2000
2002
«
»
2001»88th

Tour de France

2001»Stage 5 (TTT)»VerdunBar-le-Duc(67km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Pos.TeamTimeTimegapSpeed
PCS points
UCI points
1 Crédit Agricole1:21:3247:0249.305
BESSY Frédéric100
HUSHOVD Thor100
MORIN Anthony100
VAUGHTERS Jonathan100
JULICH Bobby100
HINAULT Sébastien100
JENNER Christopher100
O'GRADY Stuart100
VOIGT Jens100
2 O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:22:030:3148.995
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro70
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván70
PRADERA Mikel70
SERRANO Marcos Antonio70
BELOKI Joseba70
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor70
JAKSCHE Jörg70
SASTRE Carlos70
GONZÁLEZ Santos70
3 Festina1:22:260:5448.767
BRARD Florent50
CHANTEUR Pascal50
LINO Pascal50
PRETOT Arnaud50
MOREAU Christophe50
CASERO Ángel Luis50
GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel50
PÉREZ Luis50
TEUTENBERG Sven50
4 US Postal Service1:22:581:2648.453
ARMSTRONG Lance40
EKIMOV Viatcheslav40
HINCAPIE George40
PEÑA Victor Hugo40
VANDE VELDE Christian40
HERAS Roberto40
HAMILTON Tyler40
KJÆRGAARD Steffen40
RUBIERA José Luis40
5 Kelme - Costa Blanca1:23:101:3848.337
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael32
GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique32
SEVILLA Óscar32
VIDAL José Angel32
BOTERO Santiago32
GONZÁLEZ Aitor32
PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier32
TAULER Toni32
6 Rabobank ProTeam1:23:191:4748.250
DE GROOT Bram26
DEKKER Erik26
LOTZ Marc26
VERHEYEN Geert26
BOOGERD Michael26
DE JONGH Steven26
DEN BAKKER Maarten26
NIERMANN Grischa26
WAUTERS Marc26
7 Team Telekom1:23:221:5048.221
ULLRICH Jan22
GUERINI Giuseppe22
KLÖDEN Andreas22
VINOKOUROV Alexandre22
ZABEL Erik22
BOLTS Udo22
HEPPNER Jens22
LIVINGSTON Kevin22
WESEMANN Steffen22
8 Cofidis1:24:272:5547.602
ATIENZA Daniel18
KIVILEV Andrei18
MATTAN Nico18
RINERO Christophe18
MILLAR David18
CUESTA Iñigo18
LELLI Massimiliano18
MONCOUTIÉ David18
TRENTIN Guido18
9 BigMat - Auber 931:24:282:5647.593
HEULOT Stephane14
AUGER Ludovic14
GOUVENOU Thierry14
LAMOULLER Loïc14
TALABARDON Sébastien14
AUGER Guillaume14
CAPELLE Christophe14
JAN Xavier14
SIVAKOV Alexei14
10 Mapei - Quickstep1:24:302:5847.574
GARZELLI Stefano10
STEELS Tom10
BARTOLI Michele10
BRAMATI Davide10
FORNACIARI Paolo10
LEYSEN Bart10
ZANINI Stefano10
NARDELLO Daniele10
BETTINI Paolo10
11 CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:24:333:0147.546
JALABERT Laurent8
CEREZO Francisco Javier8
JALABERT Nicolas8
PIIL Jakob Storm8
SØRENSEN Rolf8
BLAUDZUN Michael8
GARCÍA Marcelino8
LARSEN Nicolaj Bo8
SØRENSEN Nicki8
12 Bonjour1:24:413:0947.471
BÉNÉTEAU Walter6
CHAVANEL Sylvain6
PERRAUDEAU Olivier6
ROBIN Jean-Cyril6
ROUS Didier6
BOUYER Franck6
NAZON Damien6
RENIER Franck6
SIMON François6
13 iBanesto.com1:25:173:4547.137
MANCEBO Francisco4
BROŻYNA Tomasz4
JIMÉNEZ Eladio4
ODRIOZOLA Jon4
PIEPOLI Leonardo4
BLANCO Santiago4
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente4
MENCHOV Denis4
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier4
14 Domo - Farm Frites1:25:203:4847.109
CASSANI Enrico2
MERCKX Axel2
MUSEEUW Johan2
VAN HEESWIJK Max2
VAINŠTEINS Romāns2
KNAVEN Servais2
MILESI Marco2
RODRIGUEZ Fred2
WADECKI Piotr2
15 Fassa Bortolo1:25:334:0146.990
BALDATO Fabio1
BELLI Wladimir1
LODA Nicola1
POZZI Oscar1
BASSO Ivan1
IVANOV Sergei1
PETACCHI Alessandro1
TOSATTO Matteo1
16 Jean Delatour1:25:544:2246.799
BROCHARD Laurent
BOUVARD Gilles
HALGAND Patrice
ROUX Laurent
TRASTOUR Olivier
BERNARD Jérôme
GOUBERT Stéphane
ORIOL Christophe
SEIGNEUR Eddy
17 Euskaltel - Euskadi1:26:174:4546.591
CASTRESANA Ángel
DEL OLMO Txema
LAISEKA Roberto
ZUBELDIA Haimar
ETXEBARRIA David
CHAURREAU Íñigo
ETXEBARRIA Unai
LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto
18 AG2R Prévoyance1:26:244:5246.528
MAIGNAN Gilles
AGNOLUTTO Christophe
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
DEMARBAIX Sébastien
TURPIN Ludovic
SALMON Benoît
BERGÈS Stéphane
CAPELLE Ludovic
KIRSIPUU Jaan
19 La Française des Jeux1:26:304:5846.474
MONTGOMERY Sven
DURAND Jacky
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
MENGIN Christophe
VOGONDY Nicolas
CASPER Jimmy
GUESDON Frédéric
MCGEE Bradley
SCHNIDER Daniel
20 Lotto - Adecco1:26:465:1446.331
AERTS Mario
BLIJLEVENS Jeroen
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
VERMAUT Stive
VERBRUGGHE Rik
BAGUET Serge
MIKHAYLOV Gennady
VAN HYFTE Paul
21 Lampre - Daikin1:27:305:5845.943
BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis
DIERCKXSENS Ludo
HUNTER Robert
SVORADA Ján
SERPELLINI Marco
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
FRUTTI Matteo
PINOTTI Marco
VERSTREPEN Johan
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-107
O'GRADY StuartCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole 20:54:21..
24▲2109
VOIGT JensCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole0:26
0:26
..
36▲3101
JULICH BobbyCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole0:27
0:27
..
45▲124
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:57
0:57
..
511▲621
BELOKI JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:07
1:07
..
612▲628
SASTRE CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski
26O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:08
1:08
..
718▲1126
JAKSCHE JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:12
1:12
..
83▼53130Festina1:17
1:17
..
927▲1825
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski
22O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:20
1:20
..
1028▲1829
SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:23
1:23
..
119▼23225Festina1:24
1:24
..
1216▲43328Festina1:33
1:33
..
1339▲2627
PRADERA MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski
26O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:42
1:42
..
1433▲1937
PÉREZ LuisFestina
27Festina1:50
1:50
..
157▼81
ARMSTRONG LanceUS Postal Service
29US Postal Service1:53
1:53
..
1621▲57
PEÑA Victor HugoUS Postal Service
27US Postal Service2:10
2:10
..
1710▼7151
BOTERO SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca2:11
2:11
..
1813▼5155
GUTIÉRREZ José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca2:17
2:17
..
198▼1111
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
27Team Telekom2:20
2:20
..
2020-15
KLÖDEN AndreasTeam Telekom
26Team Telekom2:32
2:32
..
2144▲232
HERAS RobertoUS Postal Service
27US Postal Service2:34
2:34
..
2238▲16157
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca2:39
2:39
..
2332▲91727Team Telekom2:45
2:45
..
2436▲1251
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam2:47
2:47
..
252▼23131
JALABERT LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali3:19
3:19
..
2646▲20159
VIDAL José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca
31Kelme - Costa Blanca3:37
3:37
..
2722▼582
BARTOLI MicheleMapei - Quickstep
31Mapei - Quickstep3:43
3:43
..
2826▼2201
HEULOT StephaneBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 933:44
3:44
..
2924▼586
GARZELLI StefanoMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep,,
3:44
..
3014▼16161
ROUS DidierBonjour
30Bonjour3:48
3:48
..
3143▲1216228Bonjour4:15
4:15
..
3247▲1516831Bonjour4:22
4:22
..
3352▲1916932Bonjour4:24
4:24
..
3423▼1193
BROŻYNA TomasziBanesto.com
30iBanesto.com4:30
4:30
..
3596▲61156
PASCUAL LLORENTE JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
30Kelme - Costa Blanca4:38
4:38
..
3631▼591
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
25iBanesto.com4:40
4:40
..
3734▼397
ODRIOZOLA JoniBanesto.com
30iBanesto.com4:42
4:42
..
3819▼1949
TOSATTO MatteoFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo4:43
4:43
..
3955▲1618
WESEMANN SteffenTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom4:44
4:44
..
4041▲1199
WADECKI PiotrDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites4:51
4:51
..
4156▲1512
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
34Team Telekom4:54
4:54
..
4245▲392
BLANCO SantiagoiBanesto.com
27iBanesto.com,,
4:54
..
4330▼1343
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
23Fassa Bortolo4:55
4:55
..
4457▲135
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service4:57
4:57
..
4535▼1044
BELLI WladimirFassa Bortolo
30Fassa Bortolo5:00
5:00
..
4615▼31141
BROCHARD LaurentJean Delatour
33Jean Delatour5:01
5:01
..
4750▲3194
MERCKX AxelDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites5:02
5:02
..
4825▼23145
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour5:08
5:08
..
4942▼7121
SALMON BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance5:57
5:57
..
5051▲1113
CHAURREAU ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi6:00
6:00
..
5148▼316
LIVINGSTON KevinTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom6:14
6:14
..
5253▲1181
MONTGOMERY SvenLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux,,
6:14
..
5337▼1662
AERTS MarioLotto - Adecco
26Lotto - Adecco6:15
6:15
..
5440▼1467
VAN DE WOUWER KurtLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco6:17
6:17
..
5549▼663
BAGUET SergeLotto - Adecco
31Lotto - Adecco6:28
6:28
..
5654▼214
HEPPNER JensTeam Telekom
36Team Telekom6:29
6:29
..
5760▲33928Festina6:51
6:51
..
5817▼4122
GONZÁLEZ SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski6:58
6:58
..
5959-9
VANDE VELDE ChristianUS Postal Service
25US Postal Service7:14
7:14
..
6065▲54
HAMILTON TylerUS Postal Service
30US Postal Service8:38
8:38
..
6169▲813
GUERINI GiuseppeTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom9:41
9:41
..
6258▼447
PETACCHI AlessandroFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo9:49
9:49
..
6361▼29428iBanesto.com10:39
10:39
..
6468▲4138
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10:46
10:46
..
6563▼2187
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
32La Française des Jeux11:10
11:10
..
6671▲516327Bonjour11:25
11:25
..
6766▼168
VAN HYFTE PaulLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco12:35
12:35
..
6864▼4176
HUNTER RobertLampre - Daikin
24Lampre - Daikin12:55
12:55
..
6972▲36
KJÆRGAARD SteffenUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service12:58
12:58
..
7062▼8209
TALABARDON SébastienBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 9313:06
13:06
..
7170▼148
POZZI OscarFassa Bortolo
29Fassa Bortolo13:39
13:39
..
7277▲556
LOTZ MarcRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam14:22
14:22
..
7378▲5158
TAULER ToniKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca14:23
14:23
..
7474-3
EKIMOV ViatcheslavUS Postal Service
35US Postal Service14:36
14:36
..
7567▼8184
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
29La Française des Jeux14:40
14:40
..
7673▼316422Bonjour14:47
14:47
..
7775▼252
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam14:50
14:50
..
7876▼289
ZANINI StefanoMapei - Quickstep
32Mapei - Quickstep15:11
15:11
..
7979-197
RODRIGUEZ FredDomo - Farm Frites
27Domo - Farm Frites17:14
17:14
..
8080-7925Cofidis17:20
17:20
..
8182▲17726Cofidis18:11
18:11
..
8281▼1133
CEREZO Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali18:45
18:45
..
8387▲4207
LAMOULLER LoïcBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 9319:19
19:19
..
8483▼1143
BOUVARD GillesJean Delatour
31Jean Delatour19:38
19:38
..
85118▲33102
BESSY FrédéricCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole19:41
19:41
..
86102▲163532Festina19:56
19:56
..
8785▼216628Bonjour20:11
20:11
..
8884▼4114
DEL OLMO TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi20:16
20:16
..
8986▼3165
NAZON DamienBonjour
27Bonjour20:18
20:18
..
9093▲3154
GONZÁLEZ AitorKelme - Costa Blanca
26Kelme - Costa Blanca20:25
20:25
..
9196▲5156
PASCUAL LLORENTE JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
30Kelme - Costa Blanca20:28
20:28
..
92109▲1736
LINO PascalFestina
34Festina20:36
20:36
..
9398▲57332Cofidis21:49
21:49
..
9499▲57533Cofidis21:50
21:50
..
95101▲67427Cofidis21:55
21:55
..
96107▲1183
BETTINI PaoloMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep22:03
22:03
..
97104▲7137
PIIL Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali22:04
22:04
..
98113▲157827Cofidis22:09
22:09
..
9995▼476
MATTAN NicoCofidis
29Cofidis22:19
22:19
..
10090▼10136
LARSEN Nicolaj BoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali22:39
22:39
..
101111▲1095
JIMÉNEZ EladioiBanesto.com
25iBanesto.com22:57
22:57
..
102108▲642
BALDATO FabioFassa Bortolo
33Fassa Bortolo23:06
23:06
..
10392▼1119
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom23:07
23:07
..
10488▼16174
DIERCKXSENS LudoLampre - Daikin
36Lampre - Daikin23:23
23:23
..
105119▲1499
PIEPOLI LeonardoiBanesto.com
29iBanesto.com23:33
23:33
..
10689▼172331O.N.C.E. - Eroski23:38
23:38
..
10791▼1661
VERBRUGGHE RikLotto - Adecco
26Lotto - Adecco23:39
23:39
..
108116▲8144
GOUBERT StéphaneJean Delatour
31Jean Delatour23:43
23:43
..
109105▼4119
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi23:49
23:49
..
110110-117
LAISEKA RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi23:53
23:53
..
11197▼14189
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux23:55
23:55
..
112112-111
ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi23:59
23:59
..
113115▲2118
LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi24:00
24:00
..
114103▼11188
SCHNIDER DanielLa Française des Jeux
27La Française des Jeux24:01
24:01
..
115114▼1124
BOTCHAROV AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance
26AG2R Prévoyance24:07
24:07
..
116117▲1129
TURPIN LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
26AG2R Prévoyance24:13
24:13
..
117106▼1166
MIKHAYLOV GennadyLotto - Adecco
27Lotto - Adecco24:18
24:18
..
118100▼18204
CAPELLE ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93
33BigMat - Auber 9324:31
24:31
..
119135▲16108
VAUGHTERS JonathanCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole24:33
24:33
..
120122▲2206
JAN XavierBigMat - Auber 93
31BigMat - Auber 9324:58
24:58
..
121120▼1112
CASTRESANA ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi24:59
24:59
..
122127▲5103
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole25:08
25:08
..
123130▲7152
CÁRDENAS Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca25:44
25:44
..
12494▼30185
MAGNIEN EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux25:49
25:49
..
125124▼1208
SIVAKOV AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93
29BigMat - Auber 9326:08
26:08
..
126121▼5126
DEMARBAIX SébastienAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance26:13
26:13
..
127132▲557
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam26:15
26:15
..
128134▲659
WAUTERS MarcRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam26:20
26:20
..
129137▲83433Festina,,
26:20
..
130123▼7193
KNAVEN ServaisDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites26:31
26:31
..
131126▼5132
BLAUDZUN MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali26:58
26:58
..
132144▲1258
VERHEYEN GeertRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam27:27
27:27
..
133145▲1255
DEN BAKKER MaartenRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam,,
27:27
..
134128▼616727Bonjour27:56
27:56
..
135131▼4196
MUSEEUW JohanDomo - Farm Frites
35Domo - Farm Frites28:20
28:20
..
136133▼346
LODA NicolaFassa Bortolo
29Fassa Bortolo28:21
28:21
..
137146▲97226Cofidis28:40
28:40
..
138139▲196
MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com
23iBanesto.com29:07
29:07
..
139142▲345
IVANOV SergeiFassa Bortolo
26Fassa Bortolo29:34
29:34
..
140157▲17104
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
23Crédit Agricole29:49
29:49
..
141138▼3127
KIRSIPUU JaanAG2R Prévoyance
31AG2R Prévoyance29:51
29:51
..
142141▼1191
VAINŠTEINS RomānsDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites29:52
29:52
..
143129▼14178
SVORADA JánLampre - Daikin
32Lampre - Daikin30:03
30:03
..
144140▼469
VERMAUT StiveLotto - Adecco
25Lotto - Adecco30:22
30:22
..
145125▼20106
MORIN AnthonyCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole30:26
30:26
..
146136▼10172
BELOHVOŠČIKS RaivisLampre - Daikin
25Lampre - Daikin30:35
30:35
..
147147-125
CAPELLE LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
25AG2R Prévoyance30:54
30:54
..
148150▲2147
ROUX LaurentJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour31:03
31:03
..
149149-115
ETXEBARRIA UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi31:04
31:04
..
150143▼7179
VERSTREPEN JohanLampre - Daikin
33Lampre - Daikin31:32
31:32
..
151148▼3122
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
31AG2R Prévoyance31:45
31:45
..
152151▼1146
ORIOL ChristopheJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour32:20
32:20
..
153156▲3135
JALABERT NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali32:46
32:46
..
154167▲138
RUBIERA José LuisUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service32:57
32:57
..
155154▼1186
MCGEE BradleyLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux33:06
33:06
..
156153▼3175
FRUTTI MatteoLampre - Daikin
26Lampre - Daikin33:34
33:34
..
157163▲6202
AUGER GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93
25BigMat - Auber 9333:48
33:48
..
158159▲1195
MILESI MarcoDomo - Farm Frites
31Domo - Farm Frites33:54
33:54
..
159161▲2205
GOUVENOU ThierryBigMat - Auber 93
32BigMat - Auber 9333:55
33:55
..
160164▲481
NARDELLO DanieleMapei - Quickstep
28Mapei - Quickstep33:58
33:58
..
161160▼1192
CASSANI EnricoDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites34:05
34:05
..
162152▼10105
JENNER ChristopherCrédit Agricole
26Crédit Agricole34:06
34:06
..
163155▼8183
DURAND JackyLa Française des Jeux
34La Française des Jeux34:39
34:39
..
164158▼63829Festina35:06
35:06
..
165166▲1142
BERNARD JérômeJean Delatour
29Jean Delatour35:40
35:40
..
166165▼1128
MAIGNAN GillesAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance36:45
36:45
..
167168▲1149
TRASTOUR OlivierJean Delatour
29Jean Delatour37:11
37:11
..
168162▼6203
AUGER LudovicBigMat - Auber 93
30BigMat - Auber 9337:32
37:32
..
169172▲384
BRAMATI DavideMapei - Quickstep
33Mapei - Quickstep37:48
37:48
..
170169▼1177
PINOTTI MarcoLampre - Daikin
25Lampre - Daikin38:31
38:31
..
171173▲285
FORNACIARI PaoloMapei - Quickstep
30Mapei - Quickstep38:50
38:50
..
172171▼1182
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux39:00
39:00
..
173176▲3139
SØRENSEN RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
36CSC ProTeam - Tiscali39:15
39:15
..
174174-148
SEIGNEUR EddyJean Delatour
32Jean Delatour39:42
39:42
..
175170▼553
DE JONGH StevenRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam40:50
40:50
..
176180▲454
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam40:52
40:52
..
177175▼264
BLIJLEVENS JeroenLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco41:05
41:05
..
178177▼1123
BERGÈS StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
26AG2R Prévoyance41:48
41:48
..
179179-134
GARCÍA MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali42:03
42:03
..
180178▼2173
BERTOGLIATI RubensLampre - Daikin
22Lampre - Daikin43:05
43:05
..
181181-198
VAN HEESWIJK MaxDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites44:25
44:25
..
182182-88
STEELS TomMapei - Quickstep
29Mapei - Quickstep44:29
44:29
..
183183-87
LEYSEN BartMapei - Quickstep
32Mapei - Quickstep44:51
44:51
..
184184-171
SERPELLINI MarcoLampre - Daikin
28Lampre - Daikin46:11
46:11
..
185185-71
MILLAR DavidCofidis
24Cofidis47:02
47:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-19
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom75-
22-107
O'GRADY StuartCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole69-
33-176
HUNTER RobertLampre - Daikin
24Lampre - Daikin49-
44-127
KIRSIPUU JaanAG2R Prévoyance
31AG2R Prévoyance47-
55-165
NAZON DamienBonjour
27Bonjour46-
66-204
CAPELLE ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93
33BigMat - Auber 9345-
77-3928Festina44-
88-16932Bonjour42-
99-47
PETACCHI AlessandroFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo41-
1010-3130Festina38-
1112▲159
WAUTERS MarcRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam35-
1211▼1131
JALABERT LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali35-
1313-174
DIERCKXSENS LudoLampre - Daikin
36Lampre - Daikin32-
1414-68
VAN HYFTE PaulLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco32-
1516▲13829Festina30-
1617▲1191
VAINŠTEINS RomānsDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites30-
1715▼2185
MAGNIEN EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux30-
1818-66
MIKHAYLOV GennadyLotto - Adecco
27Lotto - Adecco30-
1919-63
BAGUET SergeLotto - Adecco
31Lotto - Adecco30-
2020-86
GARZELLI StefanoMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep26-
2121-182
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux26-
2324▲1104
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
23Crédit Agricole26-
2423▼1193
KNAVEN ServaisDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites26-
2525-11
ULLRICH JanTeam Telekom
27Team Telekom25-
2626-197
RODRIGUEZ FredDomo - Farm Frites
27Domo - Farm Frites24-
2727-42
BALDATO FabioFassa Bortolo
33Fassa Bortolo24-
2828-178
SVORADA JánLampre - Daikin
32Lampre - Daikin23-
2929-53
DE JONGH StevenRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam21-
3030-84
BRAMATI DavideMapei - Quickstep
33Mapei - Quickstep20-
3131-21
BELOKI JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski20-
3232-61
VERBRUGGHE RikLotto - Adecco
26Lotto - Adecco19-
3333-101
JULICH BobbyCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole19-
3435▲116327Bonjour18-
3534▼143
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
23Fassa Bortolo18-
3636-18
WESEMANN SteffenTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom18-
3737-56
LOTZ MarcRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam18-
3838-195
MILESI MarcoDomo - Farm Frites
31Domo - Farm Frites17-
3939-175
FRUTTI MatteoLampre - Daikin
26Lampre - Daikin17-
4040-24
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski16-
4141-209
TALABARDON SébastienBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 9316-
4242-76
MATTAN NicoCofidis
29Cofidis16-
4343-54
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam16-
4444-155
GUTIÉRREZ José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca16-
4545-183
DURAND JackyLa Française des Jeux
34La Française des Jeux16-
4646-45
IVANOV SergeiFassa Bortolo
26Fassa Bortolo15-
4747-109
VOIGT JensCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole15-
4848-49
TOSATTO MatteoFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo15-
4950▲164
BLIJLEVENS JeroenLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco13-
5049▼1179
VERSTREPEN JohanLampre - Daikin
33Lampre - Daikin13-
5151-184
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
29La Française des Jeux13-
5253▲1106
MORIN AnthonyCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole12-
5352▼189
ZANINI StefanoMapei - Quickstep
32Mapei - Quickstep12-
5454-51
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam11-
5555-111
ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi11-
5657▲17427Cofidis10-
5756▼197
ODRIOZOLA JoniBanesto.com
30iBanesto.com10-
5859▲1146
ORIOL ChristopheJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour10-
5958▼1135
JALABERT NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10-
6060-138
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9-
6161-91
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
25iBanesto.com9-
6262-157
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca8-
6363-83
BETTINI PaoloMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep8-
6464-161
ROUS DidierBonjour
30Bonjour7-
6565-3225Festina6-
6667▲116628Bonjour6-
6768▲1208
SIVAKOV AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93
29BigMat - Auber 936-
6866▼2141
BROCHARD LaurentJean Delatour
33Jean Delatour6-
6969-147
ROUX LaurentJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour6-
7070-187
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
32La Française des Jeux6-
7171-151
BOTERO SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca5-
7272-48
POZZI OscarFassa Bortolo
29Fassa Bortolo5-
7373-194
MERCKX AxelDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites5-
7474-44
BELLI WladimirFassa Bortolo
30Fassa Bortolo5-
7576▲1122
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
31AG2R Prévoyance4-
7675▼152
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam4-
7777-103
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole4-
7878-145
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour4-
7979-28
SASTRE CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski
26O.N.C.E. - Eroski2-
8081▲1125
CAPELLE LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
25AG2R Prévoyance2-
8180▼167
VAN DE WOUWER KurtLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco2-
8282-158
TAULER ToniKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca1-
8383-132
BLAUDZUN MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲126
JAKSCHE JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski 20:55:33..
23▲125
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski
22O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:08
0:08
..
31▼23225Festina0:12
0:12
..
46▲2157
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca1:27
1:27
..
55-91
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
25iBanesto.com3:28
3:28
..
64▼243
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
23Fassa Bortolo3:43
3:43
..
77-181
MONTGOMERY SvenLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux5:02
5:02
..
88-9
VANDE VELDE ChristianUS Postal Service
25US Postal Service6:02
6:02
..
910▲1176
HUNTER RobertLampre - Daikin
24Lampre - Daikin11:43
11:43
..
109▼1209
TALABARDON SébastienBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 9311:54
11:54
..
1111-16422Bonjour13:35
13:35
..
1212-207
LAMOULLER LoïcBigMat - Auber 93
23BigMat - Auber 9318:07
18:07
..
1315▲295
JIMÉNEZ EladioiBanesto.com
25iBanesto.com21:45
21:45
..
1414-119
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi22:37
22:37
..
1513▼2189
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux22:43
22:43
..
1617▲196
MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com
23iBanesto.com27:55
27:55
..
1720▲3104
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
23Crédit Agricole28:37
28:37
..
1816▼2172
BELOHVOŠČIKS RaivisLampre - Daikin
25Lampre - Daikin29:23
29:23
..
1918▼1125
CAPELLE LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
25AG2R Prévoyance29:42
29:42
..
2019▼1186
MCGEE BradleyLa Française des Jeux
25La Française des Jeux31:54
31:54
..
2121-202
AUGER GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93
25BigMat - Auber 9332:36
32:36
..
2222-177
PINOTTI MarcoLampre - Daikin
25Lampre - Daikin37:19
37:19
..
2323-182
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux37:48
37:48
..
2424-173
BERTOGLIATI RubensLampre - Daikin
22Lampre - Daikin41:53
41:53
..
2525-71
MILLAR DavidCofidis
24Cofidis45:50
45:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-145
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour28-
22-121
SALMON BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance26-
33-135
JALABERT NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10-
44-183
DURAND JackyLa Française des Jeux
34La Française des Jeux10-
55-51
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam8-
66-122
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
31AG2R Prévoyance7-
77-29
SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski7-
88-141
BROCHARD LaurentJean Delatour
33Jean Delatour7-
99-184
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
29La Française des Jeux7-
1010-146
ORIOL ChristopheJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour6-
1111-158
TAULER ToniKelme - Costa Blanca
27Kelme - Costa Blanca5-
1212-7427Cofidis5-
1313-83
BETTINI PaoloMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep5-
1414-1727Team Telekom4-
1515-101
JULICH BobbyCrédit Agricole
29Crédit Agricole3-
1717-61
VERBRUGGHE RikLotto - Adecco
26Lotto - Adecco3-
1818-152
CÁRDENAS Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca2-
1919-187
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
32La Française des Jeux1-
2020-12
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
34Team Telekom1-
2121-15
KLÖDEN AndreasTeam Telekom
26Team Telekom1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Crédit AgricoleTT1 62:44:03..
23▲1 O.N.C.E. - EroskiTT12:12
2:12
..
32▼1 FestinaTT12:52
2:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    12 July 2001
  • Avg. speed winner:
    49.3 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    67 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    33
  • Vert. meters:
    731
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    1
  • Won how:

Race profile