Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Noisiel
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Verheyen Geert | Lotto - Mobistar | 6 |
2 | O'Grady Stuart | GAN | 4 |
3 | McEwen Robbie | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
Sprint | Avenue des Champs-
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chanteur Pascal | Casino - AG2R | 6 |
2 | Forconi Riccardo | Mercatone Uno | 4 |
3 | Fontanelli Fabiano | Mercatone Uno | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Chanteur Pascal | Casino - AG2R |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GAN | 11:13:48 | 11:13:48 |
2 | Mapei - Bricobi | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
3 | Casino - AG2R | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
4 | US Postal Service | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
5 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
6 | Asics - CGA | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
7 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
8 | La Française des Jeux | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
9 | Lotto - Mobistar | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
10 | Polti | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
11 | Mercatone Uno | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
12 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
13 | Team Telekom | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
14 | Cofidis | 11:13:48 | 0:00 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Durand Jacky | Casino - AG2R |
2 | Tafi Andrea | Mapei - Bricobi |
3 | Heulot Stephane | La Française des Jeux |
4 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN |
5 | Agnolutto Christophe | Casino - AG2R |
6 | Desbiens Laurent | Cofidis |
7 | Roscioli Fabio | Asics - CGA |
8 | Gouvenou Thierry | BigMat - Auber 93 |
9 | Rinero Christophe | Cofidis |
10 | Chanteur Pascal | Casino - AG2R |
11 | Meier Roland | Cofidis |
12 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno |
13 | Hamburger Bo | Casino - AG2R |
14 | Voigt Jens | GAN |
15 | Nazon Damien | La Française des Jeux |
16 | O'Grady Stuart | GAN |
17 | Vierhouten Aart | Rabobank ProTeam |
18 | Jalabert Nicolas | Cofidis |
19 | Van Hyfte Paul | Lotto - Mobistar |
20 | Mengin Christophe | La Française des Jeux |
21 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom |
22 | Donati Massimo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale |
23 | Derame Pascal | US Postal Service |
24 | Bourguignon Thierry | BigMat - Auber 93 |
25 | Elli Alberto | Casino - AG2R |
26 | McEwen Robbie | Rabobank ProTeam |
27 | Teteriouk Andrei | Lotto - Mobistar |
28 | Aldag Rolf | Team Telekom |
29 | Ekimov Viatcheslav | US Postal Service |
30 | Lebreton Lylian | BigMat - Auber 93 |
31 | Nardello Daniele | Mapei - Bricobi |
32 | Lino Pascal | BigMat - Auber 93 |
33 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale |
34 | Zanini Stefano | Mapei - Bricobi |
35 | Meinert-Nielsen Peter | US Postal Service |
36 | Sacchi Fabio | Polti |
37 | Jemison Marty | US Postal Service |
38 | Sivakov Alexei | BigMat - Auber 93 |
39 | Lelli Massimiliano | Cofidis |
40 | Moerenhout Koos | Rabobank ProTeam |
41 | Hincapie George | US Postal Service |
42 | Simon François | GAN |
43 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom |
44 | Guesdon Frédéric | La Française des Jeux |
45 | Jan Xavier | La Française des Jeux |
46 | Henn Christian | Team Telekom |
47 | van de Wouwer Kurt | Lotto - Mobistar |
48 | Farazijn Peter | Lotto - Mobistar |
49 | den Bakker Maarten | Rabobank ProTeam |
50 | Bäckstedt Magnus | GAN |
51 | Crepaldi Mirco | Polti |
52 | Simeoni Filippo | Asics - CGA |
53 | Andreu Frankie | US Postal Service |
54 | Turicchia Alain | Asics - CGA |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Steels Tom | Mapei - Bricobi | 35 |
2 | Zanini Stefano | Mapei - Bricobi | 30 |
3 | O'Grady Stuart | GAN | 26 |
4 | Hincapie George | US Postal Service | 24 |
5 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 22 |
6 | van Bon Léon | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 |
7 | Traversoni Mario | Mercatone Uno | 19 |
8 | Simon François | GAN | 18 |
9 | Nazon Damien | La Française des Jeux | 17 |
10 | Turicchia Alain | Asics - CGA | 16 |
11 | Vierhouten Aart | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 |
12 | Mori Massimiliano | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 14 |
13 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN | 13 |
14 | Hamburger Bo | Casino - AG2R | 12 |
15 | Brasi Rossano | Polti | 11 |
16 | Chanteur Pascal | Casino - AG2R | 10 |
17 | Durand Jacky | Casino - AG2R | 9 |
18 | Bäckstedt Magnus | GAN | 8 |
19 | Andreu Frankie | US Postal Service | 7 |
20 | Djavanian Viatcheslav | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6 |
21 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 5 |
22 | Agnolutto Christophe | Casino - AG2R | 4 |
23 | Ferrari Diego | Asics - CGA | 3 |
24 | Verheyen Geert | Lotto - Mobistar | 2 |
25 | Ekimov Viatcheslav | US Postal Service | 1 |