Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»87th Tour de France

2000  Stage 12  »  Carpentras  ›  Mont Ventoux   (149k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
112+10:2671 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom1004:15:114:15:11
 2 1+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:00
33+5:52102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus500:250:25
42+4:5561 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom400:290:29
518+13:1122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca320:480:48
67+8:3324 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca26,,0:48
76+8:28151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti221:171:17
88+9:4216 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto181:231:23
95+7:2532 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep141:291:29
104+6:53101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus101:311:31
1116+11:40137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco81:361:36
1211+10:1451 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank62:012:01
1315+11:1635 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep42:162:16
1469+45:3992 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco22:262:26
1536+23:51185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec13:123:12
1647+29:33139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,3:12
1714+10:5821 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,3:12
1813+10:4611 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto,,3:12
199+9:4626 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca3:213:21
2021+15:1367 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom3:223:22
2142+27:0018 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto3:323:32
2238+25:11191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour - Toupargel 30Bonjour - Toupargel4:284:28
2366+45:0891 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,4:28
2423+16:1259 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,4:28
2541+26:27189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,4:28
2620+14:59104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,4:28
2710+10:0156 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,4:28
2827+18:0053 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5:575:57
2931+21:08171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole6:456:45
3033+22:1413 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto,,6:45
3132+21:2652 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,6:45
3260+40:3727 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:45
3335+23:0246 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,6:45
3417+12:1548 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,6:45
3528+19:17173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,6:45
3645+27:5787 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,6:45
3773+49:27124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis,,6:45
3830+21:03132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco7:157:15
3951+36:33107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus7:347:34
4054+37:07108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus7:427:42
4126+17:39125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis,,7:42
4219+14:49103 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,7:42
4322+15:3641 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam7:517:51
4429+20:164 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,7:51
4534+22:33156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti8:138:13
4658+38:1829 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca8:588:58
4777+50:09192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour - Toupargel 27Bonjour - Toupargel9:509:50
4863+42:359 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,9:50
4955+37:4466 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom,,9:50
5024+17:1757 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,9:50
5156+37:45141 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,9:50
5252+36:378 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service10:0710:07
5346+28:5414 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto10:5010:50
5425+17:3015 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto10:5710:57
5565+43:3178 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom11:2311:23
5698+59:0477 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,11:23
5749+29:4779 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,11:23
5861+41:1668 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom12:2612:26
5940+26:0398 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco,,12:26
6044+27:53161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,12:26
61109+1:03:4989 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance13:1013:10
6268+45:3855 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank13:2213:22
6376+50:0573 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom13:3413:34
6453+36:5428 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,13:34
6539+25:3265 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom13:3913:39
6643+27:47131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,13:39
6771+48:363 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service13:4913:49
6864+43:20158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti13:5113:51
69106+1:02:13138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco15:3215:32
70125+1:06:31181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec16:3216:32
71108+1:03:3482 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,16:32
72129+1:09:41116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites17:0517:05
7393+57:46115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,17:05
7480+51:35198 Rous DidierBonjour - Toupargel 29Bonjour - Toupargel,,17:05
7590+56:4247 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,17:05
7675+49:5069 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,17:05
7799+59:4719 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 30Banesto,,17:05
7896+58:25147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,17:05
7972+48:515 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,17:05
8050+32:3712 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto,,17:05
8162+42:2017 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto,,17:05
8282+51:57179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,17:05
8367+45:1762 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,17:05
8497+58:25165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,17:05
8587+54:59129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis,,17:05
8688+55:1495 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco,,17:05
87122+1:05:5885 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,17:05
8859+38:42126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis,,17:05
8992+56:5088 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,17:05
90119+1:05:16176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,17:05
91143+1:20:10142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,17:05
9257+37:5743 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,17:05
93113+1:04:2749 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,17:05
9485+53:3642 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,17:05
9548+29:37127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis,,17:05
9683+52:1044 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,17:05
9737+24:2631 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,17:05
9878+50:1584 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance20:1820:18
99120+1:05:36199 Simon FrançoisBonjour - Toupargel 31Bonjour - Toupargel20:5220:52
100105+1:02:01168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,20:52
10191+56:4545 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,20:52
102135+1:11:09118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,20:52
103101+1:00:50105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,20:52
104111+1:04:14128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis,,20:52
105115+1:04:4076 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,20:52
106140+1:14:09193 Bouyer FranckBonjour - Toupargel 26Bonjour - Toupargel,,20:52
107130+1:09:45188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,20:52
108102+1:00:55113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,20:52
10979+50:2375 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,20:52
110133+1:10:47194 Derame PascalBonjour - Toupargel 29Bonjour - Toupargel,,20:52
111128+1:09:01182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,20:52
11286+53:5963 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,20:52
113118+1:04:54144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,20:52
114124+1:06:28112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,20:52
115104+1:01:5296 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,20:52
116100+59:5164 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,20:52
117110+1:03:516 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,20:52
118114+1:04:32134 Demarbaix SébastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,20:52
119127+1:08:42175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,20:52
120131+1:09:53164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,20:52
121112+1:04:20155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti,,20:52
122151+1:40:5525 Leon FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,20:52
123121+1:05:50172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,20:52
12470+47:2258 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,20:52
125117+1:04:547 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,20:52
126144+1:20:30145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,20:52
127136+1:11:10106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,20:52
128116+1:04:46146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,20:52
129132+1:10:10143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,20:52
130141+1:14:31196 Nazon DamienBonjour - Toupargel 26Bonjour - Toupargel,,20:52
131123+1:06:142 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,20:52
13289+55:5936 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,20:52
133107+1:02:56136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,20:52
13495+58:0439 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,20:52
135147+1:23:56133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,20:52
136103+1:01:02166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,20:52
137138+1:13:3272 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,20:52
13881+51:42135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,20:52
139137+1:13:29163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,20:52
14084+52:4133 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,20:52
14174+49:4793 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco,,20:52
142134+1:10:5738 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep23:2923:29
14394+57:59159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti24:1024:10
144126+1:08:11167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,24:10
145139+1:13:43152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,24:10
146150+1:28:31174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole26:0926:09
147142+1:17:47119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites26:1726:17
148145+1:22:58117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites29:0529:05
149149+1:27:21197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour - Toupargel 27Bonjour - Toupargel29:5529:55
150146+1:23:4986 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance33:5933:59
151148+1:26:0383 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance36:1636:16
DNF+ - 48:50:2137 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep--
DNF+ - 48:50:21154 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:2134 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:2199 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:21183 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:2181 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:21109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:2174 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF+ - 48:50:21162 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service 48:50:21 48:50:21
22-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom4:554:55
36▲3102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5:525:52
43▼1101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus6:536:53
57▲232 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep7:257:25
611▲5151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti8:288:28
715▲824 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca8:338:33
819▲1116 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto9:429:42
98▼126 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca9:469:46
105▼556 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank10:0110:01
1118▲751 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank10:1410:14
1224▲1271 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom10:2610:26
1314▲111 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto10:4610:46
1417▲321 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca10:5810:58
1520▲535 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep11:1611:16
1622▲6137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco11:4011:40
174▼1348 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam12:1512:15
1830▲1222 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca13:1113:11
1910▼9103 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus14:4914:49
2023▲3104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus14:5914:59
2126▲567 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom15:1315:13
2216▼641 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam15:3615:36
2325▲259 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank16:1216:12
2413▼1157 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank17:1717:17
259▼1615 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto17:3017:30
2621▼5125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis17:3917:39
2728▲153 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank18:0018:00
2832▲4173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole19:1719:17
2929-4 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service20:1620:16
3034▲4132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco21:0321:03
3137▲6171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole21:0821:08
3238▲652 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21:2621:26
3340▲713 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto22:1422:14
3436▲2156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti22:3322:33
3542▲746 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam23:0223:02
3645▲9185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec23:5123:51
3712▼2531 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep24:2624:26
3846▲8191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour - Toupargel 30Bonjour - Toupargel25:1125:11
3927▼1265 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom25:3225:32
4033▼798 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco26:0326:03
4150▲9189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec26:2726:27
4252▲1018 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto27:0027:00
4335▼8131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco27:4727:47
4439▼5161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones27:5327:53
4548▲387 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance27:5727:57
4643▼314 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto28:5428:54
4754▲7139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco29:3329:33
4831▼17127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis29:3729:37
4944▼579 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom29:4729:47
5041▼912 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto32:3732:37
5162▲11107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus36:3336:33
5255▲38 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service36:3736:37
5351▼228 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca36:5436:54
5464▲10108 Plaza DavidFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus37:0737:07
5557▲266 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom37:4437:44
5658▲2141 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux37:4537:45
5747▼1043 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam37:5737:57
5863▲529 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca38:1838:18
5949▼10126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis38:4238:42
6077▲1727 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca40:3740:37
6160▼168 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom41:1641:16
6253▼917 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto42:2042:20
6373▲109 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service42:3542:35
6465▲1158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti43:2043:20
6571▲678 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom43:3143:31
6698▲3291 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco45:0845:08
6759▼862 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom45:1745:17
6872▲455 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank45:3845:38
69108▲3992 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco45:3945:39
7056▼1458 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank47:2247:22
7179▲83 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service48:3648:36
7269▼35 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service48:5148:51
73105▲32124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis49:2749:27
7461▼1393 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco49:4749:47
7574▼169 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom49:5049:50
7686▲1073 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom50:0550:05
7796▲19192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour - Toupargel 27Bonjour - Toupargel50:0950:09
7867▼1184 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance50:1550:15
7966▼1375 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom50:2350:23
8078▼2198 Rous DidierBonjour - Toupargel 29Bonjour - Toupargel51:3551:35
8168▼13135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco51:4251:42
8280▼2179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole51:5751:57
8381▼244 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam52:1052:10
8470▼1433 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep52:4152:41
8585-42 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam53:3653:36
8675▼1163 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom53:5953:59
8788▲1129 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis54:5954:59
8889▲195 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco55:1455:14
8982▼736 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep55:5955:59
9091▲147 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam56:4256:42
9183▼845 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam56:4556:45
9292-88 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance56:5056:50
9399▲6115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites57:4657:46
9476▼18159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti57:5957:59
9587▼839 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep58:0458:04
96102▲6147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux58:2558:25
97103▲6165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,58:25
98126▲2877 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom59:0459:04
99106▲719 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 30Banesto59:4759:47
10090▼1064 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom59:5159:51
10193▼8105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus1:00:501:00:50
10294▼8113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites1:00:551:00:55
10395▼8166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:01:021:01:02
104100▼496 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco1:01:521:01:52
105101▼4168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:02:011:02:01
106121▲15138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco1:02:131:02:13
107104▼3136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco1:02:561:02:56
108122▲1482 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance1:03:341:03:34
109143▲3489 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance1:03:491:03:49
110107▼36 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1:03:511:03:51
111109▼2128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis1:04:141:04:14
112110▼2155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti1:04:201:04:20
113123▲1049 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:04:271:04:27
114111▼3134 Demarbaix SébastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco1:04:321:04:32
115112▼376 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:04:401:04:40
116113▼3146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux1:04:461:04:46
117115▼27 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1:04:541:04:54
118116▼2144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,1:04:54
119129▲10176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole1:05:161:05:16
120117▼3199 Simon FrançoisBonjour - Toupargel 31Bonjour - Toupargel1:05:361:05:36
121118▼3172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole1:05:501:05:50
122131▲985 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance1:05:581:05:58
123119▼42 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service1:06:141:06:14
124120▼4112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites1:06:281:06:28
125138▲13181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1:06:311:06:31
126114▼12167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:08:111:08:11
127127-175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole1:08:421:08:42
128128-182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1:09:011:09:01
129147▲18116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites1:09:411:09:41
130130-188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1:09:451:09:45
131132▲1164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:09:531:09:53
132133▲1143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:10:101:10:10
133137▲4194 Derame PascalBonjour - Toupargel 29Bonjour - Toupargel1:10:471:10:47
134124▼1038 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1:10:571:10:57
135140▲5118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites1:11:091:11:09
136141▲5106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus1:11:101:11:10
137148▲11163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:13:291:13:29
138149▲1172 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom1:13:321:13:32
139134▼5152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti1:13:431:13:43
140150▲10193 Bouyer FranckBonjour - Toupargel 26Bonjour - Toupargel1:14:091:14:09
141151▲10196 Nazon DamienBonjour - Toupargel 26Bonjour - Toupargel1:14:311:14:31
142145▲3119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites1:17:471:17:47
143159▲16142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux1:20:101:20:10
144155▲11145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux1:20:301:20:30
145152▲7117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites1:22:581:22:58
146136▼1086 Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance1:23:491:23:49
147158▲11133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco1:23:561:23:56
148135▼1383 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance1:26:031:26:03
149154▲5197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour - Toupargel 27Bonjour - Toupargel1:27:211:27:21
150157▲7174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole1:28:311:28:31
151160▲925 Leon FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:40:551:40:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom195+6
24▲2181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec102-
35▲243 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam101-
46▲2146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux86+2
57▲239 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep81-
68▲2117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites75-
79▲2135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco67-
810▲2166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones64-
911▲233 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep60-
1012▲2199 Simon FrançoisBonjour - Toupargel 31Bonjour - Toupargel60-
1115▲4125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis59+6
1213▲193 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco56-
1425▲1122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca54+16
1516▲195 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco52-
1617▲1127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis50-
1718▲1179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole48-
1819▲1196 Nazon DamienBonjour - Toupargel 26Bonjour - Toupargel47-
1920▲1139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco46-
2021▲182 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance45-
2122▲149 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam45-
2230▲861 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom45+13
2323-198 Rous DidierBonjour - Toupargel 29Bonjour - Toupargel43-
2427▲347 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam35-
2528▲336 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep35-
2637▲1116 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto35+8
2729▲2147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux34-
2831▲3173 Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole32-
2932▲3188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32-
3043▲13101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus31+6
3133▲2145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30-
3248▲16151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti30+9
3334▲1116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites29-
3435▲114 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto28-
3536▲184 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance28-
3639▲329 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca26-
3738▲1131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco26-
3840▲2159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26-
3941▲263 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom26-
4089▲4971 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom24+20
4144▲326 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca24-
4245▲3113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites24-
4382▲39102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus23+15
4458▲1432 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep23+7
4546▲1165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones23-
4650▲412 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto22+2
4747-174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole22-
4849▲167 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom20-
4979▲3024 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca19+10
5051▲153 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank19-
5152▲131 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep19-
5253▲183 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance19-
5354▲1172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole19-
5455▲1197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour - Toupargel 27Bonjour - Toupargel19-
5556▲1132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco18-
5657▲1144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux17-
5759▲2168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones16-
5871▲13137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco16+5
5960▲148 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam16-
6061▲1143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux16-
6162▲115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto15-
6269▲751 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15+4
6363-167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15-
6464-182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15-
6565-152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti14-
6666-42 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam14-
6767-88 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance12-
6870▲211 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto11-
6972▲365 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom11-
7073▲3163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11-
7174▲321 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca10-
7275▲341 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam10-
7376▲368 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom10-
7477▲3106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus10-
7578▲3134 Demarbaix SébastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10-
7680▲4161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones9-
7783▲6112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites8-
7884▲6118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites8-
7994▲1564 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom7+4
8085▲552 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6-
8186▲53 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service6-
8288▲656 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6-
8387▲4171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole6-
8490▲6105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4-
8591▲6136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco4-
8692▲672 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom3-
87-35 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep3+3
8893▲5156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti3-
8995▲64 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service2-
90-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco2+2
9196▲591 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco2-
92-185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1+1
9397▲4158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+9:4216 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto 49:00:03 49:00:03
23▲132+21:2652 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11:4411:44
34▲135+23:0246 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam13:2013:20
45▲141+26:27189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec16:4516:45
52▼348+29:37127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis19:5519:55
66-74+49:4793 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco40:0540:05
77-110+1:03:516 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service54:0954:09
88-111+1:04:14128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis54:3254:32
99-121+1:05:50172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole56:0856:08
1010-124+1:06:28112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites56:4656:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca153+5
22-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca151+67
33-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis138+55
44-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti89+17
66-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto70+14
77-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep61+12
813▲5102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus59+30
95▼443 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam58-
1026▲1682 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance52+47
1112▲124 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca50+18
1217▲5156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti45+29
138▼515 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto42-
14-71 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom40+40
1510▼5135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco32-
1611▼521 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca32-
1731▲1461 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom31+26
1814▼433 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep28-
1915▼492 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco26+2
2018▼2101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus24+10
2145▲2467 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom23+22
2216▼6168 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones21-
2330▲787 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance19+14
24-55 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15+15
2524▼1137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco14+8
2641▲1514 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto13+12
2719▼8134 Demarbaix SébastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10-
2820▼811 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto10-
2921▼849 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8-
3022▼8144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux7-
3123▼8159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti6-
32-12 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto6+6
33-51 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6+6
3425▼917 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto6-
3528▼7198 Rous DidierBonjour - Toupargel 29Bonjour - Toupargel5-
3629▼7131 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5-
3732▼5179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole4-
3833▼5199 Simon FrançoisBonjour - Toupargel 31Bonjour - Toupargel4-
39-35 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep4+4
4034▼6145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3-
4135▼62 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service3-
4236▼6127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis3-
4337▼631 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep3-
4438▼6106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2-
4539▼6139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2-
4640▼6132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco2-
4742▼562 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1-
4843▼553 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1-
4944▼57 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1-
50-19 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 30Banesto1+1
51-185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Banesto  146:48:11 146:48:11
21▼1 Rabobank ProTeam 1:341:34
3- Kelme - Costa Blanca 2:522:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 13th July 2000
Avg. speed winner: 35.034 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Carpentras › Mont Ventoux
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Related mountains:
Mont Ventoux
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.19155 sec.