2001
2003
«
»
2002»89th

Tour de France

2002»Stage 13»LavelanetBéziers(171km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
159+40:0447
MILLAR DavidCofidis
25Cofidis1004:08:18
264+44:47161
ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi70,,
0:00
320+12:58102
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam50,,
0:00
431+16:23204
BROCHARD LaurentJean Delatour
34Jean Delatour40,,
0:00
562+43:08136
LATASA DavidiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com320:04
0:04
667+45:4013930iBanesto.com260:56
0:56
798+1:02:17178
MAZZOLENI EddyTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport22,,
0:56
860+40:43126
MARTINEZ MiguelMapei - Quickstep
26Mapei - Quickstep181:06
1:06
914+10:51109
ZBERG BeatRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam14,,
1:06
1032+16:3717
JULICH BobbyTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom101:08
1:08
119+8:5751
JALABERT LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali81:10
1:10
12123+1:16:4994
COOKE BadenLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux69:56
9:56
13125+1:17:48147
MCEWEN RobbieLotto - Adecco
30Lotto - Adecco4,,
9:56
1466+45:2111
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom2,,
9:56
1576+50:0167
O'GRADY StuartCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole1,,
9:56
16128+1:20:28159
SVORADA JánLampre - Daikin
33Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
17153+1:31:1163
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole,,
9:56
18131+1:21:5254
PIIL Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,
9:56
19127+1:20:19128
TAFI AndreaMapei - Quickstep
36Mapei - Quickstep,,
9:56
20157+1:34:53182
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance,,
9:56
21152+1:31:10103
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:56
22117+1:13:0346
MATTAN NicoCofidis
31Cofidis,,
9:56
2310+9:0531
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:56
2411+9:10137
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
26iBanesto.com,,
9:56
2518+12:2981
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
24Fassa Bortolo,,
9:56
2658+40:0189
VELO MarcoFassa Bortolo
28Fassa Bortolo,,
9:56
2784+54:4916
HONDO DaniloTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom,,
9:56
2837+18:199
RUBIERA José LuisUS Postal Service
29US Postal Service,,
9:56
2952+34:196
LANDIS FloydUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service,,
9:56
 30 1+0:001
ARMSTRONG LanceUS Postal Service
30US Postal Service,,
9:56
3163+43:497
PADRNOS PavelUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service,,
9:56
3216+11:2676
MERCKX AxelDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
3343+24:20144
BRANDT ChristopheLotto - Adecco
25Lotto - Adecco,,
9:56
34118+1:13:1859
VAN HYFTE PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,
9:56
353+3:1924
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
364+5:15158
RUMŠAS RaimondasLampre - Daikin
30Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
37124+1:17:2511531Bonjour,,
9:56
382+2:2821
BELOKI JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
39105+1:08:4428
PRADERA MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
4022+13:34171
FRIGO DarioTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport,,
9:56
41141+1:27:17202
AUGÉ StéphaneJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour,,
9:56
42121+1:15:1419231Alessio,,
9:56
43145+1:27:55154
CORTINOVIS AlessandroLampre - Daikin
24Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
445+5:4432
BOTERO SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:56
4529+16:0035
GUTIÉRREZ José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:56
4669+46:25173
BORTOLAMI GianlucaTacconi Sport
33Tacconi Sport,,
9:56
 47 13+10:41101
LEIPHEIMER LeviRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:56
4838+18:36208
LEFÈVRE LaurentJean Delatour
26Jean Delatour,,
9:56
4927+14:59207
GOUBERT StéphaneJean Delatour
32Jean Delatour,,
9:56
5019+12:3926
NOZAL IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
5172+47:4827
OLANO AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski
32O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
5224+13:49169
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:56
5323+13:3691
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux,,
9:56
5417+11:394128Cofidis,,
9:56
556+7:1429
SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski
29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
5636+18:1199
ROBIN Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux
32La Française des Jeux,,
9:56
57156+1:34:13146
MARICHAL ThierryLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco,,
9:56
58154+1:33:2493
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux,,
9:56
59133+1:22:2587
LODA NicolaFassa Bortolo
30Fassa Bortolo,,
9:56
6026+14:58138
OSA UnaiiBanesto.com
27iBanesto.com,,
9:56
6165+45:01142
AERTS MarioLotto - Adecco
27Lotto - Adecco,,
9:56
62163+1:45:5464
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
24Crédit Agricole,,
9:56
6356+39:32129
TRAMPUSCH GerhardMapei - Quickstep
23Mapei - Quickstep,,
9:56
6447+27:422
EKIMOV ViatcheslavUS Postal Service
36US Postal Service,,
9:56
65109+1:10:50124
HORRILLO PedroMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep,,
9:56
667+8:013
HERAS RobertoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service,,
9:56
6734+17:2958
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,
9:56
6825+14:0452
HAMILTON TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,
9:56
6912+9:5257
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,
9:56
7033+16:4483
BELLI WladimirFassa Bortolo
31Fassa Bortolo,,
9:56
71149+1:29:4282
BALDATO FabioFassa Bortolo
34Fassa Bortolo,,
9:56
7230+16:1925
JAKSCHE JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski
25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
7395+1:00:4162
BESSY FrédéricCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole,,
9:56
7441+22:1261
MOREAU ChristopheCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
9:56
758+8:2422
AZEVEDO José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
9:56
76144+1:27:26145
DE CLERCQ HansLotto - Adecco
33Lotto - Adecco,,
9:56
7793+58:40201
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour,,
9:56
78101+1:07:0398
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux,,
9:56
79107+1:10:27143
BAGUET SergeLotto - Adecco
32Lotto - Adecco,,
9:56
80100+1:03:00151
SERPELLINI MarcoLampre - Daikin
29Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
8168+46:0011423Bonjour,,
9:56
8221+13:274534Cofidis,,
9:56
83139+1:26:07179
RADAELLI MauroTacconi Sport
34Tacconi Sport,,
9:56
84140+1:26:59172
APOLLONIO MassimoTacconi Sport
32Tacconi Sport,,
9:56
8515+11:104827Cofidis,,
9:56
8680+52:35108
WAUTERS MarcRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:56
87113+1:11:1214
FAGNINI Gian MatteoTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom,,
9:56
8845+25:16107
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:56
89119+1:13:5873
CASSANI EnricoDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
9071+47:4312
ALDAG RolfTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom,,
9:56
9185+55:16122
BODROGI LászlóMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep,,
9:56
9250+32:08184
CHAURREAU ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance
29AG2R Prévoyance,,
9:56
9342+23:01195
GOTTI IvanAlessio
33Alessio,,
9:56
9478+50:5175
KONEČNÝ TomášDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
9546+26:12132
BARANOWSKI DariusziBanesto.com
30iBanesto.com,,
9:56
9644+24:2653
PERON AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,
9:56
9728+15:4471
VIRENQUE RichardDomo - Farm Frites
32Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
9840+20:0379
WADECKI PiotrDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
9935+17:3319133Alessio,,
9:56
100130+1:21:22187
LODER ThierryAG2R Prévoyance
26AG2R Prévoyance,,
9:56
101106+1:10:084931Cofidis,,
9:56
10273+48:394429Cofidis,,
9:56
103150+1:30:3878
VAN BON LéonDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
104104+1:08:0933
CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
33Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:56
10548+28:1684
GUSTOV VolodymyrFassa Bortolo
25Fassa Bortolo,,
9:56
10689+56:074227Cofidis,,
9:56
10788+56:0319
WESEMANN SteffenTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom,,
9:56
10849+29:42181
BOTCHAROV AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance,,
9:56
109147+1:28:5974
KNAVEN ServaisDomo - Farm Frites
31Domo - Farm Frites,,
9:56
11099+1:02:4511229Bonjour,,
9:56
111142+1:27:2338
VIDAL José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca
32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:56
112108+1:10:50155
DIERCKXSENS LudoLampre - Daikin
37Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
11394+58:5766
MORIN AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole,,
9:56
11451+33:33148
MIKHAYLOV GennadyLotto - Adecco
28Lotto - Adecco,,
9:56
11554+37:034333Cofidis,,
9:56
11677+50:46828,,
9:56
11781+53:075
JOACHIM BenoîtUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service,,
9:56
118129+1:20:29153
BERTOGLIATI RubensLampre - Daikin
23Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
119151+1:31:08209
SEIGNEUR EddyJean Delatour
33Jean Delatour,,
9:56
120135+1:23:54205
DESSEL CyrilJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour,,
9:56
121114+1:11:3796
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux,,
9:56
12270+46:2611828Bonjour,,
9:56
123110+1:10:5411328Bonjour,,
9:56
124158+1:37:1865
LANGELLA AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole,,
9:56
125126+1:18:12177
LUTTENBERGER PeterTacconi Sport
29Tacconi Sport,,
9:56
12639+19:2818
LIVINGSTON KevinTeam Telekom
29Team Telekom,,
9:56
127116+1:12:52152
BELOHVOŠČIKS RaivisLampre - Daikin
26Lampre - Daikin,,
9:56
128115+1:12:0939
ZABALLA ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:56
129111+1:10:54206
EDALEINE ChristopheJean Delatour
22Jean Delatour,,
9:56
13087+56:0113
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
35Team Telekom,,
9:56
13161+41:3811722Bonjour,,
9:56
132148+1:29:20163
ETXEBARRIA UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:56
13382+53:5215
GUERINI GiuseppeTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom,,
9:56
134143+1:27:2519431Alessio,,
9:56
135132+1:22:2013529iBanesto.com,,
9:56
136138+1:25:31188
ORIOL ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
29AG2R Prévoyance,,
9:56
137103+1:07:5792
CASAR SandyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux,,
9:56
138160+1:43:20116
NAZON DamienBonjour
28Bonjour,,
9:56
13990+56:3897
MCGEE BradleyLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux10:20
10:20
140146+1:28:22162
ARRIZABALAGA GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
10:20
14157+39:424
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
29US Postal Service,,
10:20
142155+1:33:4119632Alessio,,
10:20
143137+1:24:37106
KROON KarstenRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
10:20
144162+1:44:5655
PIZIKS ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali11:07
11:07
14555+38:55134
BRUSEGHIN MarzioiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com12:07
12:07
14683+54:4586
IVANOV SergeiFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo,,
12:07
147112+1:11:07185
FLICKINGER AndyAG2R Prévoyance
23AG2R Prévoyance,,
12:07
14897+1:02:08125
HUNTER RobertMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep12:43
12:43
149102+1:07:2769
VOIGT JensCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole,,
12:43
150161+1:44:46164
FLORES IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:43
15174+49:1485
HONCHAR SerhiyFassa Bortolo
32Fassa Bortolo,,
12:43
152164+2:00:02183
BERGÈS StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance,,
12:43
15391+57:2319829Alessio,,
12:43
15453+35:14133
BLANCO SantiagoiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com,,
12:43
15586+55:33131
MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com
24iBanesto.com,,
12:43
15696+1:01:49189
TURPIN LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance,,
12:43
157136+1:24:23175
DONATI MassimoTacconi Sport
35Tacconi Sport,,
12:43
15875+49:5172
BRUYLANDTS DaveDomo - Farm Frites
26Domo - Farm Frites,,
12:43
159159+1:41:49104
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam,,
12:43
160122+1:16:31105
ENGELS AddyRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
12:43
161120+1:14:39167
MAYO IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:43
16279+52:03166
LAISEKA RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:43
16392+58:24203
BERNARD JérômeJean Delatour
30Jean Delatour,,
12:43
164134+1:23:4877
RODRIGUEZ FredDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites,,
12:43
DNF34
GOMEZ Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca-
DNF174
BOSSONI PaoloTacconi Sport
26Tacconi Sport-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
ARMSTRONG LanceUS Postal Service
30US Postal Service 51:06:01..
22-21
BELOKI JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski2:28
2:28
..
33-24
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski3:19
3:19
..
44-158
RUMŠAS RaimondasLampre - Daikin
30Lampre - Daikin5:15
5:15
..
55-32
BOTERO SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca5:44
5:44
..
66-29
SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski
29O.N.C.E. - Eroski7:14
7:14
..
77-3
HERAS RobertoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service8:01
8:01
..
88-22
AZEVEDO José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski8:24
8:24
..
931▲2251
JALABERT LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali8:57
8:57
..
109▼131
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca9:05
9:05
..
1110▼1137
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
26iBanesto.com9:10
9:10
..
1211▼157
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9:52
9:52
..
1312▼1101
LEIPHEIMER LeviRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam10:41
10:41
..
1436▲22109
ZBERG BeatRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam10:51
10:51
..
1513▼24827Cofidis11:10
11:10
..
1614▼276
MERCKX AxelDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites11:26
11:26
..
1715▼24128Cofidis11:39
11:39
..
1816▼281
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
24Fassa Bortolo12:29
12:29
..
1917▼226
NOZAL IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski12:39
12:39
..
2040▲20102
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam12:58
12:58
..
2118▼34534Cofidis13:27
13:27
..
2219▼3171
FRIGO DarioTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport13:34
13:34
..
2320▼391
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux13:36
13:36
..
2421▼3169
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi13:49
13:49
..
2522▼352
HAMILTON TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali14:04
14:04
..
2623▼3138
OSA UnaiiBanesto.com
27iBanesto.com14:58
14:58
..
2724▼3207
GOUBERT StéphaneJean Delatour
32Jean Delatour14:59
14:59
..
2825▼371
VIRENQUE RichardDomo - Farm Frites
32Domo - Farm Frites15:44
15:44
..
2926▼335
GUTIÉRREZ José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca16:00
16:00
..
3027▼325
JAKSCHE JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski
25O.N.C.E. - Eroski16:19
16:19
..
3146▲15204
BROCHARD LaurentJean Delatour
34Jean Delatour16:23
16:23
..
3244▲1217
JULICH BobbyTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom16:37
16:37
..
3328▼583
BELLI WladimirFassa Bortolo
31Fassa Bortolo16:44
16:44
..
3429▼558
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali17:29
17:29
..
3530▼519133Alessio17:33
17:33
..
3632▼499
ROBIN Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux
32La Française des Jeux18:11
18:11
..
3733▼49
RUBIERA José LuisUS Postal Service
29US Postal Service18:19
18:19
..
3834▼4208
LEFÈVRE LaurentJean Delatour
26Jean Delatour18:36
18:36
..
3935▼418
LIVINGSTON KevinTeam Telekom
29Team Telekom19:28
19:28
..
4037▼379
WADECKI PiotrDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites20:03
20:03
..
4138▼361
MOREAU ChristopheCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole22:12
22:12
..
4239▼3195
GOTTI IvanAlessio
33Alessio23:01
23:01
..
4341▼2144
BRANDT ChristopheLotto - Adecco
25Lotto - Adecco24:20
24:20
..
4442▼253
PERON AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali24:26
24:26
..
4543▼2107
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam25:16
25:16
..
4645▼1132
BARANOWSKI DariusziBanesto.com
30iBanesto.com26:12
26:12
..
4747-2
EKIMOV ViatcheslavUS Postal Service
36US Postal Service27:42
27:42
..
4848-84
GUSTOV VolodymyrFassa Bortolo
25Fassa Bortolo28:16
28:16
..
4949-181
BOTCHAROV AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance29:42
29:42
..
5050-184
CHAURREAU ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance
29AG2R Prévoyance32:08
32:08
..
5152▲1148
MIKHAYLOV GennadyLotto - Adecco
28Lotto - Adecco33:33
33:33
..
5253▲16
LANDIS FloydUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service34:19
34:19
..
5351▼2133
BLANCO SantiagoiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com35:14
35:14
..
5455▲14333Cofidis37:03
37:03
..
5554▼1134
BRUSEGHIN MarzioiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com38:55
38:55
..
5657▲1129
TRAMPUSCH GerhardMapei - Quickstep
23Mapei - Quickstep39:32
39:32
..
5756▼14
HINCAPIE GeorgeUS Postal Service
29US Postal Service39:42
39:42
..
5858-89
VELO MarcoFassa Bortolo
28Fassa Bortolo40:01
40:01
..
5974▲1547
MILLAR DavidCofidis
25Cofidis40:04
40:04
..
6072▲12126
MARTINEZ MiguelMapei - Quickstep
26Mapei - Quickstep40:43
40:43
..
6159▼211722Bonjour41:38
41:38
..
6280▲18136
LATASA DavidiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com43:08
43:08
..
6360▼37
PADRNOS PavelUS Postal Service
31US Postal Service43:49
43:49
..
6486▲22161
ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi44:47
44:47
..
6561▼4142
AERTS MarioLotto - Adecco
27Lotto - Adecco45:01
45:01
..
6662▼411
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom45:21
45:21
..
6784▲171393045:40
45:40
..
6863▼511423Bonjour46:00
46:00
..
6964▼5173
BORTOLAMI GianlucaTacconi Sport
33Tacconi Sport46:25
46:25
..
7065▼511828Bonjour46:26
46:26
..
7168▼312
ALDAG RolfTeam Telekom
33Team Telekom47:43
47:43
..
7269▼327
OLANO AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski
32O.N.C.E. - Eroski47:48
47:48
..
7370▼34429Cofidis48:39
48:39
..
7466▼885
HONCHAR SerhiyFassa Bortolo
32Fassa Bortolo49:14
49:14
..
7567▼872
BRUYLANDTS DaveDomo - Farm Frites
26Domo - Farm Frites49:51
49:51
..
7673▼367
O'GRADY StuartCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole50:01
50:01
..
7775▼28
PEÑA Victor HugoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service50:46
50:46
..
7876▼275
KONEČNÝ TomášDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites50:51
50:51
..
7971▼8166
LAISEKA RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi52:03
52:03
..
8078▼2108
WAUTERS MarcRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam52:35
52:35
..
8181-5
JOACHIM BenoîtUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service53:07
53:07
..
8282-15
GUERINI GiuseppeTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom53:52
53:52
..
8377▼686
IVANOV SergeiFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo54:45
54:45
..
8485▲116
HONDO DaniloTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom54:49
54:49
..
8587▲2122
BODROGI LászlóMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep55:16
55:16
..
8679▼7131
MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com
24iBanesto.com55:33
55:33
..
8789▲213
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
35Team Telekom56:01
56:01
..
8890▲219
WESEMANN SteffenTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom56:03
56:03
..
8991▲24227Cofidis56:07
56:07
..
9092▲297
MCGEE BradleyLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux56:38
56:38
..
9183▼819829Alessio57:23
57:23
..
9288▼4203
BERNARD JérômeJean Delatour
30Jean Delatour58:24
58:24
..
9393-201
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour58:40
58:40
..
9494-66
MORIN AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole58:57
58:57
..
9597▲262
BESSY FrédéricCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole1:00:41
1:00:41
..
9695▼1189
TURPIN LudovicAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance1:01:49
1:01:49
..
9796▼1125
HUNTER RobertMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep1:02:08
1:02:08
..
98114▲16178
MAZZOLENI EddyTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport1:02:17
1:02:17
..
9998▼111229Bonjour1:02:45
1:02:45
..
10099▼1151
SERPELLINI MarcoLampre - Daikin
29Lampre - Daikin1:03:00
1:03:00
..
101101-98
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux1:07:03
1:07:03
..
102100▼269
VOIGT JensCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole1:07:27
1:07:27
..
103102▼192
CASAR SandyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux1:07:57
1:07:57
..
104103▼133
CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
33Kelme - Costa Blanca1:08:09
1:08:09
..
105105-28
PRADERA MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski
27O.N.C.E. - Eroski1:08:44
1:08:44
..
106107▲14931Cofidis1:10:08
1:10:08
..
107108▲1143
BAGUET SergeLotto - Adecco
32Lotto - Adecco1:10:27
1:10:27
..
108109▲1155
DIERCKXSENS LudoLampre - Daikin
37Lampre - Daikin1:10:50
1:10:50
..
109110▲1124
HORRILLO PedroMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep,,
1:10:50
..
110111▲111328Bonjour1:10:54
1:10:54
..
111112▲1206
EDALEINE ChristopheJean Delatour
22Jean Delatour,,
1:10:54
..
112106▼6185
FLICKINGER AndyAG2R Prévoyance
23AG2R Prévoyance1:11:07
1:11:07
..
113113-14
FAGNINI Gian MatteoTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom1:11:12
1:11:12
..
114115▲196
GUESDON FrédéricLa Française des Jeux
30La Française des Jeux1:11:37
1:11:37
..
115117▲239
ZABALLA ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca1:12:09
1:12:09
..
116118▲2152
BELOHVOŠČIKS RaivisLampre - Daikin
26Lampre - Daikin1:12:52
1:12:52
..
117119▲246
MATTAN NicoCofidis
31Cofidis1:13:03
1:13:03
..
118120▲259
VAN HYFTE PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:13:18
1:13:18
..
119122▲373
CASSANI EnricoDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites1:13:58
1:13:58
..
120116▼4167
MAYO IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:14:39
1:14:39
..
121123▲219231Alessio1:15:14
1:15:14
..
122121▼1105
ENGELS AddyRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam1:16:31
1:16:31
..
123124▲194
COOKE BadenLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux1:16:49
1:16:49
..
124125▲111531Bonjour1:17:25
1:17:25
..
125126▲1147
MCEWEN RobbieLotto - Adecco
30Lotto - Adecco1:17:48
1:17:48
..
126127▲1177
LUTTENBERGER PeterTacconi Sport
29Tacconi Sport1:18:12
1:18:12
..
127128▲1128
TAFI AndreaMapei - Quickstep
36Mapei - Quickstep1:20:19
1:20:19
..
128129▲1159
SVORADA JánLampre - Daikin
33Lampre - Daikin1:20:28
1:20:28
..
129130▲1153
BERTOGLIATI RubensLampre - Daikin
23Lampre - Daikin1:20:29
1:20:29
..
130132▲2187
LODER ThierryAG2R Prévoyance
26AG2R Prévoyance1:21:22
1:21:22
..
131134▲354
PIIL Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:21:52
1:21:52
..
132135▲313529iBanesto.com1:22:20
1:22:20
..
133136▲387
LODA NicolaFassa Bortolo
30Fassa Bortolo1:22:25
1:22:25
..
134131▼377
RODRIGUEZ FredDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites1:23:48
1:23:48
..
135137▲2205
DESSEL CyrilJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour1:23:54
1:23:54
..
136133▼3175
DONATI MassimoTacconi Sport
35Tacconi Sport1:24:23
1:24:23
..
137138▲1106
KROON KarstenRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam1:24:37
1:24:37
..
138139▲1188
ORIOL ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
29AG2R Prévoyance1:25:31
1:25:31
..
139140▲1179
RADAELLI MauroTacconi Sport
34Tacconi Sport1:26:07
1:26:07
..
140141▲1172
APOLLONIO MassimoTacconi Sport
32Tacconi Sport1:26:59
1:26:59
..
141142▲1202
AUGÉ StéphaneJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour1:27:17
1:27:17
..
142143▲138
VIDAL José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca
32Kelme - Costa Blanca1:27:23
1:27:23
..
143144▲119431Alessio1:27:25
1:27:25
..
144145▲1145
DE CLERCQ HansLotto - Adecco
33Lotto - Adecco1:27:26
1:27:26
..
145146▲1154
CORTINOVIS AlessandroLampre - Daikin
24Lampre - Daikin1:27:55
1:27:55
..
146147▲1162
ARRIZABALAGA GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:28:22
1:28:22
..
147148▲174
KNAVEN ServaisDomo - Farm Frites
31Domo - Farm Frites1:28:59
1:28:59
..
148149▲1163
ETXEBARRIA UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29:20
1:29:20
..
149150▲182
BALDATO FabioFassa Bortolo
34Fassa Bortolo1:29:42
1:29:42
..
150151▲178
VAN BON LéonDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites1:30:38
1:30:38
..
151152▲1209
SEIGNEUR EddyJean Delatour
33Jean Delatour1:31:08
1:31:08
..
152153▲1103
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam1:31:10
1:31:10
..
153154▲163
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole1:31:11
1:31:11
..
154156▲293
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux1:33:24
1:33:24
..
155155-19632Alessio1:33:41
1:33:41
..
156157▲1146
MARICHAL ThierryLotto - Adecco
29Lotto - Adecco1:34:13
1:34:13
..
157158▲1182
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance1:34:53
1:34:53
..
158160▲265
LANGELLA AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole1:37:18
1:37:18
..
159161▲2104
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam1:41:49
1:41:49
..
160163▲3116
NAZON DamienBonjour
28Bonjour1:43:20
1:43:20
..
161162▲1164
FLORES IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44:46
1:44:46
..
162164▲255
PIZIKS ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:44:56
1:44:56
..
163165▲264
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
24Crédit Agricole1:45:54
1:45:54
..
164166▲2183
BERGÈS StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance2:00:02
2:00:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
12▲1147
MCEWEN RobbieLotto - Adecco
30Lotto - Adecco229+13
21▼111
ZABEL ErikTeam Telekom
32Team Telekom229+12
33-67
O'GRADY StuartCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole170+11
44-94
COOKE BadenLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux162+14
55-159
SVORADA JánLampre - Daikin
33Lampre - Daikin129+10
611▲5204
BROCHARD LaurentJean Delatour
34Jean Delatour86+24
76▼1124
HORRILLO PedroMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep81-
87▼111828Bonjour70-
99-46
MATTAN NicoCofidis
31Cofidis68+4
108▼21
ARMSTRONG LanceUS Postal Service
30US Postal Service-
1110▼177
RODRIGUEZ FredDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites63-
1212-35
GUTIÉRREZ José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca62-
1313-106
KROON KarstenRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam59-
1414-155
DIERCKXSENS LudoLampre - Daikin
37Lampre - Daikin56-
1516▲111722Bonjour51-
1627▲1151
JALABERT LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali50+15
1745▲28102
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam50+32
1817▼197
MCGEE BradleyLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux49-
1918▼132
BOTERO SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca48-
2019▼121
BELOKI JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski47-
2120▼1158
RUMŠAS RaimondasLampre - Daikin
30Lampre - Daikin47-
2222-64
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
24Crédit Agricole46-
2321▼282
BALDATO FabioFassa Bortolo
34Fassa Bortolo46-
2425▲163
HINAULT SébastienCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole45+9
2560▲3547
MILLAR DavidCofidis
25Cofidis45+35
2624▼2137
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
26iBanesto.com38+2
2723▼4201
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour37-
2826▼2153
BERTOGLIATI RubensLampre - Daikin
23Lampre - Daikin35-
2928▼1125
HUNTER RobertMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep34-
3030-74
KNAVEN ServaisDomo - Farm Frites
31Domo - Farm Frites32-
3129▼23
HERAS RobertoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service32-
3231▼186
IVANOV SergeiFassa Bortolo
27Fassa Bortolo32-
3335▲231
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca32+3
3432▼2171
FRIGO DarioTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport32-
3533▼255
PIZIKS ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali32-
3634▼224
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski31-
3736▼111531Bonjour27-
3838-185
FLICKINGER AndyAG2R Prévoyance
23AG2R Prévoyance26-
3937▼2104
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam26-
4039▼139
ZABALLA ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca26-
41-178
MAZZOLENI EddyTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport25+25
4240▼2206
EDALEINE ChristopheJean Delatour
22Jean Delatour25-
43-161
ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi24+24
4441▼314
FAGNINI Gian MatteoTeam Telekom
31Team Telekom23-
45-136
LATASA DavidiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com22+22
4642▼44827Cofidis21-
47-17
JULICH BobbyTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom20+20
48-126
MARTINEZ MiguelMapei - Quickstep
26Mapei - Quickstep20+20
4943▼6202
AUGÉ StéphaneJean Delatour
27Jean Delatour20-
5044▼6152
BELOHVOŠČIKS RaivisLampre - Daikin
26Lampre - Daikin19-
51-109
ZBERG BeatRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam17+17
5246▼6129
TRAMPUSCH GerhardMapei - Quickstep
23Mapei - Quickstep17-
5348▼511423Bonjour16-
5447▼773
CASSANI EnricoDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites16-
5549▼616
HONDO DaniloTeam Telekom
28Team Telekom15-
5650▼6163
ETXEBARRIA UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi15-
57-1393014+14
5851▼74128Cofidis14-
5952▼7179
RADAELLI MauroTacconi Sport
34Tacconi Sport14-
6053▼74534Cofidis14-
6154▼7138
OSA UnaiiBanesto.com
27iBanesto.com14-
6255▼719431Alessio14-
6357▼679
WADECKI PiotrDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites13-
6456▼891
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux13-
6558▼778
VAN BON LéonDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites12-
6663▼3172
APOLLONIO MassimoTacconi Sport
32Tacconi Sport10-
6764▼3183
BERGÈS StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance10-
6859▼985
HONCHAR SerhiyFassa Bortolo
32Fassa Bortolo10-
6966▼381
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
24Fassa Bortolo10+1
7061▼9142
AERTS MarioLotto - Adecco
27Lotto - Adecco10-
7162▼993
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux10-
7265▼757
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9-
7367▼6145
DE CLERCQ HansLotto - Adecco
33Lotto - Adecco9-
7494▲20128
TAFI AndreaMapei - Quickstep
36Mapei - Quickstep9+7
7568▼729
SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski
29O.N.C.E. - Eroski8-
76-54
PIIL Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali8+8
7770▼719632Alessio8-
7869▼9131
MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com
24iBanesto.com8-
7971▼8122
BODROGI LászlóMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep7-
8072▼88
PEÑA Victor HugoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service7-
8199▲18182
AGNOLUTTO ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
32AG2R Prévoyance7+6
8274▼8173
BORTOLAMI GianlucaTacconi Sport
33Tacconi Sport6-
8376▼792
CASAR SandyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux6-
8475▼969
VOIGT JensCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole6-
8577▼859
VAN HYFTE PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali6-
8678▼866
MORIN AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole6-
8773▼1422
AZEVEDO José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski6-
8879▼976
MERCKX AxelDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites5-
89-103
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam5+5
9085▼598
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux4-
9183▼819133Alessio4-
9284▼84333Cofidis4-
9380▼1361
MOREAU ChristopheCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole4-
9481▼134931Cofidis4-
9582▼13116
NAZON DamienBonjour
28Bonjour4-
9686▼1053
PERON AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali3-
9787▼10101
LEIPHEIMER LeviRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam-
9888▼1099
ROBIN Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux
32La Française des Jeux3-
9990▼987
LODA NicolaFassa Bortolo
30Fassa Bortolo3-
10091▼9143
BAGUET SergeLotto - Adecco
32Lotto - Adecco3-
10189▼12181
BOTCHAROV AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance3-
10292▼10208
LEFÈVRE LaurentJean Delatour
26Jean Delatour3-
10395▼826
NOZAL IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski2-
10496▼8148
MIKHAYLOV GennadyLotto - Adecco
28Lotto - Adecco2-
10593▼12207
GOUBERT StéphaneJean Delatour
32Jean Delatour2-
10698▼86
LANDIS FloydUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service1-
10797▼1071
VIRENQUE RichardDomo - Farm Frites
32Domo - Farm Frites1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-81
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
24Fassa Bortolo 51:18:30..
22-26
NOZAL IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski0:10
0:10
..
33-91
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux1:07
1:07
..
44-169
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20
1:20
..
55-144
BRANDT ChristopheLotto - Adecco
25Lotto - Adecco11:51
11:51
..
66-84
GUSTOV VolodymyrFassa Bortolo
25Fassa Bortolo15:47
15:47
..
77-129
TRAMPUSCH GerhardMapei - Quickstep
23Mapei - Quickstep27:03
27:03
..
810▲247
MILLAR DavidCofidis
25Cofidis27:35
27:35
..
98▼111722Bonjour29:09
29:09
..
109▼111423Bonjour33:31
33:31
..
1111-131
MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com
24iBanesto.com43:04
43:04
..
1212-125
HUNTER RobertMapei - Quickstep
25Mapei - Quickstep49:39
49:39
..
1313-92
CASAR SandyLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux55:28
55:28
..
1415▲1206
EDALEINE ChristopheJean Delatour
22Jean Delatour58:25
58:25
..
1514▼1185
FLICKINGER AndyAG2R Prévoyance
23AG2R Prévoyance58:38
58:38
..
1617▲139
ZABALLA ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca
24Kelme - Costa Blanca59:40
59:40
..
1716▼1167
MAYO IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:10
1:02:10
..
1818-105
ENGELS AddyRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam1:04:02
1:04:02
..
1919-94
COOKE BadenLa Française des Jeux
23La Française des Jeux1:04:20
1:04:20
..
2020-153
BERTOGLIATI RubensLampre - Daikin
23Lampre - Daikin1:08:00
1:08:00
..
2121-154
CORTINOVIS AlessandroLampre - Daikin
24Lampre - Daikin1:15:26
1:15:26
..
2222-162
ARRIZABALAGA GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:53
1:15:53
..
2323-93
CASPER JimmyLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux1:20:55
1:20:55
..
2424-64
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
24Crédit Agricole1:33:25
1:33:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-51
JALABERT LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali167+25
22-1
ARMSTRONG LanceUS Postal Service
30US Postal Service-
33-21
BELOKI JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski66-
44-19133Alessio66-
55-71
VIRENQUE RichardDomo - Farm Frites
32Domo - Farm Frites59-
66-26
NOZAL IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski
24O.N.C.E. - Eroski58-
77-3
HERAS RobertoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service57-
88-201
HALGAND PatriceJean Delatour
28Jean Delatour57-
913▲4178
MAZZOLENI EddyTacconi Sport
28Tacconi Sport54+17
109▼1161
ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi52-
1110▼131
SEVILLA ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca
25Kelme - Costa Blanca50-
1211▼198
MENGIN ChristopheLa Française des Jeux
33La Française des Jeux42-
1312▼1188
ORIOL ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance
29AG2R Prévoyance40-
1414-158
RUMŠAS RaimondasLampre - Daikin
30Lampre - Daikin32-
1515-181
BOTCHAROV AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance28-
1616-32
BOTERO SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca
29Kelme - Costa Blanca26-
1717-4128Cofidis26-
1818-97
MCGEE BradleyLa Française des Jeux
26La Française des Jeux26-
1919-183
BERGÈS StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance
27AG2R Prévoyance26-
2020-24
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski24-
2121-57
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali24-
2222-109
ZBERG BeatRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam24-
2323-126
MARTINEZ MiguelMapei - Quickstep
26Mapei - Quickstep24+1
2424-8
PEÑA Victor HugoUS Postal Service
28US Postal Service20-
2525-137
MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com
26iBanesto.com19-
2626-155
DIERCKXSENS LudoLampre - Daikin
37Lampre - Daikin18-
2727-81
BASSO IvanFassa Bortolo
24Fassa Bortolo17-
2828-76
MERCKX AxelDomo - Farm Frites
29Domo - Farm Frites15-
2929-29
SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski
29O.N.C.E. - Eroski14-
3030-61
MOREAU ChristopheCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole14-
3131-11828Bonjour13-
32-102
BOOGERD MichaelRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam11+11
3332▼1152
BELOHVOŠČIKS RaivisLampre - Daikin
26Lampre - Daikin10-
3433▼15
JOACHIM BenoîtUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service8-
3534▼166
MORIN AnthonyCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole8-
3635▼1208
LEFÈVRE LaurentJean Delatour
26Jean Delatour7-
3736▼14827Cofidis6-
3837▼191
VOGONDY NicolasLa Française des Jeux
24La Française des Jeux6-
39-47
MILLAR DavidCofidis
25Cofidis6+6
4038▼211423Bonjour6-
4139▼278
VAN BON LéonDomo - Farm Frites
30Domo - Farm Frites6-
4240▼211531Bonjour5-
4341▼222
AZEVEDO José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski
28O.N.C.E. - Eroski4-
4442▼2101
LEIPHEIMER LeviRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam-
4543▼2207
GOUBERT StéphaneJean Delatour
32Jean Delatour4-
4644▼253
PERON AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4-
4745▼275
KONEČNÝ TomášDomo - Farm Frites
28Domo - Farm Frites4-
4846▼24333Cofidis3-
4947▼272
BRUYLANDTS DaveDomo - Farm Frites
26Domo - Farm Frites3-
5048▼2104
DEKKER ErikRabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam3-
5149▼235
GUTIÉRREZ José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca
28Kelme - Costa Blanca2-
5250▼2134
BRUSEGHIN MarzioiBanesto.com
28iBanesto.com2-
5351▼2185
FLICKINGER AndyAG2R Prévoyance
23AG2R Prévoyance2-
54-17
JULICH BobbyTeam Telekom
30Team Telekom1+1
5552▼36
LANDIS FloydUS Postal Service
26US Postal Service1-
5653▼367
O'GRADY StuartCrédit Agricole
28Crédit Agricole1-
5754▼313
BOLTS UdoTeam Telekom
35Team Telekom1-
5855▼3124
HORRILLO PedroMapei - Quickstep
27Mapei - Quickstep1-
5956▼3106
KROON KarstenRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam1-
6057▼364
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
24Crédit Agricole1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- O.N.C.E. - EroskiTT1 153:30:22..
24▲2 CofidisTT14:02
4:02
..
32▼1 US Postal ServiceTT17:39
7:39
..
46▲2 iBanesto.comTT18:36
8:36
..
53▼2 Kelme - Costa BlancaTT112:17
12:17
..
65▼1 CSC ProTeam - TiscaliTT112:47
12:47
..
78▲1 Rabobank ProTeamTT114:19
14:19
..
87▼1 Domo - Farm FritesTT129:47
29:47
..
910▲1 Jean DelatourTT229:48
29:48
..
109▼1 Fassa BortoloTT134:46
34:46
..
1113▲2 Team TelekomTT11:04:55
1:04:55
..
1211▼1 La Française des JeuxTT11:11:43
1:11:43
..
1312▼1 AlessioTT11:11:44
1:11:44
..
1415▲1 Euskaltel - EuskadiTT11:14:53
1:14:53
..
1514▼1 BonjourTT11:15:41
1:15:41
..
1618▲2 Tacconi Sport1:25:02
1:25:02
..
1716▼1 Lotto - AdeccoTT11:28:06
1:28:06
..
1817▼1 AG2R PrévoyanceTT11:32:49
1:32:49
..
1919- Crédit AgricoleTT11:34:27
1:34:27
..
2021▲1 Mapei - QuickstepTT11:37:22
1:37:22
..
2120▼1 Lampre - DaikinTT11:44:13
1:44:13
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    20 July 2002
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.321 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    171 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    62
  • Vert. meters:
    2180
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    1
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile