The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | +2:18:39 | 36 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | Mapei - Bricobi | 100 | 4:53:27 | |||
2 | 60 | +1:50:35 | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 64 | +1:58:17 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 88 | +2:27:52 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 75 | +2:11:17 | 65 | TT | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 62 | +1:52:30 | 55 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 56 | +1:45:54 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 51 | +1:35:39 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 87 | +2:26:17 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 78 | +2:15:02 | 205 | Sprint | DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 33 | +1:15:07 | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 31 | +1:10:18 | 154 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 55 | +1:43:11 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 49 | +1:35:19 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 18 | +30:47 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 2 | +5:42 | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +5:56 | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 61 | +1:51:52 | 97 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 15 | +22:57 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 10 | +15:13 | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 4 | +8:01 | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 17 | +30:30 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +13:36 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +13:19 | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 16 | +23:51 | 96 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 14 | +19:22 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 9 | +14:45 | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 6 | +12:34 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +8:05 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 70 | +2:07:17 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 45 | +1:27:55 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 41 | +1:24:47 | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 63 | +1:54:17 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 11 | +16:15 | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 35 | +1:17:53 | 28 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 37 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 23 | +35:52 | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 34 | +1:15:19 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 25 | +40:39 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 13 | +17:49 | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 22 | +35:30 | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 32 | +1:11:18 | 54 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 26 | +45:30 | 8 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 57 | +1:46:46 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 65 | +1:59:51 | 35 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Bricobi | 34 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +1:32:49 | 113 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
47 | 21 | +35:20 | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:12 | ||||
48 | 77 | +2:13:32 | 5 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:12 | ||||
49 | 59 | +1:49:56 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:12 | ||||
50 | 46 | +1:29:13 | 26 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
51 | 68 | +2:04:09 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
52 | 12 | +16:53 | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
53 | 76 | +2:13:07 | 201 | GC | LINO Pascal BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 4:08 | ||||
54 | 52 | +1:37:30 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 4:08 | ||||
55 | 29 | +56:56 | 203 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 4:08 | ||||
56 | 58 | +1:47:17 | 24 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 4:08 | ||||
57 | 85 | +2:20:09 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | ,, 4:08 | ||||
58 | 93 | +2:32:21 | 33 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, 4:08 | ||||
59 | 38 | +1:21:02 | 207 | GC | LEBRETON Lylian BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 4:08 | ||||
60 | 53 | +1:40:12 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 4:08 | ||||
61 | 40 | +1:21:27 | 185 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | ,, 4:08 | ||||
62 | 30 | +57:50 | 204 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 35 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 4:08 | ||||
63 | 72 | +2:08:36 | 153 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Asics - CGA | 27 | Asics - CGA | ,, 4:08 | ||||
64 | 54 | +1:42:10 | 158 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | ,, 4:08 | ||||
65 | 74 | +2:11:10 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | ,, 4:08 | ||||
66 | 43 | +1:25:14 | 189 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | ,, 4:08 | ||||
67 | 79 | +2:15:30 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 4:08 | ||||
68 | 80 | +2:17:13 | 142 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 4:08 | ||||
69 | 73 | +2:11:00 | 143 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 4:08 | ||||
70 | 24 | +36:17 | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 4:08 | ||||
71 | 19 | +32:43 | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | ,, 4:08 | ||||
72 | 96 | +2:39:46 | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 4:08 | ||||
73 | 89 | +2:28:47 | 209 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 4:08 | ||||
74 | 47 | +1:30:17 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | ,, 4:08 | ||||
75 | 71 | +2:08:16 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 4:08 | ||||
76 | 20 | +34:48 | 91 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 31 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 4:08 | ||||
77 | 28 | +56:36 | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 4:08 | ||||
78 | 90 | +2:29:49 | 115 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 27 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
79 | 86 | +2:23:45 | 85 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 34 | GAN | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
80 | 66 | +2:03:18 | 206 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 8:49 | ||||
81 | 99 | +2:45:06 | 107 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 8:49 | ||||
82 | 100 | +2:47:50 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 8:49 | ||||
83 | 69 | +2:04:42 | 182 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | ,, 8:49 | ||||
84 | 44 | +1:25:46 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:49 | ||||
85 | 84 | +2:19:55 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 8:49 | ||||
86 | 92 | +2:31:25 | 4 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 8:49 | ||||
87 | 50 | +1:35:35 | 23 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 8:49 | ||||
88 | 83 | +2:19:54 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | ,, 8:49 | ||||
89 | 101 | +3:05:50 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 9:54 9:54 | ||||
90 | 95 | +2:36:45 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:54 | ||||
91 | 94 | +2:34:41 | 184 | GC | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:54 | ||||
92 | 37 | +1:20:39 | 208 | Sprint | LEPROUX Denis BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 9:54 | ||||
93 | 36 | +1:20:21 | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 9:54 | ||||
94 | 27 | +47:31 | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | ,, 9:54 | ||||
95 | 98 | +2:44:02 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 9:54 | ||||
96 | 97 | +2:41:21 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 9:54 | ||||
97 | 82 | +2:19:15 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | ,, 9:54 | ||||
98 | 67 | +2:03:38 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 9:54 | ||||
99 | 42 | +1:25:05 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:54 | ||||
100 | 91 | +2:30:47 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | ,, 9:54 | ||||
101 | 39 | +1:21:16 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 9:54 | ||||
DNF | 63 | Sprint | BARTHE Stéphane Casino - AG2R | 25 | Casino - AG2R | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | ||||||
DNS | 68 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Casino - AG2R | 32 | Casino - AG2R | - | ||||||
DNS | 129 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNS | 175 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNS | 179 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNS | 172 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNS | 178 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNS | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNS | 176 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNS | 161 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros | - | ||||||
DNS | 162 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Vitalicio Seguros | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros | - | ||||||
DNS | 164 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Vitalicio Seguros | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros | - | ||||||
DNS | 168 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros | - | ||||||
DNS | 165 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Vitalicio Seguros | 28 | Vitalicio Seguros | - | ||||||
DNS | 141 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 31 | Polti | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 82:31:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:05 8:05 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | 16:15 16:15 | .. | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 17:49 17:49 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 22:57 22:57 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | 23:51 23:51 | .. | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 30:30 30:30 | .. | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 30:47 30:47 | .. | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | 32:43 32:43 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 91 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 31 | Lotto - Mobistar | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | 35:30 35:30 | .. | ||
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 35:52 35:52 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 36:17 36:17 | .. | ||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 40:39 40:39 | .. | ||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 8 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 45:30 45:30 | .. | ||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | 47:31 47:31 | .. | ||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | 56:36 56:36 | .. | ||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 203 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 56:56 56:56 | .. | ||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 204 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 35 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 57:50 57:50 | .. | ||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | 154 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 1:10:18 1:10:18 | .. | ||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | 54 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:11:18 1:11:18 | .. | ||
33 | 51 | ▲18 | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 1:15:07 1:15:07 | .. | ||
34 | 53 | ▲19 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:15:19 1:15:19 | .. | ||
35 | 57 | ▲22 | 28 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 37 | Mercatone Uno | 1:17:53 1:17:53 | .. | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 208 | Sprint | LEPROUX Denis BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:20:39 1:20:39 | .. | ||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | 207 | GC | LEBRETON Lylian BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | ||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:21:16 1:21:16 | .. | ||
40 | 56 | ▲16 | 185 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 1:21:27 1:21:27 | .. | ||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:24:47 1:24:47 | .. | ||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 1:25:05 1:25:05 | .. | ||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 189 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 1:25:14 1:25:14 | .. | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:25:46 1:25:46 | .. | ||
45 | 63 | ▲18 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | .. | ||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | 26 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 1:29:13 1:29:13 | .. | ||
47 | 60 | ▲13 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 1:30:17 1:30:17 | .. | ||
48 | 67 | ▲19 | 113 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 1:32:49 1:32:49 | .. | ||
49 | 70 | ▲21 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 23 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | 1:35:35 1:35:35 | .. | ||
51 | 71 | ▲20 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:35:39 1:35:39 | .. | ||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1:37:30 1:37:30 | .. | ||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:40:12 1:40:12 | .. | ||
54 | 74 | ▲20 | 158 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 1:42:10 1:42:10 | .. | ||
55 | 76 | ▲21 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 1:43:11 1:43:11 | .. | ||
56 | 77 | ▲21 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | ||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1:46:46 1:46:46 | .. | ||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 24 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | ||
59 | 82 | ▲23 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:49:56 1:49:56 | .. | ||
60 | 83 | ▲23 | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 1:50:35 1:50:35 | .. | ||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | 97 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | 1:51:52 1:51:52 | .. | ||
62 | 86 | ▲24 | 55 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:52:30 1:52:30 | .. | ||
63 | 88 | ▲25 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 1:54:17 1:54:17 | .. | ||
64 | 93 | ▲29 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 1:58:17 1:58:17 | .. | ||
65 | 95 | ▲30 | 35 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Bricobi | 34 | Mapei - Bricobi | 1:59:51 1:59:51 | .. | ||
66 | 89 | ▲23 | 206 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:03:18 2:03:18 | .. | ||
67 | 87 | ▲20 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 2:03:38 2:03:38 | .. | ||
68 | 97 | ▲29 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 2:04:09 2:04:09 | .. | ||
69 | 90 | ▲21 | 182 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | ||
70 | 103 | ▲33 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 2:07:17 2:07:17 | .. | ||
71 | 98 | ▲27 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 2:08:16 2:08:16 | .. | ||
72 | 99 | ▲27 | 153 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Asics - CGA | 27 | Asics - CGA | 2:08:36 2:08:36 | .. | ||
73 | 101 | ▲28 | 143 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 26 | Polti | 2:11:00 2:11:00 | .. | ||
74 | 102 | ▲28 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. | ||
75 | 109 | ▲34 | 65 | TT | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 2:11:17 2:11:17 | .. | ||
76 | 104 | ▲28 | 201 | GC | LINO Pascal BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:13:07 2:13:07 | .. | ||
77 | 113 | ▲36 | 5 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 2:13:32 2:13:32 | .. | ||
78 | 115 | ▲37 | 205 | Sprint | DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:15:02 2:15:02 | .. | ||
79 | 111 | ▲32 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 2:15:30 2:15:30 | .. | ||
80 | 112 | ▲32 | 142 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 26 | Polti | 2:17:13 2:17:13 | .. | ||
81 | 117 | ▲36 | 36 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | Mapei - Bricobi | 2:18:39 2:18:39 | .. | ||
82 | 105 | ▲23 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | 2:19:15 2:19:15 | .. | ||
83 | 107 | ▲24 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 2:19:54 2:19:54 | .. | ||
84 | 108 | ▲24 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 2:19:55 2:19:55 | .. | ||
85 | 116 | ▲31 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 2:20:09 2:20:09 | .. | ||
86 | 114 | ▲28 | 85 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 34 | GAN | 2:23:45 2:23:45 | .. | ||
87 | 123 | ▲36 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:26:17 2:26:17 | .. | ||
88 | 125 | ▲37 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:27:52 2:27:52 | .. | ||
89 | 121 | ▲32 | 209 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:28:47 2:28:47 | .. | ||
90 | 119 | ▲29 | 115 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 27 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 2:29:49 2:29:49 | .. | ||
91 | 118 | ▲27 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 2:30:47 2:30:47 | .. | ||
92 | 120 | ▲28 | 4 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 2:31:25 2:31:25 | .. | ||
93 | 126 | ▲33 | 33 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 2:32:21 2:32:21 | .. | ||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 184 | GC | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 2:34:41 2:34:41 | .. | ||
95 | 124 | ▲29 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 2:36:45 2:36:45 | .. | ||
96 | 130 | ▲34 | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 2:39:46 2:39:46 | .. | ||
97 | 127 | ▲30 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 2:41:21 2:41:21 | .. | ||
98 | 129 | ▲31 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 2:44:02 2:44:02 | .. | ||
99 | 131 | ▲32 | 107 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 2:45:06 2:45:06 | .. | ||
100 | 133 | ▲33 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 2:47:50 2:47:50 | .. | ||
101 | 134 | ▲33 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 3:05:50 3:05:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 294 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | Mapei - Bricobi | 186 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 171 | +20 | |
4 | 4 | - | 55 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 162 | +18 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 127 | +7 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 123 | +14 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 102 | +5 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 65 | TT | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 81 | +16 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 76 | +2 | |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 70 | +15 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | 70 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 68 | +4 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 67 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 61 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 57 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 56 | - | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 56 | +1 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | 53 | - | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 50 | +6 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 49 | +-8 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 48 | - | |
22 | 39 | ▲17 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 44 | +12 | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 44 | - | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 43 | - | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | 42 | - | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | 41 | - | |
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 40 | +8 | |
28 | 50 | ▲22 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 39 | +13 | |
29 | 47 | ▲18 | 205 | Sprint | DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 39 | +11 | |
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 38 | +10 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 38 | - | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 35 | - | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 34 | - | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 32 | - | |
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 31 | - | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 30 | - | |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 29 | - | |
39 | 61 | ▲22 | 154 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Asics - CGA | 26 | Asics - CGA | 28 | +9 | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 27 | - | |
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | 26 | - | |
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | - | |
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 23 | - | |
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 22 | - | |
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 21 | - | |
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 21 | - | |
48 | 58 | ▲10 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | - | |
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 20 | - | |
50 | 69 | ▲19 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 20 | +6 | |
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 189 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 20 | - | |
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 97 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | Lotto - Mobistar | 19 | +3 | |
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 19 | - | |
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | 19 | - | |
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | - | |
56 | 68 | ▲12 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 15 | - | |
57 | 73 | ▲16 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 12 | - | |
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 9 | - | |
59 | 77 | ▲18 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9 | - | |
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 9 | - | |
61 | 79 | ▲18 | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | 8 | - | |
62 | 81 | ▲19 | 185 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 7 | - | |
63 | 83 | ▲20 | 35 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Bricobi | 34 | Mapei - Bricobi | 6 | - | |
64 | 84 | ▲20 | 85 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 34 | GAN | 6 | - | |
65 | - | 113 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 6 | +6 | ||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 5 | - | |
67 | 87 | ▲20 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
68 | 88 | ▲20 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
69 | 89 | ▲20 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
70 | 90 | ▲20 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 2 | - | |
71 | 92 | ▲21 | 143 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 26 | Polti | 2 | - | |
72 | 93 | ▲21 | 206 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Billiat
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MENGIN Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | DESBIENS Laurent | Cofidis | 4 |
3 | DONATI Massimo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 2 |
Sprint | Onnens
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MENGIN Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | DONATI Massimo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 4 |
3 | DESBIENS Laurent | Cofidis | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 82:37:47 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 99 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | 41:35 41:35 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:19:50 1:19:50 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 1:29:23 1:29:23 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:29:43 1:29:43 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:34:16 1:34:16 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 1:37:15 1:37:15 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 1:52:21 1:52:21 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 2:13:58 2:13:58 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 2:13:59 2:13:59 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 2:14:13 2:14:13 | .. | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 117 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 24 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 2:24:51 2:24:51 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 122 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 2:30:49 2:30:49 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 2:41:54 2:41:54 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 2:59:54 2:59:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 200 | +3 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 175 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - AG2R | 34 | Casino - AG2R | 165 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 88 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 27 | GAN | 156 | +30 | |
5 | 5 | - | 124 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 152 | +5 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 126 | - | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 98 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 92 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 118 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 90 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 89 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 87 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 92 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 29 | Lotto - Mobistar | 73 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 68 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 63 | - | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 32 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Bricobi | 24 | Mapei - Bricobi | 49 | - | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 203 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 44 | - | |
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 132 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 41 | +20 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 89 | GC | VOIGT Jens GAN | 26 | GAN | 36 | - | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 62 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 36 | - | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 3 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 35 | - | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 98 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Mobistar | 24 | Lotto - Mobistar | 34 | - | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 38 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Bricobi | 32 | Mapei - Bricobi | 31 | - | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 181 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 29 | - | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Bricobi | 29 | Mapei - Bricobi | 26 | - | |
25 | - | 113 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 23 | +23 | ||
26 | 75 | ▲49 | 127 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 21 | +18 | |
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 25 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 21 | +8 | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 24 | GAN | 20 | - | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 148 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Polti | 25 | Polti | 20 | - | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 64 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - AG2R | 30 | Casino - AG2R | 18 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 137 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 17 | - | |
32 | 49 | ▲17 | 26 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 17 | +6 | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 57 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | - | |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 61 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Casino - AG2R | 28 | Casino - AG2R | 15 | - | |
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 28 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 37 | Mercatone Uno | 15 | +4 | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 34 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Bricobi | 25 | Mapei - Bricobi | 14 | - | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 56 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | - | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 23 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno | 29 | Mercatone Uno | 13 | +1 | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 136 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 8 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 11 | - | |
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 183 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 11 | - | |
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 186 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 189 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 188 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 207 | GC | LEBRETON Lylian BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 10 | - | |
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 146 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Polti | 22 | Polti | 10 | - | |
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 4 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 8 | - | |
49 | 62 | ▲13 | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 8 | - | |
50 | 64 | ▲14 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 30 | TVM - Farm Frites | 7 | - | |
51 | 65 | ▲14 | 149 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 24 | Polti | 6 | - | |
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 65 | TT | DURAND Jacky Casino - AG2R | 31 | Casino - AG2R | 6 | - | |
53 | 67 | ▲14 | 204 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 35 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6 | - | |
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 128 | Sprint | NAZON Damien La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
55 | 70 | ▲15 | 125 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 123 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 5 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 4 | - | |
58 | - | 29 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 4 | +4 | ||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 104 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 116 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 4 | - | |
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 24 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 33 | Mercatone Uno | 4 | +2 | |
62 | 76 | ▲14 | 187 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 69 | GC | SALMON Benoît Casino - AG2R | 24 | Casino - AG2R | 3 | - | |
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 6 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 3 | - | |
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 159 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Asics - CGA | 22 | Asics - CGA | 3 | - | |
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 53 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 87 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 29 | GAN | 2 | - | |
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 121 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
69 | - | 82 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus GAN | 23 | GAN | 1 | +1 | ||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1 | - | |
71 | 87 | ▲16 | 155 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | 33 | Asics - CGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Corbonod
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HEULOT Stephane | La Française des Jeux | 5 |
2 | RINERO Christophe | Cofidis | 3 |
3 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus | GAN | 1 |
Mountain sprint | La Grande-C
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DESBIENS Laurent | Cofidis | 10 |
2 | VASSEUR Cédric | GAN | 7 |
3 | MENGIN Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 5 |
4 | DONATI Massimo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 3 |
5 | PODENZANA Massimo | Mercatone Uno | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Vattay
Mountain sprint | Col du P
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DONATI Massimo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 5 |
2 | VASSEUR Cédric | GAN | 3 |
3 | MENGIN Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 3 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Cofidis | TT1 | 247:34:38 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 44:09 44:09 | .. |
3 | - | Casino - AG2R | TT1 | 52:04 52:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:40:21 |
2 | Casino - AG2R | ,, |
3 | Mapei - Bricobi | ,, |
4 | Cofidis | ,, |
5 | Team Telekom | ,, |
6 | GAN | ,, |
7 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, |
8 | US Postal Service | ,, |
9 | La Française des Jeux | ,, |
10 | Mercatone Uno | 0:16 |
11 | Polti | 4:08 |
12 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8:16 |
13 | Asics - CGA | ,, |
14 | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale | 12:42 |
15 | TVM - Farm Frites | 21:46 |
Race information
- Date:30 July 1998
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.573 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:218 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:134
- Vert. meters:4153
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: