The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MILLAR David Cofidis | Cofidis | 100 | 0:19:03 | 51.969 | ||
ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 0:02 0:02 | 51.878 | ||||
3 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 50 | 0:13 0:13 | 51.384 | ||
4 | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 40 | 0:14 0:14 | 51.34 | ||
5 | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.251 | ||
6 | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | Banesto | 26 | 0:20 0:20 | 51.075 | ||
7 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 22 | 0:21 0:21 | 51.031 | ||
8 | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 18 | 0:27 0:27 | 50.769 | ||
9 | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 14 | 0:33 0:33 | 50.51 | ||
10 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | 0:36 0:36 | 50.382 | ||
11 | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 8 | 0:39 0:39 | 50.254 | ||
12 | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 6 | 0:40 0:40 | 50.211 | ||
13 | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 4 | 0:44 0:44 | 50.042 | ||
14 | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 2 | ,, 0:44 | 50.042 | ||
15 | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | 1 | 0:49 0:49 | 49.832 | ||
16 | JALABERT Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:53 0:53 | 49.666 | |||
17 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:53 | 49.666 | |||
18 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:54 0:54 | 49.624 | |||
19 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:54 | 49.624 | |||
20 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:54 | 49.624 | |||
21 | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:54 | 49.624 | |||
22 | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:54 | 49.624 | |||
23 | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:55 0:55 | 49.583 | |||
24 | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:55 | 49.583 | |||
25 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:56 0:56 | 49.541 | |||
26 | PEÑA Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:58 0:58 | 49.459 | |||
27 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:58 | 49.459 | |||
28 | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:00 1:00 | 49.377 | |||
29 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | Banesto | 1:02 1:02 | 49.295 | |||
30 | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 1:03 1:03 | 49.254 | |||
31 | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:03 | 49.254 | |||
32 | PIERI Dario Saeco | Saeco | ,, 1:03 | 49.254 | |||
33 | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:04 1:04 | 49.213 | |||
34 | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 1:05 1:05 | 49.172 | |||
35 | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 1:05 | 49.172 | |||
36 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:05 | 49.172 | |||
37 | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:06 1:06 | 49.132 | |||
38 | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:07 1:07 | 49.091 | |||
39 | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:07 | 49.091 | |||
40 | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:07 | 49.091 | |||
41 | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 1:08 1:08 | 49.05 | |||
42 | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 1:09 1:09 | 49.01 | |||
43 | KASPUTIS Artūras AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 1:09 | 49.01 | |||
44 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:11 1:11 | 48.929 | |||
45 | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 1:11 | 48.929 | |||
46 | LEFÈVRE Laurent Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:12 1:12 | 48.889 | |||
47 | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 1:12 | 48.889 | |||
48 | AUS Lauri AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 1:12 | 48.889 | |||
49 | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:13 1:13 | 48.849 | |||
50 | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:13 | 48.849 | |||
51 | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:13 | 48.849 | |||
52 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 1:13 | 48.849 | |||
53 | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:15 1:15 | 48.768 | |||
54 | GOUGOT Fabrice Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:17 1:17 | 48.689 | |||
55 | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:17 | 48.689 | |||
56 | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | Banesto | 1:18 1:18 | 48.649 | |||
57 | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | Banesto | 1:19 1:19 | 48.609 | |||
58 | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 1:21 1:21 | 48.529 | |||
59 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:21 | 48.529 | |||
60 | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 1:21 | 48.529 | |||
61 | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | Banesto | 1:22 1:22 | 48.49 | |||
62 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:25 1:25 | 48.371 | |||
63 | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:26 1:26 | 48.332 | |||
64 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:26 | 48.332 | |||
65 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:26 | 48.332 | |||
66 | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 1:26 | 48.332 | |||
67 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | 1:29 1:29 | 48.214 | |||
68 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 1:30 1:30 | 48.175 | |||
69 | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 1:30 | 48.175 | |||
70 | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | Farm Frites | ,, 1:30 | 48.175 | |||
71 | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:31 1:31 | 48.136 | |||
72 | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | Polti | ,, 1:31 | 48.136 | |||
73 | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:31 | 48.136 | |||
74 | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:32 1:32 | 48.097 | |||
75 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:32 | 48.097 | |||
76 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:34 1:34 | 48.019 | |||
77 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:35 1:35 | 47.981 | |||
78 | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | Saeco | ,, 1:35 | 47.981 | |||
79 | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:35 | 47.981 | |||
80 | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:37 1:37 | 47.903 | |||
81 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | Saeco | ,, 1:37 | 47.903 | |||
82 | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:37 | 47.903 | |||
83 | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 1:39 1:39 | 47.826 | |||
84 | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 1:39 | 47.826 | |||
85 | DELRIEU David AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 1:39 | 47.826 | |||
86 | CASAGRANDE Filippo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:41 1:41 | 47.749 | |||
87 | KOERTS Jans Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 1:42 1:42 | 47.711 | |||
88 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | Banesto | ,, 1:42 | 47.711 | |||
89 | MEIER Roland Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:42 | 47.711 | |||
90 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:43 1:43 | 47.673 | |||
91 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:44 1:44 | 47.634 | |||
92 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:45 1:45 | 47.596 | |||
93 | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 1:46 1:46 | 47.558 | |||
94 | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:50 1:50 | 47.406 | |||
95 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:50 | 47.406 | |||
96 | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:50 | 47.406 | |||
97 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:50 | 47.406 | |||
98 | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:51 1:51 | 47.368 | |||
99 | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | Polti | ,, 1:51 | 47.368 | |||
100 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | Saeco | 1:53 1:53 | 47.293 | |||
101 | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:53 | 47.293 | |||
102 | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 1:53 | 47.293 | |||
103 | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 1:54 1:54 | 47.255 | |||
104 | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 1:54 | 47.255 | |||
105 | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:54 | 47.255 | |||
106 | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:55 1:55 | 47.218 | |||
107 | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 1:55 | 47.218 | |||
108 | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | Polti | 1:57 1:57 | 47.143 | |||
109 | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 1:57 | 47.143 | |||
110 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:58 1:58 | 47.105 | |||
111 | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:58 | 47.105 | |||
112 | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 1:58 | 47.105 | |||
113 | SCIREA Mario Saeco | Saeco | ,, 1:58 | 47.105 | |||
114 | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 1:59 1:59 | 47.068 | |||
115 | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | Banesto | 2:01 2:01 | 46.994 | |||
116 | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 2:02 2:02 | 46.957 | |||
117 | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | Saeco | 2:04 2:04 | 46.882 | |||
118 | SACCHI Fabio Polti | Polti | ,, 2:04 | 46.882 | |||
119 | SKIBBY Jesper MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 2:05 2:05 | 46.845 | |||
120 | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | Banesto | ,, 2:05 | 46.845 | |||
121 | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | Farm Frites | ,, 2:05 | 46.845 | |||
122 | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:06 2:06 | 46.809 | |||
123 | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 2:06 | 46.809 | |||
124 | MATEOS Rafael Polti | Polti | 2:07 2:07 | 46.772 | |||
125 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 2:07 | 46.772 | |||
126 | BOUYER Franck Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 2:08 2:08 | 46.735 | |||
127 | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | Polti | 2:09 2:09 | 46.698 | |||
128 | MEIER Armin Saeco | Saeco | 2:11 2:11 | 46.625 | |||
129 | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 2:11 | 46.625 | |||
130 | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 2:12 2:12 | 46.588 | |||
131 | CASSANI Enrico Polti | Polti | 2:13 2:13 | 46.552 | |||
132 | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | Farm Frites | ,, 2:13 | 46.552 | |||
133 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:14 2:14 | 46.515 | |||
134 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:15 2:15 | 46.479 | |||
135 | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:16 2:16 | 46.443 | |||
136 | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 2:16 | 46.443 | |||
137 | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 2:17 2:17 | 46.406 | |||
138 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 2:17 | 46.406 | |||
139 | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 2:17 | 46.406 | |||
140 | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 2:17 | 46.406 | |||
141 | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 2:18 2:18 | 46.37 | |||
142 | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 2:18 | 46.37 | |||
143 | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:19 2:19 | 46.334 | |||
144 | DERAME Pascal Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 2:20 2:20 | 46.298 | |||
145 | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 2:21 2:21 | 46.262 | |||
146 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:22 2:22 | 46.226 | |||
147 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | Banesto | 2:24 2:24 | 46.154 | |||
148 | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 2:24 | 46.154 | |||
149 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:25 2:25 | 46.118 | |||
150 | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 2:25 | 46.118 | |||
151 | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:26 2:26 | 46.082 | |||
152 | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 2:26 | 46.082 | |||
153 | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 2:26 | 46.082 | |||
154 | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:27 2:27 | 46.047 | |||
155 | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 2:27 | 46.047 | |||
156 | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:30 2:30 | 45.94 | |||
157 | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 2:30 | 45.94 | |||
158 | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | Saeco | 2:31 2:31 | 45.904 | |||
159 | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 2:33 2:33 | 45.833 | |||
160 | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 2:34 2:34 | 45.798 | |||
161 | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:34 | 45.798 | |||
162 | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 2:37 2:37 | 45.692 | |||
163 | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 2:37 | 45.692 | |||
164 | CONTRERAS Carlos Alberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:39 2:39 | 45.622 | |||
165 | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 2:40 2:40 | 45.587 | |||
166 | LAFIS Michel Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 2:41 2:41 | 45.552 | |||
167 | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 2:43 2:43 | 45.482 | |||
168 | PEERS Chris Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:44 2:44 | 45.448 | |||
169 | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 2:51 2:51 | 45.205 | |||
170 | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | Saeco | 2:57 2:57 | 45 | |||
171 | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 3:00 3:00 | 44.898 | |||
172 | FAUDOT Christophe Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 3:00 | 44.898 | |||
173 | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 3:01 3:01 | 44.864 | |||
174 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | Polti | 3:17 3:17 | 44.328 | |||
175 | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 3:21 3:21 | 44.196 | |||
176 | ETXEBARRIA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 3:37 3:37 | 43.676 | |||
177 | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 3:47 3:47 | 43.358 | |||
DNS | IVANOV Sergei Farm Frites | Farm Frites | - | ||||
DNS | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | - | ||||
DNS | BRASI Rossano Polti | Polti | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 July 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.969 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:205
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: