The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 100 | 4:35:47 | |||
2 | 19 | +0:42 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 7 | +0:29 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 3 | +0:27 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:12 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 102 | +1:11 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:28 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 58 | +0:58 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 59 | +0:59 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 154 | +6:22 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 33 | +0:49 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 10 | +0:31 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 67 | +1:01 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 14 | +0:35 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
15 | 147 | +1:39 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
16 | 8 | +0:30 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:28 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
18 | 62 | +0:59 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:22 | ||||
19 | 88 | +1:07 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
20 | 149 | +1:44 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
21 | 43 | +0:53 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:22 | ||||
22 | 76 | +1:04 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
23 | 113 | +1:14 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:22 | ||||
24 | 131 | +1:19 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
25 | 20 | +0:43 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:22 | ||||
26 | 68 | +1:01 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:22 | ||||
27 | 133 | +1:20 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:22 | ||||
28 | 40 | +0:52 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:22 | ||||
29 | 83 | +1:06 | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
30 | 65 | +1:00 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
31 | 94 | +1:08 | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
32 | 90 | +1:07 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:22 | ||||
33 | 80 | +1:06 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:22 | ||||
34 | 48 | +0:54 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
35 | 22 | +0:43 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
36 | 89 | +1:07 | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:22 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:50 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:22 | ||||
38 | 142 | +1:29 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:22 | ||||
39 | 100 | +1:10 | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
40 | 25 | +0:44 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:22 | ||||
41 | 75 | +1:04 | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | ||||
42 | 87 | +1:07 | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | ||||
43 | 162 | +6:52 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
44 | 169 | +7:11 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:22 | ||||
45 | 166 | +7:03 | 88 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:22 | ||||
46 | 13 | +0:34 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
47 | 38 | +0:51 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:22 | ||||
48 | 12 | +0:34 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:22 | ||||
49 | 4 | +0:27 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
50 | 55 | +0:58 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 0:22 | ||||
51 | 97 | +1:09 | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | ||||
52 | 109 | +1:13 | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
53 | 163 | +6:54 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:22 | ||||
54 | 49 | +0:56 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:22 | ||||
55 | 21 | +0:43 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:22 | ||||
56 | 26 | +0:44 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:22 | ||||
57 | 70 | +1:03 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
58 | 123 | +1:17 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:22 | ||||
59 | 144 | +1:29 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
60 | 15 | +0:37 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:22 | ||||
61 | 119 | +1:16 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:22 | ||||
62 | 92 | +1:07 | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:22 | ||||
63 | 107 | +1:13 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | ||||
64 | 74 | +1:04 | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:22 | ||||
65 | 151 | +1:58 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:22 | ||||
66 | 106 | +1:12 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:22 | ||||
67 | 120 | +1:16 | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:22 | ||||
68 | 23 | +0:43 | 33 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
69 | 60 | +0:59 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:22 | ||||
70 | 130 | +1:19 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:22 | ||||
71 | 93 | +1:08 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:22 | ||||
72 | 57 | +0:58 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:22 | ||||
73 | 39 | +0:51 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | ||||
74 | 73 | +1:04 | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | ,, 0:22 | ||||
75 | 28 | +0:45 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:22 | ||||
76 | 136 | +1:24 | 85 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:22 | ||||
77 | 108 | +1:13 | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:22 | ||||
78 | 112 | +1:14 | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
79 | 137 | +1:24 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:33 | ||||
11 | +0:31 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:33 | |||||
81 | 29 | +0:46 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:33 | ||||
82 | 31 | +0:46 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:33 | ||||
83 | 174 | +7:25 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:33 | ||||
84 | 34 | +0:49 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:33 | ||||
85 | 54 | +0:57 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:33 | ||||
86 | 56 | +0:58 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:33 | ||||
87 | 145 | +1:30 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:33 | ||||
88 | 129 | +1:18 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:33 | ||||
89 | 86 | +1:07 | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:33 | ||||
90 | 84 | +1:06 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
91 | 78 | +1:05 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:33 | ||||
92 | 9 | +0:30 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
93 | 32 | +0:48 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:33 | ||||
94 | 122 | +1:17 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:33 | ||||
95 | 128 | +1:18 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:33 | ||||
96 | 110 | +1:13 | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:33 | ||||
97 | 117 | +1:15 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:33 | ||||
98 | 158 | +6:38 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
99 | 134 | +1:21 | 114 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:33 | ||||
100 | 61 | +0:59 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:33 | ||||
101 | 45 | +0:53 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:33 | ||||
102 | 146 | +1:30 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:33 | ||||
103 | 30 | +0:46 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
104 | 152 | +3:35 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:33 | ||||
105 | 36 | +0:49 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:33 | ||||
106 | 47 | +0:54 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:33 | ||||
107 | 46 | +0:53 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
108 | 17 | +0:40 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
109 | 42 | +0:53 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
110 | 71 | +1:03 | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 1:33 | ||||
111 | 27 | +0:44 | 22 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
112 | 63 | +1:00 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | ,, 1:33 | ||||
113 | 50 | +0:56 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
114 | 115 | +1:15 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:33 | ||||
115 | 161 | +6:51 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:33 | ||||
116 | 79 | +1:06 | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:33 | ||||
117 | 132 | +1:20 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:33 | ||||
118 | 18 | +0:41 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:33 | ||||
119 | 95 | +1:09 | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | ,, 1:33 | ||||
120 | 99 | +1:10 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:33 | ||||
121 | 103 | +1:11 | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:33 | ||||
122 | 69 | +1:02 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:33 | ||||
123 | 116 | +1:15 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:33 | ||||
124 | 77 | +1:05 | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:33 | ||||
125 | 124 | +1:17 | 78 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 1:33 | ||||
126 | 41 | +0:52 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:33 | ||||
127 | 64 | +1:00 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:33 | ||||
128 | 150 | +1:45 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:33 | ||||
129 | 111 | +1:13 | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:33 | ||||
130 | 114 | +1:15 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:33 | ||||
131 | 121 | +1:17 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | ,, 1:33 | ||||
132 | 155 | +6:36 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
133 | 159 | +6:40 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
134 | 148 | +1:39 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:33 | ||||
135 | 105 | +1:12 | 41 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
136 | 118 | +1:16 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 1:33 | ||||
137 | 138 | +1:24 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:33 | ||||
138 | 165 | +6:58 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:33 | ||||
139 | 98 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:33 | ||||||
140 | 127 | +1:18 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:33 | ||||
141 | 35 | +0:49 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:33 | ||||
142 | 135 | +1:24 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:33 | ||||
143 | 91 | +1:07 | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:33 | ||||
144 | 167 | +7:04 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:33 | ||||
145 | 81 | +1:06 | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 1:33 | ||||
146 | 156 | +6:36 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
147 | 157 | +6:36 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:33 | ||||
148 | 143 | +1:29 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
149 | 96 | +1:09 | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:33 | ||||
150 | 24 | +0:43 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:33 | ||||
151 | 85 | +1:07 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
152 | 125 | +1:18 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 101 | +1:11 | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 53 | +0:57 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 51 | +0:56 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 126 | +1:18 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 141 | +1:28 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 164 | +6:54 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
159 | 98 | +1:10 | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 168 | +7:10 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
161 | 82 | +1:06 | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
162 | 160 | +6:44 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
163 | 66 | +1:01 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
164 | 140 | +1:25 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
165 | 170 | +7:14 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
166 | 185 | +13:03 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
167 | 72 | +1:04 | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
168 | 139 | +1:24 | 136 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
169 | 104 | +1:11 | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
170 | 16 | +0:40 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
171 | 52 | +0:57 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | ,, 0:00 | ||||
172 | 172 | +7:25 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
173 | 153 | +5:16 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
174 | 175 | +7:26 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
175 | 184 | +12:49 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 6:45 | ||||
176 | 173 | +7:25 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:45 | ||||
177 | 171 | +7:16 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 6:45 | ||||
178 | 178 | +7:52 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 6:45 | ||||
179 | 176 | +7:47 | 149 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 6:45 | ||||
180 | 186 | +13:17 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 6:45 | ||||
181 | 177 | +7:48 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 6:45 | ||||
182 | 187 | +13:21 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 6:45 | ||||
183 | 183 | +11:06 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 6:45 | ||||
184 | 179 | +8:15 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
185 | 181 | +8:44 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 7:45 | ||||
186 | 182 | +8:48 | 153 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 7:45 | ||||
187 | 180 | +8:22 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:45 | ||||
DNF | 116 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ▲11 | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:40:17 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 31 | ▲28 | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
6 | 28 | ▲22 | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
7 | 60 | ▲53 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
8 | 36 | ▲28 | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
10 | 38 | ▲28 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
3 | ▼8 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
14 | 44 | ▲30 | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
19 | 119 | ▲100 | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 161 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 33 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 6 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 22 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 15 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 7 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
33 | 102 | ▲69 | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 82 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 93 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 131 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 201 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
58 | 135 | ▲77 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
59 | 136 | ▲77 | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
67 | 139 | ▲72 | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 97 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 74 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 185 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 35 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 79 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 51 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 62 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 188 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 77 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 137 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 143 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 67 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 58 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 199 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 55 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 89 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 42 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 36 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 121 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 192 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 162 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 117 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
102 | 156 | ▲54 | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 14 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 94 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 41 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 187 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 167 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 92 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 138 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 205 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 32 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 103 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 63 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 114 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 85 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 126 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 129 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
139 | 145 | ▲6 | 136 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | 203 | Sprint | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
143 | 152 | ▲9 | 48 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
144 | 153 | ▲9 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
145 | 154 | ▲9 | 102 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
146 | 155 | ▲9 | 133 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
147 | 162 | ▲15 | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
148 | 158 | ▲10 | 99 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
149 | 159 | ▲10 | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
150 | 160 | ▲10 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
151 | 161 | ▲10 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
152 | 163 | ▲11 | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
154 | 173 | ▲19 | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:22 6:22 | .. | ||
155 | 166 | ▲11 | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
156 | 167 | ▲11 | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 6:36 | .. | ||
157 | 168 | ▲11 | 108 | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:36 | .. | ||
158 | 171 | ▲13 | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
159 | 170 | ▲11 | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
160 | 172 | ▲12 | 128 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
161 | 174 | ▲13 | 198 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||
162 | 175 | ▲13 | 34 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | 6:52 6:52 | .. | ||
163 | 176 | ▲13 | 197 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
164 | 178 | ▲14 | 139 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 6:54 | .. | ||
165 | 179 | ▲14 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 6:58 6:58 | .. | ||
166 | 182 | ▲16 | 88 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
167 | 183 | ▲16 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
168 | 184 | ▲16 | 13 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 7:10 7:10 | .. | ||
169 | 185 | ▲16 | 69 | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||
170 | 186 | ▲16 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 7:14 7:14 | .. | ||
171 | 41 | ▼130 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 7:16 7:16 | .. | ||
172 | 169 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
173 | 67 | ▼106 | 105 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 7:25 | .. | ||
174 | 187 | ▲13 | 87 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 7:25 | .. | ||
175 | 70 | ▼105 | 163 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 7:26 7:26 | .. | ||
176 | 144 | ▼32 | 149 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 7:47 7:47 | .. | ||
177 | 146 | ▼31 | 72 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||
178 | 151 | ▼27 | 206 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
179 | 34 | ▼145 | 148 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
180 | 58 | ▼122 | 115 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
181 | 138 | ▼43 | 147 | Classic | ROUX Laurent Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
182 | 147 | ▼35 | 153 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8:48 8:48 | .. | ||
183 | 164 | ▼19 | 171 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
184 | 165 | ▼19 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||
185 | 188 | ▲3 | 81 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
186 | 177 | ▼9 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
187 | 180 | ▼7 | 142 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 13:21 13:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 45 | +15 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 107 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 43 | +26 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 40 | +5 | |
4 | - | 59 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | +35 | ||
5 | - | 38 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud Festina | 29 | Festina | 30 | +30 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 191 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | - | |
7 | - | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 26 | +26 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 26 | - | |
9 | - | 193 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | +26 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | +8 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 28 | Festina | 24 | +7 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 178 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 23 | +5 | |
14 | - | 84 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 20 | +20 | ||
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 165 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 27 | Bonjour | 20 | - | |
16 | - | 61 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 19 | +19 | ||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 53 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19 | - | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 101 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 19 | +14 | |
19 | - | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | +18 | ||
20 | - | 195 | Classic | MILESI Marco Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 17 | +17 | ||
21 | - | 175 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 17 | +17 | ||
22 | - | 54 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | +16 | ||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 76 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 16 | - | |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 31 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 30 | Festina | 15 | - | |
25 | - | 68 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 15 | +15 | ||
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 45 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 15 | - | |
27 | - | 109 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | +14 | ||
28 | - | 179 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 13 | +13 | ||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 64 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 13 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 47 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 13 | +4 | |
31 | 16 | ▼15 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12 | - | |
32 | 17 | ▼15 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 12 | - | |
33 | - | 106 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | +12 | ||
34 | 18 | ▼16 | 111 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | - | |
36 | 20 | ▼16 | 66 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 10 | - | |
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 10 | - | |
38 | 22 | ▼16 | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
39 | 24 | ▼15 | 83 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 8 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +6 | |
41 | 25 | ▼16 | 56 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
42 | 26 | ▼16 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 6 | - | |
43 | - | 166 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 6 | +6 | ||
44 | 27 | ▼17 | 208 | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6 | - | |
45 | 28 | ▼17 | 151 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | - | |
46 | 31 | ▼15 | 169 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 5 | +2 | |
47 | 30 | ▼17 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | - | |
48 | - | 52 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | +4 | ||
49 | 32 | ▼17 | 28 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | - | |
50 | 33 | ▼17 | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 174 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | 158 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
53 | - | 155 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | +1 | ||
54 | 36 | ▼18 | 132 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Dunkirk (41 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KIRSIPUU Jaan | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 |
2 | O'GRADY Stuart | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
3 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre - Daikin | 2 |
Sprint | Knesselare (133 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 6 |
2 | DE GROOT Bram | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
3 | DIERCKXSENS Ludo | Lampre - Daikin | 2 |
Sprint | Stekene (184 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRUTTI Matteo | Lampre - Daikin | 6 |
2 | VOIGT Jens | Crédit Agricole | 4 |
3 | KNAVEN Servais | Domo - Farm Frites | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 176 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 9:40:46 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 32 | TT | BRARD Florent Festina | 25 | Festina | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 43 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:29 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:47 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 207 | Sprint | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 125 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 186 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 173 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 177 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 172 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 12:48 12:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 183 | TT | DURAND Jacky La Française des Jeux | 34 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 146 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 6 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 145 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 29:02:03 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Festina | TT1 | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | - | Lampre - Daikin | TT1 | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Daikin | 13:47:24 |
2 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
3 | Domo - Farm Frites | 0:19 |
4 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, |
5 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
6 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:41 |
7 | Festina | ,, |
8 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, |
9 | Bonjour | 1:03 |
10 | Jean Delatour | ,, |
11 | ,, | |
12 | Team Telekom | ,, |
13 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, |
14 | Cofidis | ,, |
15 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, |
16 | iBanesto.com | ,, |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
18 | US Postal Service | ,, |
19 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, |
20 | La Française des Jeux | ,, |
21 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, |
Race information
- Date:09 July 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.972 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:220.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:7
- Vert. meters:1044
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: