The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 100 | 0:51:53 | 35.271 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:43 | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 70 | 0:35 0:35 | 34.879 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:45 | 37 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 50 | 0:45 0:45 | 34.769 | |||
4 | 4 | +1:08 | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 40 | 1:01 1:01 | 34.594 | |||
5 | 11 | +4:53 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 32 | ,, 1:01 | 34.594 | |||
6 | 5 | +1:37 | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 26 | 1:07 1:07 | 34.528 | |||
7 | 6 | +2:35 | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 22 | 1:36 1:36 | 34.216 | |||
8 | 39 | +30:44 | 91 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 27 | GAN | 18 | 2:30 2:30 | 33.65 | |||
9 | 12 | +5:06 | 19 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 14 | 2:36 2:36 | 33.588 | |||
10 | 16 | +8:45 | 23 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 10 | 2:52 2:52 | 33.425 | |||
11 | 14 | +7:27 | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | 8 | 3:09 3:09 | 33.253 | |||
12 | 7 | +3:56 | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 6 | 3:25 3:25 | 33.092 | |||
13 | 13 | +6:59 | 14 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 4 | 3:28 3:28 | 33.062 | |||
14 | 8 | +4:08 | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 2 | 3:31 3:31 | 33.032 | |||
15 | 24 | +17:33 | 15 | GC | JONKER Patrick O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 1 | 3:37 3:37 | 32.973 | |||
16 | 20 | +10:29 | 81 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:41 3:41 | 32.933 | ||||
17 | 9 | +4:25 | 141 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 3:45 3:45 | 32.894 | ||||
18 | 10 | +4:50 | 181 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 3:48 3:48 | 32.864 | ||||
19 | 48 | +40:15 | 116 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 26 | Polti | 4:18 4:18 | 32.572 | ||||
20 | 19 | +10:17 | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 4:26 4:26 | 32.495 | ||||
21 | 28 | +19:04 | 43 | Classic | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 4:28 4:28 | 32.476 | ||||
22 | 15 | +7:39 | 153 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4:36 4:36 | 32.399 | ||||
23 | 17 | +9:41 | 85 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:36 | 32.399 | ||||
24 | 41 | +34:00 | 124 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Panaria - Vinavil | 24 | Panaria - Vinavil | 4:50 4:50 | 32.266 | ||||
25 | 25 | +17:39 | 144 | Classic | FINCATO Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 4:52 4:52 | 32.247 | ||||
26 | 31 | +22:27 | 73 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 4:57 4:57 | 32.199 | ||||
27 | 52 | +42:18 | 48 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5:12 5:12 | 32.058 | ||||
28 | 35 | +24:59 | 121 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | Panaria - Vinavil | 5:21 5:21 | 31.974 | ||||
29 | 29 | +21:15 | 157 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 32 | TVM - Farm Frites | 5:26 5:26 | 31.928 | ||||
30 | 70 | +46:38 | 22 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 5:26 | 31.928 | ||||
31 | 21 | +16:33 | 42 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 5:46 5:46 | 31.743 | ||||
32 | 38 | +29:32 | 107 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 28 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | ,, 5:46 | 31.743 | ||||
33 | 18 | +9:53 | 166 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 5:49 5:49 | 31.716 | ||||
34 | 22 | +17:12 | 142 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 28 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 5:50 5:50 | 31.707 | ||||
35 | 73 | +46:58 | 96 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 25 | GAN | 5:53 5:53 | 31.679 | ||||
36 | 26 | +17:54 | 11 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 5:56 5:56 | 31.652 | ||||
37 | 71 | +46:40 | 115 | Sprint | GUALDI Mirko Polti | 28 | Polti | 6:02 6:02 | 31.597 | ||||
38 | 37 | +29:24 | 88 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:06 6:06 | 31.561 | ||||
39 | 45 | +36:03 | 65 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 6:10 6:10 | 31.525 | ||||
40 | 27 | +18:55 | 34 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 36 | Mapei-GB | 6:13 6:13 | 31.497 | ||||
41 | 54 | +43:19 | 148 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 23 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 6:14 6:14 | 31.488 | ||||
42 | 62 | +45:40 | 104 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 29 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 6:20 6:20 | 31.434 | ||||
43 | 78 | +47:43 | 151 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 6:21 6:21 | 31.425 | ||||
44 | 53 | +42:24 | 58 | Classic | PERONA Davide Gewiss - Playbus | 28 | Gewiss - Playbus | 6:24 6:24 | 31.398 | ||||
45 | 114 | +57:38 | 165 | GC | USLAMIN Sergei Refin - Mobilvetta | 33 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 6:28 6:28 | 31.362 | ||||
46 | 33 | +23:10 | 64 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 6:30 6:30 | 31.345 | ||||
47 | 43 | +35:22 | 13 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | 6:32 6:32 | 31.327 | ||||
48 | 23 | +17:28 | 82 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:34 6:34 | 31.309 | ||||
49 | 34 | +24:02 | 155 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir TVM - Farm Frites | 31 | TVM - Farm Frites | 6:40 6:40 | 31.255 | ||||
50 | 82 | +48:21 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 6:43 6:43 | 31.229 | ||||
51 | 32 | +22:55 | 147 | GC | LINO Pascal Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 29 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 6:47 6:47 | 31.193 | ||||
52 | 56 | +43:56 | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 6:51 6:51 | 31.158 | ||||
53 | 47 | +39:39 | 8 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 6:55 6:55 | 31.122 | ||||
54 | 60 | +45:23 | 213 | Sprint | GENTY Laurent Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 25 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 6:56 6:56 | 31.114 | ||||
55 | 79 | +48:15 | 145 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 7:00 7:00 | 31.078 | ||||
56 | 42 | +34:46 | 6 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 7:05 7:05 | 31.034 | ||||
57 | 112 | +56:41 | 12 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 7:09 7:09 | 30.999 | ||||
58 | 125 | +1:03:04 | 168 | TT | SALVATO Cristian Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 7:12 7:12 | 30.973 | ||||
59 | 51 | +41:31 | 78 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 7:12 | 30.973 | ||||
60 | 104 | +52:38 | 18 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | 7:16 7:16 | 30.938 | ||||
61 | 109 | +55:24 | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 7:19 7:19 | 30.912 | ||||
62 | 116 | +59:26 | 135 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Carrera Jeans | 34 | Carrera Jeans | ,, 7:19 | 30.912 | ||||
63 | 46 | +36:53 | 76 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 7:21 7:21 | 30.895 | ||||
64 | 86 | +49:04 | 206 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | ,, 7:21 | 30.895 | ||||
65 | 130 | +1:04:43 | 188 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 33 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 7:22 7:22 | 30.886 | ||||
66 | 108 | +54:04 | 212 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 33 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | ,, 7:22 | 30.886 | ||||
67 | 66 | +46:10 | 99 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 7:22 | 30.886 | ||||
68 | 110 | +55:40 | 75 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 7:27 7:27 | 30.843 | ||||
69 | 57 | +45:01 | 25 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:27 | 30.843 | ||||
70 | 36 | +27:03 | 17 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 7:29 7:29 | 30.825 | ||||
71 | 49 | +40:39 | 5 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 7:31 7:31 | 30.808 | ||||
72 | 85 | +48:50 | 53 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Playbus | 33 | Gewiss - Playbus | 7:39 7:39 | 30.739 | ||||
73 | 44 | +35:59 | 16 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | 7:43 7:43 | 30.705 | ||||
74 | 120 | +1:02:02 | 214 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 27 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | ,, 7:43 | 30.705 | ||||
75 | 30 | +22:10 | 4 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 7:45 7:45 | 30.688 | ||||
76 | 90 | +49:39 | 49 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 7:46 7:46 | 30.679 | ||||
77 | 89 | +49:32 | 68 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 7:55 7:55 | 30.602 | ||||
78 | 59 | +45:11 | 131 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans | 33 | Carrera Jeans | 8:04 8:04 | 30.525 | ||||
79 | 61 | +45:24 | 24 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 8:06 8:06 | 30.508 | ||||
80 | 80 | +48:15 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mapei-GB | 27 | Mapei-GB | 8:07 8:07 | 30.5 | ||||
81 | 50 | +40:49 | 191 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 8:09 8:09 | 30.483 | ||||
82 | 124 | +1:02:53 | 114 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Polti | 29 | Polti | 8:10 8:10 | 30.475 | ||||
83 | 92 | +49:48 | 184 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 8:11 8:11 | 30.466 | ||||
84 | 142 | +1:12:23 | 218 | Sprint | TALMANT Gilles Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 26 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | ,, 8:11 | 30.466 | ||||
85 | 40 | +32:27 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 8:13 8:13 | 30.449 | ||||
86 | 64 | +45:58 | 143 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 8:18 8:18 | 30.407 | ||||
87 | 67 | +46:11 | 72 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 8:21 8:21 | 30.382 | ||||
88 | 65 | +46:07 | 126 | Classic | FOIS Valentino Panaria - Vinavil | 22 | Panaria - Vinavil | 8:26 8:26 | 30.34 | ||||
89 | 95 | +50:06 | 32 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | ,, 8:26 | 30.34 | ||||
90 | 58 | +45:07 | 45 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 8:27 8:27 | 30.331 | ||||
91 | 88 | +49:26 | 113 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 24 | Polti | 8:29 8:29 | 30.315 | ||||
92 | 68 | +46:13 | 86 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:32 8:32 | 30.29 | ||||
93 | 94 | +50:02 | 69 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 8:34 8:34 | 30.273 | ||||
94 | 117 | +59:45 | 185 | GC | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 8:36 8:36 | 30.256 | ||||
95 | 147 | +1:15:45 | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 8:41 8:41 | 30.215 | ||||
96 | 93 | +49:57 | 77 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 8:41 | 30.215 | ||||
97 | 63 | +45:50 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 8:42 8:42 | 30.206 | ||||
98 | 96 | +50:15 | 195 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Brescialat - Oyster | 23 | Brescialat - Oyster | 8:47 8:47 | 30.165 | ||||
99 | 123 | +1:02:50 | 201 | TT | DURAND Jacky Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 8:51 8:51 | 30.132 | ||||
100 | 143 | +1:12:38 | 176 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | 8:53 8:53 | 30.115 | ||||
101 | 98 | +50:40 | 149 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 33 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 8:58 8:58 | 30.074 | ||||
102 | 97 | +50:39 | 198 | Sprint | PUMAR Omar Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 8:59 8:59 | 30.066 | ||||
103 | 145 | +1:13:35 | 169 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 9:09 9:09 | 29.984 | ||||
104 | 72 | +46:55 | 67 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 9:12 9:12 | 29.959 | ||||
105 | 136 | +1:06:03 | 178 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | 9:14 9:14 | 29.943 | ||||
106 | 155 | +1:24:50 | 208 | GC | MASDUPUY Jean-Luc Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | ,, 9:14 | 29.943 | ||||
107 | 99 | +51:13 | 134 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | 9:16 9:16 | 29.926 | ||||
108 | 119 | +1:01:30 | 182 | GC | AGUIRRE Julio César Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 9:19 9:19 | 29.902 | ||||
109 | 111 | +56:06 | 117 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 9:19 | 29.902 | ||||
110 | 140 | +1:08:33 | 205 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 35 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 9:21 9:21 | 29.886 | ||||
111 | 69 | +46:32 | 36 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 9:22 9:22 | 29.878 | ||||
112 | 84 | +48:49 | 94 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 9:23 9:23 | 29.869 | |||||
113 | 74 | +47:02 | 128 | Sprint | SPRUCH Zbigniew Panaria - Vinavil | 30 | Panaria - Vinavil | 9:28 9:28 | 29.829 | ||||
114 | 81 | +48:20 | 106 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 9:29 9:29 | 29.821 | ||||
115 | 121 | +1:02:44 | 187 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 9:29 | 29.821 | ||||
116 | 127 | +1:03:42 | 98 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | 9:30 9:30 | 29.813 | ||||
117 | 100 | +51:30 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 9:39 9:39 | 29.74 | ||||
118 | 55 | +43:29 | 203 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 9:44 9:44 | 29.7 | ||||
119 | 144 | +1:12:51 | 158 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 9:45 9:45 | 29.692 | ||||
120 | 135 | +1:06:02 | 63 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Motorola | 23 | Motorola | 9:50 9:50 | 29.652 | ||||
121 | 151 | +1:17:15 | 167 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Refin - Mobilvetta | 30 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 9:52 9:52 | 29.636 | ||||
122 | 129 | +1:04:35 | 93 | Sprint | 35 | GAN | 9:55 9:55 | 29.612 | |||||
123 | 87 | +49:19 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 9:56 9:56 | 29.604 | ||||
124 | 106 | +52:48 | 194 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Brescialat - Oyster | 24 | Brescialat - Oyster | 10:00 10:00 | 29.572 | ||||
125 | 101 | +51:59 | 136 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | 10:04 10:04 | 29.54 | ||||
126 | 77 | +47:28 | 39 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 10:07 10:07 | 29.516 | ||||
127 | 152 | +1:19:02 | 192 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Brescialat - Oyster | 24 | Brescialat - Oyster | 10:08 10:08 | 29.508 | ||||
128 | 102 | +52:11 | 112 | Classic | BALDINGER Dirk Polti | 24 | Polti | 10:17 10:17 | 29.437 | ||||
129 | 146 | +1:13:52 | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Refin - Mobilvetta | 32 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 10:18 10:18 | 29.429 | ||||
130 | 76 | +47:19 | 84 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:18 | 29.429 | ||||
131 | 75 | +47:16 | 171 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 33 | Lotto - Isoglass | 10:20 10:20 | 29.413 | ||||
132 | 113 | +57:14 | 46 | Classic | LIETTI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 10:22 10:22 | 29.398 | ||||
133 | 115 | +58:52 | 122 | Classic | BARONTI Alessandro Panaria - Vinavil | 29 | Panaria - Vinavil | 10:31 10:31 | 29.327 | ||||
134 | 148 | +1:16:03 | 108 | GC | POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 32 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 10:36 10:36 | 29.288 | ||||
135 | 134 | +1:05:47 | 173 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | 10:39 10:39 | 29.264 | ||||
136 | 132 | +1:05:16 | 177 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Lotto - Isoglass | 29 | Lotto - Isoglass | 10:40 10:40 | 29.257 | ||||
137 | 83 | +48:38 | 83 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:57 10:57 | 29.125 | ||||
138 | 141 | +1:10:19 | 132 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans | 29 | Carrera Jeans | 11:01 11:01 | 29.094 | ||||
139 | 126 | +1:03:07 | 174 | GC | FLEISCHER Thomas Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | Lotto - Isoglass | 11:02 11:02 | 29.086 | ||||
140 | 153 | +1:22:19 | 204 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 22 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 11:03 11:03 | 29.078 | ||||
141 | 107 | +53:26 | 189 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 11:07 11:07 | 29.048 | ||||
142 | 103 | +52:29 | 38 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 31 | Mapei-GB | 11:10 11:10 | 29.025 | ||||
143 | 133 | +1:05:38 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | 11:12 11:12 | 29.009 | ||||
144 | 128 | +1:03:48 | 52 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 11:17 11:17 | 28.971 | ||||
145 | 156 | +1:27:15 | 118 | Classic | IMANAKA Daisuke Polti | 32 | Polti | 11:21 11:21 | 28.94 | ||||
146 | 138 | +1:06:52 | 54 | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 11:24 11:24 | 28.918 | ||||
147 | 105 | +52:46 | 137 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Carrera Jeans | 24 | Carrera Jeans | 11:48 11:48 | 28.736 | ||||
148 | 137 | +1:06:14 | 87 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:50 11:50 | 28.721 | ||||
149 | 91 | +49:40 | 26 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 12:10 12:10 | 28.571 | ||||
150 | 131 | +1:04:53 | 55 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 12:13 12:13 | 28.549 | ||||
151 | 122 | +1:02:44 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 12:22 12:22 | 28.482 | ||||
152 | 139 | +1:07:48 | 57 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 12:23 12:23 | 28.475 | ||||
153 | 157 | +1:33:05 | 207 | TT | MARIE Thierry Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 33 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 13:13 13:13 | 28.111 | ||||
154 | 118 | +1:00:19 | 175 | Sprint | KOZLITINE Oleg Lotto - Isoglass | 26 | Lotto - Isoglass | 13:22 13:22 | 28.046 | ||||
155 | 150 | +1:16:43 | 202 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 15:06 15:06 | 27.32 | ||||
156 | 149 | +1:16:23 | 215 | TT | LESNIEWSKI Marek Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 33 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 15:09 15:09 | 27.3 | ||||
157 | 154 | +1:22:44 | 102 | Sprint | BIASCI Simone Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 26 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 17:02 17:02 | 26.554 | ||||
DNF | 172 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Lotto - Isoglass | 26 | Lotto - Isoglass | - | |||||||
DNS | 47 | GC | PISTORE Roberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 41:39:46 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 181 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 4:50 4:50 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 19 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 14 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 153 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 85 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 81 | TT | BRUYNEEL Johan Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 42 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 16:33 16:33 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 142 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 28 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:28 17:28 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | JONKER Patrick O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | FINCATO Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 17:39 17:39 | .. | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 11 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 36 | Mapei-GB | 18:55 18:55 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 19:04 19:04 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 32 | TVM - Farm Frites | 21:15 21:15 | .. | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 22:27 22:27 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | LINO Pascal Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 29 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 22:55 22:55 | .. | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir TVM - Farm Frites | 31 | TVM - Farm Frites | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | Panaria - Vinavil | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 27:03 27:03 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 88 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 29:24 29:24 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 107 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 28 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 29:32 29:32 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 91 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 27 | GAN | 30:44 30:44 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 32:27 32:27 | .. | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 124 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Panaria - Vinavil | 24 | Panaria - Vinavil | 34:00 34:00 | .. | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 34:46 34:46 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 13 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 16 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | 35:59 35:59 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 36:03 36:03 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 76 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 36:53 36:53 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 39:39 39:39 | .. | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 116 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 26 | Polti | 40:15 40:15 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 40:39 40:39 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 41:31 41:31 | .. | ||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 48 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 42:18 42:18 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | PERONA Davide Gewiss - Playbus | 28 | Gewiss - Playbus | 42:24 42:24 | .. | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 148 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 23 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 43:19 43:19 | .. | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 203 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 43:29 43:29 | .. | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 43:56 43:56 | .. | ||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 25 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 45 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 45:07 45:07 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 131 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans | 33 | Carrera Jeans | 45:11 45:11 | .. | ||
60 | 76 | ▲16 | 213 | Sprint | GENTY Laurent Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 25 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 45:23 45:23 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 45:24 45:24 | .. | ||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 104 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 29 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 45:40 45:40 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 45:50 45:50 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 143 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 45:58 45:58 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 126 | Classic | FOIS Valentino Panaria - Vinavil | 22 | Panaria - Vinavil | 46:07 46:07 | .. | ||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 99 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 25 | GAN | 46:10 46:10 | .. | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 72 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 46:11 46:11 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:13 46:13 | .. | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 36 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 46:32 46:32 | .. | ||
70 | 88 | ▲18 | 22 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 46:38 46:38 | .. | ||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 115 | Sprint | GUALDI Mirko Polti | 28 | Polti | 46:40 46:40 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 46:55 46:55 | .. | ||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | 96 | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 25 | GAN | 46:58 46:58 | .. | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 128 | Sprint | SPRUCH Zbigniew Panaria - Vinavil | 30 | Panaria - Vinavil | 47:02 47:02 | .. | ||
75 | 56 | ▼19 | 171 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 33 | Lotto - Isoglass | 47:16 47:16 | .. | ||
76 | 57 | ▼19 | 84 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 47:19 47:19 | .. | ||
77 | 65 | ▼12 | 39 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 47:28 47:28 | .. | ||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 151 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 145 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 48:15 48:15 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mapei-GB | 27 | Mapei-GB | ,, 48:15 | .. | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 48:20 48:20 | .. | ||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 48:21 48:21 | .. | ||
83 | 70 | ▼13 | 83 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 48:49 48:49 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Playbus | 33 | Gewiss - Playbus | 48:50 48:50 | .. | ||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | 206 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 49:04 49:04 | .. | ||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 49:19 49:19 | .. | ||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 24 | Polti | 49:26 49:26 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 49:32 49:32 | .. | ||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | 49 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 49:39 49:39 | .. | ||
91 | 66 | ▼25 | 26 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 49:40 49:40 | .. | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 49:48 49:48 | .. | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 69 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 50:02 50:02 | .. | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 50:06 50:06 | .. | ||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 195 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Brescialat - Oyster | 23 | Brescialat - Oyster | 50:15 50:15 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | PUMAR Omar Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 50:39 50:39 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 149 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 33 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 50:40 50:40 | .. | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 134 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | 51:13 51:13 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 51:30 51:30 | .. | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 136 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | 51:59 51:59 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | BALDINGER Dirk Polti | 24 | Polti | 52:11 52:11 | .. | ||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | 38 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 31 | Mapei-GB | 52:29 52:29 | .. | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 18 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | 52:38 52:38 | .. | ||
105 | 85 | ▼20 | 137 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Carrera Jeans | 24 | Carrera Jeans | 52:46 52:46 | .. | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Brescialat - Oyster | 24 | Brescialat - Oyster | 52:48 52:48 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 189 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 53:26 53:26 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 33 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 54:04 54:04 | .. | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 55:24 55:24 | .. | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 75 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 55:40 55:40 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 117 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Polti | 24 | Polti | 56:06 56:06 | .. | ||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 56:41 56:41 | .. | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | LIETTI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 57:14 57:14 | .. | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 165 | GC | USLAMIN Sergei Refin - Mobilvetta | 33 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 57:38 57:38 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | BARONTI Alessandro Panaria - Vinavil | 29 | Panaria - Vinavil | 58:52 58:52 | .. | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 135 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Carrera Jeans | 34 | Carrera Jeans | 59:26 59:26 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 59:45 59:45 | .. | ||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 175 | Sprint | KOZLITINE Oleg Lotto - Isoglass | 26 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | .. | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 182 | GC | AGUIRRE Julio César Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 214 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 27 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | .. | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 187 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | ||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 1:02:44 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 201 | TT | DURAND Jacky Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | ||
124 | 134 | ▲10 | 114 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Polti | 29 | Polti | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | ||
125 | 138 | ▲13 | 168 | TT | SALVATO Cristian Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. | ||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 174 | GC | FLEISCHER Thomas Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | 1:03:42 1:03:42 | .. | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 93 | Sprint | 35 | GAN | 1:04:35 1:04:35 | .. | |||
130 | 141 | ▲11 | 188 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 33 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 1:04:43 1:04:43 | .. | ||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 55 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 177 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Lotto - Isoglass | 29 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | .. | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:05:47 1:05:47 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 63 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Motorola | 23 | Motorola | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. | ||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | .. | ||
137 | 130 | ▼7 | 87 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:06:14 1:06:14 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 57 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. | ||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 205 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 35 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1:08:33 1:08:33 | .. | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans | 29 | Carrera Jeans | 1:10:19 1:10:19 | .. | ||
142 | 149 | ▲7 | 218 | Sprint | TALMANT Gilles Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 26 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 1:12:23 1:12:23 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 176 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | 1:12:38 1:12:38 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 169 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 1:13:35 1:13:35 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Refin - Mobilvetta | 32 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 1:13:52 1:13:52 | .. | ||
147 | 153 | ▲6 | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 1:15:45 1:15:45 | .. | ||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 108 | GC | POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 32 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 1:16:03 1:16:03 | .. | ||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 215 | TT | LESNIEWSKI Marek Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 33 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 1:16:23 1:16:23 | .. | ||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 202 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1:16:43 1:16:43 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Refin - Mobilvetta | 30 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 1:17:15 1:17:15 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 192 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Brescialat - Oyster | 24 | Brescialat - Oyster | 1:19:02 1:19:02 | .. | ||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 204 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 22 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1:22:19 1:22:19 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | BIASCI Simone Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 26 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 208 | GC | MASDUPUY Jean-Luc Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1:24:50 1:24:50 | .. | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | IMANAKA Daisuke Polti | 32 | Polti | 1:27:15 1:27:15 | .. | ||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 207 | TT | MARIE Thierry Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 33 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 1:33:05 1:33:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 94 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 164 | - | ||
2 | 2 | - | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 154 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 121 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 115 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 137 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Carrera Jeans | 24 | Carrera Jeans | 111 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 57 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 80 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 87 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 77 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 33 | Lotto - Isoglass | 74 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Refin - Mobilvetta | 32 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 65 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 191 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 56 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 41:41:23 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 166 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |
4 | - | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||
5 | - | 82 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:51 15:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 102 | +1 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 74 | +26 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 73 | +10 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 67 | +18 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 62 | +30 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 59 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | 54 | +4 | |
8 | 8 | - | 23 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 46 | +8 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 46 | +22 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 19 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 44 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Val-d'Is
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Telekom | TT1 | 125:09:26 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Mapei-GB | TT1 | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. | TT1 | 17:06 17:06 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 20:00 20:00 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 21:31 21:31 | .. |
6 | - | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | TT1 | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |
7 | - | Banesto | TT1 | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |
8 | - | TVM - Farm Frites | TT1 | 41:17 41:17 | .. | |
9 | - | Polti | TT1 | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | |
10 | - | MG Maglificio - Technogym | TT1 | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | |
12 | - | Gewiss - Playbus | TT1 | 1:09:46 1:09:46 | .. | |
13 | - | Carrera Jeans | TT1 | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | |
14 | - | Motorola | TT1 | 1:33:05 1:33:05 | .. | |
15 | - | Panaria - Vinavil | TT1 | 1:34:22 1:34:22 | .. | |
16 | - | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | TT1 | 1:39:50 1:39:50 | .. | |
17 | - | Refin - Mobilvetta | TT1 | 1:40:24 1:40:24 | .. | |
18 | - | GAN | TT1 | 1:43:13 1:43:13 | .. | |
19 | - | Lotto - Isoglass | TT1 | 2:05:05 2:05:05 | .. | |
20 | - | Brescialat - Oyster | TT1 | 2:10:49 2:10:49 | .. | |
21 | - | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | TT2 | 2:12:27 2:12:27 | .. | |
22 | - | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | TT2 | 2:13:57 2:13:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 July 1996
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.271 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:30.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:247
- Vert. meters:1556
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: