Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 35 |
2 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 30 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 26 |
4 | BUENAHORA Hernan | Kelme | 24 |
5 | PERONA Davide | Lampre-Panaria | 22 |
6 | MILESI Marco | Brescialat | 20 |
7 | ANDREU Frankie | Motorola | 19 |
8 | HAMBURGER Bo | TVM | 18 |
9 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav | Novell Software - Decca | 17 |
10 | VOSKAMP Bart | TVM | 16 |
11 | CORNILLET Bruno | Chazal - MBK - König | 15 |
12 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 14 |
13 | DEKKER Erik | Novell Software - Decca | 13 |
14 | JALABERT Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 12 |
15 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 11 |
16 | SIMON François | Castorama | 10 |
17 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 9 |
18 | TCHMIL Andrei | Lotto - Isoglass | 8 |
19 | ZABEL Erik | Team Deutsche Telekom | 7 |
20 | RIIS Bjarne | Gewiss - Ballan | 6 |
21 | PERINI Giancarlo | Brescialat | 5 |
22 | PANTANI Marco | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 4 |
23 | MAURI Melchor | O.N.C.E. | 3 |
24 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2 |
25 | URIARTE José Ramón | Banesto | 1 |
Sprint | Rivi
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 6 |
2 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 4 |
3 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 2 |
Sprint | Dourgne
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 6 |
2 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 4 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Chanac
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZAINA Enrico | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 |
2 | SIMON François | Castorama | 3 |
3 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Raujolles
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 5 |
2 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 3 |
3 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Tiergues
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BUENAHORA Hernan | Kelme | 10 |
2 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 7 |
3 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 5 |
4 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 3 |
5 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Si
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 20 |
2 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 15 |
3 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 12 |
4 | BUENAHORA Hernan | Kelme | 10 |
5 | VIRENQUE Richard | Festina - Lotus | 8 |
6 | ZAINA Enrico | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6 |
7 | GARMENDIA Aitor | Banesto | 4 |
8 | ZÜLLE Alex | O.N.C.E. | 3 |
9 | URIARTE José Ramón | Banesto | 2 |
10 | ALONSO Marino | Banesto | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Bel-Air
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 5 |
2 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 3 |
3 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 3 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Ferréol
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini | 10 |
2 | ARMSTRONG Lance | Motorola | 7 |
3 | CENGHIALTA Bruno | Gewiss - Ballan | 5 |
4 | BUENAHORA Hernan | Kelme | 3 |
5 | PERONA Davide | Lampre-Panaria | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | USHAKOV Serhiy | Polti - Granarolo - Santini |