Search:  
topLogin
1999
1997
»
«

1998»85th Tour de France

1998  General classification (3875k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
185+2:26:3036 Steels TomMapei - Bricobi  26Mapei - Bricobi 1003:44:363:44:36
273+2:12:1139 Zanini StefanoMapei - Bricobi  29Mapei - Bricobi 70,,,,
354+1:46:0484 O'Grady StuartGAN 24GAN50,,,,
453+1:40:39187 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service40,,,,
562+1:56:579 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom32,,,,
689+2:36:3257 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam26,,,,
795+2:44:4229 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno22,,,,
857+1:52:4187 Simon FrançoisGAN 29GAN18,,,,
996+3:12:15128 Nazon DamienLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux14,,,,
1074+2:14:12159 Turicchia AlainAsics - CGA 22Asics - CGA10,,,,
1188+2:35:0658 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8,,,,
1291+2:38:12117 Mori MassimilianoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale6,,,,
1324+42:1488 Vasseur CédricGAN 27GAN4,,,,
1415+26:3961 Hamburger BoCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R2,,,,
1582+2:22:10142 Brasi RossanoPolti 26Polti1,,,,
1635+1:19:3264 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 30Casino - AG2R,,,,
1765+1:59:4265 Durand JackyCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R,,,,
1870+2:08:3082 Bäckstedt MagnusGAN 23GAN,,,,
1958+1:53:44182 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,,,
2081+2:21:31205 Djavanian ViatcheslavBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
2171+2:10:19116 Mazzoleni EddySaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 25Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,,,,
2231+1:11:0362 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R,,,,
2376+2:15:46153 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA 27Asics - CGA,,,,
2423+41:2399 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
2538+1:22:40185 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,,,
2679+2:17:53155 Roscioli FabioAsics - CGA 33Asics - CGA,,,,
2719+36:1092 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
2887+2:33:19209 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
2964+1:58:0297 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
3066+2:00:35127 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,,,
3110+17:39148 Merckx AxelPolti 25Polti,,,,
329+17:3532 Di Grande GiuseppeMapei - Bricobi  24Mapei - Bricobi ,,,,
3332+1:14:54154 Pozzi OscarAsics - CGA 26Asics - CGA,,,,
3463+1:57:3055 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
355+11:2651 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
3629+1:00:1366 Elli AlbertoCasino - AG2R 34Casino - AG2R,,,,
3720+37:0395 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
3894+2:43:45122 Bouyer FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,,,
3967+2:05:08123 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,,,
402+3:211 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom,,,,
4142+1:29:2238 Tafi AndreaMapei - Bricobi  32Mapei - Bricobi ,,,,
4251+1:39:53186 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
4390+2:37:50115 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,,,,
4472+2:11:3725 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 33Mercatone Uno,,,,
451+0:0021 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno,,,,
4646+1:30:3326 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno,,,,
4716+27:2096 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
4834+1:16:4954 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
4947+1:31:53149 Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti,,,,
5033+1:16:2153 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
5130+1:05:55203 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
5277+2:15:51125 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,,,
5344+1:29:3756 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
5414+22:45118 Piepoli LeonardoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 26Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,,,,
556+14:57181 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,,,
568+16:0734 Nardello DanieleMapei - Bricobi  26Mapei - Bricobi ,,,,
577+15:13138 Meier RolandCofidis 30Cofidis,,,,
5878+2:16:13201 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
5948+1:34:27188 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,,,
6055+1:47:19158 Simeoni FilippoAsics - CGA 26Asics - CGA,,,,
6143+1:29:272 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,,,
6222+39:5491 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 31Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
6375+2:15:05143 Crepaldi MircoPolti 26Polti,,,,
6461+1:56:28132 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 28Cofidis,,,,
653+4:08135 Julich BobbyCofidis 26Cofidis,,,,
6636+1:20:15136 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 30Cofidis,,,,
674+9:16139 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 24Cofidis,,,,
6812+19:58183 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,,,
6917+34:03137 Livingston KevinCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
7045+1:29:52189 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,,,
7121+37:253 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,,,
7241+1:28:19207 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
7327+50:138 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
7426+43:53204 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 35BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
7556+1:50:436 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,,,
7683+2:25:1489 Voigt JensGAN 26GAN,,,,
7740+1:26:0859 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
7839+1:25:05208 Leproux DenisBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
7969+2:06:1798 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar,,,,
8068+2:06:1635 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Bricobi  34Mapei - Bricobi ,,,,
8113+20:57124 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,,,
8250+1:38:59113 Donati MassimoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 31Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,,,,
8328+51:1869 Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 24Casino - AG2R,,,,
8486+2:31:5685 Poli ErosGAN 34GAN,,,,
8559+1:55:20206 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
8680+2:19:525 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,,,
8784+2:26:25184 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,,,
8860+1:55:3324 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 33Mercatone Uno,,,,
8925+42:51121 Berzin YewgeniLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,,,
9011+19:107 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,,,
9137+1:20:4728 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno,,,,
9249+1:38:45134 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
9318+35:41146 Jaksche JörgPolti 22Polti,,,,
9452+1:40:0423 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno 30Mercatone Uno,,,,
9592+2:39:4333 Leysen BartMapei - Bricobi  29Mapei - Bricobi ,,,,
9693+2:43:164 Frattini FrancescoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom2:332:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-21 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno500 92:49:46 92:49:46
22-1 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom3803:213:21
33-135 Julich BobbyCofidis 26Cofidis3404:084:08
44-139 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 24Cofidis3009:169:16
55-51 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam28011:2611:26
66-181 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service26014:5714:57
77-138 Meier RolandCofidis 30Cofidis24015:1315:13
88-34 Nardello DanieleMapei - Bricobi  26Mapei - Bricobi 22016:0716:07
99-32 Di Grande GiuseppeMapei - Bricobi  24Mapei - Bricobi 21017:3517:35
1010-148 Merckx AxelPolti 25Polti20017:3917:39
1111-7 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom19019:1019:10
1212-183 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service18019:5819:58
1313-124 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux17020:5720:57
1414-118 Piepoli LeonardoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 26Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale16022:4522:45
1515-61 Hamburger BoCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R15026:3926:39
1616-96 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar14027:2027:20
1717-137 Livingston KevinCofidis 25Cofidis13034:0334:03
1818-146 Jaksche JörgPolti 22Polti12035:4135:41
1919-92 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar11036:1036:10
2020-95 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar10037:0337:03
2121-3 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom9537:2537:25
2222-91 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 31Lotto - Mobistar9039:5439:54
2323-99 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar8541:2341:23
2424-88 Vasseur CédricGAN 27GAN8042:1442:14
2525-121 Berzin YewgeniLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux7542:5142:51
2626-204 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 35BigMat - Auber 937043:5343:53
2727-8 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom6550:1350:13
2828-69 Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 24Casino - AG2R6051:1851:18
2929-66 Elli AlbertoCasino - AG2R 34Casino - AG2R551:00:131:00:13
3030-203 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93501:05:551:05:55
3131-62 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R451:11:031:11:03
3232-154 Pozzi OscarAsics - CGA 26Asics - CGA401:14:541:14:54
3333-53 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam351:16:211:16:21
3434-54 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam301:16:491:16:49
3535-64 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 30Casino - AG2R251:19:321:19:32
3636-136 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 30Cofidis251:20:151:20:15
3737-28 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno251:20:471:20:47
3838-185 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service251:22:401:22:40
3939-208 Leproux DenisBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93251:25:051:25:05
4040-59 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam251:26:081:26:08
4141-207 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93251:28:191:28:19
4242-38 Tafi AndreaMapei - Bricobi  32Mapei - Bricobi 251:29:221:29:22
4343-2 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom251:29:271:29:27
4444-56 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam251:29:371:29:37
4545-189 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service251:29:521:29:52
4646-26 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno251:30:331:30:33
4747-149 Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti251:31:531:31:53
4848-188 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service251:34:271:34:27
4949-134 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 25Cofidis251:38:451:38:45
5050-113 Donati MassimoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 31Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale251:38:591:38:59
5151-186 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service251:39:531:39:53
5252-23 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno 30Mercatone Uno251:40:041:40:04
5353-187 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service251:40:391:40:39
5454-84 O'Grady StuartGAN 24GAN251:46:041:46:04
5555-158 Simeoni FilippoAsics - CGA 26Asics - CGA251:47:191:47:19
5656-6 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom251:50:431:50:43
5757-87 Simon FrançoisGAN 29GAN251:52:411:52:41
5858-182 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service251:53:441:53:44
5959-206 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93251:55:201:55:20
6060-24 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 33Mercatone Uno251:55:331:55:33
6161-132 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 28Cofidis251:56:281:56:28
6262-9 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom251:56:571:56:57
6389▲2655 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam251:57:301:57:30
6464-97 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar251:58:021:58:02
6565-65 Durand JackyCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R251:59:421:59:42
6666-127 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux252:00:352:00:35
6767-123 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux252:05:082:05:08
6868-35 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Bricobi  34Mapei - Bricobi 252:06:162:06:16
6969-98 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar252:06:172:06:17
7070-82 Bäckstedt MagnusGAN 23GAN252:08:302:08:30
7171-116 Mazzoleni EddySaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 25Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale252:10:192:10:19
7272-25 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 33Mercatone Uno252:11:372:11:37
7373-39 Zanini StefanoMapei - Bricobi  29Mapei - Bricobi 252:12:112:12:11
7474-159 Turicchia AlainAsics - CGA 22Asics - CGA252:14:122:14:12
7575-143 Crepaldi MircoPolti 26Polti252:15:052:15:05
7676-153 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA 27Asics - CGA252:15:462:15:46
7777-125 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux252:15:512:15:51
7878-201 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93252:16:132:16:13
7979-155 Roscioli FabioAsics - CGA 33Asics - CGA252:17:532:17:53
8080-5 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom252:19:522:19:52
8181-205 Djavanian ViatcheslavBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93252:21:312:21:31
8282-142 Brasi RossanoPolti 26Polti252:22:102:22:10
8383-89 Voigt JensGAN 26GAN252:25:142:25:14
8484-184 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service252:26:252:26:25
8585-36 Steels TomMapei - Bricobi  26Mapei - Bricobi 252:26:302:26:30
8686-85 Poli ErosGAN 34GAN252:31:562:31:56
8787-209 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93252:33:192:33:19
8888-58 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam252:35:062:35:06
8963▼2657 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam252:36:322:36:32
9090-115 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale252:37:502:37:50
9191-117 Mori MassimilianoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale252:38:122:38:12
9292-33 Leysen BartMapei - Bricobi  29Mapei - Bricobi 252:39:432:39:43
9393-4 Frattini FrancescoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom252:43:162:43:16
9494-122 Bouyer FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux252:43:452:43:45
9595-29 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno252:44:422:44:42
9696-128 Nazon DamienLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux253:12:153:12:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-9 Zabel Erik 28327
22-84 O'Grady Stuart 24230
33-36 Steels Tom 26221
44-55 van Bon Léon 26196
56▲1187 Hincapie George 25151
65▼187 Simon François 29149
77-135 Julich Bobby 26114
88-65 Durand Jacky 31111
910▲1159 Turicchia Alain 2299
109▼121 Pantani Marco 2890
1114▲329 Traversoni Mario 2686
1211▼11 Ullrich Jan 2483
1312▼138 Tafi Andrea 3276
1415▲182 Bäckstedt Magnus 2373
1513▼257 McEwen Robbie 2670
1619▲361 Hamburger Bo 2868
1724▲758 Vierhouten Aart 2864
1826▲864 Chanteur Pascal 3063
1917▼262 Agnolutto Christophe 2862
2016▼4149 Sacchi Fabio 2460
2130▲9128 Nazon Damien 2460
2240▲1839 Zanini Stefano 2959
2318▼5124 Heulot Stephane 2756
2421▼3116 Mazzoleni Eddy 2555
2520▼534 Nardello Daniele 2653
2622▼4132 Desbiens Laurent 2850
2723▼4123 Guesdon Frédéric 2649
2825▼351 Boogerd Michael 2648
2927▼253 den Bakker Maarten 2946
3028▼2134 Jalabert Nicolas 2546
3133▲2205 Djavanian Viatcheslav 2945
3229▼3127 Mengin Christophe 2944
3331▼2155 Roscioli Fabio 3342
3432▼289 Voigt Jens 2641
3546▲1188 Vasseur Cédric 2739
3634▼27 Riis Bjarne 3438
3735▼22 Aldag Rolf 2936
3836▼2139 Rinero Christophe 2436
3937▼26 Heppner Jens 3335
4047▲799 Verheyen Geert 2533
4138▼332 Di Grande Giuseppe 2431
4239▼3125 Jan Xavier 2830
4359▲16117 Mori Massimiliano 2429
4441▼3118 Piepoli Leonardo 2629
4542▼3154 Pozzi Oscar 2628
4643▼395 Teteriouk Andrei 3027
4744▼3136 Lelli Massimiliano 3026
4845▼3184 Derame Pascal 2826
4948▼1138 Meier Roland 3024
5049▼192 Farazijn Peter 2923
5150▼1188 Jemison Marty 3322
5251▼1206 Gouvenou Thierry 2922
5358▲5182 Andreu Frankie 3122
5452▼2148 Merckx Axel 2521
5553▼2181 Robin Jean-Cyril 2821
5654▼256 Moerenhout Koos 2420
5755▼2189 Meinert-Nielsen Peter 3220
5856▼297 Van Hyfte Paul 2619
5957▼2183 Baranowski Dariusz 2617
6060-204 Bourguignon Thierry 3513
6162▲1185 Ekimov Viatcheslav 3213
6261▼1186 Hamilton Tyler 2712
63-142 Brasi Rossano 2611
6463▼1137 Livingston Kevin 259
6564▼166 Elli Alberto 348
6668▲225 Fontanelli Fabiano 337
6772▲526 Forconi Riccardo 287
6865▼335 Peeters Wilfried 346
6966▼385 Poli Eros 346
7067▼3113 Donati Massimo 316
7169▼2121 Berzin Yewgeni 284
72-153 Ferrari Diego 273
7370▼3122 Bouyer Franck 243
7471▼398 Verbrugghe Rik 243
7573▼2143 Crepaldi Mirco 262
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-139 Rinero Christophe 24200
22-21 Pantani Marco 28175
33-66 Elli Alberto 34165
44-88 Vasseur Cédric 27156
55-124 Heulot Stephane 27152
66-1 Ullrich Jan 24126
77-135 Julich Bobby 2698
88-51 Boogerd Michael 2692
99-118 Piepoli Leonardo 2690
1010-138 Meier Roland 3089
1111-7 Riis Bjarne 3487
1212-92 Farazijn Peter 2973
1313-95 Teteriouk Andrei 3068
1414-2 Aldag Rolf 2963
1515-32 Di Grande Giuseppe 2449
1616-203 Bordenave Philippe 2944
1717-132 Desbiens Laurent 2841
1818-89 Voigt Jens 2636
1919-62 Agnolutto Christophe 2836
2020-3 Bolts Udo 3135
2121-98 Verbrugghe Rik 2434
2222-38 Tafi Andrea 3231
2323-181 Robin Jean-Cyril 2829
2424-39 Zanini Stefano 2926
2525-113 Donati Massimo 3123
2626-127 Mengin Christophe 2921
2727-25 Fontanelli Fabiano 3321
2828-84 O'Grady Stuart 2420
2929-148 Merckx Axel 2520
3030-64 Chanteur Pascal 3018
3131-137 Livingston Kevin 2517
3232-26 Forconi Riccardo 2817
3333-57 McEwen Robbie 2616
3434-134 Jalabert Nicolas 2515
3535-61 Hamburger Bo 2815
3636-28 Podenzana Massimo 3715
3737-34 Nardello Daniele 2614
3838-56 Moerenhout Koos 2414
3939-23 Borgheresi Simone 3013
4040-136 Lelli Massimiliano 3012
4141-8 Totschnig Georg 2711
4242-183 Baranowski Dariusz 2611
4343-186 Hamilton Tyler 2710
4444-189 Meinert-Nielsen Peter 3210
4545-188 Jemison Marty 3310
4646-207 Lebreton Lylian 2610
4747-146 Jaksche Jörg 2210
4848-204 Bourguignon Thierry 359
4949-4 Frattini Francesco 318
5050-9 Zabel Erik 288
5151-149 Sacchi Fabio 247
5252-65 Durand Jacky 316
5353-184 Derame Pascal 285
5454-128 Nazon Damien 245
5555-125 Jan Xavier 285
5656-123 Guesdon Frédéric 264
5757-5 Henn Christian 344
5858-29 Traversoni Mario 264
5959-116 Mazzoleni Eddy 254
6060-24 Conti Roberto 334
6161-187 Hincapie George 253
6262-69 Salmon Benoît 243
6363-6 Heppner Jens 333
6464-159 Turicchia Alain 223
6565-53 den Bakker Maarten 293
6666-87 Simon François 292
6767-121 Berzin Yewgeni 282
6868-82 Bäckstedt Magnus 231
6969-155 Roscioli Fabio 331
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+3:211 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom 92:53:07 92:53:07
22-4+9:16139 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 24Cofidis5:555:55
33-9+17:3532 Di Grande GiuseppeMapei - Bricobi  24Mapei - Bricobi 14:1414:14
44-17+34:03137 Livingston KevinCofidis 25Cofidis30:4230:42
55-18+35:41146 Jaksche JörgPolti 22Polti32:2032:20
66-23+41:2399 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar38:0238:02
77-28+51:1869 Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 24Casino - AG2R47:5747:57
88-44+1:29:3756 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:26:161:26:16
99-47+1:31:53149 Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti1:28:321:28:32
1010-49+1:38:45134 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 25Cofidis1:35:241:35:24
1111-53+1:40:39187 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service1:37:181:37:18
1212-54+1:46:0484 O'Grady StuartGAN 24GAN1:42:431:42:43
1313-69+2:06:1798 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar2:02:562:02:56
1414-70+2:08:3082 Bäckstedt MagnusGAN 23GAN2:05:092:05:09
1515-71+2:10:19116 Mazzoleni EddySaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 25Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale2:06:582:06:58
1616-74+2:14:12159 Turicchia AlainAsics - CGA 22Asics - CGA2:10:512:10:51
1717-91+2:38:12117 Mori MassimilianoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale2:34:512:34:51
1818-94+2:43:45122 Bouyer FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux2:40:242:40:24
1919-96+3:12:15128 Nazon DamienLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux3:08:543:08:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Cofidis  278:29:58 278:29:58
22- Casino - AG2R 29:0929:09
33- US Postal Service 41:4041:40
4- Team Telekom 46:0146:01
5- Lotto - Mobistar 1:04:141:04:14
6- Polti 1:06:321:06:32
7- Rabobank ProTeam 1:46:201:46:20
8- Mapei - Bricobi  1:59:531:59:53
9- BigMat - Auber 93 2:03:322:03:32
10- Mercatone Uno 2:23:042:23:04
11- La Française des Jeux 2:23:352:23:35
12- Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 3:25:233:25:23
13- GAN 3:33:113:33:11
14- Asics - CGA 4:05:114:05:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 2nd August 1998
Avg. speed winner: 39.983 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.A

Links
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11602 sec.