The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | +48:14 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 100 | 4:30:53 | |||
2 | 117 | +1:09:59 | 78 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 80 | +49:19 | 55 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 49 | +28:00 | 189 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 74 | +46:15 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 119 | +1:10:02 | 112 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 33 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 118 | +1:09:59 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 22 | 8:27 8:27 | |||
8 | 66 | +41:03 | 43 | TT | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 18 | ,, 8:27 | |||
9 | 79 | +49:12 | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 14 | 10:05 10:05 | |||
10 | 126 | +1:14:24 | 37 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 10 | ,, 10:05 | |||
11 | 140 | +1:24:36 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | ,, 10:05 | |||
12 | 108 | +1:05:58 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 6 | ,, 10:05 | |||
13 | 71 | +45:17 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 4 | ,, 10:05 | |||
14 | 114 | +1:09:42 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 2 | ,, 10:05 | |||
15 | 128 | +1:15:51 | 145 | Sprint | GUIDI Leonardo Polti | 24 | Polti | 1 | ,, 10:05 | |||
16 | 56 | +35:21 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 10:05 | ||||
17 | 129 | +1:15:54 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:05 | ||||
18 | 92 | +58:17 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
19 | 84 | +51:03 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | ,, 10:05 | ||||
20 | 147 | +1:45:53 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
21 | 95 | +59:23 | 63 | Sprint | BARTHE Stéphane Casino - AG2R | 25 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
22 | 94 | +58:54 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
23 | 83 | +50:29 | 97 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
24 | 31 | +12:12 | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | ,, 10:05 | ||||
25 | 132 | +1:18:10 | 33 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
26 | 69 | +44:41 | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Vitalicio Seguros | 28 | Vitalicio Seguros | ,, 10:05 | ||||
27 | 127 | +1:14:44 | 184 | GC | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
28 | 35 | +16:31 | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
29 | 36 | +17:03 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
30 | 103 | +1:03:05 | 153 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Asics - CGA | 27 | Asics - CGA | ,, 10:05 | ||||
31 | 37 | +20:06 | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
32 | 131 | +1:17:43 | 143 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 10:05 | ||||
33 | 137 | +1:22:56 | 209 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
34 | 59 | +35:51 | 208 | Sprint | LEPROUX Denis BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
35 | 141 | +1:25:35 | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
37 | 110 | +1:06:36 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
38 | 17 | +7:00 | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
39 | 40 | +20:52 | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
40 | 3 | +3:01 | 41 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
41 | 2 | +1:11 | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
42 | 81 | +50:08 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
43 | 41 | +21:18 | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
44 | 50 | +28:42 | 204 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 35 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
45 | 54 | +33:26 | 185 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
46 | 48 | +26:31 | 168 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros | ,, 10:05 | ||||
47 | 14 | +6:16 | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
48 | 15 | +6:19 | 74 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
49 | 5 | +3:29 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:05 | ||||
50 | 76 | +46:44 | 199 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Riso Scotti - MG | 23 | Riso Scotti - MG | ,, 10:05 | ||||
51 | 10 | +5:18 | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
52 | 138 | +1:23:22 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
53 | 106 | +1:05:39 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | ,, 10:05 | ||||
54 | 136 | +1:22:32 | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 10:05 | ||||
55 | 62 | +38:34 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
56 | 9 | +5:16 | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
57 | 8 | +5:05 | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
58 | 97 | +1:01:19 | 49 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
59 | 93 | +58:28 | 35 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Bricobi | 34 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
60 | 16 | +6:55 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
61 | 146 | +1:32:08 | 86 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 29 | GAN | ,, 10:05 | ||||
62 | 52 | +31:23 | 207 | GC | LEBRETON Lylian BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
63 | 25 | +10:28 | 96 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
64 | 45 | +23:43 | 176 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
65 | 4 | +3:01 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
66 | 98 | +1:01:57 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
67 | 22 | +7:55 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
68 | 51 | +28:44 | 28 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 36 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
69 | 18 | +7:12 | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
70 | 100 | +1:02:27 | 179 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
71 | 7 | +4:44 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
72 | 27 | +10:43 | 91 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 31 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
73 | 42 | +21:26 | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
74 | 32 | +14:00 | 8 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
75 | 67 | +41:48 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 10:05 | ||||
76 | 101 | +1:02:47 | 182 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
77 | 6 | +4:16 | 141 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 31 | Polti | ,, 10:05 | ||||
78 | 24 | +9:02 | 178 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
79 | 47 | +26:25 | 154 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | ,, 10:05 | ||||
80 | 11 | +5:35 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
81 | 111 | +1:06:53 | 31 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco Mapei - Bricobi | 33 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
82 | 88 | +54:09 | 158 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | ,, 10:05 | ||||
83 | 133 | +1:20:04 | 115 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 27 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 10:05 | ||||
84 | 102 | +1:02:51 | 177 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
85 | 105 | +1:04:53 | 85 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 34 | GAN | ,, 10:05 | ||||
86 | 43 | +21:42 | 77 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
87 | 90 | +56:52 | 44 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
88 | 28 | +10:47 | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | ,, 10:05 | ||||
89 | 115 | +1:09:43 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 10:05 | ||||
90 | 38 | +20:50 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:05 | ||||
91 | 112 | +1:07:58 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | ,, 10:05 | ||||
92 | 44 | +23:01 | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
93 | 70 | +45:03 | 73 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
94 | 134 | +1:21:24 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 10:05 | ||||
95 | 30 | +11:48 | 161 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros | ,, 10:05 | ||||
96 | 85 | +51:05 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
97 | 19 | +7:12 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
98 | 86 | +52:21 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
99 | 33 | +15:15 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:05 | ||||
100 | 142 | +1:26:14 | 22 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
101 | 12 | +5:53 | 164 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Vitalicio Seguros | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros | ,, 10:05 | ||||
102 | 75 | +46:26 | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
103 | 29 | +10:50 | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | ,, 10:05 | ||||
104 | 122 | +1:11:42 | 142 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 10:05 | ||||
105 | 20 | +7:17 | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 10:05 | ||||
106 | 99 | +1:02:03 | 193 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Riso Scotti - MG | 28 | Riso Scotti - MG | ,, 10:05 | ||||
107 | 65 | +40:23 | 46 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
108 | 82 | +50:11 | 72 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
109 | 34 | +15:36 | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
110 | 123 | +1:11:57 | 5 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
111 | 57 | +35:23 | 175 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
112 | 113 | +1:08:36 | 36 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
113 | 53 | +32:11 | 162 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Vitalicio Seguros | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros | ,, 10:05 | ||||
114 | 58 | +35:42 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:05 | ||||
115 | 72 | +45:26 | 26 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
116 | 121 | +1:10:25 | 205 | Sprint | DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
117 | 68 | +43:15 | 23 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
118 | 109 | +1:06:28 | 201 | GC | LINO Pascal BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
119 | 13 | +5:59 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 10:05 | ||||
120 | 73 | +45:45 | 24 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 10:05 | ||||
121 | 77 | +47:53 | 45 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 10:05 | ||||
122 | 130 | +1:17:24 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 10:05 | ||||
123 | 61 | +36:45 | 203 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
124 | 46 | +25:40 | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
125 | 120 | +1:10:14 | 174 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
126 | 60 | +35:53 | 172 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:05 | ||||
127 | 39 | +20:51 | 79 | GC | SOLAUN César Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
128 | 64 | +40:13 | 113 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 10:05 | ||||
129 | 63 | +40:05 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:05 | ||||
130 | 26 | +10:29 | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
131 | 89 | +56:34 | 94 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 35 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 10:05 | ||||
132 | 55 | +33:38 | 54 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:05 | ||||
133 | 21 | +7:30 | 75 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
134 | 87 | +53:06 | 206 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
135 | 144 | +1:28:01 | 197 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Riso Scotti - MG | 28 | Riso Scotti - MG | ,, 10:05 | ||||
136 | 107 | +1:05:54 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 10:05 | ||||
137 | 124 | +1:12:33 | 4 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:05 | ||||
138 | 23 | +9:00 | 68 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Casino - AG2R | 32 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 10:05 | ||||
139 | 96 | +1:00:39 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
140 | 91 | +57:03 | 129 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:05 | ||||
141 | 104 | +1:04:35 | 76 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 10:05 | ||||
142 | 125 | +1:12:58 | 191 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Riso Scotti - MG | 30 | Riso Scotti - MG | 15:54 15:54 | ||||
143 | 139 | +1:24:05 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
144 | 143 | +1:26:14 | 107 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 16:21 | ||||
145 | 145 | +1:28:58 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 16:21 | ||||
146 | 116 | +1:09:54 | 65 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 16:21 | ||||
147 | 135 | +1:22:02 | 108 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 16:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 66:11:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 3:01 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 141 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 31 | Polti | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | 5:35 5:35 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 164 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Vitalicio Seguros | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 74 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 7:00 7:00 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 7:12 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 7:17 7:17 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 75 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 68 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Casino - AG2R | 32 | Casino - AG2R | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 178 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 96 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 91 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 31 | Lotto - Mobistar | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 161 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 8 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 15:36 15:36 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 16:31 16:31 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 20:06 20:06 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:50 20:50 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 79 | GC | SOLAUN César Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 20:51 20:51 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 20:52 20:52 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | 21:18 21:18 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | 21:26 21:26 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 77 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 21:42 21:42 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 23:01 23:01 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 176 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 154 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 168 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros | 26:31 26:31 | .. | ||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 189 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 35 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 28:42 28:42 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 28 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 36 | Mercatone Uno | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | LEBRETON Lylian BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 31:23 31:23 | .. | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Vitalicio Seguros | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros | 32:11 32:11 | .. | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 33:26 33:26 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:38 33:38 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 35:21 35:21 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 35:23 35:23 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | LEPROUX Denis BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 35:51 35:51 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 203 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 36:45 36:45 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 38:34 38:34 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:05 40:05 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 113 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 40:13 40:13 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 46 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 41:03 41:03 | .. | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 41:48 41:48 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 23 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Vitalicio Seguros | 28 | Vitalicio Seguros | 44:41 44:41 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 73 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 45:03 45:03 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 45:17 45:17 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 26 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 45:26 45:26 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 24 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 45:45 45:45 | .. | ||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 46:15 46:15 | .. | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 46:26 46:26 | .. | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 199 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Riso Scotti - MG | 23 | Riso Scotti - MG | 46:44 46:44 | .. | ||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 47:53 47:53 | .. | ||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 48:14 48:14 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 49:12 49:12 | .. | ||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 55 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 49:19 49:19 | .. | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 50:08 50:08 | .. | ||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 50:11 50:11 | .. | ||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | 50:29 50:29 | .. | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 51:03 51:03 | .. | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 51:05 51:05 | .. | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 52:21 52:21 | .. | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 53:06 53:06 | .. | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 158 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 54:09 54:09 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 35 | Lotto - Mobistar | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 56:52 56:52 | .. | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 129 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 57:03 57:03 | .. | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 58:17 58:17 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Bricobi | 34 | Mapei - Bricobi | 58:28 58:28 | .. | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 58:54 58:54 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | BARTHE Stéphane Casino - AG2R | 25 | Casino - AG2R | 59:23 59:23 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 49 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 1:01:57 1:01:57 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 193 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Riso Scotti - MG | 28 | Riso Scotti - MG | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 179 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:02:27 1:02:27 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 182 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 1:02:47 1:02:47 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 177 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 153 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Asics - CGA | 27 | Asics - CGA | 1:03:05 1:03:05 | .. | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:04:35 1:04:35 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 34 | GAN | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | 1:05:39 1:05:39 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 1:05:58 1:05:58 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 201 | GC | LINO Pascal BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:06:28 1:06:28 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1:06:36 1:06:36 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco Mapei - Bricobi | 33 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:06:53 1:06:53 | .. | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | 1:07:58 1:07:58 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | .. | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:09:43 1:09:43 | .. | ||
116 | 104 | ▼12 | 65 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. | ||
117 | 134 | ▲17 | 78 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:09:59 1:09:59 | .. | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:09:59 | .. | ||
119 | 136 | ▲17 | 112 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 33 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 174 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:10:25 1:10:25 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 26 | Polti | 1:11:42 1:11:42 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:11:57 1:11:57 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:12:33 1:12:33 | .. | ||
125 | 113 | ▼12 | 191 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Riso Scotti - MG | 30 | Riso Scotti - MG | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | .. | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:14:24 1:14:24 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 1:14:44 1:14:44 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | GUIDI Leonardo Polti | 24 | Polti | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | .. | ||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | .. | ||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 26 | Polti | 1:17:43 1:17:43 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 33 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 27 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:20:04 1:20:04 | .. | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:21:24 1:21:24 | .. | ||
135 | 126 | ▼9 | 108 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:22:02 1:22:02 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:22:32 1:22:32 | .. | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 209 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:22:56 1:22:56 | .. | ||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | ||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:24:05 1:24:05 | .. | ||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:24:36 1:24:36 | .. | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 1:25:35 1:25:35 | .. | ||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 22 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | ||
143 | 133 | ▼10 | 107 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 1:26:14 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Riso Scotti - MG | 28 | Riso Scotti - MG | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | .. | ||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 86 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 29 | GAN | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 264 | +12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 168 | +11 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | Mapei - Bricobi | 161 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 151 | +29 | |
5 | 5 | - | 55 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 144 | +10 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Riso Scotti - MG | 28 | Riso Scotti - MG | 134 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 120 | +8 | |
8 | 8 | - | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 109 | +2 | |
9 | 9 | - | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 75 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Vitalicio Seguros | 28 | Vitalicio Seguros | 75 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 63 | Sprint | BARTHE Stéphane Casino - AG2R | 25 | Casino - AG2R | 72 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | 70 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 70 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 94 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 35 | Lotto - Mobistar | 68 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 67 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 61 | +7 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 57 | - | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 57 | +5 | |
19 | 19 | - | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 57 | +4 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 55 | - | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 53 | +18 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | 50 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 50 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 45 | - | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | GUIDI Leonardo Polti | 24 | Polti | 45 | +6 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 44 | +4 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 44 | - | |
28 | 40 | ▲12 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 43 | +15 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 43 | +1 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | 41 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 41 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 38 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 37 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | 36 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 35 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 34 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 32 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 32 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Vitalicio Seguros | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros | 31 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 30 | +9 | |
41 | 96 | ▲55 | 112 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 33 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 30 | +28 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 29 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 28 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 28 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | - | |
46 | 68 | ▲22 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 27 | +14 | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | 26 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 24 | +3 | |
53 | 88 | ▲35 | 78 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 23 | +20 | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 23 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 22 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 68 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Casino - AG2R | 32 | Casino - AG2R | 22 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 20 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 19 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 19 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18 | - | |
62 | - | 189 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 18 | +18 | ||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 18 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 191 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Riso Scotti - MG | 30 | Riso Scotti - MG | 16 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 97 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | 16 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 199 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Riso Scotti - MG | 23 | Riso Scotti - MG | 16 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 15 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 14 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 154 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 13 | - | |
72 | - | 43 | TT | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 13 | +13 | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 12 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 209 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 10 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 10 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 9 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 141 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 31 | Polti | 9 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 8 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | 8 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 176 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 7 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 185 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 7 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 47 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 6 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 35 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Bricobi | 34 | Mapei - Bricobi | 6 | - | |
88 | - | 85 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 34 | GAN | 6 | +6 | ||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 5 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 178 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 2 | - | |
97 | 97 | - | 143 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 26 | Polti | 2 | - | |
98 | - | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | 2 | +2 | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 73 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 2 | - | |
100 | 93 | ▼7 | 162 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Vitalicio Seguros | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros | 2 | - | |
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 206 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Puy-Saint-Martin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POLI Eros | GAN | 6 |
2 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe | Casino - AG2R | 4 |
3 | MERCKX Axel | Polti | 2 |
Sprint | Lans-en-Vercors/Stade-des-Neiges
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CALCATERRA Giuseppe | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 6 |
2 | O'GRADY Stuart | GAN | 4 |
3 | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter | US Postal Service | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 66:11:51 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 161 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 176 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23:43 23:43 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 35:21 35:21 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 175 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 41:48 41:48 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 45:17 45:17 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 199 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Riso Scotti - MG | 23 | Riso Scotti - MG | 46:44 46:44 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 50:08 50:08 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 52:21 52:21 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 1:05:58 1:05:58 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:09:43 1:09:43 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 174 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 145 | Sprint | GUIDI Leonardo Polti | 24 | Polti | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 68 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Casino - AG2R | 32 | Casino - AG2R | 195 | +14 | |
2 | 2 | - | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | 165 | +5 | |
3 | 3 | - | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | 126 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 96 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 78 | +3 | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 66 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 66 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 58 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 49 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 46 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 41 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 41 | +3 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 40 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | 36 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 36 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | 31 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 41 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 28 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 28 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 175 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 141 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 31 | Polti | 25 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 79 | GC | SOLAUN César Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 24 | - | |
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 21 | +8 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 21 | - | |
26 | - | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 20 | +20 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 20 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 20 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 18 | +3 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 17 | - | |
32 | 69 | ▲37 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | +15 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 15 | +1 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 162 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Vitalicio Seguros | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros | 14 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | 14 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 203 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 13 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 13 | +1 | |
41 | - | 78 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 12 | +12 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 11 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
45 | - | 189 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 10 | +10 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 207 | GC | LEBRETON Lylian BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 10 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | 10 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 164 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Vitalicio Seguros | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros | 10 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 8 | - | |
52 | - | 176 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7 | +7 | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 7 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 6 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 65 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 6 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 6 | - | |
57 | - | 112 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 33 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 6 | +6 | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
59 | - | 46 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | +5 | ||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 5 | - | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 5 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 4 | - | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 4 | - | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 76 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 4 | - | |
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
69 | - | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 3 | +3 | ||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 3 | - | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 26 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 3 | - | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 73 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 3 | - | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 2 | - | |
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 179 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | - | |
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1 | - | |
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 129 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | 1 | - | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 174 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte d'Aleyrac
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MASSI Rodolfo | Casino - AG2R | 10 |
2 | GONZÁLEZ Santos | 7 | |
3 | MAULEON Francisco Javier | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 |
4 | TURICCHIA Alain | Asics - CGA | 3 |
5 | CHANTEUR Pascal | Casino - AG2R | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Puy-Saint-Martin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ELLI Alberto | Casino - AG2R | 5 |
2 | FARAZIJN Peter | Lotto - Mobistar | 3 |
3 | LIVINGSTON Kevin | Cofidis | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Rousset
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Cofidis | TT1 | 198:20:21 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Banesto | TT1 | 19:54 19:54 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Casino - AG2R | TT1 | 28:42 28:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | GAN | 13:52:49 |
2 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
3 | US Postal Service | ,, |
4 | Cofidis | ,, |
5 | Banesto | ,, |
6 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, |
7 | La Française des Jeux | 8:27 |
8 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, |
9 | Team Telekom | 10:05 |
10 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, |
11 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, |
12 | Asics - CGA | ,, |
13 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, |
14 | Polti | ,, |
15 | Casino - AG2R | ,, |
16 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, |
17 | Mercatone Uno | ,, |
18 | Vitalicio Seguros | ,, |
19 | ,, | |
20 | Riso Scotti - MG | ,, |
Race information
- Date:26 July 1998
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.977 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:224
- Vert. meters:4651
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: