The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54 | +1:24:58 | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 100 | 5:31:52 | |||
2 | 15 | +17:21 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 11 | +12:51 | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 70 | +1:45:57 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 40 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
5 | 61 | +1:34:07 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:18 | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 26 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
7 | 5 | +4:37 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | ,, 0:41 | |||
8 | 67 | +1:45:05 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 18 | ,, 0:41 | |||
9 | 4 | +4:16 | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
10 | 6 | +7:01 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 10 | ,, 1:24 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 1:24 | |||||
12 | 2 | +0:15 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 6 | ,, 1:24 | |||
13 | 9 | +10:09 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
14 | 31 | +50:57 | 27 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 2 | ,, 3:04 | |||
15 | 21 | +28:48 | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | ,, 3:04 | |||
16 | 12 | +13:37 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
17 | 7 | +7:32 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 4:31 | ||||
18 | 17 | +20:29 | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 4:31 | ||||
19 | 8 | +10:09 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 4:31 | ||||
20 | 19 | +20:56 | 75 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 4:31 | ||||
21 | 16 | +19:30 | 181 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 4:31 | ||||
22 | 18 | +20:47 | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:31 | ||||
23 | 20 | +24:24 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 4:31 | ||||
24 | 13 | +15:08 | 198 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
25 | 10 | +12:40 | 78 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 5:17 | ||||
26 | 14 | +15:50 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 5:17 | ||||
27 | 34 | +56:04 | 151 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:51 6:51 | ||||
28 | 57 | +1:26:23 | 79 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 6:51 | ||||
29 | 55 | +1:25:17 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 6:51 | ||||
30 | 71 | +1:46:05 | 143 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 26 | Lotto - Domo | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
31 | 37 | +58:54 | 107 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 8:22 | ||||
32 | 40 | +1:09:06 | 57 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 8:22 | ||||
33 | 50 | +1:24:02 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 8:22 | ||||
34 | 38 | +58:59 | 66 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 8:22 | ||||
35 | 46 | +1:19:46 | 211 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
36 | 25 | +34:52 | 65 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 9:11 | ||||
37 | 30 | +50:46 | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 9:11 | ||||
38 | 33 | +51:41 | 216 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 9:11 | ||||
39 | 26 | +40:29 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:36 9:36 | ||||
40 | 53 | +1:24:36 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 9:36 | ||||
41 | 39 | +1:01:52 | 24 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 11:00 11:00 | ||||
42 | 22 | +31:22 | 138 | GC | PLAZA David Team Bianchi | 33 | Team Bianchi | ,, 11:00 | ||||
43 | 24 | +33:03 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | ,, 11:00 | ||||
44 | 28 | +49:09 | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
45 | 72 | +1:46:29 | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 16:25 16:25 | ||||
46 | 123 | +2:35:23 | 63 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 16:25 | ||||
47 | 56 | +1:25:28 | 72 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 16:25 | ||||
48 | 64 | +1:40:07 | 95 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 16:25 | ||||
49 | 60 | +1:32:37 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 16:25 | ||||
50 | 81 | +1:53:15 | 82 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 16:25 | ||||
51 | 52 | +1:24:29 | 102 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 16:25 | ||||
52 | 27 | +41:51 | 13 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 16:25 | ||||
53 | 51 | +1:24:04 | 25 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 16:25 | ||||
54 | 43 | +1:17:17 | 18 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 16:25 | ||||
55 | 115 | +2:30:33 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 19:40 19:40 | ||||
56 | 59 | +1:31:43 | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 19:40 | ||||
57 | 78 | +1:52:13 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:40 | ||||
58 | 75 | +1:50:58 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:40 | ||||
59 | 44 | +1:17:26 | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 19:40 | ||||
60 | 49 | +1:23:06 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:40 | ||||
61 | 23 | +32:54 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:40 | ||||
62 | 45 | +1:18:46 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 19:40 | ||||
63 | 80 | +1:52:46 | 135 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | ,, 19:40 | ||||
64 | 77 | +1:51:30 | 12 | TT | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 19:40 | ||||
65 | 68 | +1:45:34 | 16 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 20:44 20:44 | ||||
66 | 63 | +1:37:23 | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | ,, 20:44 | ||||
67 | 109 | +2:20:04 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 20:44 | ||||
68 | 113 | +2:28:15 | 83 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 20:44 | ||||
69 | 48 | +1:22:44 | 68 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 20:44 | ||||
70 | 84 | +1:58:26 | 69 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 20:44 | ||||
71 | 86 | +1:59:34 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 23:20 23:20 | ||||
72 | 87 | +2:02:24 | 176 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:20 | ||||
73 | 36 | +58:21 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 23:20 | ||||
74 | 65 | +1:42:08 | 116 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 23:20 | ||||
75 | 79 | +1:52:43 | 114 | GC | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 26:29 26:29 | ||||
76 | 76 | +1:51:07 | 21 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 26:29 | ||||
77 | 62 | +1:34:29 | 192 | GC | BOLTS Udo Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 26:29 | ||||
78 | 66 | +1:43:47 | 207 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | ,, 26:29 | ||||
79 | 106 | +2:18:30 | 77 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 26:29 | ||||
80 | 127 | +2:38:52 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 26:29 | ||||
81 | 92 | +2:05:05 | 159 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 26:29 | ||||
82 | 74 | +1:49:44 | 118 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | 31 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 26:29 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:58:03 | 146 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 26:29 | ||||
84 | 104 | +2:16:49 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:29 | ||||
85 | 117 | +2:30:59 | 157 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 26:29 | ||||
86 | 99 | +2:12:23 | 53 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 26:29 | ||||
87 | 100 | +2:12:32 | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | ,, 26:29 | ||||
88 | 132 | +2:42:40 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 26:29 | ||||
89 | 58 | +1:28:26 | 58 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 29:57 29:57 | ||||
90 | 69 | +1:45:51 | 208 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | ,, 29:57 | ||||
91 | 107 | +2:19:00 | 74 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 29:57 | ||||
92 | 94 | +2:06:55 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:57 | ||||
93 | 116 | +2:30:55 | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 29:57 | ||||
94 | 32 | +51:40 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 29:57 | ||||
95 | 152 | +3:03:42 | 55 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 29:57 | ||||
96 | 91 | +2:04:43 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 29:57 | ||||
97 | 128 | +2:38:57 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 29:57 | ||||
98 | 98 | +2:12:21 | 22 | GC | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 29:57 | ||||
99 | 89 | +2:04:01 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 29:57 | ||||
100 | 96 | +2:10:31 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 29:57 | ||||
101 | 42 | +1:16:11 | 218 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 29:57 | ||||
102 | 90 | +2:04:11 | 172 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:57 | ||||
103 | 97 | +2:11:05 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 29:57 | ||||
104 | 95 | +2:07:15 | 199 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 29:57 | ||||
105 | 149 | +3:01:04 | 166 | Classic | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 29:57 | ||||
106 | 111 | +2:26:53 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 29:57 | ||||
107 | 146 | +2:51:57 | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 32:45 32:45 | ||||
108 | 105 | +2:18:04 | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 32:56 32:56 | ||||
109 | 139 | +2:48:38 | 148 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 32:56 | ||||
110 | 150 | +3:01:28 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 32:56 | ||||
111 | 121 | +2:32:45 | 115 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 32 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 32:56 | ||||
112 | 147 | +2:55:02 | 213 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | ,, 32:56 | ||||
113 | 141 | +2:50:25 | 137 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | ,, 32:56 | ||||
114 | 145 | +2:51:43 | 105 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 32:56 | ||||
115 | 136 | +2:46:13 | 124 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 32:56 | ||||
116 | 124 | +2:36:02 | 14 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 32:56 | ||||
117 | 129 | +2:40:35 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
118 | 142 | +2:50:33 | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
119 | 112 | +2:27:27 | 43 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:56 | ||||
120 | 35 | +57:39 | 42 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:56 | ||||
121 | 122 | +2:34:58 | 214 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | ,, 32:56 | ||||
122 | 47 | +1:21:21 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:56 | ||||
123 | 118 | +2:31:08 | 33 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
124 | 126 | +2:38:23 | 147 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 32:56 | ||||
125 | 138 | +2:47:33 | 113 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 32:56 | ||||
126 | 82 | +1:55:02 | 34 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir iBanesto.com | 22 | iBanesto.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
127 | 108 | +2:19:50 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 32:56 | ||||
128 | 120 | +2:31:46 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 32:56 | ||||
129 | 88 | +2:03:28 | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
130 | 144 | +2:51:41 | 109 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 32:56 | ||||
131 | 137 | +2:46:26 | 194 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 32:56 | ||||
132 | 41 | +1:10:15 | 106 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 32:56 | ||||
133 | 143 | +2:51:10 | 163 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 27 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:56 | ||||
134 | 151 | +3:02:44 | 162 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:56 | ||||
135 | 153 | +3:13:55 | 203 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | ,, 32:56 | ||||
136 | 135 | +2:44:54 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:56 | ||||
137 | 101 | +2:13:44 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:56 | ||||
138 | 131 | +2:41:06 | 49 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:56 | ||||
93 | +2:06:03 | 52 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 32:56 | |||||
139 | 102 | +2:14:26 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
140 | 154 | +3:22:26 | 145 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 32:56 | ||||
141 | 73 | +1:46:48 | 103 | GC | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 32:56 | ||||
142 | 103 | +2:15:28 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 32:56 | ||||
143 | 110 | +2:25:22 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 32:56 | ||||
144 | 140 | +2:49:51 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | ,, 32:56 | ||||
145 | 125 | +2:36:44 | 185 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:56 | ||||
146 | 134 | +2:44:23 | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:56 | ||||
147 | 29 | +49:36 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 32:56 | ||||
148 | 130 | +2:40:59 | 189 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:56 | ||||
149 | 114 | +2:29:13 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:56 | ||||
150 | 119 | +2:31:08 | 167 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:56 | ||||
151 | 133 | +2:43:27 | 219 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 33:32 33:32 | ||||
152 | 85 | +1:58:59 | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | ,, 33:32 | ||||
153 | 148 | +2:57:53 | 132 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Bianchi | 25 | Team Bianchi | ,, 33:32 | ||||
154 | 155 | +3:34:17 | 144 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 36:18 36:18 | ||||
DNF | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Classic | FERRARA Raffaele Alessio | 26 | Alessio | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | - | ||||||
DNF | 149 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 61:07:17 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:09 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 12:40 12:40 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 13:37 13:37 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 15:50 15:50 | .. | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 181 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | Brioches La Boulangère | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 75 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 20:56 20:56 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | PLAZA David Team Bianchi | 33 | Team Bianchi | 31:22 31:22 | .. | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:54 32:54 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 33:03 33:03 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 34:52 34:52 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:29 40:29 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 13 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 41:51 41:51 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 49:09 49:09 | .. | ||
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 50:46 50:46 | .. | ||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 27 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 50:57 50:57 | .. | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 51:40 51:40 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 216 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 51:41 51:41 | .. | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 56:04 56:04 | .. | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 42 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 57:39 57:39 | .. | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 58:21 58:21 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 58:54 58:54 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 58:59 58:59 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 24 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 57 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | ||
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 106 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:10:15 1:10:15 | .. | ||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 218 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | .. | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 18 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:17:17 1:17:17 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:17:26 1:17:26 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 211 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. | ||
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:21:21 1:21:21 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | ||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:24:02 1:24:02 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 25 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 102 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:24:29 1:24:29 | .. | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:24:36 1:24:36 | .. | ||
54 | 73 | ▲19 | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 1:24:58 1:24:58 | .. | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | 1:25:17 1:25:17 | .. | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 1:25:28 1:25:28 | .. | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 79 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 1:26:23 1:26:23 | .. | ||
58 | 45 | ▼13 | 58 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 1:28:26 1:28:26 | .. | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:31:43 1:31:43 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:32:37 1:32:37 | .. | ||
61 | 84 | ▲23 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:34:07 1:34:07 | .. | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 192 | GC | BOLTS Udo Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 1:34:29 1:34:29 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 1:37:23 1:37:23 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 95 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:40:07 1:40:07 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 116 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:42:08 1:42:08 | .. | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 1:43:47 1:43:47 | .. | ||
67 | 102 | ▲35 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:45:05 1:45:05 | .. | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 16 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:45:34 1:45:34 | .. | ||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 208 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 1:45:51 1:45:51 | .. | ||
70 | 105 | ▲35 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 1:45:57 1:45:57 | .. | ||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | 143 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 26 | Lotto - Domo | 1:46:05 1:46:05 | .. | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:46:29 1:46:29 | .. | ||
73 | 57 | ▼16 | 103 | GC | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:46:48 1:46:48 | .. | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 118 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | 31 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:50:58 1:50:58 | .. | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 21 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:51:07 1:51:07 | .. | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 12 | TT | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:52:13 1:52:13 | .. | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:52:43 1:52:43 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 135 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | 1:52:46 1:52:46 | .. | ||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 82 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:53:15 1:53:15 | .. | ||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 34 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir iBanesto.com | 22 | iBanesto.com | 1:55:02 1:55:02 | .. | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 146 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | .. | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 69 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:58:26 1:58:26 | .. | ||
85 | 74 | ▼11 | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | 1:58:59 1:58:59 | .. | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:59:34 1:59:34 | .. | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 176 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:02:24 2:02:24 | .. | ||
88 | 77 | ▼11 | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | ||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2:04:01 2:04:01 | .. | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 172 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:04:11 2:04:11 | .. | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 2:04:43 2:04:43 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:05:05 2:05:05 | .. | ||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 52 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 2:06:03 2:06:03 | .. | ||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:06:55 2:06:55 | .. | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 199 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 2:07:15 2:07:15 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:10:31 2:10:31 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:11:05 2:11:05 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 2:12:21 2:12:21 | .. | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 2:12:23 2:12:23 | .. | ||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 2:12:32 2:12:32 | .. | ||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:13:44 2:13:44 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 2:14:26 2:14:26 | .. | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:15:28 2:15:28 | .. | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:16:49 2:16:49 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2:18:04 2:18:04 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 2:18:30 2:18:30 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 2:19:00 2:19:00 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:19:50 2:19:50 | .. | ||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 2:20:04 2:20:04 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:25:22 2:25:22 | .. | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:26:53 2:26:53 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 43 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:27:27 2:27:27 | .. | ||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | 83 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:28:15 2:28:15 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. | ||
115 | 133 | ▲18 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:30:33 2:30:33 | .. | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2:30:55 2:30:55 | .. | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 157 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:30:59 2:30:59 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 2:31:08 2:31:08 | .. | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 2:31:08 | .. | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:31:46 2:31:46 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 32 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:32:45 2:32:45 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 214 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | 2:34:58 2:34:58 | .. | ||
123 | 148 | ▲25 | 63 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 2:35:23 2:35:23 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 14 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:36:02 2:36:02 | .. | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:36:44 2:36:44 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 2:38:23 2:38:23 | .. | ||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 2:38:52 2:38:52 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 2:38:57 2:38:57 | .. | ||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 2:40:35 2:40:35 | .. | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 189 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:40:59 2:40:59 | .. | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 49 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:41:06 2:41:06 | .. | ||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 2:42:40 2:42:40 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 2:43:27 2:43:27 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | 2:44:23 2:44:23 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:44:54 2:44:54 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 2:46:13 2:46:13 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 2:46:26 2:46:26 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:47:33 2:47:33 | .. | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 2:48:38 2:48:38 | .. | ||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 2:49:51 2:49:51 | .. | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 137 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 2:50:25 2:50:25 | .. | ||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 2:50:33 2:50:33 | .. | ||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 27 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:51:10 2:51:10 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 109 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:51:41 2:51:41 | .. | ||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:51:43 2:51:43 | .. | ||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 2:51:57 2:51:57 | .. | ||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 213 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | 2:55:02 2:55:02 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 132 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Bianchi | 25 | Team Bianchi | 2:57:53 2:57:53 | .. | ||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 166 | Classic | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 3:01:04 3:01:04 | .. | ||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 3:01:28 3:01:28 | .. | ||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 162 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 3:02:44 3:02:44 | .. | ||
152 | 158 | ▲6 | 55 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 3:03:42 3:03:42 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 203 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 3:13:55 3:13:55 | .. | ||
154 | 160 | ▲6 | 145 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 3:22:26 3:22:26 | .. | ||
155 | 161 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 3:34:17 3:34:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 156 | +156 | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 148 | +148 | |
3 | 3 | - | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 132 | +132 | |
4 | 4 | - | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 126 | +126 | |
5 | 5 | - | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 122 | +122 | |
6 | 6 | - | 219 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 111 | +111 | |
7 | 7 | - | 116 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 106 | +106 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 83 | +83 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 83 | +83 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 83 | +83 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 82 | +82 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 81 | +81 | |
13 | 13 | - | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 76 | +76 | |
14 | 14 | - | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 72 | +72 | |
15 | 15 | - | 167 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 69 | +69 | |
18 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 63 | +63 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 62 | +62 | |
19 | 19 | - | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 60 | +60 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52 | +52 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 51 | +51 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | 43 | +43 | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 42 | +42 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 77 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 41 | +41 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 38 | +38 | |
26 | 55 | ▲29 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 37 | +37 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 37 | +37 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 35 | +35 | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 34 | +34 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 32 | +32 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 58 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 32 | +32 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | +32 | |
33 | 33 | - | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 31 | +31 | |
34 | 34 | - | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | +29 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 28 | +28 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 16 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | +28 | |
37 | 37 | - | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | +25 | |
38 | 38 | - | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | 25 | +25 | |
39 | - | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 24 | +24 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 24 | +24 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 24 | +24 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 24 | +24 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | +23 | |
44 | 63 | ▲19 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | +23 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 22 | +22 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 22 | +22 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 21 | +21 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 21 | +21 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 78 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 20 | +20 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 18 | +18 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 18 | +18 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 18 | +18 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | +16 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 15 | +15 | |
55 | 92 | ▲37 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 14 | +14 | |
56 | 56 | - | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 14 | +14 | |
57 | 57 | - | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13 | +13 | |
58 | 58 | - | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13 | +13 | |
59 | 59 | - | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 12 | +12 | |
60 | 60 | - | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +12 | |
61 | 61 | - | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12 | +12 | |
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 102 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | +10 | |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 10 | +10 | |
64 | 64 | - | 148 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 10 | +10 | |
65 | 65 | - | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 9 | +9 | |
66 | 66 | - | 214 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | 9 | +9 | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 7 | +7 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 137 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 7 | +7 | |
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 163 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 27 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 7 | +7 | |
71 | 71 | - | 146 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 6 | +6 | |
72 | 72 | - | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | +6 | |
73 | 73 | - | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | +6 | |
74 | 74 | - | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 6 | +6 | |
75 | 75 | - | 213 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | 6 | +6 | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | Brioches La Boulangère | 5 | +5 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5 | +5 | |
78 | 78 | - | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +5 | |
79 | 79 | - | 199 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | +5 | |
80 | 80 | - | 194 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | +5 | |
81 | 81 | - | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | +4 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | +3 | |
83 | - | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 3 | +3 | ||
84 | 84 | - | 21 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 3 | +3 | |
85 | 85 | - | 138 | GC | PLAZA David Team Bianchi | 33 | Team Bianchi | 2 | +2 | |
86 | - | 27 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 2 | +2 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | +2 | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 159 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | +2 | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 203 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1 | +1 | |
93 | 93 | - | 83 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Erc
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 6 |
2 | BETTINI Paolo | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
3 | MENGIN Christophe | Fdjeux.com | 2 |
Sprint | Luchon (166 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DUFAUX Laurent | Alessio | 6 |
2 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 4 |
3 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 61:20:54 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 35:32 35:32 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 38:03 38:03 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 44:44 44:44 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 25 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:18:06 1:18:06 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:19:00 1:19:00 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:26:30 1:26:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 300 | +300 | |
2 | 18 | ▲16 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 163 | +163 | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 98 | +98 | |
2 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
5 | 24 | ▲19 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 90 | +90 | |
6 | 26 | ▲20 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 80 | +80 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 77 | +77 | |
8 | 8 | - | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 77 | +77 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 75 | +75 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 73 | +73 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 73 | +73 | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 72 | +72 | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 106 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 71 | +71 | |
14 | - | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 64 | +64 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 62 | +62 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 135 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | 62 | +62 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 61 | +61 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 59 | +59 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 78 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 56 | +56 | |
20 | 46 | ▲26 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 51 | +51 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 51 | +51 | |
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 48 | +48 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 47 | +47 | |
24 | 64 | ▲40 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 44 | +44 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 40 | +40 | |
26 | - | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 38 | +38 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 36 | +36 | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 34 | +34 | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | +33 | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | +28 | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 24 | +24 | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | +24 | |
33 | - | 27 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 24 | +24 | ||
34 | 57 | ▲23 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 23 | +23 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 19 | +19 | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 66 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 18 | +18 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 18 | +18 | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 211 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 15 | +15 | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 15 | +15 | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 15 | +15 | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 15 | +15 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +12 | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12 | +12 | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | 12 | +12 | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 10 | +10 | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | +10 | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 63 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 10 | +10 | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 8 | +8 | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | +7 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 7 | +7 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +5 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +5 | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 5 | +5 | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | +5 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | +4 | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 | +4 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 | +4 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | +4 | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 | +4 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 | +4 | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 | +3 | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 3 | +3 | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 3 | +3 | |
64 | - | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 3 | +3 | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 2 | +2 | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 216 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 1 | +1 | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1 | +1 | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | +1 | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 | +1 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col de Latrape (35 km)
Mountain sprint | Col de la Core (67 km)
Mountain sprint | Col du Portet-d'Aspet (103 km)
Mountain sprint | Col de Ment
Mountain sprint | Col du Portillon (156 km)
Mountain sprint | Col de Peyresourde (180 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team CSC | TT1 | 180:55:46 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | iBanesto.com | TT1 | 9:04 9:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 12:24 12:24 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 17:57 17:57 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Bianchi | TT1 | 50:01 50:01 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team Telekom | TT1 | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Cofidis | TT1 | 1:13:12 1:13:12 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 1:30:25 1:30:25 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 1:33:13 1:33:13 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 1:33:56 1:33:56 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 1:59:17 1:59:17 | .. |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | Saeco | TT1 | 2:10:34 2:10:34 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Alessio | TT1 | 2:28:38 2:28:38 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 2:28:50 2:28:50 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 2:35:18 2:35:18 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Jean Delatour | TT2 | 2:41:08 2:41:08 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 3:05:21 3:05:21 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 3:20:36 3:20:36 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 3:49:48 3:49:48 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 4:15:29 4:15:29 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 5:01:40 5:01:40 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Vini Calderola - So.di | TT1 | 5:05:37 5:05:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:42:12 |
2 | Team CSC | 2:29 |
3 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:36 |
4 | Team Telekom | 8:09 |
5 | iBanesto.com | 9:17 |
6 | Saeco | 10:08 |
7 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:30 |
8 | Team Bianchi | 16:48 |
9 | Brioches La Boulangère | 17:45 |
10 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 23:56 |
11 | Cofidis | 27:22 |
12 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:57 |
13 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 32:44 |
14 | Jean Delatour | 41:43 |
15 | Crédit Agricole | 46:19 |
16 | Alessio | 46:22 |
17 | 51:07 | |
18 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 53:59 |
19 | Gerolsteiner | 55:07 |
20 | Lotto - Domo | 58:12 |
21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:08:52 |
22 | Fdjeux.com | 1:09:14 |
Race information
- Date:20 July 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.622 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:191.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:498
- Vert. meters:7107
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: