The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 1:14:16 | 49.282 | |||||
2 | 5 | +13:28 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 70 | 1:24 1:24 | 48.37 | |||
3 | 2 | +6:44 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 50 | 1:39 1:39 | 48.211 | |||
4 | 11 | +24:22 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 40 | 2:25 2:25 | 47.729 | |||
5 | 9 | +21:45 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 32 | ,, 2:25 | 47.729 | |||
6 | 3 | +9:05 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | 2:32 2:32 | 47.656 | |||
7 | 18 | +48:04 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 22 | 2:37 2:37 | 47.605 | |||
8 | 8 | +20:55 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18 | 2:43 2:43 | 47.543 | |||
9 | 16 | +33:29 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 14 | 2:57 2:57 | 47.399 | |||
10 | 25 | +59:17 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | 3:01 3:01 | 47.358 | |||
11 | 26 | +59:53 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 8 | 3:17 3:17 | 47.195 | |||
12 | 12 | +28:09 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 3:24 3:24 | 47.124 | |||
13 | 14 | +28:33 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 4 | 4:07 4:07 | 46.694 | |||
14 | 141 | +3:38:24 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 2 | 4:28 4:28 | 46.486 | |||
15 | 7 | +18:30 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | 4:35 4:35 | 46.417 | |||
16 | 95 | +2:32:41 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4:38 4:38 | 46.388 | ||||
17 | 4 | +9:53 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 4:40 4:40 | 46.368 | ||||
18 | 46 | +1:30:08 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 4:49 4:49 | 46.28 | ||||
19 | 23 | +56:01 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 4:57 4:57 | 46.202 | ||||
20 | 28 | +1:01:34 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:02 5:02 | 46.154 | ||||
21 | 20 | +50:20 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5:19 5:19 | 45.99 | ||||
22 | 29 | +1:06:02 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5:36 5:36 | 45.826 | ||||
23 | 110 | +2:47:33 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 5:36 | 45.826 | ||||
24 | 21 | +52:54 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 5:40 5:40 | 45.788 | ||||
25 | 33 | +1:12:24 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 6:11 6:11 | 45.494 | ||||
26 | 40 | +1:22:02 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:20 6:20 | 45.409 | ||||
27 | 10 | +22:38 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:23 6:23 | 45.381 | ||||
28 | 114 | +2:49:30 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 6:25 6:25 | 45.363 | ||||
29 | 6 | +17:22 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 6:28 6:28 | 45.334 | ||||
30 | 109 | +2:46:07 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 6:33 6:33 | 45.288 | ||||
31 | 98 | +2:35:22 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 6:42 6:42 | 45.204 | ||||
32 | 24 | +56:48 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 6:47 6:47 | 45.157 | ||||
33 | 86 | +2:22:28 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 6:49 6:49 | 45.139 | ||||
34 | 134 | +3:26:02 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 6:49 | 45.139 | ||||
35 | 27 | +1:00:06 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:00 7:00 | 45.037 | ||||
36 | 52 | +1:33:48 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 7:00 | 45.037 | ||||
37 | 32 | +1:10:26 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 7:02 7:02 | 45.018 | ||||
38 | 123 | +3:00:46 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:06 7:06 | 44.982 | ||||
39 | 79 | +2:10:05 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 7:31 7:31 | 44.752 | ||||
40 | 76 | +2:07:30 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:34 7:34 | 44.725 | ||||
41 | 96 | +2:33:38 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 7:35 7:35 | 44.716 | ||||
42 | 65 | +1:59:40 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 7:39 7:39 | 44.68 | ||||
43 | 142 | +3:38:30 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:48 7:48 | 44.598 | ||||
44 | 19 | +50:06 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:49 7:49 | 44.589 | ||||
45 | 17 | +41:15 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:50 7:50 | 44.58 | ||||
46 | 93 | +2:30:54 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 7:53 7:53 | 44.553 | ||||
47 | 37 | +1:20:33 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 7:59 7:59 | 44.498 | ||||
48 | 47 | +1:31:09 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | ,, 7:59 | 44.498 | ||||
49 | 99 | +2:35:39 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 8:08 8:08 | 44.417 | ||||
50 | 13 | +28:19 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:11 8:11 | 44.391 | ||||
51 | 127 | +3:08:21 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8:19 8:19 | 44.319 | ||||
52 | 115 | +2:49:37 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 8:27 8:27 | 44.247 | ||||
53 | 133 | +3:25:04 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 8:27 | 44.247 | ||||
54 | 31 | +1:07:59 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 8:27 | 44.247 | ||||
55 | 91 | +2:29:16 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 8:40 8:40 | 44.132 | ||||
56 | 113 | +2:48:36 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 8:43 8:43 | 44.105 | ||||
57 | 15 | +30:44 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 8:44 8:44 | 44.096 | ||||
58 | 106 | +2:43:02 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8:46 8:46 | 44.079 | ||||
59 | 54 | +1:36:52 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:46 | 44.079 | ||||
60 | 69 | +2:04:42 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 8:47 8:47 | 44.07 | ||||
61 | 139 | +3:37:40 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 8:50 8:50 | 44.043 | ||||
62 | 88 | +2:26:04 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:50 | 44.043 | ||||
63 | 124 | +3:05:12 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8:52 8:52 | 44.026 | ||||
64 | 118 | +2:57:25 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 8:55 8:55 | 43.999 | ||||
65 | 130 | +3:17:58 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 8:58 8:58 | 43.973 | ||||
66 | 81 | +2:11:22 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 8:59 8:59 | 43.964 | ||||
67 | 30 | +1:06:29 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 9:03 9:03 | 43.929 | ||||
68 | 38 | +1:21:07 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 9:05 9:05 | 43.911 | ||||
69 | 111 | +2:48:10 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 9:05 | 43.911 | ||||
70 | 122 | +3:00:43 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9:07 9:07 | 43.894 | ||||
71 | 34 | +1:15:16 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:09 9:09 | 43.876 | ||||
72 | 36 | +1:19:32 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 9:12 9:12 | 43.85 | ||||
73 | 125 | +3:07:06 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 9:15 9:15 | 43.824 | ||||
74 | 132 | +3:23:42 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 9:16 9:16 | 43.815 | ||||
75 | 138 | +3:33:21 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 9:25 9:25 | 43.736 | ||||
76 | 92 | +2:29:16 | 54 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:31 9:31 | 43.684 | ||||
77 | 137 | +3:30:30 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 9:32 9:32 | 43.675 | ||||
78 | 90 | +2:27:10 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 9:33 9:33 | 43.667 | ||||
79 | 129 | +3:13:01 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 9:34 9:34 | 43.658 | ||||
80 | 102 | +2:36:51 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 9:37 9:37 | 43.632 | ||||
81 | 80 | +2:11:07 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 9:38 9:38 | 43.623 | ||||
82 | 131 | +3:20:05 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 9:42 9:42 | 43.589 | ||||
83 | 67 | +2:00:45 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 9:49 9:49 | 43.528 | ||||
84 | 144 | +3:41:14 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 9:51 9:51 | 43.511 | ||||
85 | 82 | +2:17:04 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 9:58 9:58 | 43.451 | ||||
86 | 117 | +2:56:00 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 9:59 9:59 | 43.442 | ||||
87 | 45 | +1:28:59 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 10:00 10:00 | 43.434 | ||||
88 | 145 | +3:52:17 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 10:07 10:07 | 43.373 | ||||
89 | 50 | +1:33:14 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10:09 10:09 | 43.356 | ||||
90 | 22 | +55:29 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 10:21 10:21 | 43.254 | ||||
91 | 128 | +3:08:24 | 183 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 10:22 10:22 | 43.245 | ||||
92 | 84 | +2:22:09 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 10:28 10:28 | 43.194 | ||||
93 | 136 | +3:29:12 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:29 10:29 | 43.186 | ||||
94 | 58 | +1:44:40 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10:32 10:32 | 43.16 | ||||
95 | 98 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 10:35 10:35 | 43.135 | ||||||
96 | 121 | +3:00:21 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 10:42 10:42 | 43.076 | ||||
97 | 56 | +1:38:52 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 10:45 10:45 | 43.05 | ||||
98 | 126 | +3:07:12 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 10:46 10:46 | 43.042 | ||||
99 | 143 | +3:41:05 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 10:51 10:51 | 43 | ||||
100 | 107 | +2:43:28 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 10:52 10:52 | 42.991 | ||||
101 | 39 | +1:21:20 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 10:53 10:53 | 42.983 | ||||
102 | 108 | +2:45:30 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:54 10:54 | 42.975 | ||||
103 | 120 | +2:59:56 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10:57 10:57 | 42.949 | ||||
104 | 116 | +2:50:26 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | ,, 10:57 | 42.949 | ||||
105 | 75 | +2:07:01 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:58 10:58 | 42.941 | ||||
106 | 73 | +2:05:46 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 11:00 11:00 | 42.924 | ||||
107 | 53 | +1:34:54 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 11:02 11:02 | 42.907 | ||||
108 | 101 | +2:36:43 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 11:04 11:04 | 42.891 | ||||
109 | 42 | +1:23:34 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 11:06 11:06 | 42.874 | ||||
110 | 71 | +2:05:36 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:11 11:11 | 42.832 | ||||
111 | 83 | +2:17:54 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 11:14 11:14 | 42.807 | ||||
112 | 57 | +1:41:08 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 11:15 11:15 | 42.799 | ||||
113 | 135 | +3:27:22 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 11:22 11:22 | 42.74 | ||||
114 | 103 | +2:40:12 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 11:24 11:24 | 42.724 | ||||
115 | 74 | +2:05:53 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:26 11:26 | 42.707 | ||||
116 | 62 | +1:57:09 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 11:30 11:30 | 42.674 | ||||
117 | 61 | +1:54:44 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 11:31 11:31 | 42.666 | ||||
118 | 94 | +2:31:02 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:32 11:32 | 42.657 | ||||
119 | 89 | +2:26:56 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 11:38 11:38 | 42.608 | ||||
120 | 72 | +2:05:38 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 11:39 11:39 | 42.599 | ||||
121 | 68 | +2:02:03 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 11:40 11:40 | 42.591 | ||||
122 | 112 | +2:48:19 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 11:40 | 42.591 | ||||
123 | 59 | +1:46:23 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 11:41 11:41 | 42.583 | ||||
124 | 119 | +2:59:16 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 11:41 | 42.583 | ||||
125 | 51 | +1:33:29 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 11:56 11:56 | 42.459 | ||||
126 | 48 | +1:31:28 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 11:59 11:59 | 42.435 | ||||
127 | 87 | +2:23:28 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 12:14 12:14 | 42.312 | ||||
128 | 85 | +2:22:28 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:24 12:24 | 42.231 | ||||
129 | 140 | +3:38:00 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 12:27 12:27 | 42.206 | ||||
130 | 49 | +1:32:45 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 12:27 | 42.206 | ||||
131 | 66 | +2:00:02 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 12:31 12:31 | 42.174 | ||||
132 | 105 | +2:42:41 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:44 12:44 | 42.069 | ||||
133 | 70 | +2:05:29 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 12:45 12:45 | 42.061 | ||||
134 | 77 | +2:07:38 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:49 12:49 | 42.029 | ||||
135 | 64 | +1:59:12 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13:01 13:01 | 41.932 | ||||
136 | 55 | +1:37:57 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 13:02 13:02 | 41.924 | ||||
137 | 100 | +2:35:51 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:21 13:21 | 41.773 | ||||
138 | 104 | +2:42:27 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 13:25 13:25 | 41.741 | ||||
139 | 63 | +1:57:50 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 13:29 13:29 | 41.709 | ||||
140 | 35 | +1:16:26 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:33 13:33 | 41.678 | ||||
141 | 78 | +2:09:21 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:37 13:37 | 41.646 | ||||
142 | 60 | +1:49:26 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 14:04 14:04 | 41.434 | ||||
143 | 97 | +2:35:08 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 14:13 14:13 | 41.364 | ||||
144 | 43 | +1:24:28 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 14:37 14:37 | 41.178 | ||||
145 | 44 | +1:26:21 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 14:59 14:59 | 41.008 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 79:07:33 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13:28 13:28 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 17:22 17:22 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 20:55 20:55 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 22:38 22:38 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 24:22 24:22 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 28:19 28:19 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 28:33 28:33 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 30:44 30:44 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 41:15 41:15 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 48:04 48:04 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 50:06 50:06 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 50:20 50:20 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 52:54 52:54 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 55:29 55:29 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 56:01 56:01 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 56:48 56:48 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 59:17 59:17 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 59:53 59:53 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:01:34 1:01:34 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 1:07:59 1:07:59 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 1:10:26 1:10:26 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:12:24 1:12:24 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15:16 1:15:16 | .. | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:16:26 1:16:26 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:19:32 1:19:32 | .. | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 1:20:33 1:20:33 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | .. | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:22:02 1:22:02 | .. | ||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:22:37 1:22:37 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 1:23:34 1:23:34 | .. | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:24:28 1:24:28 | .. | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 1:26:21 1:26:21 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:28:59 1:28:59 | .. | ||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:30:08 1:30:08 | .. | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 1:31:09 1:31:09 | .. | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:31:28 1:31:28 | .. | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 1:32:45 1:32:45 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:33:14 1:33:14 | .. | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:33:29 1:33:29 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:33:48 1:33:48 | .. | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 1:34:54 1:34:54 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 1:36:52 1:36:52 | .. | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 1:37:57 1:37:57 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 1:38:52 1:38:52 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:41:08 1:41:08 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:44:40 1:44:40 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:46:23 1:46:23 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:49:26 1:49:26 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:54:44 1:54:44 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:57:09 1:57:09 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:57:50 1:57:50 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:59:12 1:59:12 | .. | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 1:59:40 1:59:40 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 2:00:02 2:00:02 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2:00:45 2:00:45 | .. | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:02:03 2:02:03 | .. | ||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:05:36 2:05:36 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:05:38 2:05:38 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 2:05:46 2:05:46 | .. | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:05:53 2:05:53 | .. | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:07:01 2:07:01 | .. | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:07:30 2:07:30 | .. | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07:38 2:07:38 | .. | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:09:21 2:09:21 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 2:10:05 2:10:05 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:11:07 2:11:07 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 2:11:22 2:11:22 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 2:17:04 2:17:04 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 2:17:54 2:17:54 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 2:22:09 2:22:09 | .. | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:22:28 2:22:28 | .. | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:22:28 | .. | ||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 2:23:28 2:23:28 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:26:04 2:26:04 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 2:26:56 2:26:56 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:27:10 2:27:10 | .. | ||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 2:29:16 2:29:16 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:29:16 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 2:30:54 2:30:54 | .. | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:31:02 2:31:02 | .. | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:32:41 2:32:41 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 2:33:38 2:33:38 | .. | ||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:35:08 2:35:08 | .. | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:35:39 2:35:39 | .. | ||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:35:51 2:35:51 | .. | ||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 2:36:43 2:36:43 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 2:36:51 2:36:51 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 2:40:12 2:40:12 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2:42:27 2:42:27 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:42:41 2:42:41 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:43:02 2:43:02 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 2:43:28 2:43:28 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:45:30 2:45:30 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 2:46:07 2:46:07 | .. | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 2:47:33 2:47:33 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 2:48:10 2:48:10 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 2:48:19 2:48:19 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 2:48:36 2:48:36 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:49:30 2:49:30 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 2:49:37 2:49:37 | .. | ||
116 | 111 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 2:50:26 2:50:26 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 2:56:00 2:56:00 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:57:25 2:57:25 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:59:16 2:59:16 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:59:56 2:59:56 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 3:00:21 3:00:21 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:00:43 3:00:43 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:00:46 3:00:46 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:05:12 3:05:12 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 3:07:06 3:07:06 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 3:07:12 3:07:12 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:08:21 3:08:21 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 3:08:24 3:08:24 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 3:13:01 3:13:01 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 3:17:58 3:17:58 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 3:20:05 3:20:05 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:23:42 3:23:42 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 3:25:04 3:25:04 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:26:02 3:26:02 | .. | ||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 3:27:22 3:27:22 | .. | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:29:12 3:29:12 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:30:30 3:30:30 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 3:33:21 3:33:21 | .. | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 3:37:40 3:37:40 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 3:38:00 3:38:00 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 3:38:24 3:38:24 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 3:38:30 3:38:30 | .. | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 3:41:05 3:41:05 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:41:14 3:41:14 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 3:52:17 3:52:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 176 | +176 | |
2 | 2 | - | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 165 | +165 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 130 | +130 | |
5 | 5 | - | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 127 | +127 | |
6 | 6 | - | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 106 | +106 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 94 | +94 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 93 | +93 | |
9 | 9 | - | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | 87 | +87 | |
10 | 10 | - | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 85 | +85 | |
11 | 11 | - | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 81 | +81 | |
12 | 12 | - | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 80 | +80 | |
13 | 13 | - | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 77 | +77 | |
14 | 14 | - | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 76 | +76 | |
15 | 15 | - | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 74 | +74 | |
16 | 16 | - | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 67 | +67 | |
17 | 17 | - | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 66 | +66 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 65 | +65 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 54 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 64 | +64 | |
20 | 20 | - | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 62 | +62 | |
21 | 21 | - | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 60 | +60 | |
22 | 22 | - | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 59 | +59 | |
23 | 23 | - | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 59 | +59 | |
24 | 24 | - | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 58 | +58 | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 57 | +57 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52 | +52 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 51 | +51 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 50 | +50 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 50 | +50 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 46 | +46 | |
31 | 31 | - | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 45 | +45 | |
32 | 32 | - | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 44 | +44 | |
33 | 33 | - | 183 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 43 | +43 | |
34 | 34 | - | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 42 | +42 | |
35 | 35 | - | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 42 | +42 | |
36 | 36 | - | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 42 | +42 | |
37 | 37 | - | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 42 | +42 | |
38 | 38 | - | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 41 | +41 | |
39 | 39 | - | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 41 | +41 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 40 | +40 | |
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 38 | +38 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 37 | +37 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 35 | +35 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 35 | +35 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 35 | +35 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | +32 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 32 | +32 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 32 | +32 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 31 | +31 | |
50 | 50 | - | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 28 | +28 | |
51 | 51 | - | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | +28 | |
52 | 52 | - | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 28 | +28 | |
53 | 53 | - | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 27 | +27 | |
54 | 54 | - | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 26 | +26 | |
55 | 55 | - | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 25 | +25 | |
56 | 56 | - | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 25 | +25 | |
57 | 57 | - | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 23 | +23 | |
58 | 58 | - | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 22 | +22 | |
59 | 59 | - | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 22 | +22 | |
60 | 60 | - | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 22 | +22 | |
61 | 75 | ▲14 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 21 | +21 | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 21 | +21 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 21 | +21 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 20 | +20 | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 20 | +20 | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19 | +19 | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 19 | +19 | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | +18 | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 17 | +17 | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 16 | +16 | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 16 | +16 | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 16 | +16 | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 16 | +16 | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 16 | +16 | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 15 | +15 | |
76 | 76 | - | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | +15 | |
77 | 77 | - | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 15 | +15 | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 14 | +14 | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 14 | +14 | |
80 | 80 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14 | +14 | |
81 | 81 | - | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 13 | +13 | |
82 | 82 | - | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 13 | +13 | |
83 | 83 | - | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 13 | +13 | |
84 | 84 | - | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 12 | +12 | |
85 | 85 | - | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 | +12 | |
86 | 86 | - | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 11 | +11 | |
87 | 87 | - | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 11 | +11 | |
88 | 88 | - | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 10 | +10 | |
89 | 89 | - | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10 | +10 | |
90 | 90 | - | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 10 | +10 | |
91 | 91 | - | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 9 | +9 | |
92 | 92 | - | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | +8 | |
93 | 93 | - | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7 | +7 | |
94 | 94 | - | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | +7 | |
95 | 95 | - | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 6 | +6 | |
96 | 96 | - | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 6 | +6 | |
97 | 97 | - | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6 | +6 | |
98 | 98 | - | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 6 | +6 | |
99 | 99 | - | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 6 | +6 | |
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 6 | +6 | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | |
102 | 102 | - | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | +5 | |
103 | 103 | - | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +5 | |
104 | 104 | - | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | +4 | |
105 | 105 | - | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 3 | +3 | |
106 | 106 | - | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | +2 | |
107 | 107 | - | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2 | +2 | |
108 | 108 | - | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 | |
109 | 109 | - | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 79:26:03 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 47:32 47:32 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:15:18 1:15:18 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:40:42 1:40:42 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 1:41:10 1:41:10 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 1:59:24 1:59:24 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 2:08:26 2:08:26 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 2:18:21 2:18:21 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2:23:57 2:23:57 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 2:29:03 2:29:03 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:49:51 2:49:51 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:12:00 3:12:00 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 3:19:54 3:19:54 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 3:33:47 3:33:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 257 | +257 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 211 | +211 | |
4 | 4 | - | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 195 | +195 | |
5 | 5 | - | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 164 | +164 | |
6 | 6 | - | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 147 | +147 | |
7 | 7 | - | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 145 | +145 | |
8 | 8 | - | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 134 | +134 | |
9 | 9 | - | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 123 | +123 | |
10 | 10 | - | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 120 | +120 | |
11 | 11 | - | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 105 | +105 | |
12 | 12 | - | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 89 | +89 | |
13 | 13 | - | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 87 | +87 | |
14 | 14 | - | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 80 | +80 | |
15 | 15 | - | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 75 | +75 | |
16 | 16 | - | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 72 | +72 | |
17 | 17 | - | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 71 | +71 | |
18 | 18 | - | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 66 | +66 | |
19 | 19 | - | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 64 | +64 | |
20 | 20 | - | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 60 | +60 | |
21 | 21 | - | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 60 | +60 | |
22 | 22 | - | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 59 | +59 | |
23 | 23 | - | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 58 | +58 | |
24 | 24 | - | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 58 | +58 | |
25 | 25 | - | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 56 | +56 | |
26 | 26 | - | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 49 | +49 | |
27 | 27 | - | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 42 | +42 | |
28 | 28 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 39 | +39 | |
29 | 29 | - | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 39 | +39 | |
30 | 30 | - | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 37 | +37 | |
31 | 31 | - | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 37 | +37 | |
32 | 32 | - | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 36 | +36 | |
33 | 33 | - | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 35 | +35 | |
34 | 34 | - | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 33 | +33 | |
35 | 35 | - | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 29 | +29 | |
36 | 36 | - | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | +27 | |
37 | 37 | - | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 24 | +24 | |
38 | 38 | - | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 22 | +22 | |
39 | 39 | - | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 22 | +22 | |
40 | 40 | - | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 21 | +21 | |
41 | 41 | - | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 21 | +21 | |
42 | 42 | - | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 20 | +20 | |
43 | 43 | - | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 19 | +19 | |
44 | 44 | - | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 18 | +18 | |
45 | 45 | - | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 16 | +16 | |
46 | 46 | - | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 15 | +15 | |
47 | 47 | - | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 15 | +15 | |
48 | 48 | - | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 11 | +11 | |
49 | 49 | - | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 11 | +11 | |
50 | 50 | - | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | +10 | |
51 | 51 | - | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 | +10 | |
52 | 52 | - | 183 | Sprint | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | +10 | |
53 | 53 | - | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | +9 | |
54 | 54 | - | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 8 | +8 | |
55 | 55 | - | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 8 | +8 | |
56 | 56 | - | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | +7 | |
57 | 57 | - | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 7 | +7 | |
58 | 58 | - | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 6 | +6 | |
59 | 59 | - | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 6 | +6 | |
60 | 60 | - | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | |
61 | 61 | - | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | +5 | |
62 | 62 | - | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +5 | |
63 | 63 | - | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 3 | +3 | |
64 | 64 | - | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | +3 | |
65 | 65 | - | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 3 | +3 | |
66 | 66 | - | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 2 | +2 | |
67 | 67 | - | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | +2 | |
68 | 68 | - | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 2 | +2 | |
69 | 69 | - | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 2 | +2 | |
70 | 70 | - | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 | |
71 | 71 | - | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 1 | +1 | |
72 | 72 | - | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 1 | +1 | |
73 | 73 | - | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 1 | +1 | |
74 | 74 | - | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1 | +1 | |
75 | 75 | - | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 1 | +1 | |
76 | 76 | - | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1 | +1 | |
77 | 77 | - | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1 | +1 | |
78 | 78 | - | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 1 | +1 | |
79 | 79 | - | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 237:44:59 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 4:59 4:59 | .. |
3 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 41:06 41:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3:49:09 |
2 | Team Telekom | 1:32 |
3 | 3:58 | |
4 | Crédit Agricole | 7:38 |
5 | US Postal Service | 9:03 |
6 | Bonjour | 10:11 |
7 | Lampre - Daikin | 10:43 |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:55 |
9 | iBanesto.com | 11:25 |
10 | Jean Delatour | 14:38 |
11 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 14:41 |
12 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 15:07 |
13 | Cofidis | 15:30 |
14 | Festina | 17:39 |
15 | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:42 |
16 | Mapei - Quickstep | 17:52 |
17 | Lotto - Adecco | 18:02 |
18 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:31 |
19 | Domo - Farm Frites | 22:00 |
20 | La Française des Jeux | 22:35 |
21 | Fassa Bortolo | 23:25 |
Race information
- Date:27 July 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.282 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:61 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:24
- Vert. meters:541
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: