Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»87th Tour de France

2000  Stage 11  »  Bagneres-De-Bigorre  ›  Revel   (218.5k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service 44:35:22 44:35:22
22-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom4:144:14
33-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus5:105:10
44-48 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5:185:18
55-56 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5:215:21
66-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5:235:23
77-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep5:445:44
88-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca6:136:13
99-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto6:216:21
1010-103 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus6:556:55
1111-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti6:596:59
1214▲231 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep7:097:09
1312▼157 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7:157:15
1413▼111 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto7:227:22
1515-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca7:337:33
1616-41 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,7:33
1717-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca7:347:34
1818-51 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8:018:01
1919-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto8:078:07
2020-35 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep8:488:48
2121-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis9:519:51
2222-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco9:529:52
2324▲1104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus10:1910:19
2425▲171 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom10:3410:34
2526▲159 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11:3211:32
2628▲267 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom11:3911:39
2727-65 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom11:4111:41
2829▲153 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11:5111:51
2930▲14 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service12:1312:13
3045▲1522 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca12:1512:15
3132▲1127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis12:2012:20
3231▼1173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,12:20
3334▲198 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco13:2513:25
3435▲1132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco13:3613:36
3539▲4131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco13:5613:56
3637▲1156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti14:0814:08
3738▲1171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole14:1114:11
3841▲352 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank14:2914:29
3942▲3161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15:1515:15
4043▲313 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto15:1715:17
4123▼1812 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto15:2215:22
4244▲246 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam16:0516:05
4333▼1014 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto17:5217:52
4447▲379 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom18:1218:12
4549▲4185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20:2720:27
4651▲5191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour20:3120:31
4761▲1443 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam20:4020:40
4852▲487 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance21:0021:00
4936▼13126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis21:2521:25
5040▼10189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec21:4721:47
5155▲428 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca23:0823:08
5246▼618 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto23:1623:16
5348▼517 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto25:0325:03
5459▲5139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco26:0926:09
5562▲78 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service26:1826:18
5658▲258 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,26:18
5750▼766 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom27:4227:42
5865▲7141 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux27:4327:43
5967▲862 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom28:0028:00
6068▲868 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom28:3828:38
6153▼893 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco28:4328:43
6272▲10107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus28:4728:47
6371▲829 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca29:0829:08
6474▲10108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus29:1329:13
6573▲8158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti29:1729:17
6675▲975 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom29:1929:19
6770▲384 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance29:4529:45
6856▼12135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco30:3830:38
6963▼65 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service31:3431:34
7081▲1133 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep31:3731:37
7182▲1178 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom31:5631:56
7283▲1155 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank32:0432:04
7380▲79 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service32:3332:33
7485▲1169 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom32:3932:39
7557▼1863 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom32:5532:55
7660▼16159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti33:3733:37
7784▲727 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca33:4033:40
7889▲11198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour34:1834:18
7964▼153 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service34:3534:35
8087▲7179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole34:4034:40
8190▲944 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam34:5334:53
8295▲1336 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep34:5534:55
8369▼1445 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam35:4135:41
84101▲17162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones36:0236:02
8578▼742 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam36:1936:19
86100▲1473 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,36:19
8776▼1139 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep37:0037:00
88104▲16129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis37:4237:42
8977▼1295 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco37:5737:57
90111▲2164 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom38:5138:51
9188▼347 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam39:2539:25
92110▲1888 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance39:3339:33
9392▼1105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus39:4639:46
9493▼1113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites39:5139:51
9594▼1166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones39:5839:58
96117▲21192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour40:0740:07
9797-34 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep40:2340:23
9886▼1291 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco40:2840:28
99114▲15115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites40:2940:29
100127▲2796 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco40:4840:48
10179▼22168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones40:5740:57
102126▲24147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux41:0841:08
103109▲6165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,41:08
10491▼13136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco41:5241:52
10596▼9124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis42:3042:30
106107▲119 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto,,42:30
107108▲16 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service42:4742:47
10898▼1092 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco43:0143:01
10999▼10128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis43:1043:10
110131▲21155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti43:1643:16
111102▼9134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco43:2843:28
112135▲2376 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom43:3643:36
113103▼10146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux43:4443:44
114105▼9167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones43:4943:49
115106▼97 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service43:5043:50
116112▼4144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,43:50
117146▲29199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour44:3244:32
118116▼2172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole44:4644:46
119120▲12 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service45:1045:10
120145▲25112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites45:2445:24
121128▲7138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco46:2946:29
122115▼782 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance46:5046:50
123118▼549 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam47:1047:10
124119▼538 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep47:1647:16
125140▲1574 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom47:2447:24
126121▼577 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom47:2947:29
127124▼3175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole47:3847:38
128137▲9182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec47:5747:57
129125▼4176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole47:5947:59
130113▼17188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec48:4148:41
131129▼285 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,48:41
132130▼2164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones48:4948:49
133142▲9143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux49:0649:06
134144▲10152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti49:2149:21
135132▼383 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance49:3549:35
136134▼286 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance49:3849:38
137151▲14194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour49:4349:43
138136▼2181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec49:4749:47
139122▼17109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus50:0350:03
140155▲15118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites50:0550:05
141123▼18106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus50:0650:06
142138▼4183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec50:1450:14
143139▼489 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance50:2750:27
144141▼337 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep51:1251:12
145143▼2119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites51:1851:18
146133▼13154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti52:0352:03
147147-116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites52:2452:24
148148-163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones52:2552:25
149154▲572 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom52:2852:28
150150-193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour53:0553:05
151152▲1196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour53:2753:27
152153▲1117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites53:4153:41
153149▼499 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco55:2355:23
154156▲2197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour57:1457:14
155160▲5145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux59:2659:26
156159▲381 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance1:02:031:02:03
157161▲4174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole1:02:101:02:10
158158-133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco1:02:521:02:52
159157▼2142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux1:02:531:02:53
160162▲225 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:19:511:19:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom189+20
22-109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus152-
33-37 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep111-
44-181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec102-
512▲743 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam101+47
65▼1146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux84-
76▼139 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep81-
87▼1117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites75-
98▼1135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco67-
109▼1166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones64-
1111-33 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep60+5
1217▲5199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour60+13
1310▼393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco56-
1413▼181 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance54-
1521▲6125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis53+14
1614▼295 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco52-
1733▲16127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis50+24
1815▼3179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole48-
1916▼3196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour47-
2027▲7139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco46+15
2118▼382 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance45-
2219▼349 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam45-
2320▼3198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour43-
25-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca38+38
2623▼3154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti36-
2724▼347 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam35-
2839▲1136 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep35+11
2925▼4147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux34-
3029▼161 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom32+3
3140▲9173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole32+9
3226▼6188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32-
3328▼5145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30-
3430▼4116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites29-
3531▼414 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto28-
3632▼484 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance28-
3780▲4316 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto27+22
38-131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco26+26
3934▼529 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca26-
4035▼5159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26-
4136▼563 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom26-
4257▲15162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones26+12
4352▲9101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus25+10
4437▼726 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca24-
4538▼7113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites24-
4641▼5165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones23-
4742▼5174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole22-
4858▲10151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti21+8
49-67 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom20+20
5043▼712 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto20-
51-53 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank19+19
5289▲3731 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep19+17
5344▼983 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance19-
5445▼9172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole19-
5546▼9197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour19-
56-132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco18+18
5747▼10144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux17-
5859▲132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep16+4
5948▼11168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones16-
6049▼1148 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam16-
6150▼11143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16-
6251▼1115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto15-
6353▼10167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15-
6454▼10182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15-
6555▼10152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti14-
6656▼1042 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam14-
6760▼788 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance12-
6861▼774 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom12-
6962▼751 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11-
7063▼711 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto11-
7181▲10137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco11+7
7264▼865 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom11-
7365▼8163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11-
7466▼821 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca10-
7567▼841 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam10-
7668▼868 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom10-
7769▼8106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus10-
7870▼8134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10-
7971▼824 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca9-
8072▼8161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones9-
8173▼8183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec9-
8276▼6102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus8+1
8374▼9112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites8-
8475▼9118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites8-
8577▼852 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6-
8678▼83 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service6-
87-171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole6+6
8879▼956 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6-
8982▼771 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom4-
9084▼6105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4-
9183▼8136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco4-
9285▼772 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom3-
9386▼7156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti3-
9487▼764 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom3-
9588▼74 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service2-
9690▼691 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco2-
9791▼6158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca148+8
25▲322 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca84+33
32▼1125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis83-
43▼1151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti72+7
512▲743 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam58+29
64▼216 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto56-
76▼132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep49-
87▼115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto42-
109▼1135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco32-
1110▼121 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca32-
1211▼124 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca32-
1313-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus29-
1414-33 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep28-
1515-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco24-
1616-168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones21-
1717-156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti16-
1818-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus14-
1919-134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10-
2020-11 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto10-
2121-49 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8-
2222-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux7-
2323-159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti6-
2424-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco6-
2525-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto6-
2626-82 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance5-
2727-109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus5-
2828-198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour5-
29-131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5+5
3029▼187 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance5-
3130▼161 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom5-
3231▼1179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole4-
3332▼1199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour4-
3433▼1145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3-
3534▼12 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service3-
36-127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis3+3
3735▼231 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep3-
3836▼2106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2-
3937▼2139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2-
4038▼2132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco2-
41-14 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto1+1
4239▼362 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1-
43-53 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1+1
44-7 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1+1
4540▼567 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-19+8:0716 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto 44:43:29 44:43:29
22-31+12:20127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis4:134:13
34▲138+14:2952 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6:226:22
45▲142+16:0546 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam7:587:58
53▼250+21:47189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec13:4013:40
66-61+28:4393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco20:3620:36
710▲3107+42:476 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service34:4034:40
89▲1109+43:10128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis35:0335:03
911▲2118+44:46172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole36:3936:39
1012▲2120+45:24112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites37:1737:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Rabobank ProTeam  133:42:51 133:42:51
22- Banesto 11:4011:40
33- Festina - Lotus 16:2216:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
147+20:4043 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1005:05:475:05:47
230+12:1522 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca70,,0:00
335+13:56131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco504:514:51
431+12:20127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis40,,4:51
519+8:0716 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto32,,4:51
626+11:3967 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom26,,4:51
728+11:5153 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank22,,4:51
834+13:36132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco18,,4:51
912+7:0931 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep14,,4:51
1074+32:3969 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom105:055:05
1154+26:09139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco8,,5:05
1221+9:51125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis6,,5:05
13117+44:32199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour4,,5:05
1484+36:02162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2,,5:05
1582+34:5536 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep1,,5:05
163+5:10101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,5:05
1732+12:20173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,5:05
1811+6:59151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti,,5:05
1922+9:52137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,5:05
2037+14:11171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,5:05
2170+31:3733 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,5:05
227+5:4432 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,5:05
232+4:1461 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,5:05
 24 1+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,5:05
256+5:23102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,5:05
2618+8:0151 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:05
274+5:1848 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:05
2816+7:3341 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,5:05
295+5:2156 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:05
3014+7:2211 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto,,5:05
3172+32:0455 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:05
3213+7:1557 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:05
3378+34:18198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour,,5:05
3438+14:2952 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:05
3520+8:4835 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,5:05
3617+7:3421 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:05
3764+29:13108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus,,5:05
3810+6:55103 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,5:05
3915+7:3324 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:05
4040+15:1713 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto,,5:05
4148+21:0087 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,5:05
4271+31:5678 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,5:05
4324+10:3471 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,5:05
4458+27:43141 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,5:05
4539+15:15161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,5:05
4655+26:188 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,5:05
4725+11:3259 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:05
4866+29:1975 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,5:05
4933+13:2598 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco,,5:05
50100+40:4896 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,5:05
5162+28:47107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,5:05
529+6:2115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto,,5:05
5344+18:1279 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,5:05
5429+12:134 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,5:05
5527+11:4165 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,5:05
5623+10:19104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,5:05
5746+20:31191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour,,5:05
588+6:1326 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:05
5936+14:08156 Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti,,5:05
6059+28:0062 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,5:05
6151+23:0828 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5:295:29
6242+16:0546 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,5:29
6345+20:27185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,5:29
6460+28:3868 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,5:29
6556+26:1858 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,5:29
6681+34:5344 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:29
6796+40:07192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour,,5:29
6865+29:17158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti,,5:29
69155+59:26145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,5:29
70102+41:08147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,5:29
71140+50:05118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,5:29
7286+36:1973 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,5:29
7363+29:0829 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:29
7490+38:5164 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5:335:33
75157+1:02:10174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole6:196:19
76120+45:24112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,6:19
7792+39:3388 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,6:19
7899+40:29115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,6:19
79112+43:3676 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,6:19
8080+34:40179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,6:19
8167+29:4584 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance,,6:19
8288+37:42129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis,,6:19
8373+32:339 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,6:19
84110+43:16155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti,,6:19
8577+33:4027 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca6:306:30
86103+41:08165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones8:088:08
87156+1:02:0381 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance8:258:25
88137+49:43194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour8:518:51
89125+47:2474 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,8:51
9091+39:2547 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam10:1610:16
9185+36:1942 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,10:16
92118+44:46172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,10:16
93133+49:06143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,10:16
94121+46:29138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,10:16
9568+30:38135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,10:16
96119+45:102 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,10:16
9769+31:345 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,10:16
98107+42:476 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,10:16
99128+47:57182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,10:16
10097+40:2334 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,10:16
101158+1:02:52133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,10:16
10294+39:51113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,10:16
103149+52:2872 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,10:16
104134+49:21152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,10:16
105106+42:3019 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto,,10:16
10652+23:1618 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto,,10:16
10793+39:46105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,10:16
10843+17:5214 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,10:16
10953+25:0317 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto,,10:16
11041+15:2212 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto,,10:16
111116+43:50144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,10:16
11295+39:58166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,10:16
113152+53:41117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites12:2512:25
114127+47:38175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,12:25
115135+49:3583 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,12:25
116150+53:05193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour,,12:25
117109+43:10128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis,,12:25
118123+47:1049 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,12:25
119105+42:30124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis,,12:25
12083+35:4145 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,12:25
121136+49:3886 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance,,12:25
122111+43:28134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,12:25
123114+43:49167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,12:25
124154+57:14197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour,,12:25
125151+53:27196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour,,12:25
126159+1:02:53142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,12:25
127113+43:44146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,12:25
128131+48:4185 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,12:25
12979+34:353 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service,,12:25
130147+52:24116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites,,12:25
13157+27:4266 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom,,12:25
132129+47:59176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,12:25
133108+43:0192 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco,,12:25
134132+48:49164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,12:25
13550+21:47189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,12:25
136115+43:507 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,12:25
13798+40:2891 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,12:25
13849+21:25126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis,,12:25
139142+50:14183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,12:25
140126+47:2977 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,12:25
14175+32:5563 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,12:25
14289+37:5795 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco,,12:25
143122+46:5082 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,12:25
144143+50:2789 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,12:25
145124+47:1638 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,12:25
14676+33:37159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti,,12:25
147148+52:25163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,12:25
148144+51:1237 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,12:25
14987+37:0039 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,12:25
150138+49:47181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,12:25
151104+41:52136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,12:25
152145+51:18119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,12:25
15361+28:4393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco,,12:25
154130+48:41188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14:5114:51
155146+52:03154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,14:51
156101+40:57168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,14:51
157160+1:19:5125 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,14:51
158141+50:06106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus14:5514:55
159153+55:2399 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco,,14:55
160139+50:03109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,14:55
DNF+ - 44:35:22148 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux--
DNF+ - 44:35:2254 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 11th July 2000
Avg. speed winner: 42.873 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bagneres-De-Bigorre › Revel
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage
LiveStats
Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08148 sec.