Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Laruns
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roscioli Fabio | Asics - CGA | 6 |
2 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 4 |
3 | Casagranda Stefano | Riso Scotti - MG | 2 |
Sprint | Bord
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN | 6 |
2 | Elli Alberto | Casino - AG2R | 4 |
3 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 20 |
2 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno | 17 |
3 | Boogerd Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 |
4 | Julich Bobby | Cofidis | 13 |
5 | Di Grande Giuseppe | Mapei - Bricobi | 12 |
6 | Jiménez José María | Banesto | 10 |
7 | Escartín Fernando | 9 | |
8 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 8 |
9 | Robin Jean-Cyril | US Postal Service | 7 |
10 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 6 |
11 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 5 |
12 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 4 |
13 | Nardello Daniele | Mapei - Bricobi | 3 |
14 | Livingston Kevin | Cofidis | 2 |
15 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aubisque
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN | 40 |
2 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 35 |
3 | Elli Alberto | Casino - AG2R | 30 |
4 | Casagrande Francesco | Cofidis | 26 |
5 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 22 |
6 | Rinero Christophe | Cofidis | 18 |
7 | Farazijn Peter | Lotto - Mobistar | 16 |
8 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 14 |
9 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom | 12 |
10 | Julich Bobby | Cofidis | 10 |
11 | Heulot Stephane | La Française des Jeux | 8 |
12 | Hamburger Bo | Casino - AG2R | 6 |
13 | Di Grande Giuseppe | Mapei - Bricobi | 4 |
14 | Berzin Evgeni | La Française des Jeux | 2 |
15 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Tourmalet
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elli Alberto | Casino - AG2R | 40 |
2 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN | 35 |
3 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 30 |
4 | Rinero Christophe | Cofidis | 26 |
5 | Agnolutto Christophe | Casino - AG2R | 22 |
6 | Solaun César | Banesto | 18 |
7 | Cabello Francisco | 16 | |
8 | Farazijn Peter | Lotto - Mobistar | 14 |
9 | Chanteur Pascal | Casino - AG2R | 12 |
10 | Bordenave Philippe | BigMat - Auber 93 | 10 |
11 | Moerenhout Koos | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 |
12 | Frattini Francesco | Team Telekom | 6 |
13 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | 4 | |
14 | Totschnig Georg | Team Telekom | 2 |
15 | Julich Bobby | Cofidis | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aspin
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 30 |
2 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN | 26 |
3 | Elli Alberto | Casino - AG2R | 22 |
4 | Rinero Christophe | Cofidis | 18 |
5 | Di Grande Giuseppe | Mapei - Bricobi | 14 |
6 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 12 |
7 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | 10 | |
8 | Farazijn Peter | Lotto - Mobistar | 8 |
9 | Solaun César | Banesto | 6 |
10 | Bordenave Philippe | BigMat - Auber 93 | 4 |
11 | Chanteur Pascal | Casino - AG2R | 2 |
12 | Baranowski Dariusz | US Postal Service | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Peyresourde
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 30 |
2 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno | 26 |
3 | Escartín Fernando | 22 | |
4 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 18 |
5 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 14 |
6 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 12 |
7 | Robin Jean-Cyril | US Postal Service | 10 |
8 | Boogerd Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 |
9 | Di Grande Giuseppe | Mapei - Bricobi | 6 |
10 | Jiménez José María | Banesto | 4 |
11 | Julich Bobby | Cofidis | 2 |
12 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 1 |
Mountain sprint
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN |
2 | Massi Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R |
3 | Elli Alberto | Casino - AG2R |
4 | Agnolutto Christophe | Casino - AG2R |
5 | Rinero Christophe | Cofidis |
6 | Roscioli Fabio | Asics - CGA |
7 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno |
8 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cofidis | 17:33:55 | 17:33:55 |
2 | Banesto | 17:33:55 | 0:00 |
3 | Casino - AG2R | 17:34:37 | 0:42 |
4 | Lotto - Mobistar | 17:36:24 | 2:29 |
5 | Team Telekom | 17:37:06 | 3:11 |
6 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 17:37:37 | 3:42 |
7 | Polti | 17:38:19 | 4:24 |
9 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:44:54 | 10:59 |
10 | Vitalicio Seguros | 17:46:43 | 12:48 |
11 | Mercatone Uno | 17:50:09 | 16:14 |
12 | Mapei - Bricobi | 17:54:38 | 20:43 |
13 | US Postal Service | 17:54:38 | 20:43 |
14 | La Française des Jeux | 17:55:52 | 21:57 |
15 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 17:56:22 | 22:27 |
16 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 18:09:31 | 35:36 |
17 | Asics - CGA | 18:10:02 | 36:07 |
18 | GAN | 18:23:42 | 49:47 |
19 | Riso Scotti - MG | 18:49:31 | 1:15:36 |
20 | TVM - Farm Frites | 18:49:31 | 1:15:36 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Vasseur Cédric | GAN |