2002
2000
»
«

2001»88th Tour de France

2001  Stage 1  »  Saint-Omer  ›  Boulogne-sur-Mer   (194.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
139+0:2619 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom1004:55:154:55:15
230+0:24191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites70,,0:00
3118+0:49182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux50,,0:00
418+0:17104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole40,,0:00
54+0:07127 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance32,,0:00
6157+1:09165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour26,,0:00
797+0:4253 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam22,,0:00
861+0:32204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9318,,0:00
988+0:4039 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina14,,0:00
1060+0:32176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin10,,0:00
1164+0:3345 Ivanov SergeiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo8,,0:00
12121+0:49178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin6,,0:00
13161+1:3164 Blijlevens JeroenLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco4,,0:00
148+0:11107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole2,,0:00
15123+0:50111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1,,0:00
1690+0:4066 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
1776+0:3747 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
1893+0:4183 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
19107+0:4656 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
2048+0:29208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
2138+0:26101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,0:00
225+0:0711 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:00
23132+0:52169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour,,0:00
24150+1:02125 Capelle LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
2580+0:39132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
26108+0:46187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,0:00
2775+0:3751 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
2829+0:23154 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
2977+0:3862 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
3089+0:40199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
311+0:0031 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina,,0:00
32120+0:49103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,0:00
3325+0:2282 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
34159+1:17166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour,,0:00
3554+0:3175 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis,,0:00
3653+0:30156 Pascual Llorente JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
3756+0:3186 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
38138+0:54147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,0:00
3969+0:3644 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
4037+0:2625 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
41134+0:53112 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
4265+0:34122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
43100+0:43162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour,,0:00
4413+0:16155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
4521+0:1826 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
46109+0:46167 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,0:00
47103+0:4414 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,0:00
48153+1:0246 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
  3+0:041 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:00
5022+0:195 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:00
517+0:10151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
5223+0:1915 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,0:00
53143+0:57129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
54136+0:54195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
5541+0:264 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,0:00
56102+0:4468 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
572+0:0324 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
5814+0:16161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour,,0:00
5968+0:3518 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,0:00
6174+0:3779 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,0:00
6298+0:43192 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
63106+0:452 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,0:00
6487+0:4058 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
65125+0:5078 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:00
6672+0:37185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,0:00
6715+0:16141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour,,0:00
6871+0:3674 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:00
6931+0:24193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
7045+0:2757 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
7159+0:3217 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:00
7278+0:38157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
73131+0:52113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
74104+0:4494 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,0:00
7510+0:1321 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
7647+0:2852 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
77133+0:5312 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,0:00
7866+0:3497 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,0:00
7958+0:32115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
8092+0:4089 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
81115+0:4895 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com,,0:00
8257+0:3291 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com,,0:00
8394+0:4142 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
8416+0:1633 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina,,0:00
85144+0:57149 Trastour OlivierJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour,,0:00
8683+0:39143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour,,0:00
8732+0:2549 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
8828+0:2361 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
8973+0:3735 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina,,0:00
90122+0:50168 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour,,0:00
91130+0:51194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
92139+0:56179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
9384+0:3927 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
94116+0:48196 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites,,0:00
95142+0:57126 Demarbaix SébastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
9611+0:1428 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
9735+0:25201 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
9826+0:2293 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,0:00
99135+0:5343 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
10067+0:35105 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,0:00
101156+1:0684 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
102154+1:03102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,0:00
10381+0:3977 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:00
104105+0:4541 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
10586+0:4067 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
106129+0:5163 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco,,0:00
107128+0:51184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,0:00
10891+0:4055 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
109+ -5:04:3598 Pascual Rodríguez JavieriBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,0:00
110124+0:5016 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:00
111155+1:03133 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
1126+0:0732 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina,,0:00
11343+0:2623 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
11449+0:2929 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
11520+0:1722 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:00
11646+0:27145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,0:00
11755+0:319 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,0:00
11819+0:173 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service,,0:00
11936+0:26109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,0:00
12082+0:39137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
121114+0:48159 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
12285+0:40119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
123152+1:0248 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,0:00
12495+0:4236 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina,,0:00
12512+0:1559 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
12644+0:27106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,0:00
12717+0:166 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:00
12896+0:42121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
129160+1:18202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
13042+0:26146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,0:00
131119+0:4938 Pretot ArnaudFestina 29Festina,,0:00
13252+0:3073 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis,,0:00
13327+0:22131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
134149+1:01207 Lamouller LoïcBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
13570+0:36163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,0:00
136117+0:49209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
137137+0:54114 del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
13879+0:39188 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,0:00
139112+0:47205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
14050+0:29189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,0:00
14199+0:43181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,0:00
14262+0:3337 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina,,0:00
143110+0:4692 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,0:00
144126+0:51124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
145140+0:57144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour,,0:00
14634+0:25148 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour,,0:00
147146+0:5872 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:00
14833+0:2576 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis,,0:00
149111+0:46138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
150113+0:48152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
151151+1:02206 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
152127+0:51118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
153101+0:44117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
154158+1:1299 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,0:00
155145+0:57136 Larsen Nicolaj BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
156147+0:58153 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:00
157141+0:5785 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,0:00
1589+0:13183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux,,0:00
15951+0:30164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour,,0:00
160148+0:58203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,0:00
16163+0:33135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:00
162162+1:37175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin0:360:36
163163+3:08186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2:532:53
164164+4:16171 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin3:253:25
165167+6:09177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin5:455:45
166177+6:2771 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis,,5:45
167170+6:13172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,5:45
168182+6:3688 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,5:45
169178+6:27139 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,5:45
170165+5:59158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:45
171184+6:4313 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,5:45
172166+6:09173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin,,5:45
173168+6:09108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,5:45
174185+6:4469 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,5:45
175183+6:3796 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com,,5:45
176179+6:318 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,5:45
177186+6:47134 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,5:45
178175+6:2534 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina,,5:45
179176+6:27197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,5:45
180187+6:5887 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,5:45
181169+6:11123 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,5:45
182172+6:17128 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,5:45
183174+6:24198 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,5:45
184173+6:1754 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,5:45
185171+6:13174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin,,5:45
186181+6:33116 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:45
187180+6:31142 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour,,5:45
188188+12:3681 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep12:1212:12
DNS+ -5:04:3565 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-31 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina5:04:355:04:35..
22-24 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:030:03..
33-1 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service0:040:04..
411▲7127 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance0:070:07..
54▼111 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:07..
65▼132 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina,,0:07..
76▼1151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca0:100:10..
88-107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole0:110:11..
929▲20183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux0:130:13..
107▼321 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:13..
119▼228 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:140:14..
1213▲159 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam0:150:15..
1314▲1155 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca0:160:16..
1415▲1161 Rous DidierBonjour 30Bonjour,,0:16..
1516▲1141 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour,,0:16..
1617▲133 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina,,0:16..
1718▲16 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:16..
1819▲1104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole0:170:17..
1920▲13 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service,,0:17..
2021▲122 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:17..
2122▲126 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:180:18..
2223▲15 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service0:190:19..
2324▲115 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,0:19..
2425▲17 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service0:210:21..
2526▲182 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep0:220:22..
2627▲193 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,0:22..
2728▲1131 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:22..
2830▲261 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco0:230:23..
2931▲2154 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:23..
3078▲48191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites0:240:24..
3134▲3193 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites,,0:24..
3247▲1549 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo0:250:25..
3337▲476 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis,,0:25..
3438▲4148 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour,,0:25..
3539▲4201 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,0:25..
3640▲4109 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole0:260:26..
3741▲425 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:26..
3843▲5101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,0:26..
39122▲8319 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,0:26..
4059▲19156 Pascual Llorente JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:26..
4145▲44 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,0:26..
4279▲37146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,0:26..
4346▲323 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:26..
4448▲4106 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole0:270:27..
4549▲457 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:27..
4650▲4145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,0:27..
4751▲452 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam0:280:28..
4854▲6208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 930:290:29..
4955▲629 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:29..
5056▲6189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,0:29..
5157▲6164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour0:300:30..
5258▲673 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis,,0:30..
5359▲6156 Pascual Llorente JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:30..
5460▲675 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis0:310:31..
5561▲69 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,0:31..
5662▲686 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,0:31..
5764▲791 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com0:320:32..
5866▲8115 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:32..
5967▲817 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,0:32..
6068▲8176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,0:32..
6169▲8204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,0:32..
6270▲837 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina0:330:33..
6371▲8135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:33..
6472▲845 Ivanov SergeiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,0:33..
6573▲8122 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance0:340:34..
6674▲897 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,0:34..
6775▲8105 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole0:350:35..
6876▲818 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,0:35..
6977▲844 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo0:360:36..
7080▲10163 Bouyer FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,0:36..
7181▲1074 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:36..
7282▲10185 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux0:370:37..
7383▲1035 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina,,0:37..
7484▲1079 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,0:37..
7585▲1051 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:37..
7686▲1047 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,0:37..
7787▲1062 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco0:380:38..
7888▲10157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:38..
7989▲10188 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux0:390:39..
8090▲10132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:39..
8191▲1077 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:39..
8292▲10137 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:39..
8394▲11143 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour,,0:39..
8495▲1127 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:39..
8596▲11119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:400:40..
8697▲1167 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,0:40..
8798▲1158 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40..
8899▲1139 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina,,0:40..
89100▲11199 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,0:40..
90101▲1166 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,0:40..
91102▲1155 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40..
92103▲1189 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,0:40..
93105▲1283 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep0:410:41..
94106▲1242 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo,,0:41..
95107▲1236 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina0:420:42..
96108▲12121 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,0:42..
97112▲1553 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:42..
98113▲15192 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites0:430:43..
99114▲15181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,0:43..
100115▲15162 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 28Bonjour,,0:43..
101116▲15117 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi0:440:44..
102117▲1568 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,0:44..
103118▲1514 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,0:44..
104119▲1594 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,0:44..
105120▲1541 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo0:450:45..
106121▲152 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,0:45..
107123▲1656 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam0:460:46..
108124▲16187 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,0:46..
109125▲16167 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,0:46..
110126▲1692 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,0:46..
111129▲18138 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:46..
112130▲18205 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 930:470:47..
113131▲18152 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca0:480:48..
114132▲18159 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:48..
115133▲1895 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com,,0:48..
116134▲18196 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites,,0:48..
117136▲19209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 930:490:49..
118162▲44182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,0:49..
119137▲1838 Pretot ArnaudFestina 29Festina,,0:49..
120138▲18103 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,0:49..
121155▲34178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,0:49..
122139▲17168 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 31Bonjour0:500:50..
123140▲17111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:50..
124141▲1716 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:50..
125142▲1778 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:50..
126144▲18124 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance0:510:51..
127145▲18118 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:51..
128146▲18184 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,0:51..
129147▲1863 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco,,0:51..
130149▲19194 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,0:51..
131150▲19113 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:520:52..
132151▲19169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour,,0:52..
133153▲2012 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom0:530:53..
134154▲20112 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:53..
135156▲2143 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,0:53..
136157▲21195 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites0:540:54..
137158▲21114 del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:54..
138159▲21147 Roux LaurentJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,0:54..
139160▲21179 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin0:560:56..
140161▲21144 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour0:570:57..
141163▲2285 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,0:57..
142164▲22126 Demarbaix SébastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,0:57..
143165▲22129 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:57..
144166▲22149 Trastour OlivierJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour,,0:57..
145167▲22136 Larsen Nicolaj BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,0:57..
146169▲2372 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis0:580:58..
147170▲23153 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:58..
148171▲23203 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,0:58..
149174▲25207 Lamouller LoïcBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:011:01..
150175▲25125 Capelle LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance1:021:02..
151176▲25206 Jan XavierBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 93,,1:02..
152177▲2548 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,1:02..
153178▲2546 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,1:02..
154180▲26102 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole1:031:03..
155181▲26133 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:03..
156182▲2684 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep1:061:06..
157183▲26165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour1:091:09..
158184▲2699 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com1:121:12..
159186▲27166 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 28Bonjour1:171:17..
160187▲27202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 931:181:18..
161188▲2764 Blijlevens JeroenLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco1:311:31..
162173▲11175 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin1:371:37..
16312▼151186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux3:083:08..
164143▼21171 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin4:164:16..
16510▼155158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5:595:59..
16632▼134173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin6:096:09..
16733▼134177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,6:09..
16836▼132108 Vaughters JonathanCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,6:09..
16942▼127123 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance6:116:11..
17052▼118172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin6:136:13..
17153▼118174 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 36Lampre - Daikin,,6:13..
17263▼109128 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance6:176:17..
17365▼10854 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,6:17..
17493▼81198 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites6:246:24..
175104▼7134 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina6:256:25..
176109▼67197 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites6:276:27..
177110▼6771 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis,,6:27..
178111▼67139 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,6:27..
179127▼528 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service6:316:31..
180128▼52142 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour,,6:31..
181135▼46116 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi6:336:33..
182148▼3488 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep6:366:36..
183152▼3196 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com6:376:37..
184168▼1613 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom6:436:43..
185172▼1369 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco6:446:44..
186179▼7134 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali6:476:47..
187185▼287 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep6:586:58..
18835▼15381 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep12:3612:36..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-19 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom35+35
2-191 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites30+30
3-127 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance30+30
4-182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux26+26
5-104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole24+24
6-165 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour20+20
7-53 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam19+19
8-204 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9318+18
9-178 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin18+18
108▼2107 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole17+17
11-39 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina17+17
12-76 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis16+16
131▼1231 Moreau ChristopheFestina 30Festina15+15
14-45 Ivanov SergeiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo15+15
15-64 Blijlevens JeroenLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco13+13
162▼1424 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski12+12
174▼1311 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom12+12
18-111 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi11+11
20-66 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco10+10
21-146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour10+10
22-183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux10+10
23-47 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo9+9
24-83 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep8+8
25-56 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam7+7
265▼2132 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina6+6
27-208 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 29BigMat - Auber 936+6
286▼22151 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca5+5
29-101 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5+5
307▼2321 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski4+4
31-169 Simon FrançoisBonjour 32Bonjour3+3
329▼2328 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+2
33-125 Capelle LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance2+2
34-49 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo2+2
3510▼25158 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1+1
36-132 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+0:0732 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina5:04:425:04:42
23▲118+0:17104 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole0:100:10
34▲121+0:1826 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:110:11
47▲337+0:2625 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:190:19
59▲450+0:29189 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux0:220:22
610▲451+0:30164 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 22Bonjour0:230:23
711▲455+0:319 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service0:240:24
812▲457+0:3291 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com0:250:25
913▲460+0:32176 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,0:25
1014▲478+0:38157 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca0:310:31
1115▲485+0:40119 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:330:33
1217▲599+0:43181 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux0:360:36
1318▲5115+0:4895 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com0:410:41
1420▲6117+0:49209 Talabardon SébastienBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 930:420:42
1523▲8118+0:49182 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,0:42
1622▲6135+0:5343 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo0:460:46
1724▲7149+1:01207 Lamouller LoïcBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 930:540:54
1825▲7150+1:02125 Capelle LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance0:550:55
1926▲7160+1:18202 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 931:111:11
202▼18163+3:08186 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux3:013:01
215▼16166+6:09173 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin6:026:02
226▼16167+6:09177 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,6:02
238▼15170+6:13172 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin6:066:06
2416▼8177+6:2771 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis6:206:20
2519▼6181+6:33116 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi6:266:26
2621▼5183+6:3796 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com6:306:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1183 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 34La Française des Jeux10+10
2146 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour6+6
3145 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Festina  15:14:08 15:14:08
22- O.N.C.E. - Eroski 0:070:07
33- US Postal Service 0:140:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 8th July 2001
Avg. speed winner: 39.526 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage
Start/finish: Saint-OmerBoulogne-sur-Mer

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour