The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | +13:07 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 1:07:27 | 28.466 | |||||
2 | 5 | +16:41 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 70 | 1:00 1:00 | 28.05 | |||
3 | 4 | +16:17 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 50 | 1:35 1:35 | 27.813 | |||
4 | 29 | +41:33 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | 2:03 2:03 | 27.626 | |||
5 | 8 | +19:31 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | 2:24 2:24 | 27.487 | |||
6 | 7 | +19:05 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | 2:31 2:31 | 27.442 | |||
7 | 9 | +21:35 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | 2:43 2:43 | 27.363 | |||
8 | 6 | +18:21 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 18 | 3:00 3:00 | 27.253 | |||
9 | 16 | +26:04 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 14 | 3:07 3:07 | 27.208 | |||
10 | 17 | +26:20 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10 | 3:08 3:08 | 27.202 | |||
11 | 12 | +25:26 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 8 | 3:46 3:46 | 26.96 | |||
12 | 22 | +29:06 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 6 | 3:48 3:48 | 26.947 | |||
13 | 18 | +26:21 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 4 | 3:51 3:51 | 26.928 | |||
14 | 24 | +30:20 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | 4:01 4:01 | 26.866 | |||
15 | 66 | +1:03:27 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1 | 4:03 4:03 | 26.853 | |||
16 | 115 | +1:33:36 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 4:10 4:10 | 26.809 | ||||
17 | 19 | +27:15 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4:13 4:13 | 26.791 | ||||
18 | 11 | +25:25 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4:19 4:19 | 26.753 | ||||
19 | 21 | +28:54 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 4:28 4:28 | 26.698 | ||||
20 | 20 | +27:23 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:31 4:31 | 26.679 | ||||
21 | 44 | +50:58 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 4:31 | 26.679 | ||||
22 | 107 | +1:26:55 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:49 4:49 | 26.568 | ||||
23 | 26 | +33:01 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 5:05 5:05 | 26.471 | ||||
24 | 85 | +1:14:08 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 5:07 5:07 | 26.458 | ||||
25 | 130 | +1:44:36 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 5:09 5:09 | 26.446 | ||||
26 | 84 | +1:13:48 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5:36 5:36 | 26.283 | ||||
27 | 98 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 5:37 5:37 | 26.277 | ||||||
28 | 15 | +25:55 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 5:40 5:40 | 26.259 | ||||
29 | 64 | +1:02:53 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 6:01 6:01 | 26.134 | ||||
30 | 49 | +53:54 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 6:03 6:03 | 26.122 | ||||
31 | 69 | +1:04:57 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 6:07 6:07 | 26.099 | ||||
32 | 2 | +11:01 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 6:07 | 26.099 | ||||
33 | 13 | +25:27 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6:12 6:12 | 26.069 | ||||
34 | 82 | +1:13:27 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 6:18 6:18 | 26.034 | ||||
35 | 52 | +55:25 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:22 6:22 | 26.01 | ||||
36 | 53 | +55:37 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6:25 6:25 | 25.993 | ||||
37 | 41 | +50:35 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 6:32 6:32 | 25.952 | ||||
38 | 14 | +25:33 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:35 6:35 | 25.934 | ||||
39 | 51 | +55:18 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:38 6:38 | 25.917 | ||||
40 | 116 | +1:35:19 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 6:41 6:41 | 25.899 | ||||
41 | 37 | +48:40 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 6:41 | 25.899 | ||||
42 | 54 | +56:10 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:42 6:42 | 25.893 | ||||
43 | 31 | +43:08 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 6:44 6:44 | 25.882 | ||||
44 | 108 | +1:29:02 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 6:51 6:51 | 25.841 | ||||
45 | 30 | +42:20 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 6:53 6:53 | 25.83 | ||||
46 | 1 | +0:00 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 7:00 7:00 | 25.789 | ||||
47 | 35 | +47:51 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:02 7:02 | 25.778 | ||||
48 | 88 | +1:16:50 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 7:03 7:03 | 25.772 | ||||
49 | 23 | +29:51 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 7:03 | 25.772 | ||||
50 | 33 | +46:18 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 7:04 7:04 | 25.766 | ||||
51 | 38 | +48:40 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:18 7:18 | 25.686 | ||||
52 | 135 | +1:47:29 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 7:21 7:21 | 25.668 | ||||
53 | 71 | +1:06:32 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 7:21 | 25.668 | ||||
54 | 27 | +35:39 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:28 7:28 | 25.628 | ||||
55 | 32 | +43:47 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 7:28 | 25.628 | ||||
56 | 76 | +1:10:50 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 7:30 7:30 | 25.617 | ||||
57 | 61 | +1:01:19 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 7:31 7:31 | 25.611 | ||||
58 | 131 | +1:44:44 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 7:31 | 25.611 | ||||
59 | 124 | +1:39:58 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 7:32 7:32 | 25.606 | ||||
60 | 114 | +1:32:50 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:36 7:36 | 25.583 | ||||
61 | 97 | +1:20:02 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:38 7:38 | 25.572 | ||||
62 | 126 | +1:40:56 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:39 7:39 | 25.566 | ||||
63 | 83 | +1:13:42 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 7:41 7:41 | 25.555 | ||||
64 | 25 | +30:42 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 7:49 7:49 | 25.509 | ||||
65 | 132 | +1:45:50 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 7:52 7:52 | 25.492 | ||||
66 | 43 | +50:51 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:54 7:54 | 25.481 | ||||
67 | 94 | +1:18:53 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 8:02 8:02 | 25.436 | ||||
68 | 128 | +1:43:27 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8:04 8:04 | 25.425 | ||||
69 | 72 | +1:07:47 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:07 8:07 | 25.408 | ||||
70 | 81 | +1:12:46 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 8:08 8:08 | 25.402 | ||||
71 | 139 | +1:50:03 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 8:12 8:12 | 25.38 | ||||
72 | 103 | +1:22:18 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 8:16 8:16 | 25.358 | ||||
73 | 67 | +1:03:41 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:29 8:29 | 25.285 | ||||
74 | 99 | +1:20:51 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8:33 8:33 | 25.263 | ||||
75 | 121 | +1:37:42 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 8:40 8:40 | 25.224 | ||||
76 | 75 | +1:10:13 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 8:41 8:41 | 25.219 | ||||
77 | 60 | +1:00:53 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 8:42 8:42 | 25.213 | ||||
78 | 47 | +53:43 | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 8:44 8:44 | 25.202 | ||||
79 | 65 | +1:03:15 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 8:50 8:50 | 25.169 | ||||
80 | 56 | +56:53 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 8:52 8:52 | 25.158 | ||||
81 | 145 | +1:57:23 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 9:00 9:00 | 25.114 | ||||
82 | 80 | +1:12:22 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 9:03 9:03 | 25.098 | ||||
83 | 70 | +1:05:45 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 9:09 9:09 | 25.065 | ||||
84 | 36 | +48:26 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:12 9:12 | 25.049 | ||||
85 | 62 | +1:02:30 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 9:16 9:16 | 25.027 | ||||
86 | 78 | +1:11:53 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:19 9:19 | 25.011 | ||||
87 | 102 | +1:22:14 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 9:22 9:22 | 24.995 | ||||
88 | 112 | +1:30:50 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 9:27 9:27 | 24.967 | ||||
89 | 40 | +49:56 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:27 | 24.967 | ||||
90 | 147 | +1:58:17 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9:35 9:35 | 24.924 | ||||
91 | 90 | +1:17:13 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 9:45 9:45 | 24.87 | ||||
92 | 109 | +1:29:10 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 9:48 9:48 | 24.854 | ||||
93 | 118 | +1:36:47 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 9:49 9:49 | 24.849 | ||||
94 | 113 | +1:31:01 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:56 9:56 | 24.812 | ||||
95 | 163 | +2:14:48 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | 24.812 | ||||
96 | 106 | +1:25:54 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 9:58 9:58 | 24.801 | ||||
97 | 133 | +1:46:54 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:58 | 24.801 | ||||
98 | 39 | +49:44 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:00 10:00 | 24.79 | ||||
99 | 92 | +1:18:46 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10:04 10:04 | 24.769 | ||||
100 | 129 | +1:44:01 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 10:05 10:05 | 24.764 | ||||
101 | 148 | +1:58:24 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 10:06 10:06 | 24.758 | ||||
102 | 125 | +1:40:18 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10:13 10:13 | 24.721 | ||||
103 | 79 | +1:12:06 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 10:13 | 24.721 | ||||
104 | 95 | +1:19:25 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 10:13 | 24.721 | ||||
105 | 96 | +1:19:41 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 10:15 10:15 | 24.71 | ||||
106 | 63 | +1:02:50 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 10:20 10:20 | 24.684 | ||||
107 | 74 | +1:08:28 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 10:21 10:21 | 24.679 | ||||
108 | 144 | +1:56:53 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 10:25 10:25 | 24.658 | ||||
109 | 164 | +2:15:37 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 10:26 10:26 | 24.652 | ||||
110 | 50 | +54:45 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:29 10:29 | 24.636 | ||||
111 | 58 | +59:22 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 10:35 10:35 | 24.605 | ||||
112 | 10 | +21:48 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 10:38 10:38 | 24.589 | ||||
113 | 100 | +1:21:18 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 10:39 10:39 | 24.584 | ||||
114 | 136 | +1:47:54 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:39 | 24.584 | ||||
115 | 46 | +52:21 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 10:42 10:42 | 24.568 | ||||
116 | 161 | +2:12:59 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:44 10:44 | 24.558 | ||||
117 | 110 | +1:29:40 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 10:52 10:52 | 24.516 | ||||
118 | 119 | +1:36:55 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 10:52 | 24.516 | ||||
119 | 59 | +59:30 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 10:54 10:54 | 24.505 | ||||
120 | 68 | +1:04:42 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 10:58 10:58 | 24.485 | ||||
121 | 104 | +1:23:42 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:04 11:04 | 24.453 | ||||
122 | 137 | +1:47:54 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 11:05 11:05 | 24.448 | ||||
123 | 158 | +2:11:40 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 11:11 11:11 | 24.417 | ||||
124 | 73 | +1:07:58 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 11:13 11:13 | 24.407 | ||||
125 | 157 | +2:11:20 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 11:17 11:17 | 24.386 | ||||
126 | 55 | +56:41 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 11:20 11:20 | 24.371 | ||||
127 | 45 | +51:24 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 11:22 11:22 | 24.36 | ||||
128 | 117 | +1:36:02 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 11:22 | 24.36 | ||||
129 | 123 | +1:38:32 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 11:26 11:26 | 24.34 | ||||
130 | 111 | +1:30:42 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:30 11:30 | 24.319 | ||||
131 | 141 | +1:50:49 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 11:38 11:38 | 24.278 | ||||
132 | 34 | +47:04 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 11:44 11:44 | 24.248 | ||||
133 | 87 | +1:16:25 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 11:44 | 24.248 | ||||
134 | 98 | +1:20:15 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 11:46 11:46 | 24.237 | ||||
135 | 28 | +38:35 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 11:47 11:47 | 24.232 | ||||
136 | 42 | +50:47 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 11:56 11:56 | 24.186 | ||||
137 | 91 | +1:18:26 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 11:57 11:57 | 24.181 | ||||
138 | 122 | +1:38:21 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 12:08 12:08 | 24.126 | ||||
139 | 140 | +1:50:24 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:12 12:12 | 24.105 | ||||
140 | 127 | +1:41:05 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 12:19 12:19 | 24.07 | ||||
141 | 57 | +58:09 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 12:26 12:26 | 24.035 | ||||
142 | 120 | +1:37:00 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 12:26 | 24.035 | ||||
143 | 86 | +1:15:33 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 12:33 12:33 | 24 | ||||
144 | 142 | +1:51:49 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 12:37 12:37 | 23.98 | ||||
145 | 143 | +1:55:37 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 12:39 12:39 | 23.97 | ||||
146 | 134 | +1:47:03 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 12:40 12:40 | 23.965 | ||||
147 | 89 | +1:17:01 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:54 12:54 | 23.895 | ||||
148 | 93 | +1:18:48 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 13:03 13:03 | 23.851 | ||||
149 | 101 | +1:22:00 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 13:05 13:05 | 23.841 | ||||
150 | 149 | +1:58:54 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 13:06 13:06 | 23.836 | ||||
151 | 162 | +2:13:07 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 13:15 13:15 | 23.792 | ||||
152 | 151 | +2:02:01 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 13:16 13:16 | 23.787 | ||||
153 | 146 | +1:57:31 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 13:18 13:18 | 23.777 | ||||
154 | 138 | +1:49:37 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 13:43 13:43 | 23.655 | ||||
155 | 77 | +1:11:01 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:45 13:45 | 23.645 | ||||
156 | 154 | +2:08:07 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 13:52 13:52 | 23.611 | ||||
157 | 159 | +2:12:31 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14:32 14:32 | 23.419 | ||||
158 | 150 | +1:59:41 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | 14:42 14:42 | 23.372 | ||||
159 | 160 | +2:12:37 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 15:04 15:04 | 23.268 | ||||
160 | 152 | +2:06:32 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 15:27 15:27 | 23.16 | ||||
161 | 155 | +2:10:43 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 16:11 16:11 | 22.957 | ||||
162 | 156 | +2:10:48 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 16:17 16:17 | 22.93 | ||||
163 | 105 | +1:24:57 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 16:20 16:20 | 22.916 | ||||
164 | 153 | +2:07:51 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 17:32 17:32 | 22.593 | ||||
165 | 166 | +2:43:58 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:44 19:44 | 22.023 | ||||
166 | 165 | +2:22:37 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 22:01 22:01 | 21.461 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 46:48:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
4 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 18:21 18:21 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 19:31 19:31 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 25:25 25:25 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 25:26 25:26 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 25:55 25:55 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 26:20 26:20 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26:21 26:21 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 27:23 27:23 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 28:54 28:54 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 29:06 29:06 | .. | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:20 30:20 | .. | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 33:01 33:01 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 35:39 35:39 | .. | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 38:35 38:35 | .. | ||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41:33 41:33 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 42:20 42:20 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 43:08 43:08 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 43:47 43:47 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 46:18 46:18 | .. | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 47:04 47:04 | .. | ||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 47:51 47:51 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 48:26 48:26 | .. | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 48:40 48:40 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 48:40 | .. | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 49:44 49:44 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 49:56 49:56 | .. | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 50:35 50:35 | .. | ||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 50:47 50:47 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 50:51 50:51 | .. | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 50:58 50:58 | .. | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 51:24 51:24 | .. | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 52:21 52:21 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 53:43 53:43 | .. | ||
48 | 82 | ▲34 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 53:54 53:54 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 53:54 | .. | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 54:45 54:45 | .. | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 55:18 55:18 | .. | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 55:25 55:25 | .. | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 55:37 55:37 | .. | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 56:10 56:10 | .. | ||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 56:41 56:41 | .. | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 56:53 56:53 | .. | ||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 58:09 58:09 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 59:22 59:22 | .. | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 59:30 59:30 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:02:30 1:02:30 | .. | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | .. | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:03:27 1:03:27 | .. | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | .. | ||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | ||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | .. | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:07:58 1:07:58 | .. | ||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:10:13 1:10:13 | .. | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:11:01 1:11:01 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:11:53 1:11:53 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | .. | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:12:46 1:12:46 | .. | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:13:27 1:13:27 | .. | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | .. | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | .. | ||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | ||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:15:33 1:15:33 | .. | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:16:25 1:16:25 | .. | ||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:16:50 1:16:50 | .. | ||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:17:01 1:17:01 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:18:26 1:18:26 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | ||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 1:18:48 1:18:48 | .. | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:18:53 1:18:53 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:19:25 1:19:25 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 1:19:41 1:19:41 | .. | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | .. | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:20:51 1:20:51 | .. | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 1:21:18 1:21:18 | .. | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 1:22:00 1:22:00 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 1:22:14 1:22:14 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 1:22:18 1:22:18 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:23:42 1:23:42 | .. | ||
105 | 92 | ▼13 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 1:24:57 1:24:57 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:25:54 1:25:54 | .. | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:26:55 1:26:55 | .. | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:29:10 1:29:10 | .. | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:30:42 1:30:42 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:30:50 1:30:50 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:31:01 1:31:01 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. | ||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:33:36 1:33:36 | .. | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 1:36:02 1:36:02 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:36:47 1:36:47 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:36:55 1:36:55 | .. | ||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:37:00 1:37:00 | .. | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:37:42 1:37:42 | .. | ||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1:38:21 1:38:21 | .. | ||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 1:38:32 1:38:32 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:40:18 1:40:18 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:40:56 1:40:56 | .. | ||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:41:05 1:41:05 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:43:27 1:43:27 | .. | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 1:44:01 1:44:01 | .. | ||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 1:44:36 1:44:36 | .. | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:44:44 1:44:44 | .. | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:46:54 1:46:54 | .. | ||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1:47:03 1:47:03 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:47:29 1:47:29 | .. | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47:54 1:47:54 | .. | ||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:47:54 | .. | ||
138 | 131 | ▼7 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:49:37 1:49:37 | .. | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 1:50:03 1:50:03 | .. | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:50:24 1:50:24 | .. | ||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:50:49 1:50:49 | .. | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:51:49 1:51:49 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 1:55:37 1:55:37 | .. | ||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 1:56:53 1:56:53 | .. | ||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:57:23 1:57:23 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:57:31 1:57:31 | .. | ||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:58:17 1:58:17 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:58:24 1:58:24 | .. | ||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | ||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:59:41 1:59:41 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:02:01 2:02:01 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 2:06:32 2:06:32 | .. | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:07:51 2:07:51 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:08:07 2:08:07 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:10:43 2:10:43 | .. | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 2:10:48 2:10:48 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2:11:20 2:11:20 | .. | ||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 2:11:40 2:11:40 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:12:31 2:12:31 | .. | ||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 2:12:37 2:12:37 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:12:59 2:12:59 | .. | ||
162 | 159 | ▼3 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:13:07 2:13:07 | .. | ||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:14:48 2:14:48 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 2:15:37 2:15:37 | .. | ||
165 | 162 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:22:37 2:22:37 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:43:58 2:43:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 136 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 127 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 90 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 82 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 76 | - | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 65 | +3 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 65 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 65 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 65 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 62 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 60 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 59 | - | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 58 | +12 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 58 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 55 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 55 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 49 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 46 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 46 | - | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 45 | +10 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 43 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 43 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 41 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 41 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 38 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 36 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 34 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 32 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 31 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 31 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 30 | - | |
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | +5 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 28 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | +1 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 27 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 27 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 26 | - | |
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | +6 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 24 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 24 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 23 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 22 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 22 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 21 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 20 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 19 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 18 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 17 | +4 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 17 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 16 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 16 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 16 | - | |
61 | 80 | ▲19 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | +8 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 15 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 14 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 13 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 13 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 12 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 12 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 12 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 11 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 11 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 11 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 10 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 10 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 10 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 9 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 9 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 7 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 6 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 6 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 6 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | - | |
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 4 | +2 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 4 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 3 | - | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | - | |
98 | 98 | - | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
99 | 99 | - | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 2 | - | |
100 | 100 | - | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 47:08:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 42:59 42:59 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 54:37 54:37 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 57:42 57:42 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 59:17 59:17 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:31 1:00:31 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 1:01:47 1:01:47 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 1:09:31 1:09:31 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:18:11 1:18:11 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 1:25:05 1:25:05 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:30:06 1:30:06 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 1:37:22 1:37:22 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:48:36 1:48:36 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:53:06 1:53:06 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 1:56:06 1:56:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 127 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 106 | - | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 92 | +30 | |
5 | 5 | - | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 86 | +22 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 80 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 69 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 66 | +26 | |
9 | 9 | - | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 66 | +18 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 53 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 52 | +14 | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47 | +35 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 42 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 37 | +6 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 34 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 29 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 27 | - | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | +12 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 21 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 19 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 18 | - | |
25 | 56 | ▲31 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 18 | +16 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 16 | - | |
27 | 44 | ▲17 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16 | +10 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 13 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 12 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 11 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
36 | 54 | ▲18 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | +8 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 10 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +2 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 9 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 8 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 8 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 6 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 6 | +1 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 4 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 4 | - | |
53 | - | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | +4 | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 3 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 2 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 1 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 1 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Chamrousse (32 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 140:31:49 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 25:08 25:08 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Festina | TT1 | 52:30 52:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 40 |
2 | 39 | |
3 | Team Telekom | 57 |
4 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 |
5 | La Française des Jeux | 48 |
6 | Cofidis | 27 |
7 | iBanesto.com | 30 |
8 | US Postal Service | 12 |
9 | Mapei - Quickstep | 24 |
10 | Crédit Agricole | 56 |
11 | Bonjour | 57 |
12 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7 |
13 | Jean Delatour | 13 |
14 | Festina | 35 |
15 | Lotto - Adecco | 45 |
16 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
17 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 |
18 | Fassa Bortolo | 59 |
19 | Domo - Farm Frites | 33 |
20 | Lampre - Daikin | 54 |
21 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 19 |
Race information
- Date:18 July 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:28.466 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:32 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:327
- Vert. meters:1863
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: