Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001
»
«

 2002   »   89th Tour de France

Stage 5  »  Soissons  ›  Rouen   (195k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1186 Kirsipuu Jaan32AG2R Prévoyance100101+4:244:13:33 4:13:33
256 Sandstød Michael34CSC ProTeam - Tiscali70160+14:15,, ,,
3155 Dierckxsens Ludo37Lampre - Daikin50124+6:12,, ,,
4193 Casagranda Stefano29Alessio40122+6:040:03 0:03
5206 Edaleine Christophe22Jean Delatour3298+4:200:08 0:08
6147 McEwen Robbie30Lotto - Adecco2662+3:140:33 0:33
794 Cooke Baden23La Française des Jeux2268+3:31,, 0:33
867 O'Grady Stuart28Crédit Agricole1851+2:38,, 0:33
911 Zabel Erik32Team Telekom1439+2:21,, 0:33
10176 Hauptman Andrej27Tacconi Sport10148+8:57,, 0:33
1155 Piziks Arvis32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali8174+18:09,, 0:33
12159 Svorada Ján33Lampre - Daikin6129+7:00,, 0:33
1346 Mattan Nico30Cofidis436+2:19,, 0:33
14125 Hunter Robert25Mapei - Quickstep2143+8:19,, 0:33
15156 Pagliarini Luciano André24Lampre - Daikin1184+24:03,, 0:33
16115 Magnien Emmanuel31Bonjour168+15:55,, 0:33
17119 Simon François33Bonjour77+3:44,, 0:33
1835 Gutiérrez José Enrique28Kelme - Costa Blanca48+2:33,, 0:33
20204 Brochard Laurent34Jean Delatour71+3:40,, 0:33
21106 Kroon Karsten26Rabobank ProTeam133+7:12,, 0:33
22117 Pineau Jérôme22Bonjour75+3:43,, 0:33
23149 Vierhouten Aart32Lotto - Adecco108+4:42,, 0:33
24172 Apollonio Massimo32Tacconi Sport154+12:10,, 0:33
25182 Agnolutto Christophe32AG2R Prévoyance144+8:30,, 0:33
2673 Cassani Enrico30Domo - Farm Frites58+2:56,, 0:33
27138 Osa Unai27iBanesto.com53+2:41,, 0:33
2824 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor28O.N.C.E. - Eroski1+0:00,, 0:33
2926 Nozal Isidro24O.N.C.E. - Eroski7+0:27,, 0:33
3017 Julich Bobby30Team Telekom63+3:16,, 0:33
3149 Vasseur Cédric31Cofidis37+2:19,, 0:33
3264 Hushovd Thor24Crédit Agricole187+33:46,, 0:33
3389 Velo Marco28Fassa Bortolo34+2:15,, 0:33
342 Ekimov Viatcheslav36US Postal Service14+0:35,, 0:33
3531 Sevilla Óscar25Kelme - Costa Blanca54+2:43,, 0:33
3639 Zaballa Constantino24Kelme - Costa Blanca120+6:03,, 0:33
37*1 Armstrong Lance30US Postal Service3*+0:07,, 0:33
38171 Frigo Dario28Tacconi Sport88+4:04,, 0:33
394 Hincapie George29US Postal Service9+0:28,, 0:33
40148 Mikhailov Guennadi28Lotto - Adecco94+4:15,, 0:33
4114 Fagnini Gian Matteo31Team Telekom127+6:46,, 0:33
4279 Wadecki Piotr29Domo - Farm Frites55+2:47,, 0:33
43177 Luttenberger Peter29Tacconi Sport104+4:30,, 0:33
44143 Baguet Serge32Lotto - Adecco97+4:20,, 0:33
4561 Moreau Christophe31Crédit Agricole121+6:03,, 0:33
4641 Kivilev Andrei28Cofidis31+2:09,, 0:33
47199 Shefer Alexandre30Alessio69+3:37,, 0:33
48185 Flickinger Andy23AG2R Prévoyance116+5:09,, 0:33
49129 Trampusch Gerhard23Mapei - Quickstep105+4:30,, 0:33
5085 Honchar Serhiy32Fassa Bortolo22+1:36,, 0:33
5181 Basso Ivan24Fassa Bortolo24+1:41,, 0:33
52202 Augé Stéphane27Jean Delatour158+12:24,, 0:33
53168 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi172+17:10,, 0:33
54198 Moreni Cristian29Alessio74+3:43,, 0:33
55111 Rous Didier31Bonjour90+4:05,, 0:33
56126 Martinez Miguel26Mapei - Quickstep100+4:23,, 0:33
57128 Tafi Andrea36Mapei - Quickstep151+10:58,, 0:33
5851 Jalabert Laurent33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali15+0:37,, 0:33
59194 Casarotto Davide30Alessio146+8:48,, 0:33
60187 Loder Thierry26AG2R Prévoyance113+5:05,, 0:33
61179 Radaelli Mauro34Tacconi Sport153+11:36,, 0:33
62142 Aerts Mario27Lotto - Adecco72+3:41,, 0:33
6327 Olano Abraham32O.N.C.E. - Eroski5+0:22,, 0:33
64169 Zubeldia Haimar25Euskaltel - Euskadi107+4:41,, 0:33
6553 Peron Andrea30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali17+0:53,, 0:33
663 Heras Roberto28US Postal Service6+0:25,, 0:33
6732 Botero Santiago29Kelme - Costa Blanca33+2:14,, 0:33
68102 Boogerd Michael30Rabobank ProTeam49+2:33,, 0:33
69189 Turpin Ludovic27AG2R Prévoyance109+4:50,, 0:33
70152 Belohvoščiks Raivis26Lampre - Daikin93+4:14,, 0:33
71131 Menchov Denis24iBanesto.com44+2:28,, 0:33
7252 Hamilton Tyler31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali16+0:53,, 0:33
7312 Aldag Rolf33Team Telekom99+4:21,, 0:33
74*101 Leipheimer Levi28Rabobank ProTeam41*+2:23,, 0:33
7571 Virenque Richard32Domo - Farm Frites38+2:21,, 0:33
76121 Freire Óscar26Mapei - Quickstep78+3:46,, 0:33
77124 Horrillo Pedro27Mapei - Quickstep85+3:59,, 0:33
786 Landis Floyd26US Postal Service11+0:32,, 0:33
79103 de Groot Bram27Rabobank ProTeam181+21:02,, 0:33
8021 Beloki Joseba28O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+0:04,, 0:33
81167 Mayo Iban24Euskaltel - Euskadi147+8:50,, 0:33
82191 Dufaux Laurent33Alessio66+3:28,, 0:33
83163 Etxebarria Unai29Euskaltel - Euskadi178+19:46,, 0:33
8458 Sørensen Nicki27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali21+1:09,, 0:33
8519 Wesemann Steffen31Team Telekom92+4:08,, 0:33
8622 Azevedo José Bento28O.N.C.E. - Eroski8+0:28,, 0:33
87158 Rumšas Raimondas30Lampre - Daikin35+2:16,, 0:33
88196 Hvastija Martin32Alessio141+8:07,, 0:33
8916 Hondo Danilo28Team Telekom61+3:03,, 0:33
90173 Bortolami Gianluca33Tacconi Sport138+7:51,, 0:33
9182 Baldato Fabio34Fassa Bortolo135+7:29,, 0:33
92201 Halgand Patrice28Jean Delatour86+4:00,, 0:33
9376 Merckx Axel29Domo - Farm Frites47+2:31,, 0:33
94123 De Waele Fabian27Mapei - Quickstep185+24:24,, 0:33
9538 Vidal José Angel32Kelme - Costa Blanca156+12:18,, 0:33
9648 Moncoutié David27Cofidis26+1:52,, 0:33
97114 Chavanel Sylvain23Bonjour130+7:04,, 0:33
98132 Baranowski Dariusz30iBanesto.com42+2:24,, 0:33
999 Rubiera José Luis29US Postal Service13+0:35,, 0:33
10059 Van Hyfte Paul30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali118+5:22,, 0:33
101137 Mancebo Francisco26iBanesto.com28+2:01,, 0:33
10297 McGee Bradley26La Française des Jeux70+3:38,, 0:33
10372 Bruylandts Dave25Domo - Farm Frites60+2:59,, 0:33
10487 Loda Nicola30Fassa Bortolo140+7:56,, 0:33
10592 Casar Sandy23La Française des Jeux79+3:46,, 0:33
10657 Sastre Carlos27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali19+1:00,, 0:33
10725 Jaksche Jörg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski4+0:12,, 0:33
10847 Millar David25Cofidis23+1:40,, 0:33
10944 Fernández Bingen29Cofidis52+2:40,, 0:33
110181 Botcharov Alexandre27AG2R Prévoyance117+5:15,, 0:33
11184 Gustov Volodymyr25Fassa Bortolo25+1:52,, 0:33
112136 Latasa Lasa David28iBanesto.com40+2:22,, 0:33
11342 Atienza Daniel27Cofidis43+2:26,, 0:33
114195 Gotti Ivan33Alessio82+3:55,, 0:33
11575 Konečný Tomáš28Domo - Farm Frites46+2:30,, 0:33
11688 Pozzi Oscar30Fassa Bortolo102+4:26,, 0:33
11763 Hinault Sébastien28Crédit Agricole164+14:52,, 0:33
11883 Belli Wladimir31Fassa Bortolo29+2:02,, 0:33
11999 Robin Jean-Cyril32La Française des Jeux89+4:05,, 0:33
120208 Lefèvre Laurent26Jean Delatour87+4:02,, 0:33
121151 Serpellini Marco29Lampre - Daikin139+7:54,, 0:33
12298 Mengin Christophe33La Française des Jeux142+8:08,, 0:33
123183 Bergès Stéphane27AG2R Prévoyance180+20:50,, 0:33
12436 Pérez Santiago24Kelme - Costa Blanca57+2:51,, 0:33
1257 Padrnos Pavel31US Postal Service18+0:55,, 0:33
126184 Chaurreau Íñigo29AG2R Prévoyance110+4:51,, 0:33
127118 Renier Franck28Bonjour65+3:28,, 0:33
128122 Bodrogi László25Mapei - Quickstep80+3:51,, 0:33
129108 Wauters Marc33Rabobank ProTeam59+2:58,, 0:33
130175 Donati Massimo35Tacconi Sport114+5:05,, 0:33
131192 Brognara Andrea31Alessio115+5:05,, 0:33
132107 Niermann Grischa26Rabobank ProTeam56+2:47,, 0:33
133207 Goubert Stéphane32Jean Delatour95+4:16,, 0:33
13465 Langella Anthony28Crédit Agricole177+19:23,, 0:33
13566 Morin Anthony28Crédit Agricole131+7:06,, 0:33
13669 Voigt Jens30Crédit Agricole128+6:57,, 0:33
13793 Casper Jimmy24La Française des Jeux145+8:37,, 0:33
1385 Joachim Benoît26US Postal Service20+1:09,, 0:33
13954 Piil Jakob Storm29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali119+5:30,, 0:33
14028 Pradera Mikel27O.N.C.E. - Eroski136+7:30,, 0:33
141205 Dessel Cyril27Jean Delatour103+4:30,, 0:33
142112 Bénéteau Walter29Bonjour73+3:42,, 0:33
143116 Nazon Damien28Bonjour106+4:39,, 0:33
14413 Bolts Udo35Team Telekom83+3:55,, 0:33
14515 Guerini Giuseppe32Team Telekom76+3:44,, 0:33
146135 Garcia José Vicente29iBanesto.com123+6:08,, 0:33
147197 Ivanov Ruslan28Alessio96+4:17,, 0:33
14845 Lelli Massimiliano34Cofidis30+2:04,, 0:33
149153 Bertogliati Rubens23Lampre - Daikin32+2:10,, 0:33
15029 Serrano Marcos Antonio29O.N.C.E. - Eroski10+0:30,, 0:33
151113 Bouyer Franck28Bonjour67+3:300:00 0:00
15286 Ivanov Serguei27Fassa Bortolo27+1:58,, 0:00
15343 Cuesta Iñigo33Cofidis50+2:35,, 0:00
15433 Cabello Francisco33Kelme - Costa Blanca132+7:11,, 0:00
15568 Vaughters Jonathan29Crédit Agricole161+14:30,, 0:00
15677 Rodriguez Fred28Domo - Farm Frites126+6:40,, 0:00
15762 Bessy Frédéric30Crédit Agricole134+7:25,, 0:00
158188 Oriol Christophe29AG2R Prévoyance111+4:52,, 0:00
15996 Guesdon Frédéric30La Française des Jeux91+4:08,, 0:00
160109 Zberg Beat31Rabobank ProTeam45+2:28,, 0:00
16118 Livingston Kevin29Team Telekom64+3:17,, 0:00
16237 Tauler Toni28Kelme - Costa Blanca125+6:38,, 0:00
16323 Gonzalez Alvaro32O.N.C.E. - Eroski12+0:32,, 0:00
16491 Vogondy Nicolas24La Française des Jeux81+3:54,, 0:00
165145 De Clercq Hans33Lotto - Adecco137+7:37,, 0:00
16678 van Bon Léon30Domo - Farm Frites152+11:05,, 0:00
167104 Dekker Erik31Rabobank ProTeam182+22:15,, 0:00
168144 Brandt Christophe25Lotto - Adecco84+3:59,, 0:00
169146 Marichal Thierry29Lotto - Adecco183+23:071:30 1:30
17095 Durand Jacky35La Française des Jeux159+12:363:20 3:20
171162 Arrizabalaga Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi169+16:227:52 7:52
17234 Gomez Jose Javier28Kelme - Costa Blanca165+15:01,, 7:52
173154 Cortinovis Alessandro24Lampre - Daikin163+14:38,, 7:52
174209 Seigneur Eddy33Jean Delatour167+15:49,, 7:52
175203 Bernard Jérôme30Jean Delatour155+12:12,, 7:52
176134 Bruseghin Marzio28iBanesto.com162+14:32,, 7:52
177 Pascual Rodríguez Javier30149+9:50,, 7:52
178133 Blanco Santiago28iBanesto.com150+10:04,, 7:52
17974 Knaven Servais31Domo - Farm Frites173+17:19,, 7:52
180166 Laiseka Roberto33Euskaltel - Euskadi171+16:35,, 7:52
181105 Engels Addy25Rabobank ProTeam166+15:16,, 7:52
182161 Etxebarria David28Euskaltel - Euskadi157+12:23,, 7:52
183164 Flores Igor28Euskaltel - Euskadi179+19:5010:14 10:14
184165 González Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi186+29:26,, 10:14
185174 Bossoni Paolo25Tacconi Sport175+18:21,, 10:14
186178 Mazzoleni Eddy28Tacconi Sport176+18:35,, 10:14
187141 Verbrugghe Rik27Lotto - Adecco170+16:2813:19 13:19
DNF127 Steels Tom30Mapei - Quickstep+ - 19:05:56 -4:13:33 -4:13:33
DNF157 Pinotti Marco26Lampre - Daikin+ - 19:05:56,, -4:13:33
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-24 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor28O.N.C.E. - Eroski1+0:00 19:05:56 19:05:56+0:00
22-21 Beloki Joseba28O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+0:040:04 0:04+0:00
3*3*-1 Armstrong Lance30US Postal Service3*+0:070:07 0:07+0:00
44-25 Jaksche Jörg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski4+0:120:12 0:12+0:00
55-27 Olano Abraham32O.N.C.E. - Eroski5+0:220:22 0:22+0:00
66-3 Heras Roberto28US Postal Service6+0:250:25 0:25+0:00
77-26 Nozal Isidro24O.N.C.E. - Eroski7+0:270:27 0:27+0:00
88-22 Azevedo José Bento28O.N.C.E. - Eroski8+0:280:28 0:28+0:00
99-4 Hincapie George29US Postal Service9+0:28,, 0:28+0:00
1010-29 Serrano Marcos Antonio29O.N.C.E. - Eroski10+0:300:30 0:30+0:00
1111-6 Landis Floyd26US Postal Service11+0:320:32 0:32+0:00
1212-23 Gonzalez Alvaro32O.N.C.E. - Eroski12+0:32,, 0:32+0:00
1313-9 Rubiera José Luis29US Postal Service13+0:350:35 0:35+0:00
1414-2 Ekimov Viatcheslav36US Postal Service14+0:35,, 0:35+0:00
1515-51 Jalabert Laurent33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali15+0:370:37 0:37+0:00
1616-52 Hamilton Tyler31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali16+0:530:53 0:53+0:00
1717-53 Peron Andrea30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali17+0:53,, 0:53+0:00
1818-7 Padrnos Pavel31US Postal Service18+0:550:55 0:55+0:00
1919-57 Sastre Carlos27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali19+1:001:00 1:00+0:00
2020-5 Joachim Benoît26US Postal Service20+1:091:09 1:09+0:00
2121-58 Sørensen Nicki27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali21+1:09,, 1:09+0:00
2222-85 Honchar Serhiy32Fassa Bortolo22+1:361:36 1:36+0:00
2323-47 Millar David25Cofidis23+1:401:40 1:40+0:00
2424-81 Basso Ivan24Fassa Bortolo24+1:411:41 1:41+0:00
2525-84 Gustov Volodymyr25Fassa Bortolo25+1:521:52 1:52+0:00
2626-48 Moncoutié David27Cofidis26+1:52,, 1:52+0:00
2727-86 Ivanov Serguei27Fassa Bortolo27+1:581:58 1:58+0:00
2828-137 Mancebo Francisco26iBanesto.com28+2:012:01 2:01+0:00
2929-83 Belli Wladimir31Fassa Bortolo29+2:022:02 2:02+0:00
3030-45 Lelli Massimiliano34Cofidis30+2:042:04 2:04+0:00
3131-41 Kivilev Andrei28Cofidis31+2:092:09 2:09+0:00
3232-153 Bertogliati Rubens23Lampre - Daikin32+2:102:10 2:10+0:00
3333-32 Botero Santiago29Kelme - Costa Blanca33+2:142:14 2:14+0:00
3434-89 Velo Marco28Fassa Bortolo34+2:152:15 2:15+0:00
3535-158 Rumšas Raimondas30Lampre - Daikin35+2:162:16 2:16+0:00
3636-46 Mattan Nico30Cofidis36+2:192:19 2:19+0:00
3737-49 Vasseur Cédric31Cofidis37+2:19,, 2:19+0:00
3838-71 Virenque Richard32Domo - Farm Frites38+2:212:21 2:21+0:00
3939-11 Zabel Erik32Team Telekom39+2:21,, 2:21+0:00
4040-136 Latasa Lasa David28iBanesto.com40+2:222:22 2:22+0:00
41*41*-101 Leipheimer Levi28Rabobank ProTeam41*+2:232:23 2:23+0:00
4242-132 Baranowski Dariusz30iBanesto.com42+2:242:24 2:24+0:00
4343-42 Atienza Daniel27Cofidis43+2:262:26 2:26+0:00
4444-131 Menchov Denis24iBanesto.com44+2:282:28 2:28+0:00
4545-109 Zberg Beat31Rabobank ProTeam45+2:28,, 2:28+0:00
4646-75 Konečný Tomáš28Domo - Farm Frites46+2:302:30 2:30+0:00
4747-76 Merckx Axel29Domo - Farm Frites47+2:312:31 2:31+0:00
4849▲135 Gutiérrez José Enrique28Kelme - Costa Blanca48+2:332:33 2:33+0:00
4950▲1102 Boogerd Michael30Rabobank ProTeam49+2:33,, 2:33+0:00
5051▲143 Cuesta Iñigo33Cofidis50+2:352:35 2:35+0:00
5152▲167 O'Grady Stuart28Crédit Agricole51+2:382:38 2:38+0:00
5253▲144 Fernández Bingen29Cofidis52+2:402:40 2:40+0:00
5354▲1138 Osa Unai27iBanesto.com53+2:412:41 2:41+0:00
5455▲131 Sevilla Óscar25Kelme - Costa Blanca54+2:432:43 2:43+0:00
5557▲279 Wadecki Piotr29Domo - Farm Frites55+2:472:47 2:47+0:00
5658▲2107 Niermann Grischa26Rabobank ProTeam56+2:47,, 2:47+0:00
5759▲236 Pérez Santiago24Kelme - Costa Blanca57+2:512:51 2:51+0:00
5860▲273 Cassani Enrico30Domo - Farm Frites58+2:562:56 2:56+0:00
5961▲2108 Wauters Marc33Rabobank ProTeam59+2:582:58 2:58+0:00
6062▲272 Bruylandts Dave25Domo - Farm Frites60+2:592:59 2:59+0:00
6163▲216 Hondo Danilo28Team Telekom61+3:033:03 3:03+0:00
6264▲2147 McEwen Robbie30Lotto - Adecco62+3:143:14 3:14+0:00
6365▲217 Julich Bobby30Team Telekom63+3:163:16 3:16+0:00
6466▲218 Livingston Kevin29Team Telekom64+3:173:17 3:17+0:00
6567▲2118 Renier Franck28Bonjour65+3:283:28 3:28+0:00
6668▲2191 Dufaux Laurent33Alessio66+3:28,, 3:28+0:00
6769▲2113 Bouyer Franck28Bonjour67+3:303:30 3:30+0:00
6871▲394 Cooke Baden23La Française des Jeux68+3:313:31 3:31-0:06
6970▲1199 Shefer Alexandre30Alessio69+3:373:37 3:37+0:00
7072▲297 McGee Bradley26La Française des Jeux70+3:383:38 3:38+0:00
7173▲2204 Brochard Laurent34Jean Delatour71+3:403:40 3:40+0:00
7274▲2142 Aerts Mario27Lotto - Adecco72+3:413:41 3:41+0:00
7376▲3112 Bénéteau Walter29Bonjour73+3:423:42 3:42+0:00
7477▲3198 Moreni Cristian29Alessio74+3:433:43 3:43+0:00
7578▲3117 Pineau Jérôme22Bonjour75+3:43,, 3:43+0:00
7679▲315 Guerini Giuseppe32Team Telekom76+3:443:44 3:44+0:00
7780▲3119 Simon François33Bonjour77+3:44,, 3:44+0:00
7882▲4121 Freire Óscar26Mapei - Quickstep78+3:463:46 3:46+0:00
7983▲492 Casar Sandy23La Française des Jeux79+3:46,, 3:46+0:00
8084▲4122 Bodrogi László25Mapei - Quickstep80+3:513:51 3:51+0:00
8185▲491 Vogondy Nicolas24La Française des Jeux81+3:543:54 3:54+0:00
8286▲4195 Gotti Ivan33Alessio82+3:553:55 3:55+0:00
8387▲413 Bolts Udo35Team Telekom83+3:55,, 3:55+0:00
8488▲4144 Brandt Christophe25Lotto - Adecco84+3:593:59 3:59+0:00
8589▲4124 Horrillo Pedro27Mapei - Quickstep85+3:59,, 3:59+0:00
8690▲4201 Halgand Patrice28Jean Delatour86+4:004:00 4:00+0:00
8791▲4208 Lefèvre Laurent26Jean Delatour87+4:024:02 4:02+0:00
8881▼7171 Frigo Dario28Tacconi Sport88+4:044:04 4:04+0:20
8992▲399 Robin Jean-Cyril32La Française des Jeux89+4:054:05 4:05+0:00
9093▲3111 Rous Didier31Bonjour90+4:05,, 4:05+0:00
9194▲396 Guesdon Frédéric30La Française des Jeux91+4:084:08 4:08+0:00
9295▲319 Wesemann Steffen31Team Telekom92+4:08,, 4:08+0:00
9397▲4152 Belohvoščiks Raivis26Lampre - Daikin93+4:144:14 4:14+0:00
9498▲4148 Mikhailov Guennadi28Lotto - Adecco94+4:154:15 4:15+0:00
9599▲4207 Goubert Stéphane32Jean Delatour95+4:164:16 4:16+0:00
96100▲4197 Ivanov Ruslan28Alessio96+4:174:17 4:17+0:00
97101▲4143 Baguet Serge32Lotto - Adecco97+4:204:20 4:20+0:00
98111▲13206 Edaleine Christophe22Jean Delatour98+4:20,, 4:20-0:27
99102▲312 Aldag Rolf33Team Telekom99+4:214:21 4:21+0:00
100103▲3126 Martinez Miguel26Mapei - Quickstep100+4:234:23 4:23+0:00
101122▲21186 Kirsipuu Jaan32AG2R Prévoyance101+4:244:24 4:24-0:55
102104▲288 Pozzi Oscar30Fassa Bortolo102+4:264:26 4:26+0:00
103105▲2205 Dessel Cyril27Jean Delatour103+4:304:30 4:30+0:00
10496▼8177 Luttenberger Peter29Tacconi Sport104+4:30,, 4:30+0:20
105106▲1129 Trampusch Gerhard23Mapei - Quickstep105+4:30,, 4:30+0:00
106107▲1116 Nazon Damien28Bonjour106+4:394:39 4:39+0:00
107108▲1169 Zubeldia Haimar25Euskaltel - Euskadi107+4:414:41 4:41+0:00
108109▲1149 Vierhouten Aart32Lotto - Adecco108+4:424:42 4:42+0:00
109112▲3189 Turpin Ludovic27AG2R Prévoyance109+4:504:50 4:50+0:00
110113▲3184 Chaurreau Íñigo29AG2R Prévoyance110+4:514:51 4:51+0:00
111114▲3188 Oriol Christophe29AG2R Prévoyance111+4:524:52 4:52+0:00
112116▲48 Peña Victor Hugo28US Postal Service112+5:035:03 5:03+0:00
113118▲5187 Loder Thierry26AG2R Prévoyance113+5:055:05 5:05+0:00
114110▼4175 Donati Massimo35Tacconi Sport114+5:05,, 5:05+0:20
115119▲4192 Brognara Andrea31Alessio115+5:05,, 5:05+0:00
116120▲4185 Flickinger Andy23AG2R Prévoyance116+5:095:09 5:09+0:00
117121▲4181 Botcharov Alexandre27AG2R Prévoyance117+5:155:15 5:15+0:00
118123▲559 Van Hyfte Paul30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali118+5:225:22 5:22+0:00
119124▲554 Piil Jakob Storm29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali119+5:305:30 5:30+0:00
120125▲539 Zaballa Constantino24Kelme - Costa Blanca120+6:036:03 6:03+0:00
121126▲561 Moreau Christophe31Crédit Agricole121+6:03,, 6:03+0:00
122130▲8193 Casagranda Stefano29Alessio122+6:046:04 6:04-0:42
123127▲4135 Garcia José Vicente29iBanesto.com123+6:086:08 6:08+0:00
124132▲8155 Dierckxsens Ludo37Lampre - Daikin124+6:126:12 6:12-0:41
125128▲337 Tauler Toni28Kelme - Costa Blanca125+6:386:38 6:38+0:00
126129▲377 Rodriguez Fred28Domo - Farm Frites126+6:406:40 6:40+0:00
127131▲414 Fagnini Gian Matteo31Team Telekom127+6:466:46 6:46+0:00
128133▲569 Voigt Jens30Crédit Agricole128+6:576:57 6:57+0:00
129134▲5159 Svorada Ján33Lampre - Daikin129+7:007:00 7:00+0:00
130135▲5114 Chavanel Sylvain23Bonjour130+7:047:04 7:04+0:00
131136▲566 Morin Anthony28Crédit Agricole131+7:067:06 7:06+0:00
132137▲533 Cabello Francisco33Kelme - Costa Blanca132+7:117:11 7:11+0:00
133139▲6106 Kroon Karsten26Rabobank ProTeam133+7:127:12 7:12-0:04
134141▲762 Bessy Frédéric30Crédit Agricole134+7:257:25 7:25+0:00
135142▲782 Baldato Fabio34Fassa Bortolo135+7:297:29 7:29+0:00
136143▲728 Pradera Mikel27O.N.C.E. - Eroski136+7:307:30 7:30+0:00
137145▲8145 De Clercq Hans33Lotto - Adecco137+7:377:37 7:37+0:00
138144▲6173 Bortolami Gianluca33Tacconi Sport138+7:517:51 7:51+0:20
139147▲8151 Serpellini Marco29Lampre - Daikin139+7:547:54 7:54+0:00
140148▲887 Loda Nicola30Fassa Bortolo140+7:567:56 7:56+0:00
141150▲9196 Hvastija Martin32Alessio141+8:078:07 8:07+0:00
142151▲998 Mengin Christophe33La Française des Jeux142+8:088:08 8:08+0:00
143152▲9125 Hunter Robert25Mapei - Quickstep143+8:198:19 8:19+0:00
144154▲10182 Agnolutto Christophe32AG2R Prévoyance144+8:308:30 8:30+0:00
145157▲1293 Casper Jimmy24La Française des Jeux145+8:378:37 8:37+0:00
146159▲13194 Casarotto Davide30Alessio146+8:488:48 8:48+0:00
147160▲13167 Mayo Iban24Euskaltel - Euskadi147+8:508:50 8:50+0:00
148158▲10176 Hauptman Andrej27Tacconi Sport148+8:578:57 8:57+0:20
14948▼101 Pascual Rodríguez Javier30149+9:509:50 9:50+7:19
15056▼94133 Blanco Santiago28iBanesto.com150+10:0410:04 10:04+7:19
151166▲15128 Tafi Andrea36Mapei - Quickstep151+10:5810:58 10:58+0:00
152167▲1578 van Bon Léon30Domo - Farm Frites152+11:0511:05 11:05+0:00
153168▲15179 Radaelli Mauro34Tacconi Sport153+11:3611:36 11:36+0:20
154169▲15172 Apollonio Massimo32Tacconi Sport154+12:1012:10 12:10+0:20
155115▼40203 Bernard Jérôme30Jean Delatour155+12:1212:12 12:12+7:19
156170▲1438 Vidal José Angel32Kelme - Costa Blanca156+12:1812:18 12:18+0:00
157117▼40161 Etxebarria David28Euskaltel - Euskadi157+12:2312:23 12:23+7:19
158171▲13202 Augé Stéphane27Jean Delatour158+12:2412:24 12:24+0:00
159163▲495 Durand Jacky35La Française des Jeux159+12:3612:36 12:36+2:47
160174▲1456 Sandstød Michael34CSC ProTeam - Tiscali160+14:1514:15 14:15-0:55
161172▲1168 Vaughters Jonathan29Crédit Agricole161+14:3014:30 14:30+0:00
162138▼24134 Bruseghin Marzio28iBanesto.com162+14:3214:32 14:32+7:19
163140▼23154 Cortinovis Alessandro24Lampre - Daikin163+14:3814:38 14:38+7:19
164173▲963 Hinault Sébastien28Crédit Agricole164+14:5214:52 14:52+0:00
165146▼1934 Gomez Jose Javier28Kelme - Costa Blanca165+15:0115:01 15:01+7:19
166149▼17105 Engels Addy25Rabobank ProTeam166+15:1615:16 15:16+7:19
167155▼12209 Seigneur Eddy33Jean Delatour167+15:4915:49 15:49+7:19
168176▲8115 Magnien Emmanuel31Bonjour168+15:5515:55 15:55+0:00
169161▼8162 Arrizabalaga Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi169+16:2216:22 16:22+7:19
17075▼95141 Verbrugghe Rik27Lotto - Adecco170+16:2816:28 16:28+12:46
171162▼9166 Laiseka Roberto33Euskaltel - Euskadi171+16:3516:35 16:35+7:19
172177▲5168 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi172+17:1017:10 17:10+0:00
173164▼974 Knaven Servais31Domo - Farm Frites173+17:1917:19 17:19+7:19
174178▲455 Piziks Arvis32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali174+18:0918:09 18:09+0:00
175153▼22174 Bossoni Paolo25Tacconi Sport175+18:2118:21 18:21+10:01
176156▼20178 Mazzoleni Eddy28Tacconi Sport176+18:3518:35 18:35+10:01
177179▲265 Langella Anthony28Crédit Agricole177+19:2319:23 19:23+0:00
178181▲3163 Etxebarria Unai29Euskaltel - Euskadi178+19:4619:46 19:46+0:00
179165▼14164 Flores Igor28Euskaltel - Euskadi179+19:5019:50 19:50+9:41
180182▲2183 Bergès Stéphane27AG2R Prévoyance180+20:5020:50 20:50+0:00
181183▲2103 de Groot Bram27Rabobank ProTeam181+21:0221:02 21:02+0:00
182185▲3104 Dekker Erik31Rabobank ProTeam182+22:1522:15 22:15+0:00
183184▲1146 Marichal Thierry29Lotto - Adecco183+23:0723:07 23:07+0:57
184186▲2156 Pagliarini Luciano André24Lampre - Daikin184+24:0324:03 24:03+0:00
185187▲2123 De Waele Fabian27Mapei - Quickstep185+24:2424:24 24:24+0:00
186180▼6165 González Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi186+29:2629:26 29:26+9:41
187189▲264 Hushovd Thor24Crédit Agricole187+33:4633:46 33:46+0:00
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-11 Zabel Erik32Team Telekom113
22-147 McEwen Robbie30Lotto - Adecco111
35▲294 Cooke Baden23La Française des Jeux80
49▲5186 Kirsipuu Jaan32AG2R Prévoyance78
54▼167 O'Grady Stuart28Crédit Agricole74
63▼3121 Freire Óscar26Mapei - Quickstep71
78▲1176 Hauptman Andrej27Tacconi Sport60
86▼2119 Simon François33Bonjour56
910▲135 Gutiérrez José Enrique28Kelme - Costa Blanca49
1013▲3159 Svorada Ján33Lampre - Daikin47
117▼482 Baldato Fabio34Fassa Bortolo46
1211▼1204 Brochard Laurent34Jean Delatour43
13-56 Sandstød Michael34CSC ProTeam - Tiscali40
14-193 Casagranda Stefano29Alessio36
1512▼3153 Bertogliati Rubens23Lampre - Daikin35
1646▲30155 Dierckxsens Ludo37Lampre - Daikin32
1714▼3174 Bossoni Paolo25Tacconi Sport32
1820▲2156 Pagliarini Luciano André24Lampre - Daikin30
1915▼4124 Horrillo Pedro27Mapei - Quickstep26
2064▲44206 Edaleine Christophe22Jean Delatour25
2116▼577 Rodriguez Fred28Domo - Farm Frites24
2233▲1146 Mattan Nico30Cofidis24
2317▼6171 Frigo Dario28Tacconi Sport22
2418▼6158 Rumšas Raimondas30Lampre - Daikin20
2519▼632 Botero Santiago29Kelme - Costa Blanca20
2634▲8106 Kroon Karsten26Rabobank ProTeam20
2721▼695 Durand Jacky35La Française des Jeux18
2822▼614 Fagnini Gian Matteo31Team Telekom17
2923▼6129 Trampusch Gerhard23Mapei - Quickstep17
3024▼6114 Chavanel Sylvain23Bonjour16
31*25*-1 Armstrong Lance30US Postal Service
32-55 Piziks Arvis32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali15
3327▼616 Hondo Danilo28Team Telekom15
3426▼848 Moncoutié David27Cofidis15
3528▼751 Jalabert Laurent33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali14
3629▼797 McGee Bradley26La Française des Jeux14
3730▼7194 Casarotto Davide30Alessio14
3831▼7118 Renier Franck28Bonjour14
3932▼7102 Boogerd Michael30Rabobank ProTeam13
40-125 Hunter Robert25Mapei - Quickstep12
4142▲1117 Pineau Jérôme22Bonjour12
42-115 Magnien Emmanuel31Bonjour10
4335▼886 Ivanov Serguei27Fassa Bortolo10
4436▼8198 Moreni Cristian29Alessio10
4537▼8183 Bergès Stéphane27AG2R Prévoyance10
4638▼821 Beloki Joseba28O.N.C.E. - Eroski9
4739▼8138 Osa Unai27iBanesto.com9
4840▼839 Zaballa Constantino24Kelme - Costa Blanca9
4943▼6196 Hvastija Martin32Alessio8
5041▼9137 Mancebo Francisco26iBanesto.com8
51-8 Peña Victor Hugo28US Postal Service7
5244▼847 Millar David25Cofidis6
5345▼831 Sevilla Óscar25Kelme - Costa Blanca6
5448▼6173 Bortolami Gianluca33Tacconi Sport6
5547▼869 Voigt Jens30Crédit Agricole6
5649▼764 Hushovd Thor24Crédit Agricole6
5759▲2149 Vierhouten Aart32Lotto - Adecco5
5851▼793 Casper Jimmy24La Française des Jeux4
5950▼9116 Nazon Damien28Bonjour4
6052▼879 Wadecki Piotr29Domo - Farm Frites4
6153▼898 Mengin Christophe33La Française des Jeux4
6254▼824 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor28O.N.C.E. - Eroski3
6355▼887 Loda Nicola30Fassa Bortolo3
6457▼7181 Botcharov Alexandre27AG2R Prévoyance3
6556▼999 Robin Jean-Cyril32La Française des Jeux3
66-172 Apollonio Massimo32Tacconi Sport2
6758▼9199 Shefer Alexandre30Alessio2
6860▼8161 Etxebarria David28Euskaltel - Euskadi2
6961▼8122 Bodrogi László25Mapei - Quickstep1
70-182 Agnolutto Christophe32AG2R Prévoyance1
7162▼953 Peron Andrea30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1
7263▼945 Lelli Massimiliano34Cofidis1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-26 Nozal Isidro24O.N.C.E. - Eroski7+0:27 19:06:23 19:06:23
22-47 Millar David25Cofidis23+1:401:13 1:13
33-81 Basso Ivan24Fassa Bortolo24+1:411:14 1:14
44-84 Gustov Volodymyr25Fassa Bortolo25+1:521:25 1:25
55-153 Bertogliati Rubens23Lampre - Daikin32+2:101:43 1:43
66-131 Menchov Denis24iBanesto.com44+2:282:01 2:01
77-36 Pérez Santiago24Kelme - Costa Blanca57+2:512:24 2:24
88-94 Cooke Baden23La Française des Jeux68+3:313:04 3:04
99-117 Pineau Jérôme22Bonjour75+3:433:16 3:16
1010-92 Casar Sandy23La Française des Jeux79+3:463:19 3:19
1111-91 Vogondy Nicolas24La Française des Jeux81+3:543:27 3:27
1212-144 Brandt Christophe25Lotto - Adecco84+3:593:32 3:32
1315▲2206 Edaleine Christophe22Jean Delatour98+4:203:53 3:53
1413▼1129 Trampusch Gerhard23Mapei - Quickstep105+4:304:03 4:03
1514▼1169 Zubeldia Haimar25Euskaltel - Euskadi107+4:414:14 4:14
1616-185 Flickinger Andy23AG2R Prévoyance116+5:094:42 4:42
1717-39 Zaballa Constantino24Kelme - Costa Blanca120+6:035:36 5:36
1818-114 Chavanel Sylvain23Bonjour130+7:046:37 6:37
1921▲2125 Hunter Robert25Mapei - Quickstep143+8:197:52 7:52
2022▲293 Casper Jimmy24La Française des Jeux145+8:378:10 8:10
2123▲2167 Mayo Iban24Euskaltel - Euskadi147+8:508:23 8:23
2219▼3154 Cortinovis Alessandro24Lampre - Daikin163+14:3814:11 14:11
2320▼3105 Engels Addy25Rabobank ProTeam166+15:1614:49 14:49
2424-162 Arrizabalaga Gorka25Euskaltel - Euskadi169+16:2215:55 15:55
2525-168 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi172+17:1016:43 16:43
2627▲1156 Pagliarini Luciano André24Lampre - Daikin184+24:0323:36 23:36
2726▼1165 González Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi186+29:2628:59 28:59
2828-64 Hushovd Thor24Crédit Agricole187+33:4633:19 33:19
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- O.N.C.E. - Eroski+ - 19:05:56 57:18:04 57:18:04
22- US Postal Service+ - 19:05:560:42 0:42
33- CSC ProTeam - Tiscali+ - 19:05:561:36 1:36
44- Fassa Bortolo+ - 19:05:564:53 4:53
55- Cofidis+ - 19:05:565:06 5:06
66- iBanesto.com+ - 19:05:566:16 6:16
710▲3 Lampre - Daikin+ - 19:05:566:38 6:38
87▼1 Kelme - Costa Blanca+ - 19:05:566:53 6:53
98▼1 Domo - Farm Frites+ - 19:05:567:06 7:06
109▼1 Rabobank ProTeam+ - 19:05:567:07 7:07
1111- Team Telekom+ - 19:05:568:58 8:58
1212- Alessio+ - 19:05:569:56 9:56
1313- Bonjour+ - 19:05:5610:35 10:35
1414- La Française des Jeux+ - 19:05:5610:53 10:53
1515- Lotto - Adecco+ - 19:05:5611:01 11:01
1616- Jean Delatour+ - 19:05:56,, 11:01
1717- Mapei - Quickstep+ - 19:05:5611:40 11:40
1818- Tacconi Sport+ - 19:05:5611:55 11:55
1919- AG2R Prévoyance+ - 19:05:5613:36 13:36
2020- Crédit Agricole+ - 19:05:5615:32 15:32
2121- Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 19:05:5617:54 17:54

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 11th July 2002
Avg. speed winner: 46.145 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Soissons › Rouen
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.22715 sec.