Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Loches (34.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 6 |
2 | Aus Lauri | AG2R Prevoyance | 4 |
3 | Wüst Marcel | Festina - Lotus | 2 |
Sprint | Martizay (75.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Durand Jacky | Lotto - Adecco | 6 |
2 | Agnolutto Christophe | AG2R Prevoyance | 4 |
3 | García Acosta José Vicente | Banesto | 2 |
Sprint | Roussac (165.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Agnolutto Christophe | AG2R Prevoyance | 6 |
2 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 4 |
3 | Wüst Marcel | Festina - Lotus | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Agnolutto Christophe | AG2R Prevoyance | 35 |
2 | Wüst Marcel | Festina - Lotus | 30 |
3 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 26 |
4 | Vainšteins Romāns | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 |
5 | Klemenčič Zoran | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 22 |
6 | Bettini Paolo | Mapei - Quickstep | 20 |
7 | Koerts Jans | Farm Frites | 19 |
8 | Zanini Stefano | Mapei - Quickstep | 18 |
9 | Cassani Enrico | Polti | 17 |
10 | Magnusson Glenn | Farm Frites | 16 |
11 | Aus Lauri | AG2R Prevoyance | 15 |
12 | Mattan Nico | Cofidis | 14 |
13 | Hinault Sébastien | Crédit Agricole | 13 |
14 | Mori Massimiliano | Saeco | 12 |
15 | Magnien Emmanuel | La Française des Jeux | 11 |
16 | Hamburger Bo | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 10 |
17 | Bortolami Gianluca | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 9 |
18 | Chanteur Pascal | AG2R Prevoyance | 8 |
19 | Armstrong Lance | US Postal Service | 7 |
20 | Klier Andreas | Farm Frites | 6 |
21 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 5 |
22 | Hervé Pascal | Polti | 4 |
23 | Dufaux Laurent | Saeco | 3 |
24 | Moreau Christophe | Festina - Lotus | 2 |
25 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de la Maison Neuve
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Agnolutto Christophe | AG2R Prevoyance | 5 |
2 | Bettini Paolo | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 |
3 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Agnolutto Christophe | AG2R Prevoyance | 42 |
2 | Sandstød Michael | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 6 |
3 | Simon François | Bonjour - Toupargel | 3 |
4 | Heulot Stephane | La Française des Jeux | 2 |
5 | Hinault Sébastien | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
6 | Larsen Nicolaj Bo | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 1 |
7 | Durand Jacky | Lotto - Adecco | 1 |
8 | Magnusson Glenn | Farm Frites | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R Prevoyance | 15:37:25 | 15:37:25 |
2 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
3 | Farm Frites | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
4 | Saeco | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
5 | Festina - Lotus | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
6 | Mapei - Quickstep | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
7 | Polti | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
8 | La Française des Jeux | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
9 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
10 | Lotto - Adecco | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
11 | Team Telekom | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
12 | US Postal Service | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
13 | Crédit Agricole | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
14 | Cofidis | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
15 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
16 | Banesto | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
17 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
18 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |
19 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:38:36 | 1:11 |