The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | +40:04 | 47 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 100 | 4:08:18 | |||
2 | 64 | +44:47 | 161 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 20 | +12:58 | 102 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 31 | +16:23 | 204 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 34 | Jean Delatour | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 62 | +43:08 | 136 | GC | LATASA David iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 32 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
6 | 67 | +45:40 | 139 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 26 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
7 | 98 | +1:02:17 | 178 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | 22 | ,, 0:56 | |||
8 | 60 | +40:43 | 126 | Climber | MARTINEZ Miguel Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 18 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
9 | 14 | +10:51 | 109 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | ,, 1:06 | |||
10 | 32 | +16:37 | 17 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 10 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
11 | 9 | +8:57 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 33 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 8 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
12 | 123 | +1:16:49 | 94 | Sprint | COOKE Baden La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 6 | 9:56 9:56 | |||
13 | 125 | +1:17:48 | 147 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 4 | ,, 9:56 | |||
14 | 66 | +45:21 | 11 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 2 | ,, 9:56 | |||
15 | 76 | +50:01 | 67 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | ,, 9:56 | |||
16 | 128 | +1:20:28 | 159 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
17 | 153 | +1:31:11 | 63 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:56 | ||||
18 | 131 | +1:21:52 | 54 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:56 | ||||
19 | 127 | +1:20:19 | 128 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 36 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 9:56 | ||||
20 | 157 | +1:34:53 | 182 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 9:56 | ||||
21 | 152 | +1:31:10 | 103 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 9:56 | ||||
22 | 117 | +1:13:03 | 46 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
23 | 10 | +9:05 | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:56 | ||||
24 | 11 | +9:10 | 137 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 9:56 | ||||
25 | 18 | +12:29 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:56 | ||||
26 | 58 | +40:01 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:56 | ||||
27 | 84 | +54:49 | 16 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
28 | 37 | +18:19 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
29 | 52 | +34:19 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | |||||
31 | 63 | +43:49 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
32 | 16 | +11:26 | 76 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
33 | 43 | +24:20 | 144 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:56 | ||||
34 | 118 | +1:13:18 | 59 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:56 | ||||
35 | 3 | +3:19 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
36 | 4 | +5:15 | 158 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
37 | 124 | +1:17:25 | 115 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
38 | 2 | +2:28 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
39 | 105 | +1:08:44 | 28 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
40 | 22 | +13:34 | 171 | GC | FRIGO Dario Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | ,, 9:56 | ||||
41 | 141 | +1:27:17 | 202 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
42 | 121 | +1:15:14 | 192 | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Alessio | 31 | Alessio | ,, 9:56 | ||||
43 | 145 | +1:27:55 | 154 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
44 | 5 | +5:44 | 32 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:56 | ||||
45 | 29 | +16:00 | 35 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:56 | ||||
46 | 69 | +46:25 | 173 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Tacconi Sport | 33 | Tacconi Sport | ,, 9:56 | ||||
13 | +10:41 | 101 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 9:56 | |||||
48 | 38 | +18:36 | 208 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
49 | 27 | +14:59 | 207 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
50 | 19 | +12:39 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
51 | 72 | +47:48 | 27 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
52 | 24 | +13:49 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:56 | ||||
53 | 23 | +13:36 | 91 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:56 | ||||
54 | 17 | +11:39 | 41 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
55 | 6 | +7:14 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
56 | 36 | +18:11 | 99 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:56 | ||||
57 | 156 | +1:34:13 | 146 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:56 | ||||
58 | 154 | +1:33:24 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:56 | ||||
59 | 133 | +1:22:25 | 87 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:56 | ||||
60 | 26 | +14:58 | 138 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 9:56 | ||||
61 | 65 | +45:01 | 142 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:56 | ||||
62 | 163 | +1:45:54 | 64 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:56 | ||||
63 | 56 | +39:32 | 129 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 9:56 | ||||
64 | 47 | +27:42 | 2 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 36 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
65 | 109 | +1:10:50 | 124 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 9:56 | ||||
66 | 7 | +8:01 | 3 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
67 | 34 | +17:29 | 58 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:56 | ||||
68 | 25 | +14:04 | 52 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:56 | ||||
69 | 12 | +9:52 | 57 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:56 | ||||
70 | 33 | +16:44 | 83 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:56 | ||||
71 | 149 | +1:29:42 | 82 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 34 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:56 | ||||
72 | 30 | +16:19 | 25 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
73 | 95 | +1:00:41 | 62 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:56 | ||||
74 | 41 | +22:12 | 61 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:56 | ||||
75 | 8 | +8:24 | 22 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:56 | ||||
76 | 144 | +1:27:26 | 145 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:56 | ||||
77 | 93 | +58:40 | 201 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
78 | 101 | +1:07:03 | 98 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:56 | ||||
79 | 107 | +1:10:27 | 143 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 32 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:56 | ||||
80 | 100 | +1:03:00 | 151 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
81 | 68 | +46:00 | 114 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 23 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
82 | 21 | +13:27 | 45 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
83 | 139 | +1:26:07 | 179 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport | 34 | Tacconi Sport | ,, 9:56 | ||||
84 | 140 | +1:26:59 | 172 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Tacconi Sport | 32 | Tacconi Sport | ,, 9:56 | ||||
85 | 15 | +11:10 | 48 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
86 | 80 | +52:35 | 108 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 9:56 | ||||
87 | 113 | +1:11:12 | 14 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
88 | 45 | +25:16 | 107 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 9:56 | ||||
89 | 119 | +1:13:58 | 73 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
90 | 71 | +47:43 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
91 | 85 | +55:16 | 122 | TT | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 9:56 | ||||
92 | 50 | +32:08 | 184 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 9:56 | ||||
93 | 42 | +23:01 | 195 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | 33 | Alessio | ,, 9:56 | ||||
94 | 78 | +50:51 | 75 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
95 | 46 | +26:12 | 132 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 9:56 | ||||
96 | 44 | +24:26 | 53 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:56 | ||||
97 | 28 | +15:44 | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
98 | 40 | +20:03 | 79 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
99 | 35 | +17:33 | 191 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | ,, 9:56 | ||||
100 | 130 | +1:21:22 | 187 | Sprint | LODER Thierry AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 9:56 | ||||
101 | 106 | +1:10:08 | 49 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
102 | 73 | +48:39 | 44 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
103 | 150 | +1:30:38 | 78 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:08:09 | 33 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 33 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:56 | ||||
105 | 48 | +28:16 | 84 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:56 | ||||
106 | 89 | +56:07 | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
107 | 88 | +56:03 | 19 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
108 | 49 | +29:42 | 181 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 9:56 | ||||
109 | 147 | +1:28:59 | 74 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 9:56 | ||||
110 | 99 | +1:02:45 | 112 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 29 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
111 | 142 | +1:27:23 | 38 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:56 | ||||
112 | 108 | +1:10:50 | 155 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 37 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
113 | 94 | +58:57 | 66 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:56 | ||||
114 | 51 | +33:33 | 148 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 9:56 | ||||
115 | 54 | +37:03 | 43 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 9:56 | ||||
116 | 77 | +50:46 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
117 | 81 | +53:07 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | ,, 9:56 | ||||
118 | 129 | +1:20:29 | 153 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
119 | 151 | +1:31:08 | 209 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
120 | 135 | +1:23:54 | 205 | GC | DESSEL Cyril Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
121 | 114 | +1:11:37 | 96 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:56 | ||||
122 | 70 | +46:26 | 118 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
123 | 110 | +1:10:54 | 113 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
124 | 158 | +1:37:18 | 65 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:56 | ||||
125 | 126 | +1:18:12 | 177 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Tacconi Sport | 29 | Tacconi Sport | ,, 9:56 | ||||
126 | 39 | +19:28 | 18 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
127 | 116 | +1:12:52 | 152 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:56 | ||||
128 | 115 | +1:12:09 | 39 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:56 | ||||
129 | 111 | +1:10:54 | 206 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
130 | 87 | +56:01 | 13 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
131 | 61 | +41:38 | 117 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
132 | 148 | +1:29:20 | 163 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:56 | ||||
133 | 82 | +53:52 | 15 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:56 | ||||
134 | 143 | +1:27:25 | 194 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 31 | Alessio | ,, 9:56 | ||||
135 | 132 | +1:22:20 | 135 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 9:56 | ||||
136 | 138 | +1:25:31 | 188 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 9:56 | ||||
137 | 103 | +1:07:57 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 9:56 | ||||
138 | 160 | +1:43:20 | 116 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | ,, 9:56 | ||||
139 | 90 | +56:38 | 97 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 10:20 10:20 | ||||
140 | 146 | +1:28:22 | 162 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:20 | ||||
141 | 57 | +39:42 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:20 | ||||
142 | 155 | +1:33:41 | 196 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio | 32 | Alessio | ,, 10:20 | ||||
143 | 137 | +1:24:37 | 106 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:20 | ||||
144 | 162 | +1:44:56 | 55 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
145 | 55 | +38:55 | 134 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
146 | 83 | +54:45 | 86 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 12:07 | ||||
147 | 112 | +1:11:07 | 185 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:07 | ||||
148 | 97 | +1:02:08 | 125 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 12:43 12:43 | ||||
149 | 102 | +1:07:27 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 12:43 | ||||
150 | 161 | +1:44:46 | 164 | Sprint | FLORES Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:43 | ||||
151 | 74 | +49:14 | 85 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 12:43 | ||||
152 | 164 | +2:00:02 | 183 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:43 | ||||
153 | 91 | +57:23 | 198 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio | 29 | Alessio | ,, 12:43 | ||||
154 | 53 | +35:14 | 133 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | ,, 12:43 | ||||
155 | 86 | +55:33 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 24 | iBanesto.com | ,, 12:43 | ||||
156 | 96 | +1:01:49 | 189 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:43 | ||||
157 | 136 | +1:24:23 | 175 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Tacconi Sport | 35 | Tacconi Sport | ,, 12:43 | ||||
158 | 75 | +49:51 | 72 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 12:43 | ||||
159 | 159 | +1:41:49 | 104 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:43 | ||||
160 | 122 | +1:16:31 | 105 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:43 | ||||
161 | 120 | +1:14:39 | 167 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:43 | ||||
162 | 79 | +52:03 | 166 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:43 | ||||
163 | 92 | +58:24 | 203 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 30 | Jean Delatour | ,, 12:43 | ||||
164 | 134 | +1:23:48 | 77 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 12:43 | ||||
DNF | 34 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Tacconi Sport | 26 | Tacconi Sport | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 51:06:01 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 158 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 32 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:14 7:14 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 3 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 22 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 8:24 8:24 | .. | ||
9 | 31 | ▲22 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 33 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 9:52 9:52 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 101 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
14 | 36 | ▲22 | 109 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 11:10 11:10 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 11:26 11:26 | .. | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:29 12:29 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12:39 12:39 | .. | ||
20 | 40 | ▲20 | 102 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:58 12:58 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 171 | GC | FRIGO Dario Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 52 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 14:04 14:04 | .. | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 138 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | Domo - Farm Frites | 15:44 15:44 | .. | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 204 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 34 | Jean Delatour | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 17 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 16:37 16:37 | .. | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 83 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 58 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 17:29 17:29 | .. | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 99 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 18:11 18:11 | .. | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 208 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 18 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 79 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 20:03 20:03 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 22:12 22:12 | .. | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 23:01 23:01 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 24:20 24:20 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 53 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 24:26 24:26 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:16 25:16 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 2 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 36 | US Postal Service | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 84 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 181 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 184 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32:08 32:08 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 34:19 34:19 | .. | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 35:14 35:14 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 37:03 37:03 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 38:55 38:55 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 129 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 39:32 39:32 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 39:42 39:42 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 40:01 40:01 | .. | ||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | 47 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 40:04 40:04 | .. | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 126 | Climber | MARTINEZ Miguel Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 40:43 40:43 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 41:38 41:38 | .. | ||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 136 | GC | LATASA David iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 43:08 43:08 | .. | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 161 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:47 44:47 | .. | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 142 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 11 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 45:21 45:21 | .. | ||
67 | 84 | ▲17 | 139 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 45:40 45:40 | .. | ||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 114 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 23 | Bonjour | 46:00 46:00 | .. | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 173 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Tacconi Sport | 33 | Tacconi Sport | 46:25 46:25 | .. | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 118 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 46:26 46:26 | .. | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 27 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 32 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 44 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 48:39 48:39 | .. | ||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 85 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | 49:14 49:14 | .. | ||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 72 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | Domo - Farm Frites | 49:51 49:51 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 50:01 50:01 | .. | ||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 50:46 50:46 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 50:51 50:51 | .. | ||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 166 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52:03 52:03 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 108 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 52:35 52:35 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 53:07 53:07 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 15 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 53:52 53:52 | .. | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 86 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 54:45 54:45 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 54:49 54:49 | .. | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 122 | TT | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 55:16 55:16 | .. | ||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 24 | iBanesto.com | 55:33 55:33 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | 56:01 56:01 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 19 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 56:03 56:03 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 56:07 56:07 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 56:38 56:38 | .. | ||
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 198 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 57:23 57:23 | .. | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 203 | Sprint | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | 30 | Jean Delatour | 58:24 58:24 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 201 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 58:40 58:40 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 66 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 58:57 58:57 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 62 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 1:00:41 1:00:41 | .. | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:01:49 1:01:49 | .. | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | .. | ||
98 | 114 | ▲16 | 178 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | 1:02:17 1:02:17 | .. | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour | 29 | Bonjour | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 98 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | 1:07:03 1:07:03 | .. | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 33 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:08:09 1:08:09 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 28 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 49 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:10:08 1:10:08 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 32 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 37 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:10:50 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:10:54 1:10:54 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:10:54 | .. | ||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 185 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:11:07 1:11:07 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 14 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:11:12 1:11:12 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 1:11:37 1:11:37 | .. | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:12:09 1:12:09 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 152 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:12:52 1:12:52 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | .. | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:13:18 1:13:18 | .. | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:13:58 1:13:58 | .. | ||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 167 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:14:39 1:14:39 | .. | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 1:15:14 1:15:14 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:16:31 1:16:31 | .. | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | COOKE Baden La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 1:16:49 1:16:49 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 1:17:25 1:17:25 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:17:48 1:17:48 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Tacconi Sport | 29 | Tacconi Sport | 1:18:12 1:18:12 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 36 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:20:19 1:20:19 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 159 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:20:28 1:20:28 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 153 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:20:29 1:20:29 | .. | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | LODER Thierry AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:21:22 1:21:22 | .. | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:21:52 1:21:52 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 135 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | 1:22:20 1:22:20 | .. | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | ||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:23:48 1:23:48 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | DESSEL Cyril Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 175 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Tacconi Sport | 35 | Tacconi Sport | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:24:37 1:24:37 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 188 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:25:31 1:25:31 | .. | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 179 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport | 34 | Tacconi Sport | 1:26:07 1:26:07 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Tacconi Sport | 32 | Tacconi Sport | 1:26:59 1:26:59 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 1:27:17 1:27:17 | .. | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 1:27:25 1:27:25 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 145 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:28:22 1:28:22 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 74 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:28:59 1:28:59 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:29:20 1:29:20 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 34 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:30:38 1:30:38 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 209 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 1:31:08 1:31:08 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:31:10 1:31:10 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:31:11 1:31:11 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:33:24 1:33:24 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 196 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio | 32 | Alessio | 1:33:41 1:33:41 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:34:13 1:34:13 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:34:53 1:34:53 | .. | ||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:37:18 1:37:18 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | .. | ||
160 | 163 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 1:43:20 1:43:20 | .. | ||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | FLORES Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:44:46 1:44:46 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:44:56 1:44:56 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:00:02 2:00:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 229 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 229 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 67 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 170 | +11 | |
4 | 4 | - | 94 | Sprint | COOKE Baden La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 162 | +14 | |
5 | 5 | - | 159 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | 129 | +10 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 204 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 34 | Jean Delatour | 86 | +24 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 124 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 81 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 118 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 70 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 46 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 68 | +4 | |
8 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | - | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 77 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 63 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 35 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 62 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 106 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 59 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 155 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 37 | Lampre - Daikin | 56 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 51 | - | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 33 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 50 | +15 | |
17 | 45 | ▲28 | 102 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | +32 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 97 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 49 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 32 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 48 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 47 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 47 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 64 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 46 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 34 | Fassa Bortolo | 46 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 45 | +9 | |
25 | 60 | ▲35 | 47 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 45 | +35 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | 38 | +2 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 37 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 153 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | 35 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 34 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 74 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 32 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 32 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | +3 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | FRIGO Dario Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | 32 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 27 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 185 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | - | |
41 | - | 178 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | 25 | +25 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | 25 | - | |
43 | - | 161 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | +24 | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 14 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 23 | - | |
45 | - | 136 | GC | LATASA David iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 22 | +22 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 48 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 21 | - | |
47 | - | 17 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 20 | +20 | ||
48 | - | 126 | Climber | MARTINEZ Miguel Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 20 | +20 | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 202 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 20 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 152 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 19 | - | |
51 | - | 109 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17 | +17 | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 129 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 17 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 114 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 23 | Bonjour | 16 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 16 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 16 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 15 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 163 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
57 | - | 139 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 14 | +14 | ||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 41 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 179 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport | 34 | Tacconi Sport | 14 | - | |
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 45 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 138 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 14 | - | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 194 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 14 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 79 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 13 | - | |
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 91 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 13 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 78 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 12 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Tacconi Sport | 32 | Tacconi Sport | 10 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | - | |
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 85 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | 10 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 10 | +1 | |
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 142 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 10 | - | |
71 | 62 | ▼9 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 10 | - | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 57 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 9 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 145 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 9 | - | |
74 | 94 | ▲20 | 128 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 36 | Mapei - Quickstep | 9 | +7 | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 8 | - | |
76 | - | 54 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 8 | +8 | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 196 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio | 32 | Alessio | 8 | - | |
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 24 | iBanesto.com | 8 | - | |
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 122 | TT | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 7 | - | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 7 | - | |
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 182 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 | +6 | |
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 173 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Tacconi Sport | 33 | Tacconi Sport | 6 | - | |
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 6 | - | |
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 59 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 6 | - | |
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 66 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
87 | 73 | ▼14 | 22 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6 | - | |
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 76 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | - | |
89 | - | 103 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | +5 | ||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 191 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 4 | - | |
92 | 84 | ▼8 | 43 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
93 | 80 | ▼13 | 61 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
94 | 81 | ▼13 | 49 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
95 | 82 | ▼13 | 116 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 4 | - | |
96 | 86 | ▼10 | 53 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 3 | - | |
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 101 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||
98 | 88 | ▼10 | 99 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
99 | 90 | ▼9 | 87 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | - | |
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 143 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 32 | Lotto - Adecco | 3 | - | |
101 | 89 | ▼12 | 181 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | - | |
102 | 92 | ▼10 | 208 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 3 | - | |
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | - | |
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 148 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
105 | 93 | ▼12 | 207 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 2 | - | |
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 1 | - | |
107 | 97 | ▼10 | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Limoux (67.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOOGERD Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 |
2 | JULICH Bobby | Team Telekom | 4 |
3 | ETXEBARRIA David | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Sprint | Pouzols-Minervois (134.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAZZOLENI Eddy | Tacconi Sport | 6 |
2 | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier | iBanesto.com | 4 |
3 | MARTINEZ Miguel | Mapei - Quickstep | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 51:18:30 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 91 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 144 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 11:51 11:51 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 84 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 129 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bonjour | 22 | Bonjour | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 114 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 23 | Bonjour | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 24 | iBanesto.com | 43:04 43:04 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 125 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 49:39 49:39 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 55:28 55:28 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 185 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 58:38 58:38 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 39 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 59:40 59:40 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 105 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 94 | Sprint | COOKE Baden La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | 1:04:20 1:04:20 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 153 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 154 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:15:26 1:15:26 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 162 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15:53 1:15:53 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 1:20:55 1:20:55 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 64 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:33:25 1:33:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 33 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 167 | +25 | |
2 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | - | |||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 66 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 66 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | Domo - Farm Frites | 59 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 58 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 3 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 57 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 201 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 28 | Jean Delatour | 57 | - | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 178 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | 28 | Tacconi Sport | 54 | +17 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 50 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | 42 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 40 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 158 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 32 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 181 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 32 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 41 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 97 | TT | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 26 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 183 | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 24 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 57 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 24 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 109 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 126 | Climber | MARTINEZ Miguel Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 24 | +1 | |
24 | 24 | - | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 20 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 137 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | 19 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 155 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 37 | Lampre - Daikin | 18 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 17 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 76 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 15 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 29 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 14 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 61 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 118 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 28 | Bonjour | 13 | - | |
32 | - | 102 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | +11 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 26 | Lampre - Daikin | 10 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 8 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 208 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 7 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 48 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 6 | - | |
39 | - | 47 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 114 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 23 | Bonjour | 6 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 78 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Domo - Farm Frites | 30 | Domo - Farm Frites | 6 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Bonjour | 31 | Bonjour | 5 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 101 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 4 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 53 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 3 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | Domo - Farm Frites | 3 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 2 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
54 | - | 17 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1 | +1 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 1 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col de Monts
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 |
2 | MAZZOLENI Eddy | Tacconi Sport | 7 |
3 | BOOGERD Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 |
4 | MILLAR David | Cofidis | 3 |
5 | MARTINEZ Miguel | Mapei - Quickstep | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Badourade (31 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 5 |
2 | MAZZOLENI Eddy | Tacconi Sport | 3 |
3 | BOOGERD Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col Saint-Benoit (48.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 |
2 | MAZZOLENI Eddy | Tacconi Sport | 7 |
3 | BOOGERD Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 |
4 | MILLAR David | Cofidis | 3 |
5 | JULICH Bobby | Team Telekom | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 153:30:22 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Cofidis | TT1 | 4:02 4:02 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | US Postal Service | TT1 | 7:39 7:39 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | iBanesto.com | TT1 | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 12:17 12:17 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | TT1 | 12:47 12:47 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 14:19 14:19 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Domo - Farm Frites | TT1 | 29:47 29:47 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Jean Delatour | TT2 | 29:48 29:48 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 34:46 34:46 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team Telekom | TT1 | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | La Française des Jeux | TT1 | 1:11:43 1:11:43 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Alessio | TT1 | 1:11:44 1:11:44 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Bonjour | TT1 | 1:15:41 1:15:41 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Tacconi Sport | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Lotto - Adecco | TT1 | 1:28:06 1:28:06 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 1:32:49 1:32:49 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 1:34:27 1:34:27 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Mapei - Quickstep | TT1 | 1:37:22 1:37:22 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Lampre - Daikin | TT1 | 1:44:13 1:44:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | iBanesto.com | 12:35:50 |
2 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:06 |
3 | Cofidis | 8:56 |
4 | Jean Delatour | ,, |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
6 | Tacconi Sport | 9:52 |
7 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10:02 |
8 | Team Telekom | 10:04 |
9 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10:06 |
10 | US Postal Service | 18:52 |
11 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
12 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, |
13 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, |
14 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
15 | ,, | |
16 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, |
17 | La Française des Jeux | ,, |
18 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, |
19 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, |
20 | Bonjour | ,, |
21 | Alessio | ,, |
Race information
- Date:20 July 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.321 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:62
- Vert. meters:2180
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 127 riders
- Avg. temperature: