Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Baldato Fabio | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 35 |
2 | Moncassin Frédéric | GAN | 30 |
3 | Blijlevens Jeroen | TVM - Farm Frites | 26 |
4 | Abduzhaparov Djamolidine | Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 |
5 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 22 |
6 | Sørensen Rolf | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 |
7 | Tchmil Andrei | Lotto - Isoglass | 19 |
8 | Piccoli Mariano | Brescialat - Oyster | 18 |
9 | Nelissen Danny | Rabobank ProTeam | 17 |
10 | Andreu Frankie | Motorola | 16 |
11 | Gouvenou Thierry | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 15 |
12 | Fondriest Maurizio | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 14 |
13 | Biasci Simone | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 13 |
14 | Ferrigato Andrea | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 12 |
15 | Chiesa Mario | Carrera Jeans | 11 |
16 | Siboni Marcello | Carrera Jeans | 10 |
17 | Roscioli Fabio | Refin - Mobilvetta | 9 |
18 | Rodrigues Orlando Sergio | Banesto | 8 |
19 | Echave Federico | Mapei-GB | 7 |
20 | Mattan Nico | Lotto - Isoglass | 6 |
21 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans | 5 |
22 | Indurain Prudencio | Banesto | 4 |
23 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
24 | Fois Valentino | Panaria - Vinavil | 2 |
25 | Gualdi Mirko | Polti | 1 |
Sprint | Angervilliers
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 5 |
2 | Laurent Thierry | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 3 |
3 | Masdupuy Jean-Luc | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1 |
Sprint | Avenue des Champs-
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tafi Andrea | Mapei-GB | 5 |
2 | Tchmil Andrei | Lotto - Isoglass | 3 |
3 | Podenzana Massimo | Carrera Jeans | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurent Thierry | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 5 |
2 | Moreau Christophe | Festina - Lotus | 3 |
3 | Tafi Andrea | Mapei-GB | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Châteaufort
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Masdupuy Jean-Luc | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 5 |
2 | Belli Wladimir | Panaria - Vinavil | 3 |
3 | Guesdon Frédéric | Polti | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Baldato Fabio | MG Maglificio - Technogym |