1 1 +0:00 21
Climber 32 Team Telekom 100 4:56:16
2 5 +4:05 71
GC 26 Festina - Lotus 70 0:49 0:49
3 7 +5:52 74
GC 27 Festina - Lotus 50 ,, 0:49
4 12 +7:41 111
GC 29 Polti 40 0:54 0:54
5 14 +11:01 166
GC 24 Refin - Mobilvetta 32 0:57 0:57
6 3 +2:54 31
TT 35 Mapei-GB 26 1:33 1:33
7 4 +3:39 28
TT 22 Team Telekom 22 ,, 1:33
8 11 +7:28 141
GC 35 Roslotto-ZG Mobili 18 ,, 1:33
9 19 +23:02 73
Sprint 28 Festina - Lotus 14 1:41 1:41
10 9 +7:03 181
GC 28 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 10 1:46 1:46
11 2 +2:42 37
TT 26 Mapei-GB 8 ,, 1:46
12 10 +7:06 1
TT 32 Banesto 6 2:28 2:28
13 6 +4:07 51
TT 26 Gewiss - Playbus 4 2:59 2:59
14 8 +5:59 133
GC 23 Carrera Jeans 2 3:21 3:21
15 21 +24:33 15
GC 27 O.N.C.E. 1 3:33 3:33
16 15 +13:07 33
GC 25 Mapei-GB 3:36 3:36
17 79 +1:26:20 188
GC 33 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 6:12 6:12
18 13 +10:48 153
Classic 26 TVM - Farm Frites 4:10 4:10
19 24 +28:45 43
Classic 32 MG Maglificio - Technogym 4:11 4:11
20 22 +25:53 64
GC 29 Motorola 4:15 4:15
21 65 +1:18:04 126
Classic 22 Panaria - Vinavil 4:31 4:31
22 25 +28:55 34
GC 36 Mapei-GB 4:39 4:39
23 16 +14:35 23
GC 29 Team Telekom 5:24 5:24
24 46 +1:04:20 32
GC 35 Mapei-GB 5:34 5:34
25 20 +23:37 142
Classic 28 Roslotto-ZG Mobili ,, 5:34
26 28 +33:56 82
Classic 24 Rabobank ProTeam 6:12 6:12
27 18 +21:22 85
TT 30 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 6:12
28 34 +48:16 124
Classic 24 Panaria - Vinavil 6:14 6:14
29 32 +45:02 107
GC 28 Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino 6:50 6:50
30 76 +1:24:26 182
GC 27 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 6:51 6:51
31 43 +1:01:12 39
Classic 30 Mapei-GB 7:36 7:36
32 42 +1:00:49 75
GC 27 Festina - Lotus ,, 7:36
33 64 +1:16:48 212
GC 33 Aubervilliers93-Peugeot 7:42 7:42
34 17 +19:43 19
TT 28 O.N.C.E. 7:58 7:58
35 57 +1:12:49 68
Sprint 27 Motorola 8:11 8:11
36 45 +1:02:02 148
GC 23 Roslotto-ZG Mobili 8:29 8:29
37 62 +1:16:12 143
Classic 26 Roslotto-ZG Mobili 8:49 8:49
38 41 +59:45 131
Classic 33 Carrera Jeans 9:06 9:06
39 30 +42:26 91
TT 27 GAN ,, 9:06
40 70 +1:21:05 185
GC 26 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca ,, 9:06
41 51 +1:07:21 53
Classic 33 Gewiss - Playbus ,, 9:06
42 26 +32:03 157
Sprint 32 TVM - Farm Frites ,, 9:06
43 69 +1:20:49 99
Classic 25 GAN ,, 9:06
44 88 +1:30:28 161
Sprint 32 Refin - Mobilvetta ,, 9:06
45 35 +50:03 116
GC 26 Polti 10:37 10:37
46 48 +1:05:44 121
GC 25 Panaria - Vinavil ,, 10:37
47 75 +1:24:13 35
Classic 27 Mapei-GB ,, 10:37
48 60 +1:14:51 135
Classic 34 Carrera Jeans ,, 10:37
49 33 +47:24 88
Classic 31 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 10:37
50 66 +1:18:23 171
Classic 33 Lotto - Isoglass ,, 10:37
51 39 +55:47 156
Classic 23 TVM - Farm Frites ,, 10:37
52 31 +43:05 4
GC 25 Banesto 11:02 11:02
53 40 +57:29 83
TT 32 Rabobank ProTeam 11:30 11:30
54 55 +1:11:20 151
Classic 27 TVM - Farm Frites ,, 11:30
55 71 +1:21:11 49
Sprint 31 MG Maglificio - Technogym 11:55 11:55
56 52 +1:09:18 145
Classic 31 Roslotto-ZG Mobili ,, 11:55
57 27 +32:10 144
Classic 25 Roslotto-ZG Mobili ,, 11:55
58 100 +1:42:01 177
Sprint 29 Lotto - Isoglass 12:14 12:14
59 82 +1:28:14 93
Sprint 35 GAN 12:27 12:27
60 124 +2:12:50 169
TT 24 Refin - Mobilvetta 13:02 13:02
61 91 +1:33:01 165
GC 33 Refin - Mobilvetta ,, 13:02
62 53 +1:09:27 203
GC 27 Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux ,, 13:02
63 95 +1:35:18 98
Sprint 27 GAN 13:35 13:35
64 38 +53:57 115
Sprint 28 Polti 14:04 14:04
65 63 +1:16:29 136
Classic 31 Carrera Jeans ,, 14:04
66 74 +1:23:18 149
Classic 33 Roslotto-ZG Mobili ,, 14:04
67 36 +51:19 17
GC 29 O.N.C.E. 14:17 14:17
68 29 +37:37 42
Classic 26 MG Maglificio - Technogym 14:22 14:22
69 49 +1:05:49 6
GC 25 Banesto 14:55 14:55
70 85 +1:29:03 18
GC 32 O.N.C.E. 15:03 15:03
71 37 +51:56 16
TT 30 O.N.C.E. ,, 15:03
72 47 +1:05:39 13
GC 31 O.N.C.E. ,, 15:03
73 111 +1:51:36 167
Classic 30 Refin - Mobilvetta ,, 15:03
74 58 +1:13:40 65
GC 32 Motorola ,, 15:03
75 59 +1:14:40 96
GC 25 GAN ,, 15:03
76 23 +27:28 14
TT 28 O.N.C.E. ,, 15:03
77 115 +2:00:28 122
Classic 29 Panaria - Vinavil ,, 15:03
78 50 +1:06:12 8
GC 26 Banesto ,, 15:03
79 67 +1:18:59 58
Classic 28 Gewiss - Playbus ,, 15:03
80 119 +2:05:53 201
TT 29 Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux ,, 15:03
81 99 +1:41:47 187
Sprint 27 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 16:02 16:02
82 121 +2:08:13 62
Classic 29 Motorola 17:41 17:41
83 98 +1:41:09 55
Sprint 29 Gewiss - Playbus ,, 17:41
84 114 +1:59:16 38
Classic 32 Mapei-GB ,, 17:41
85 93 +1:33:57 36
Classic 30 Mapei-GB ,, 17:41
86 87 +1:30:24 45
Sprint 30 MG Maglificio - Technogym ,, 17:41
87 68 +1:19:30 41
Sprint 28 MG Maglificio - Technogym ,, 17:41
88 44 +1:01:13 48
Classic 32 MG Maglificio - Technogym 20:27 20:27
89 89 +1:32:42 22
Sprint 27 Team Telekom ,, 20:27
90 80 +1:28:00 29
Sprint 26 Team Telekom ,, 20:27
91 78 +1:26:14 69
GC 32 Motorola ,, 20:27
92 86 +1:29:06 191
Sprint 25 Brescialat - Oyster ,, 20:27
93 105 +1:45:08 26
Classic 33 Team Telekom ,, 20:27
94 102 +1:44:17 206
Sprint 29 Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux ,, 20:27
95 118 +2:04:39 214
Sprint 27 Aubervilliers93-Peugeot ,, 20:27
96 107 +1:45:58 94
Sprint 27 GAN ,, 20:27
97 125 +2:13:26 205
Sprint 35 Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux ,, 20:27
98 103 +1:44:21 198
Sprint 25 Brescialat - Oyster ,, 20:27
99 72 +1:21:42 76
GC 32 Festina - Lotus ,, 20:27
100 61 +1:16:00 78
GC 25 Festina - Lotus ,, 20:27
101 104 +1:44:22 195
Classic 23 Brescialat - Oyster ,, 20:27
102 110 +1:49:03 72
TT 26 Festina - Lotus ,, 20:27
103 113 +1:55:44 46
Classic 31 MG Maglificio - Technogym ,, 20:27
104 133 +2:39:43 152
Sprint 24 TVM - Farm Frites ,, 20:27
105 106 +1:45:55 189
GC 26 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca ,, 20:27
106 134 +2:55:14 208
GC 27 Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux ,, 20:27
107 109 +1:48:26 117
Classic 24 Polti ,, 20:27
108 54 +1:09:41 5
Sprint 28 Banesto ,, 20:27
109 132 +2:39:11 108
GC POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino 32 Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino ,, 20:27
110 101 +1:42:54 24
Sprint 32 Team Telekom ,, 20:27
111 90 +1:33:00 2
GC 30 Banesto ,, 20:27
112 73 +1:21:53 104
Classic 29 Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino ,, 20:27
113 120 +2:08:12 114
GC 29 Polti ,, 20:27
114 56 +1:11:50 3
GC 26 Banesto ,, 20:27
115 94 +1:34:20 9
GC 29 Banesto ,, 20:27
116 83 +1:28:35 106
Classic 25 Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino ,, 20:27
117 96 +1:38:25 113
Classic 24 Polti ,, 20:27
118 92 +1:33:22 25
Classic 31 Team Telekom ,, 20:27
119 127 +2:17:05 173
Classic 27 Lotto - Isoglass ,, 20:27
120 128 +2:19:18 176
Classic 24 Lotto - Isoglass ,, 20:27
121 123 +2:12:22 178
Sprint 24 Lotto - Isoglass ,, 20:27
122 112 +1:54:04 159
TT 28 TVM - Farm Frites ,, 20:27
123 129 +2:21:46 179
TT 27 Lotto - Isoglass ,, 20:27
124 81 +1:28:04 134
Classic 31 Carrera Jeans ,, 20:27
125 97 +1:39:52 184
GC 27 Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca ,, 20:27
126 108 +1:47:22 168
TT 24 Refin - Mobilvetta ,, 20:27
127 131 +2:27:34 102
Sprint 26 Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino ,, 20:27
128 130 +2:22:07 132
Sprint 29 Carrera Jeans ,, 20:27
129 84 +1:28:48 86
Sprint 25 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 20:27
130 116 +2:02:12 218
Sprint 26 Aubervilliers93-Peugeot ,, 20:27
131 77 +1:25:29 84
Classic 25 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 20:27
132 117 +2:02:30 158
Classic 26 TVM - Farm Frites ,, 20:27
133 126 +2:14:06 54
Sprint 25 Gewiss - Playbus ,, 20:27
134 122 +2:11:28 52
Classic 29 Gewiss - Playbus ,, 20:27
DNF 192
Classic 24 Brescialat - Oyster -