The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 100 | 0:09:20 | 52.714 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:03 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 70 | 0:03 0:03 | 52.433 | |||
3 | +0:04 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 0:04 0:04 | 52.34 | |||||
4 | 4 | +0:07 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 40 | 0:07 0:07 | 52.063 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:07 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 32 | ,, 0:07 | 52.063 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:10 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | 0:10 0:10 | 51.789 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:13 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | 0:13 0:13 | 51.518 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:13 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | ,, 0:13 | 51.518 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:14 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 14 | 0:14 0:14 | 51.429 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:14 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | ,, 0:14 | 51.429 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:15 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | 0:15 0:15 | 51.339 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:15 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 6 | ,, 0:15 | 51.339 | |||
13 | 13 | +0:15 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | ,, 0:15 | 51.339 | |||
14 | 14 | +0:16 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.25 | |||
15 | 15 | +0:16 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 1 | ,, 0:16 | 51.25 | |||
16 | 16 | +0:16 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:16 | 51.25 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:16 | 33 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:16 | 51.25 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:16 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:16 | 51.25 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:17 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 0:17 0:17 | 51.161 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:17 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:17 | 51.161 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:17 | 22 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:17 | 51.161 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:18 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:18 0:18 | 51.073 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:19 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 0:19 0:19 | 50.984 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:19 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:19 | 50.984 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:21 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 0:21 0:21 | 50.809 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:22 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:22 0:22 | 50.722 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:22 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:22 | 50.722 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:22 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:22 | 50.722 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:23 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 0:23 0:23 | 50.635 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:23 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:23 | 50.635 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:23 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:23 | 50.635 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:24 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:24 0:24 | 50.548 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:24 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:24 | 50.548 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:24 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:24 | 50.548 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:24 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:24 | 50.548 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:24 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:24 | 50.548 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:25 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 0:25 0:25 | 50.462 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:25 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:25 | 50.462 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:25 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:25 | 50.462 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:26 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:26 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:26 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:26 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:26 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
44 | 59 | +0:30 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:26 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:26 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:26 | 50.375 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:27 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:27 0:27 | 50.29 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:27 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:27 | 50.29 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:27 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:27 | 50.29 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:27 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:27 | 50.29 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:28 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:28 0:28 | 50.204 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:28 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:28 | 50.204 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:28 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:28 | 50.204 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:29 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:29 0:29 | 50.119 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:29 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:29 | 50.119 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:29 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:29 | 50.119 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:30 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 0:30 0:30 | 50.034 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:30 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:30 | 50.034 | ||||
59 | 98 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:30 | 50.034 | ||||||
60 | 60 | +0:31 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 0:31 0:31 | 49.949 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:31 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:31 | 49.949 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:31 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:31 | 49.949 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:32 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:32 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:32 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:32 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:32 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:32 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:32 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:32 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:32 | 49.865 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:33 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 0:33 0:33 | 49.781 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:33 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:33 | 49.781 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:33 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:33 | 49.781 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:34 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:34 0:34 | 49.697 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:34 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:34 | 49.697 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:35 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 0:35 0:35 | 49.613 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:35 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:35 | 49.613 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:36 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:36 0:36 | 49.53 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:36 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:36 | 49.53 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:36 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:36 | 49.53 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:36 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 0:36 | 49.53 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:36 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:36 | 49.53 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:37 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 0:37 0:37 | 49.447 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:37 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | ,, 0:37 | 49.447 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:37 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:37 | 49.447 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:37 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:37 | 49.447 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:37 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:37 | 49.447 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:38 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 0:38 0:38 | 49.365 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:38 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:38 | 49.365 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:39 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 0:39 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:39 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:39 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:39 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:39 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:39 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:39 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:39 | 49.282 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:40 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:40 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:40 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:40 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:40 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:40 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:40 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:40 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:40 | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:40 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | ,, 0:40 | 49.2 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:41 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:41 0:41 | 49.118 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:41 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:41 | 49.118 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:42 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 0:42 0:42 | 49.037 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:42 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:42 | 49.037 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:42 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:42 | 49.037 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:42 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:42 | 49.037 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:42 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:42 | 49.037 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:42 | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:42 | 49.037 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:43 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:43 0:43 | 48.955 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:43 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:43 | 48.955 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:43 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 0:43 | 48.955 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:44 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:44 0:44 | 48.874 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:44 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:44 | 48.874 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:44 | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:44 | 48.874 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:44 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:44 | 48.874 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:45 | 41 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:45 0:45 | 48.793 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:45 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:45 | 48.793 | ||||
122 | 122 | +0:46 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 0:46 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:46 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:46 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:46 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:46 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:46 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:46 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:46 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:46 | 48.713 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:47 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:47 0:47 | 48.633 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:48 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:48 0:48 | 48.553 | ||||
132 | 132 | +0:48 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:48 | 48.553 | ||||
133 | 133 | +0:48 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:48 | 48.553 | ||||
134 | 134 | +0:48 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:48 | 48.553 | ||||
135 | 135 | +0:48 | 116 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:48 | 48.553 | ||||
136 | 136 | +0:49 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:49 0:49 | 48.473 | ||||
137 | 137 | +0:49 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 0:49 | 48.473 | ||||
138 | 138 | +0:49 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:49 | 48.473 | ||||
139 | 139 | +0:50 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 0:50 0:50 | 48.393 | ||||
140 | 140 | +0:50 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:50 | 48.393 | ||||
141 | 141 | +0:50 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:50 | 48.393 | ||||
142 | 142 | +0:50 | 78 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:50 | 48.393 | ||||
143 | 143 | +0:51 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:51 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
144 | 144 | +0:51 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
145 | 145 | +0:51 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
146 | 146 | +0:51 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
147 | 147 | +0:51 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
148 | 148 | +0:51 | 88 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
149 | 149 | +0:51 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:51 | 48.314 | ||||
150 | 150 | +0:52 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:52 0:52 | 48.235 | ||||
151 | 151 | +0:52 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 0:00 0:00 | 52.714 | ||||
152 | 152 | +0:52 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:00 | 52.714 | ||||
153 | 153 | +0:53 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 0:53 0:53 | 48.157 | ||||
154 | 154 | +0:53 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:53 | 48.157 | ||||
155 | 155 | +0:53 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:53 | 48.157 | ||||
156 | 156 | +0:53 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:53 | 48.157 | ||||
157 | 157 | +0:54 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:54 0:54 | 48.078 | ||||
158 | 158 | +0:54 | 114 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:54 | 48.078 | ||||
159 | 159 | +0:54 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:54 | 48.078 | ||||
160 | 160 | +0:56 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:56 0:56 | 47.922 | ||||
161 | 161 | +0:57 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 0:57 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
162 | 162 | +0:57 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
163 | 163 | +0:57 | 85 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
164 | 164 | +0:57 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
165 | 165 | +0:57 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
166 | 166 | +0:57 | 149 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
167 | 167 | +0:57 | 136 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:57 | 47.844 | ||||
168 | 168 | +0:58 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 0:58 0:58 | 47.767 | ||||
169 | 169 | +0:58 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:58 | 47.767 | ||||
170 | 170 | +0:58 | 153 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:58 | 47.767 | ||||
171 | 171 | +0:58 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:58 | 47.767 | ||||
172 | 172 | +0:59 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 0:59 0:59 | 47.69 | ||||
173 | 173 | +1:01 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:01 1:01 | 47.536 | ||||
174 | 174 | +1:01 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:01 | 47.536 | ||||
175 | 175 | +1:02 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02 1:02 | 47.46 | ||||
176 | 176 | +1:02 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:02 | 47.46 | ||||
177 | 177 | +1:02 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:02 | 47.46 | ||||
178 | 178 | +1:02 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:02 | 47.46 | ||||
179 | 179 | +1:02 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:02 | 47.46 | ||||
180 | 180 | +1:03 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:03 1:03 | 47.384 | ||||
181 | 181 | +1:03 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:03 | 47.384 | ||||
182 | 182 | +1:06 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:06 1:06 | 47.157 | ||||
183 | 183 | +1:09 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1:09 1:09 | 46.932 | ||||
184 | 184 | +1:12 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 1:12 1:12 | 46.709 | ||||
185 | 185 | +1:13 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:13 1:13 | 46.635 | ||||
186 | 186 | +1:17 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:17 1:17 | 46.342 | ||||
187 | 187 | +1:18 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:18 1:18 | 46.27 | ||||
188 | 188 | +1:31 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:31 1:31 | 45.346 | ||||
189 | 189 | +1:56 | 65 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:56 1:56 | 43.669 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 0:09:20 | .. | ||
2 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
5 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
6 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
7 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
9 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
10 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
11 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
12 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
13 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
14 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
15 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
16 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
17 | 33 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
18 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
19 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
20 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
23 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
24 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
25 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
26 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
27 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
28 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
29 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
30 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
31 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
32 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
33 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
34 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
35 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
36 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
37 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
38 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
39 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
40 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
41 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
42 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
43 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
44 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
45 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
46 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
48 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
49 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
50 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
52 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
53 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
54 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
55 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
56 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
57 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
58 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
59 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
60 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
61 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
62 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
63 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
64 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
65 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
66 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
67 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
68 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
69 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
70 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
71 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
72 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
73 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
74 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
75 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
76 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
77 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
78 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
79 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
80 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
81 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
82 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
83 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
84 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
85 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
86 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
87 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
88 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
89 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
90 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
91 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
92 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
93 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
94 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
95 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
96 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
97 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
98 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
99 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
100 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
101 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
102 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
103 | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
104 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
105 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
106 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
107 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
108 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
109 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
110 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
111 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
112 | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
113 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
114 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
115 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
117 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
118 | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
119 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
120 | 41 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
121 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
122 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
123 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
124 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
125 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
126 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
127 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
128 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
129 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
130 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
131 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
132 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
133 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
134 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
135 | 116 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
136 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
137 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
138 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
139 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
140 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
141 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
142 | 78 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
143 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
144 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
145 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
146 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
147 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
148 | 88 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
149 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
150 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
151 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
152 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
153 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
154 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
155 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
156 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
157 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
158 | 114 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
159 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
160 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
161 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
162 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
163 | 85 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
164 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
165 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
166 | 149 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
167 | 136 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
168 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
169 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
170 | 153 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
171 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
172 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
173 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
174 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
175 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
176 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
177 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
178 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
179 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
180 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
181 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
182 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
183 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
184 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
185 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
186 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
187 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
188 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
189 | 65 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 0:09:27 | .. | |
2 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
5 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
8 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
9 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
10 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
11 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
12 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
13 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:25 | .. | |
14 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
15 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
16 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
17 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
18 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
19 | 116 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:41 | .. | |
20 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
21 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
22 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
23 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
24 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
25 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
26 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Festina | TT1 | 0:28:23 | .. |
2 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | US Postal Service | TT1 | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Festina | 0:28:23 |
2 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:07 |
3 | US Postal Service | 0:14 |
4 | 0:17 | |
5 | Crédit Agricole | 0:31 |
6 | Team Telekom | 0:35 |
7 | La Française des Jeux | 0:44 |
8 | Jean Delatour | 0:45 |
9 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:47 |
10 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:50 |
11 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:53 |
12 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:54 |
13 | Bonjour | 0:59 |
14 | iBanesto.com | 1:01 |
15 | Cofidis | 1:03 |
16 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, |
17 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:11 |
18 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:13 |
19 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:16 |
Race information
- Date:07 July 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.714 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:8.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:66
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: