The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Pos. | Team | Time | Timegap | Speed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1:25:55 | 48.885 | |||
2 | US Postal Service | 1:26:21 | 0:26 | 48.639 | ||
3 | Team Telekom | 1:27:01 | 1:06 | 48.267 | ||
4 | Crédit Agricole | 1:27:07 | 1:12 | 48.211 | ||
5 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:27:47 | 1:52 | 47.845 | ||
6 | Festina - Lotus | 1:27:51 | 1:56 | 47.809 | ||
7 | Cofidis | 1:28:28 | 2:33 | 47.476 | ||
8 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:28:53 | 2:58 | 47.253 | ||
9 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 1:29:09 | 3:14 | 47.112 | ||
10 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 1:29:44 | 3:49 | 46.805 | ||
11 | AG2R Prevoyance | 1:29:52 | 3:57 | 46.736 | ||
12 | Banesto | 1:29:58 | 4:03 | 46.684 | ||
13 | Polti | 1:30:14 | 4:19 | 46.546 | ||
14 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:30:43 | 4:48 | 46.298 | ||
15 | Saeco | 1:30:49 | 4:54 | 46.247 | ||
16 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:30:55 | 5:00 | 46.196 | ||
17 | Farm Frites | 1:31:18 | 5:23 | 46.002 | ||
18 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:31:30 | 5:35 | 45.902 | ||
19 | La Française des Jeux | 1:31:42 | 5:47 | 45.802 | ||
20 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 1:32:20 | 6:25 | 45.487 |
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 10:09:10 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
2 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 57 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 55 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 54 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 21 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 59 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
9 | 27 | ▲18 | 58 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 8 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
14 | 46 | ▲32 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
16 | 36 | ▲20 | 68 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
17 | 33 | ▲16 | 178 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
18 | 51 | ▲33 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
19 | 41 | ▲22 | 177 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
20 | 45 | ▲25 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
21 | 56 | ▲35 | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
22 | 54 | ▲32 | 173 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
23 | 55 | ▲32 | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:25 | .. | ||
24 | 1 | ▼23 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
25 | 12 | ▼13 | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 108 | GC | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
27 | 79 | ▲52 | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
28 | 81 | ▲53 | 66 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:37 | .. | ||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 104 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 103 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
31 | 148 | ▲117 | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
33 | 110 | ▲77 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
34 | 102 | ▲68 | 175 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
35 | 18 | ▼17 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
36 | 63 | ▲27 | 41 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:13 | .. | ||
37 | 64 | ▲27 | 44 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
38 | 59 | ▲21 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
39 | 137 | ▲98 | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
40 | 90 | ▲50 | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
41 | 169 | ▲128 | 53 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 121 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||
43 | 94 | ▲51 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
44 | 8 | ▼36 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
46 | 19 | ▼27 | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
47 | 22 | ▼25 | 31 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:49 3:49 | .. | ||
48 | 106 | ▲58 | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 3:49 | .. | ||
49 | 28 | ▼21 | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
51 | 32 | ▼19 | 34 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
53 | 89 | ▲36 | 126 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
54 | 40 | ▼14 | 75 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 78 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
56 | 6 | ▼50 | 11 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 31 | Banesto | ,, 4:19 | .. | ||
57 | 39 | ▼18 | 33 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:20 4:20 | .. | ||
58 | 77 | ▲19 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
59 | 47 | ▼12 | 168 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 32 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:27 | .. | ||
60 | 84 | ▲24 | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 73 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
62 | 15 | ▼47 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | 4:42 4:42 | .. | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 162 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 27 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||
64 | 95 | ▲31 | 176 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 4:50 4:50 | .. | ||
65 | 145 | ▲80 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
66 | 30 | ▼36 | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 5:02 5:02 | .. | ||
67 | 43 | ▼24 | 86 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras AG2R Prevoyance | 33 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 5:02 | .. | ||
68 | 44 | ▼24 | 83 | Sprint | AUS Lauri AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
69 | 48 | ▼21 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
70 | 116 | ▲46 | 79 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 5:12 5:12 | .. | ||
71 | 161 | ▲90 | 129 | Classic | PEERS Chris Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
72 | 34 | ▼38 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
73 | 114 | ▲41 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 5:14 | .. | ||
74 | 57 | ▼17 | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
75 | 58 | ▼17 | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 5:18 | .. | ||
76 | 62 | ▼14 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
78 | 52 | ▼26 | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
79 | 139 | ▲60 | 71 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | DELRIEU David AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5:32 5:32 | .. | ||
81 | 146 | ▲65 | 164 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 5:40 5:40 | .. | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
83 | 14 | ▼69 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
84 | 150 | ▲66 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 5:42 | .. | ||
85 | 119 | ▲34 | 169 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 36 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
86 | 29 | ▼57 | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 5:44 | .. | ||
87 | 20 | ▼67 | 97 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 5:44 | .. | ||
88 | 73 | ▼15 | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
90 | 37 | ▼53 | 28 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | 89 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
92 | 115 | ▲23 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 45 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:00 | .. | ||
94 | 147 | ▲53 | 74 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 6:02 6:02 | .. | ||
95 | 120 | ▲25 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 35 | Polti | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
98 | 72 | ▼26 | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
99 | 75 | ▼24 | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
100 | 61 | ▼39 | 131 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 6:17 6:17 | .. | ||
101 | 118 | ▲17 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
102 | 134 | ▲32 | 9 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
103 | 144 | ▲41 | 18 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 6:23 6:23 | .. | ||
104 | 80 | ▼24 | 91 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
105 | 24 | ▼81 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
106 | 83 | ▼23 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
107 | 135 | ▲28 | 154 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Polti | 28 | Polti | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
108 | 165 | ▲57 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 6:28 | .. | ||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 76 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
111 | 60 | ▼51 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 6:41 6:41 | .. | ||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
114 | 97 | ▼17 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
115 | 92 | ▼23 | 138 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
116 | 53 | ▼63 | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
117 | 70 | ▼47 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||
118 | 76 | ▼42 | 114 | Sprint | KOERTS Jans Farm Frites | 30 | Farm Frites | 6:52 6:52 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
120 | 105 | ▼15 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
121 | 71 | ▼50 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
123 | 78 | ▼45 | 183 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 94 | GC | MEIER Armin Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:08 7:08 | .. | ||
126 | 141 | ▲15 | 133 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
127 | 151 | ▲24 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
128 | 138 | ▲10 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:18 | .. | ||
129 | 156 | ▲27 | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:21 7:21 | .. | ||
130 | 157 | ▲27 | 23 | GC | CONTRERAS Carlos Alberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
131 | 149 | ▲18 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 7:23 | .. | ||
132 | 121 | ▼11 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 30 | Farm Frites | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
133 | 87 | ▼46 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 7:24 | .. | ||
134 | 103 | ▼31 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7:26 7:26 | .. | ||
135 | 158 | ▲23 | 107 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 7:26 | .. | ||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
137 | 113 | ▼24 | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 7:30 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 119 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||
139 | 98 | ▼41 | 141 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 7:36 7:36 | .. | ||
140 | 100 | ▼40 | 148 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
141 | 129 | ▼12 | 187 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7:40 7:40 | .. | ||
142 | 131 | ▼11 | 184 | Sprint | CASAGRANDE Filippo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7:42 7:42 | .. | ||
143 | 66 | ▼77 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 7:47 7:47 | .. | ||
144 | 124 | ▼20 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||
145 | 164 | ▲19 | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||
146 | 159 | ▲13 | 115 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Farm Frites | 32 | Farm Frites | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
147 | 68 | ▼79 | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||
148 | 82 | ▼66 | 37 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:13 8:13 | .. | ||
149 | 85 | ▼64 | 123 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 142 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||
152 | 108 | ▼44 | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
154 | 171 | ▲17 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | 28 | Polti | 8:21 8:21 | .. | ||
155 | 126 | ▼29 | 192 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
156 | 127 | ▼29 | 193 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 8:29 8:29 | .. | ||
157 | 168 | ▲11 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 8:31 8:31 | .. | ||
158 | 112 | ▼46 | 99 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco | 35 | Saeco | 8:34 8:34 | .. | ||
159 | 142 | ▼17 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 8:41 8:41 | .. | ||
160 | 122 | ▼38 | 25 | GC | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
161 | 123 | ▼38 | 122 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 8:42 | .. | ||
162 | 128 | ▼34 | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
163 | 130 | ▼33 | 155 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 28 | Polti | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
164 | 152 | ▼12 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
165 | 140 | ▼25 | 77 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
166 | 170 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||
167 | 160 | ▼7 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 9:03 | .. | ||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||
169 | 162 | ▼7 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
171 | 166 | ▼5 | 195 | Sprint | FAUDOT Christophe Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
172 | 163 | ▼9 | 96 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 9:33 9:33 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 149 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
174 | 174 | - | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
175 | 175 | - | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||
176 | 176 | - | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||
177 | 177 | - | 157 | Sprint | MATEOS Rafael Polti | 24 | Polti | 23:59 23:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 70 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 177 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 54 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 52 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 52 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 41 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 114 | Sprint | KOERTS Jans Farm Frites | 30 | Farm Frites | 40 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 38 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 97 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 36 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 81 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 33 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 187 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 29 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 26 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 23 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 20 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 18 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 17 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 16 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 15 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 162 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 27 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 14 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 74 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 12 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 12 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 12 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 11 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 11 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 11 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 149 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 9 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 8 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | 6 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 11 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 5 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 4 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 4 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 3 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 123 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 10:09:22 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 21 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 148 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 187 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 123 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 149 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 157 | Sprint | MATEOS Rafael Polti | 24 | Polti | 23:47 23:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | TT1 | 30:28:17 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | US Postal Service | TT1 | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
3 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 4:33 4:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 4:16:45 |
2 | US Postal Service | 2:18 |
3 | Team Telekom | 4:18 |
4 | Crédit Agricole | 4:36 |
5 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:36 |
6 | Festina - Lotus | 6:48 |
7 | Cofidis | 8:39 |
8 | Mapei - Quickstep | 9:54 |
9 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 10:42 |
10 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 10:57 |
11 | AG2R Prevoyance | 12:51 |
12 | Banesto | 13:09 |
13 | Polti | 13:57 |
14 | 15:24 | |
15 | Saeco | 15:42 |
16 | Lotto - Adecco | 16:00 |
17 | Farm Frites | 17:09 |
18 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 17:45 |
19 | La Française des Jeux | 18:21 |
20 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 20:15 |
Race information
- Date:04 July 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:70 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:202
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: