | +16:17 | 144 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 32 | 1:54 1:54 | |||
6 | 10 | +13:43 | 44 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei-GB | 27 | Mapei-GB | 26 | 2:01 2:01 | |||
7 | 6 | +9:16 | 61 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 26 | O.N.C.E. | 22 | 2:26 2:26 | |||
8 | 12 | +15:46 | 51 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 18 | 2:50 2:50 | |||
9 | 5 | +8:20 | 17 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 14 | ,, 2:50 | |||
10 | 11 | +14:10 | 24 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 10 | 3:02 3:02 | |||
11 | 15 | +19:19 | 193 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Brescialat | 26 | Brescialat | 8 | ,, 3:02 | |||
12 | 4 | +8:19 | 41 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 34 | Mapei-GB | 6 | 3:08 3:08 | |||
13 | 17 | +20:09 | 63 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | 4 | ,, 3:08 | |||
14 | 9 | +12:58 | 79 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 2 | 3:11 3:11 | |||
15 | 14 | +18:13 | 54 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 1 | 4:58 4:58 | |||
16 | 22 | +26:12 | 101 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 32 | Kelme | ,, 4:58 | ||||
17 | 16 | +19:42 | 115 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 28 | Motorola | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
18 | 32 | +35:33 | 45 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | ,, 5:30 | ||||
19 | 27 | +32:38 | 108 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 32 | Kelme | ,, 5:30 | ||||
20 | 24 | +27:49 | 154 | Classic | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 5:30 | ||||
21 | 8 | +12:49 | 65 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
22 | 40 | +42:22 | 205 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Team Deutsche Telekom | 30 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
23 | 19 | +21:24 | 149 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
24 | 41 | +42:48 | 28 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
25 | 23 | +27:19 | 98 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 30 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
26 | 18 | +20:13 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
27 | 26 | +31:30 | 164 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novell Software - Decca | 29 | Novell Software - Decca | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
28 | 30 | +35:02 | 182 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
29 | 25 | +28:47 | 121 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM | 25 | TVM | ,, 8:00 | ||||
30 | 20 | +23:08 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
31 | 45 | +46:51 | 6 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
32 | 126 | +1:38:24 | 38 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto AKI-Gipiemme | 23 | AKI-Gipiemme | ,, 8:42 | ||||
33 | 28 | +32:57 | 85 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon GAN | 26 | GAN | ,, 8:42 | ||||
34 | 52 | +56:44 | 159 | GC | VONA Franco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
35 | 21 | +23:52 | 67 | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
36 | 46 | +46:58 | 162 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novell Software - Decca | 27 | Novell Software - Decca | ,, 10:26 | ||||
37 | 39 | +41:53 | 202 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Deutsche Telekom | 28 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
38 | 8 | Classic | RUE Gerard Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 13:03 13:03 | ||||||
39 | 68 | +1:10:20 | 7 | GC | MIRANDA Carmelo Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 13:03 | ||||
40 | 34 | +36:00 | 53 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 13:12 13:12 | ||||
41 | 54 | +1:00:12 | 123 | Classic | 26 | TVM | 14:13 14:13 | |||||
42 | 47 | +52:16 | 117 | TT | PERON Andrea Motorola | 23 | Motorola | ,, 14:13 | ||||
43 | 44 | +45:52 | 64 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 14:13 | ||||
44 | 33 | +35:52 | 14 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 32 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
45 | 38 | +41:33 | 191 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Brescialat | 33 | Brescialat | ,, 14:13 | ||||
46 | 37 | +38:19 | 29 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 14:13 | ||||
47 | 57 | +1:00:57 | 194 | Classic | LECCHI Angelo Brescialat | 28 | Brescialat | ,, 14:13 | ||||
48 | 29 | +33:13 | 91 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 24 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
49 | 36 | +36:32 | 103 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 28 | Kelme | ,, 15:28 | ||||
50 | 63 | +1:05:36 | 201 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom | 26 | Team Deutsche Telekom | ,, 15:28 | ||||
51 | 31 | +35:18 | 59 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 15:28 | ||||
52 | 56 | +1:00:51 | 181 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
53 | 50 | +54:51 | 49 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 29 | Mapei-GB | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
54 | 49 | +54:20 | 19 | Classic | VOLPI Alberto Gewiss - Ballan | 32 | Gewiss - Ballan | 16:38 16:38 | ||||
55 | 61 | +1:05:25 | 175 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 27 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 17:18 17:18 | ||||
56 | 42 | +45:39 | 111 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 23 | Motorola | 18:44 18:44 | ||||
57 | 35 | +36:11 | 31 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon AKI-Gipiemme | 33 | AKI-Gipiemme | 19:19 19:19 | ||||
58 | 51 | +55:47 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM | 31 | TVM | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
59 | 59 | +1:04:05 | 184 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
60 | 102 | +1:28:00 | 167 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis Novell Software - Decca | 25 | Novell Software - Decca | ,, 20:19 | ||||
61 | 60 | +1:04:33 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 20:53 20:53 | ||||
62 | 53 | +1:00:01 | 157 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 20:53 | ||||
63 | 83 | +1:19:52 | 114 | Sprint | CASARTELLI Fabio Motorola | 24 | Motorola | ,, 20:53 | ||||
64 | 48 | +53:06 | 93 | GC | BOYER Éric Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 31 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 22:11 22:11 | ||||
65 | 74 | +1:16:32 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 22:47 22:47 | ||||
66 | 69 | +1:10:51 | 4 | GC | DAVY Thomas Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 22:47 | ||||
67 | 75 | +1:16:33 | 143 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 25:20 25:20 | ||||
68 | 90 | +1:24:19 | 12 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 35 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 25:20 | ||||
69 | 58 | +1:01:41 | 88 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 24 | GAN | ,, 25:20 | ||||
70 | 55 | +1:00:14 | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Novell Software - Decca | 31 | Novell Software - Decca | ,, 25:20 | ||||
71 | 107 | +1:29:26 | 197 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Brescialat | 35 | Brescialat | ,, 25:20 | ||||
72 | 77 | +1:17:22 | 102 | GC | AGUIRRE Julio César Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 25:20 | ||||
73 | 64 | +1:07:40 | 208 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Team Deutsche Telekom | 25 | Team Deutsche Telekom | ,, 25:20 | ||||
74 | 62 | +1:05:26 | 141 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 27 | Castorama | ,, 25:20 | ||||
75 | 66 | +1:09:36 | 203 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Deutsche Telekom | 30 | Team Deutsche Telekom | ,, 25:20 | ||||
76 | 78 | +1:17:35 | 68 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 25:20 | ||||
77 | 65 | +1:09:31 | 172 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | ,, 25:20 | ||||
78 | 87 | +1:22:45 | 187 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 25:20 | ||||
79 | 80 | +1:18:28 | 5 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 25:20 | ||||
80 | 100 | +1:27:14 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 27 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 25:20 | ||||
81 | 96 | +1:26:13 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 29 | GAN | ,, 25:20 | ||||
82 | 81 | +1:19:08 | 56 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 25:20 | ||||
83 | 73 | +1:15:19 | 72 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre-Panaria | 24 | Lampre-Panaria | 26:14 26:14 | ||||
84 | 136 | +1:46:11 | 22 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 26:14 | ||||
85 | 91 | +1:25:15 | 57 | GC | JEKER Fabian Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 26:33 26:33 | ||||
86 | 71 | +1:13:45 | 128 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim TVM | 27 | TVM | 26:34 26:34 | ||||
87 | 86 | +1:22:14 | 146 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 32 | Castorama | 26:48 26:48 | ||||
88 | 101 | +1:27:38 | 119 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 27:12 27:12 | ||||
89 | 95 | +1:26:01 | 112 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 28 | Motorola | 27:17 27:17 | ||||
90 | 94 | +1:25:29 | 206 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Deutsche Telekom | 25 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 30:06 30:06 | ||||
91 | 121 | +1:35:35 | 163 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Novell Software - Decca | 24 | Novell Software - Decca | ,, 30:06 | ||||
92 | 99 | +1:26:51 | 48 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 31 | Mapei-GB | ,, 30:06 | ||||
93 | 82 | +1:19:22 | 43 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | ,, 30:06 | ||||
94 | 116 | +1:33:14 | 32 | Classic | BETTIN Mauro AKI-Gipiemme | 26 | AKI-Gipiemme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
95 | 111 | +1:31:28 | 52 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 30:06 | ||||
96 | 110 | +1:31:06 | 97 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 27 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | ,, 30:06 | ||||
97 | 106 | +1:29:22 | 156 | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 30:06 | ||||
98 | 119 | +1:34:07 | 26 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 30:06 | ||||
99 | 92 | +1:25:26 | 86 | Sprint | 34 | GAN | ,, 30:06 | |||||
100 | 76 | +1:17:13 | 27 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 30:06 | ||||
101 | 67 | +1:10:07 | 151 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 30:06 | ||||
102 | 138 | +1:47:31 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante AKI-Gipiemme | 32 | AKI-Gipiemme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
103 | 127 | +1:38:32 | 76 | Classic | PERONA Davide Lampre-Panaria | 27 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 30:06 | ||||
104 | 143 | +1:59:04 | 185 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Chazal - MBK - König | 32 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 30:06 | ||||
105 | 109 | +1:30:19 | 113 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 36 | Motorola | ,, 30:06 | ||||
106 | 128 | +1:38:36 | 134 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | 26 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 30:06 | ||||
107 | 120 | +1:34:53 | 95 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 29 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | ,, 30:06 | ||||
108 | 118 | +1:33:36 | 109 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
109 | 114 | +1:32:41 | 39 | Sprint | ZANETTE Denis AKI-Gipiemme | 25 | AKI-Gipiemme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
110 | 72 | +1:15:18 | 15 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 30:06 | ||||
111 | 117 | +1:33:22 | 82 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | ,, 30:06 | |||||
112 | 125 | +1:36:54 | 35 | Classic | GORINI Gianluca AKI-Gipiemme | 24 | AKI-Gipiemme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
113 | 131 | +1:39:57 | 198 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Brescialat | 27 | Brescialat | ,, 30:06 | ||||
114 | 112 | +1:31:52 | 94 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 23 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | ,, 30:06 | ||||
115 | 97 | +1:26:13 | 131 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 32 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 30:06 | ||||
116 | 142 | +1:51:59 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 30:06 | ||||
117 | 130 | +1:39:03 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 22 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 30:06 | ||||
118 | 104 | +1:28:10 | 96 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 26 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | ,, 30:06 | ||||
119 | 103 | +1:28:08 | 196 | Classic | MILESI Marco Brescialat | 25 | Brescialat | ,, 30:06 | ||||
120 | 141 | +1:51:49 | 106 | Sprint | CASTANO Hector Manuel Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
121 | 105 | +1:29:15 | 158 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 30:06 | ||||
122 | 79 | +1:18:08 | 47 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | 29 | Mapei-GB | ,, 30:06 | ||||
123 | 108 | +1:29:47 | 165 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Novell Software - Decca | 30 | Novell Software - Decca | ,, 30:06 | ||||
124 | 85 | +1:22:01 | 16 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 30:06 | ||||
125 | 122 | +1:35:39 | 173 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 24 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | ,, 30:06 | ||||
126 | 139 | +1:50:20 | 207 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano Team Deutsche Telekom | 33 | Team Deutsche Telekom | ,, 30:06 | ||||
127 | 123 | +1:35:48 | 105 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 28 | Kelme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
128 | 84 | +1:20:44 | 36 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri AKI-Gipiemme | 29 | AKI-Gipiemme | ,, 30:06 | ||||
129 | 124 | +1:35:53 | 118 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 30:06 | ||||
130 | 89 | +1:24:16 | 155 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 30:06 | ||||
131 | 93 | +1:25:28 | 75 | Classic | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 30:06 | ||||
132 | 134 | +1:41:36 | 178 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | ,, 30:06 | ||||
133 | 70 | +1:13:08 | 92 | Classic | BALDINGER Dirk Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 23 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | ,, 30:06 | ||||
134 | 115 | +1:33:01 | 148 | Sprint | TALMANT Gilles Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 30:06 | ||||
135 | 140 | +1:50:23 | 186 | Classic | DELION Gilles Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 30:30 30:30 | ||||
136 | 113 | +1:32:37 | 13 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 30:30 | ||||
137 | 98 | +1:26:19 | 147 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 30:30 | ||||
138 | 88 | +1:24:16 | 99 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 30 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 30:48 30:48 | ||||
139 | 132 | +1:40:54 | 168 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Novell Software - Decca | 23 | Novell Software - Decca | 31:07 31:07 | ||||
140 | 129 | +1:38:59 | 153 | Classic | CASSANI Davide MG Maglificio - Technogym | 34 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31:21 31:21 | ||||
141 | 133 | +1:41:05 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM | 27 | TVM | ,, 31:21 | ||||
142 | 135 | +1:45:24 | 166 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Novell Software - Decca | 26 | Novell Software - Decca | ,, 31:21 | ||||
143 | 137 | +1:47:20 | 124 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM | 25 | TVM | 34:04 34:04 | ||||
OTL | 107 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 24 | Kelme | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 28 | Castorama | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Ballan | 25 | Gewiss - Ballan | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Lampre-Panaria | 30 | Lampre-Panaria | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier Mapei-GB | 29 | Mapei-GB | - | ||||||
DNF | 171 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | - | ||||||
DNF | 179 | GC | POLITANO Antonio Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | - | ||||||
DNF | 169 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Novell Software - Decca | 26 | Novell Software - Decca | - | ||||||
DNF | 199 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Brescialat | 33 | Brescialat | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 42:32:58 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 69 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 18 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 34 | Mapei-GB | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 17 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 26 | O.N.C.E. | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | 12:58 12:58 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 44 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei-GB | 27 | Mapei-GB | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 15:46 15:46 | .. | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 144 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 54 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 193 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Brescialat | 26 | Brescialat | 19:19 19:19 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 115 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 28 | Motorola | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 63 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | 20:09 20:09 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | 20:13 20:13 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 149 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 21:24 21:24 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 67 | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 23:52 23:52 | .. | ||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 101 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 32 | Kelme | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 30 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 27:19 27:19 | .. | ||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 154 | Classic | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 27:49 27:49 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM | 25 | TVM | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 164 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novell Software - Decca | 29 | Novell Software - Decca | 31:30 31:30 | .. | ||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 108 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 32 | Kelme | 32:38 32:38 | .. | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 85 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon GAN | 26 | GAN | 32:57 32:57 | .. | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 91 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 24 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 182 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 59 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 45 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 35:33 35:33 | .. | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 32 | Gewiss - Ballan | 35:52 35:52 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 36:00 36:00 | .. | ||
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 31 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon AKI-Gipiemme | 33 | AKI-Gipiemme | 36:11 36:11 | .. | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 103 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 28 | Kelme | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 29 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 38:19 38:19 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 191 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Brescialat | 33 | Brescialat | 41:33 41:33 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Deutsche Telekom | 28 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 41:53 41:53 | .. | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 205 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Team Deutsche Telekom | 30 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 42:22 42:22 | .. | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 42:48 42:48 | .. | ||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 111 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | 23 | Motorola | 45:39 45:39 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | 45:52 45:52 | .. | ||
45 | 70 | ▲25 | 6 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 46:51 46:51 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Novell Software - Decca | 27 | Novell Software - Decca | 46:58 46:58 | .. | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 117 | TT | PERON Andrea Motorola | 23 | Motorola | 52:16 52:16 | .. | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 93 | GC | BOYER Éric Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 31 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 53:06 53:06 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 19 | Classic | VOLPI Alberto Gewiss - Ballan | 32 | Gewiss - Ballan | 54:20 54:20 | .. | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 49 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 29 | Mapei-GB | 54:51 54:51 | .. | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM | 31 | TVM | 55:47 55:47 | .. | ||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | 159 | GC | VONA Franco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 56:44 56:44 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1:00:01 1:00:01 | .. | ||
54 | 69 | ▲15 | 123 | Classic | 26 | TVM | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Novell Software - Decca | 31 | Novell Software - Decca | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | .. | ||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 181 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | ||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 194 | Classic | LECCHI Angelo Brescialat | 28 | Brescialat | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | .. | ||
58 | 49 | ▼9 | 88 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 24 | GAN | 1:01:41 1:01:41 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Chazal - MBK - König | 25 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | .. | ||
61 | 77 | ▲16 | 175 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 27 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 1:05:25 1:05:25 | .. | ||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 141 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 1:05:26 1:05:26 | .. | ||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | 201 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom | 26 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 1:05:36 1:05:36 | .. | ||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 208 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Team Deutsche Telekom | 25 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 1:07:40 1:07:40 | .. | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 172 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 1:09:31 1:09:31 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 203 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Deutsche Telekom | 30 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 1:09:36 1:09:36 | .. | ||
67 | 57 | ▼10 | 151 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | .. | ||
68 | 97 | ▲29 | 7 | GC | MIRANDA Carmelo Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 1:10:20 1:10:20 | .. | ||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 4 | GC | DAVY Thomas Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:10:51 1:10:51 | .. | ||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 92 | Classic | BALDINGER Dirk Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 23 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1:13:08 1:13:08 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim TVM | 27 | TVM | 1:13:45 1:13:45 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 15 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:15:18 1:15:18 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre-Panaria | 24 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:15:19 1:15:19 | .. | ||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 1:16:32 1:16:32 | .. | ||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 143 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 1:16:33 1:16:33 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 27 | Sprint | SIERRA Leonardo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 102 | GC | AGUIRRE Julio César Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | .. | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 68 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | 29 | Mapei-GB | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | ||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 5 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:18:28 1:18:28 | .. | ||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 1:19:08 1:19:08 | .. | ||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 43 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | ||
83 | 103 | ▲20 | 114 | Sprint | CASARTELLI Fabio Motorola | 24 | Motorola | 1:19:52 1:19:52 | .. | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri AKI-Gipiemme | 29 | AKI-Gipiemme | 1:20:44 1:20:44 | .. | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:22:01 1:22:01 | .. | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 146 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 32 | Castorama | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 187 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:22:45 1:22:45 | .. | ||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | SCIREA Mario Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 30 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1:24:16 1:24:16 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 155 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 1:24:16 | .. | ||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 12 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 35 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:24:19 1:24:19 | .. | ||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 57 | GC | JEKER Fabian Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 1:25:15 1:25:15 | .. | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | 34 | GAN | 1:25:26 1:25:26 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:25:28 1:25:28 | .. | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Deutsche Telekom | 25 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 1:25:29 1:25:29 | .. | ||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 112 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 28 | Motorola | 1:26:01 1:26:01 | .. | ||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 29 | GAN | 1:26:13 1:26:13 | .. | ||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 131 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 32 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 1:26:13 | .. | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 1:26:19 1:26:19 | .. | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 31 | Mapei-GB | 1:26:51 1:26:51 | .. | ||
100 | 115 | ▲15 | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 27 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:27:14 1:27:14 | .. | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 119 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 35 | Motorola | 1:27:38 1:27:38 | .. | ||
102 | 132 | ▲30 | 167 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis Novell Software - Decca | 25 | Novell Software - Decca | 1:28:00 1:28:00 | .. | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 196 | Classic | MILESI Marco Brescialat | 25 | Brescialat | 1:28:08 1:28:08 | .. | ||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 26 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 158 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1:29:15 1:29:15 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 156 | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1:29:22 1:29:22 | .. | ||
107 | 123 | ▲16 | 197 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Brescialat | 35 | Brescialat | 1:29:26 1:29:26 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Novell Software - Decca | 30 | Novell Software - Decca | 1:29:47 1:29:47 | .. | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 1:30:19 1:30:19 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 27 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1:31:06 1:31:06 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 1:31:28 1:31:28 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 23 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1:31:52 1:31:52 | .. | ||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 13 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:32:37 1:32:37 | .. | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 39 | Sprint | ZANETTE Denis AKI-Gipiemme | 25 | AKI-Gipiemme | 1:32:41 1:32:41 | .. | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 148 | Sprint | TALMANT Gilles Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 32 | Classic | BETTIN Mauro AKI-Gipiemme | 26 | AKI-Gipiemme | 1:33:14 1:33:14 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 82 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 1:33:22 1:33:22 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 109 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 1:33:36 1:33:36 | .. | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:34:07 1:34:07 | .. | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 29 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1:34:53 1:34:53 | .. | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 163 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Novell Software - Decca | 24 | Novell Software - Decca | 1:35:35 1:35:35 | .. | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 173 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 24 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 1:35:39 1:35:39 | .. | ||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 28 | Kelme | 1:35:48 1:35:48 | .. | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 118 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 1:35:53 1:35:53 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 35 | Classic | GORINI Gianluca AKI-Gipiemme | 24 | AKI-Gipiemme | 1:36:54 1:36:54 | .. | ||
126 | 154 | ▲28 | 38 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto AKI-Gipiemme | 23 | AKI-Gipiemme | 1:38:24 1:38:24 | .. | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | PERONA Davide Lampre-Panaria | 27 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:38:32 1:38:32 | .. | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 134 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | 26 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | .. | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 153 | Classic | CASSANI Davide MG Maglificio - Technogym | 34 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1:38:59 1:38:59 | .. | ||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 22 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:39:03 1:39:03 | .. | ||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 198 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Brescialat | 27 | Brescialat | 1:39:57 1:39:57 | .. | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 168 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Novell Software - Decca | 23 | Novell Software - Decca | 1:40:54 1:40:54 | .. | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 129 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM | 27 | TVM | 1:41:05 1:41:05 | .. | ||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | 178 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | ||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 166 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Novell Software - Decca | 26 | Novell Software - Decca | 1:45:24 1:45:24 | .. | ||
136 | 147 | ▲11 | 22 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:46:11 1:46:11 | .. | ||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 124 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM | 25 | TVM | 1:47:20 1:47:20 | .. | ||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante AKI-Gipiemme | 32 | AKI-Gipiemme | 1:47:31 1:47:31 | .. | ||
139 | 148 | ▲9 | 207 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano Team Deutsche Telekom | 33 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 1:50:20 1:50:20 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 186 | Classic | DELION Gilles Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:50:23 1:50:23 | .. | ||
141 | 150 | ▲9 | 106 | Sprint | CASTANO Hector Manuel Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 1:51:49 1:51:49 | .. | ||
142 | 151 | ▲9 | 183 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:51:59 1:51:59 | .. | ||
143 | 153 | ▲10 | 185 | GC | CORNILLET Bruno Chazal - MBK - König | 32 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:59:04 1:59:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 26 | O.N.C.E. | 186 | +186 | |
2 | 2 | - | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Novell Software - Decca | 31 | Novell Software - Decca | 169 | +169 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 117 | +117 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Deutsche Telekom | 25 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 98 | +98 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 96 | +96 | |
6 | 6 | - | 96 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 26 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 94 | +94 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Novell Software - Decca | 26 | Novell Software - Decca | 74 | +74 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 149 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 71 | +71 | |
9 | - | 41 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 34 | Mapei-GB | 59 | +59 | ||
10 | - | 121 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM | 25 | TVM | 56 | +56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Aigueblanche
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 6 |
2 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo | GAN | 4 |
3 | JALABERT Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 2 |
Sprint | Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 6 |
2 | JALABERT Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 4 |
3 | MAURI Melchor | O.N.C.E. | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 42:45:36 | .. | |
2 | - | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 91 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 24 | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 20:35 20:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 29 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25:41 25:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 205 | +205 | |
2 | 2 | - | 69 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 142 | +142 | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 112 | +112 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 108 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 32 | Kelme | 95 | +95 | |
5 | 5 | - | 54 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 81 | +81 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 24 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 68 | +68 | |
7 | - | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 66 | +66 | ||
8 | - | 53 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 62 | +62 | ||
9 | - | 17 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 52 | +52 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 121 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM | 25 | TVM | 59 | +59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Col de la Madeleine
Mountain sprint | Col de la Croix de Fer
Mountain sprint | l'Alpe-d'Huez
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | O.N.C.E. | 127:58:54 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Gewiss - Ballan | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Mapei-GB | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Banesto | 43:40 43:40 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Festina - Lotus | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Castorama | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Kelme | 1:10:36 1:10:36 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Motorola | 1:32:39 1:32:39 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Brescialat | 1:40:11 1:40:11 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Deutsche Telekom | 1:58:50 1:58:50 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Novell Software - Decca | 1:53:39 1:53:39 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Lampre-Panaria | 2:01:47 2:01:47 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | TVM | 2:03:01 2:03:01 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Chazal - MBK - König | 2:11:46 2:11:46 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | GAN | 2:26:49 2:26:49 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | AKI-Gipiemme | 2:41:54 2:41:54 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 3:00:54 3:00:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 July 1995
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.457 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:611
- Vert. meters:5500
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: