The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:21 | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 100 | 5:02:00 | |||
2 | 50 | +37:06 | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 70 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
3 | 3 | +1:02 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50 | ,, 0:36 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:36 | |||||
5 | 6 | +2:10 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 32 | ,, 0:36 | |||
6 | 7 | +2:25 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 26 | ,, 0:36 | |||
7 | 14 | +4:58 | 198 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | ,, 0:36 | |||
8 | 4 | +1:37 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 18 | ,, 0:36 | |||
9 | 9 | +3:25 | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | ,, 0:36 | |||
10 | 5 | +1:52 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 10 | ,, 0:36 | |||
11 | 11 | +4:03 | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | ,, 0:36 | |||
12 | 22 | +8:45 | 181 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | 0:52 0:52 | |||
13 | 10 | +3:45 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 4 | ,, 0:52 | |||
14 | 12 | +4:04 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
15 | 8 | +2:28 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1 | ,, 1:06 | |||
16 | 21 | +8:29 | 138 | GC | PLAZA David Team Bianchi | 33 | Team Bianchi | ,, 1:06 | ||||
17 | 17 | +5:59 | 78 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 1:06 | ||||
18 | 25 | +9:46 | 106 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:06 | ||||
19 | 71 | +52:35 | 116 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
20 | 32 | +14:45 | 65 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 1:47 | ||||
21 | 46 | +30:41 | 151 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:47 | ||||
22 | 26 | +10:28 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | ,, 1:47 | ||||
23 | 37 | +18:03 | 218 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:47 | ||||
24 | 23 | +8:53 | 42 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:47 | ||||
25 | 64 | +49:13 | 21 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:47 | ||||
26 | 39 | +20:59 | 107 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:47 | ||||
27 | 20 | +8:20 | 75 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 1:47 | ||||
28 | 19 | +7:15 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 1:47 | ||||
29 | 36 | +17:16 | 173 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:47 | ||||
30 | 43 | +26:23 | 24 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:47 | ||||
31 | 27 | +10:52 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | ,, 1:47 | ||||
32 | 44 | +28:12 | 216 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:47 | ||||
33 | 24 | +9:44 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 1:47 | ||||
34 | 13 | +4:31 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 1:47 | ||||
35 | 33 | +15:15 | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:47 | ||||
36 | 16 | +5:59 | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 1:47 | ||||
37 | 48 | +34:36 | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:47 | ||||
38 | 15 | +5:17 | 204 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | ,, 1:47 | ||||
39 | 31 | +13:34 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
40 | 87 | +1:02:31 | 146 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:00 | ||||
41 | 30 | +13:26 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
42 | 51 | +37:48 | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
43 | 29 | +12:15 | 13 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
44 | 18 | +7:05 | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 4:26 | ||||
45 | 76 | +54:51 | 207 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
46 | 62 | +47:48 | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | ,, 5:45 | ||||
47 | 28 | +12:08 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
48 | 55 | +43:42 | 57 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
49 | 34 | +15:31 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 7:19 | ||||
50 | 56 | +44:47 | 25 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:19 | ||||
51 | 89 | +1:02:47 | 172 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:19 | ||||
52 | 86 | +1:02:19 | 159 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 7:19 | ||||
53 | 40 | +23:08 | 27 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:19 | ||||
54 | 61 | +47:04 | 102 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 7:19 | ||||
55 | 65 | +50:17 | 58 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 7:19 | ||||
56 | 47 | +32:52 | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
57 | 35 | +16:14 | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 11:07 | ||||
58 | 82 | +58:24 | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 11:07 | ||||
59 | 54 | +43:38 | 192 | GC | BOLTS Udo Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 11:07 | ||||
73 | +54:22 | 52 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 11:33 11:33 | |||||
60 | 69 | +51:57 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 11:33 | ||||
61 | 58 | +46:16 | 34 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir iBanesto.com | 22 | iBanesto.com | ,, 11:33 | ||||
62 | 60 | +47:02 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 11:33 | ||||
63 | 45 | +30:03 | 68 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 11:33 | ||||
64 | 105 | +1:13:01 | 69 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 11:33 | ||||
65 | 38 | +20:27 | 18 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 11:33 | ||||
66 | 57 | +45:49 | 16 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 11:33 | ||||
67 | 67 | +51:29 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:33 | ||||
68 | 101 | +1:09:35 | 174 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:33 | ||||
69 | 90 | +1:03:07 | 53 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 11:33 | ||||
70 | 80 | +56:09 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
71 | 83 | +59:36 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 15:38 | ||||
72 | 68 | +51:54 | 208 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | ,, 15:38 | ||||
73 | 84 | +1:01:14 | 12 | TT | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 15:38 | ||||
74 | 59 | +46:23 | 118 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | 31 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 15:38 | ||||
75 | 108 | +1:15:54 | 129 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 15:38 | ||||
76 | 78 | +55:28 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 15:38 | ||||
77 | 41 | +23:53 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 15:38 | ||||
78 | 143 | +1:37:09 | 83 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 15:38 | ||||
79 | 97 | +1:07:45 | 82 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 15:38 | ||||
80 | 52 | +42:31 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 15:38 | ||||
81 | 74 | +54:23 | 135 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | ,, 15:38 | ||||
82 | 121 | +1:22:51 | 185 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 15:38 | ||||
83 | 149 | +1:37:37 | 54 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 15:38 | ||||
84 | 129 | +1:28:44 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 19:18 19:18 | ||||
85 | 104 | +1:12:54 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 19:18 | ||||
86 | 88 | +1:02:45 | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | ,, 19:18 | ||||
87 | 133 | +1:34:04 | 77 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 19:18 | ||||
88 | 96 | +1:06:04 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 19:18 | ||||
89 | 103 | +1:11:31 | 74 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 19:18 | ||||
90 | 63 | +48:11 | 72 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 19:18 | ||||
91 | 99 | +1:09:13 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:18 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:03:50 | 149 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:18 | ||||
93 | 123 | +1:23:47 | 214 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | ,, 19:18 | ||||
94 | 127 | +1:25:51 | 147 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:18 | ||||
95 | 53 | +42:40 | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 19:18 | ||||
96 | 131 | +1:30:32 | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 19:18 | ||||
97 | 98 | +1:08:11 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | ,, 19:18 | ||||
98 | 100 | +1:09:35 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:18 | ||||
99 | 94 | +1:04:13 | 199 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 19:18 | ||||
100 | 117 | +1:21:24 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 19:18 | ||||
101 | 95 | +1:04:23 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 19:18 | ||||
102 | 77 | +54:51 | 139 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | ,, 19:18 | ||||
103 | 116 | +1:21:21 | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 19:18 | ||||
104 | 110 | +1:16:13 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:18 | ||||
105 | 152 | +1:39:05 | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | ,, 19:18 | ||||
106 | 75 | +54:51 | 79 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 19:18 | ||||
107 | 102 | +1:11:19 | 22 | GC | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 19:18 | ||||
108 | 42 | +26:06 | 66 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 19:18 | ||||
109 | 72 | +53:49 | 95 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 19:18 | ||||
110 | 81 | +57:11 | 103 | GC | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 19:18 | ||||
111 | 93 | +1:04:13 | 176 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:18 | ||||
112 | 145 | +1:37:26 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | ,, 19:18 | ||||
113 | 118 | +1:21:37 | 167 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 19:18 | ||||
114 | 115 | +1:21:19 | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 21:13 21:13 | ||||
115 | 122 | +1:23:21 | 115 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 32 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 21:13 | ||||
116 | 106 | +1:13:35 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 23:45 23:45 | ||||
117 | 85 | +1:01:25 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 23:45 | ||||
118 | 161 | +1:43:47 | 132 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Bianchi | 25 | Team Bianchi | 32:43 32:43 | ||||
119 | 156 | +1:40:59 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 32:43 | ||||
120 | 148 | +1:37:36 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:43 | ||||
121 | 158 | +1:41:23 | 164 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:43 | ||||
122 | 139 | +1:36:15 | 43 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:43 | ||||
123 | 137 | +1:35:53 | 124 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 32:43 | ||||
124 | 130 | +1:28:53 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:43 | ||||
125 | 79 | +55:59 | 211 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 32:43 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:25:50 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 32:43 | ||||
127 | 135 | +1:35:29 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 32:43 | ||||
128 | 159 | +1:41:50 | 213 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | ,, 32:43 | ||||
129 | 114 | +1:19:47 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:43 | ||||
130 | 112 | +1:17:36 | 143 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 26 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 32:43 | ||||
131 | 157 | +1:41:18 | 137 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | ,, 32:43 | ||||
132 | 153 | +1:39:55 | 14 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 32:43 | ||||
133 | 147 | +1:37:34 | 105 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 32:43 | ||||
134 | 164 | +1:49:44 | 162 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:43 | ||||
135 | 172 | +2:18:12 | 144 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 32:43 | ||||
136 | 142 | +1:36:53 | 45 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:43 | ||||
137 | 154 | +1:40:39 | 33 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 32:43 | ||||
138 | 91 | +1:03:20 | 114 | GC | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 32:43 | ||||
139 | 111 | +1:17:19 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:43 | ||||
140 | 146 | +1:37:30 | 219 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | ,, 32:43 | ||||
141 | 151 | +1:39:00 | 109 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 32:43 | ||||
142 | 49 | +36:51 | 161 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:43 | ||||
143 | 134 | +1:35:14 | 163 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 27 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:43 | ||||
144 | 109 | +1:16:06 | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:43 | ||||
145 | 169 | +1:56:23 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:43 | ||||
146 | 138 | +1:36:12 | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 32:43 | ||||
147 | 125 | +1:25:49 | 189 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:43 | ||||
148 | 155 | +1:40:58 | 194 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 32:43 | ||||
149 | 160 | +1:43:42 | 49 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:43 | ||||
150 | 162 | +1:45:47 | 193 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 32:43 | ||||
151 | 150 | +1:38:57 | 63 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 32:43 | ||||
152 | 107 | +1:14:54 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:43 | ||||
153 | 140 | +1:36:22 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 32:43 | ||||
154 | 171 | +2:01:27 | 205 | Classic | FERRARA Raffaele Alessio | 26 | Alessio | ,, 32:43 | ||||
155 | 124 | +1:23:59 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 32:43 | ||||
156 | 141 | +1:36:24 | 113 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 32:43 | ||||
157 | 119 | +1:22:40 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 32:43 | ||||
158 | 120 | +1:22:44 | 157 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 32:43 | ||||
159 | 168 | +1:56:15 | 203 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | ,, 32:43 | ||||
160 | 167 | +1:52:06 | 55 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 32:43 | ||||
161 | 70 | +52:08 | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 32:43 | ||||
162 | 66 | +50:44 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 32:43 | ||||
163 | 166 | +1:51:17 | 197 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 32:43 | ||||
164 | 144 | +1:37:19 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 32:43 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:51:02 | 166 | Classic | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:43 | ||||
166 | 128 | +1:27:41 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 32:43 | ||||
167 | 132 | +1:31:03 | 123 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 38:43 38:43 | ||||
168 | 170 | +1:57:49 | 145 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 39:31 39:31 | ||||
169 | 163 | +1:49:11 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 39:31 | ||||
170 | 136 | +1:35:31 | 148 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 39:31 | ||||
171 | 113 | +1:19:38 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 42:43 42:43 | ||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 26 | Alessio | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | - | ||||||
DNF | 59 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Saeco | 34 | Saeco | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 40:15:26 | .. | |||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 198 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 4:58 4:58 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 78 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 5:59 | .. | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 75 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 138 | GC | PLAZA David Team Bianchi | 33 | Team Bianchi | 8:29 8:29 | .. | ||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 181 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | Brioches La Boulangère | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 42 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 106 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:46 9:46 | .. | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 134 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 47 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 65 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 173 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 218 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 18 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 107 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 23:53 23:53 | .. | ||
42 | 25 | ▼17 | 66 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 26:06 26:06 | .. | ||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 24 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 26:23 26:23 | .. | ||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 216 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 28:12 28:12 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 68 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 151 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32:52 32:52 | .. | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 34:36 34:36 | .. | ||
49 | 17 | ▼32 | 161 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 36:51 36:51 | .. | ||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 37:06 37:06 | .. | ||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 37:48 37:48 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 42:31 42:31 | .. | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 42:40 42:40 | .. | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 192 | GC | BOLTS Udo Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 43:38 43:38 | .. | ||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | 57 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 43:42 43:42 | .. | ||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 25 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 44:47 44:47 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 16 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 45:49 45:49 | .. | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 34 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir iBanesto.com | 22 | iBanesto.com | 46:16 46:16 | .. | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 118 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | 31 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 46:23 46:23 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | 47:02 47:02 | .. | ||
61 | 75 | ▲14 | 102 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 47:04 47:04 | .. | ||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 72 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 48:11 48:11 | .. | ||
64 | 97 | ▲33 | 21 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 49:13 49:13 | .. | ||
65 | 83 | ▲18 | 58 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 50:17 50:17 | .. | ||
66 | 44 | ▼22 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 50:44 50:44 | .. | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 51:29 51:29 | .. | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 208 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 51:54 51:54 | .. | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 51:57 51:57 | .. | ||
70 | 47 | ▼23 | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 52:08 52:08 | .. | ||
71 | 105 | ▲34 | 116 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 52:35 52:35 | .. | ||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 95 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 53:49 53:49 | .. | ||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 52 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 54:22 54:22 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 135 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | 54:23 54:23 | .. | ||
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 79 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 54:51 54:51 | .. | ||
76 | 99 | ▲23 | 207 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | ,, 54:51 | .. | ||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | 139 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | ,, 54:51 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 55:28 55:28 | .. | ||
79 | 50 | ▼29 | 211 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 55:59 55:59 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 56:09 56:09 | .. | ||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 103 | GC | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 57:11 57:11 | .. | ||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 58:24 58:24 | .. | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 59:36 59:36 | .. | ||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 12 | TT | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | .. | ||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. | ||
86 | 117 | ▲31 | 159 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | .. | ||
87 | 125 | ▲38 | 146 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | .. | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | ||
89 | 118 | ▲29 | 172 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02:47 1:02:47 | .. | ||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | 53 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. | ||
91 | 56 | ▼35 | 114 | GC | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | ||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 149 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | 1:03:50 1:03:50 | .. | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 176 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:13 1:04:13 | .. | ||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 199 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:04:13 | .. | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | .. | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. | ||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 82 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 1:08:11 1:08:11 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:09:13 1:09:13 | .. | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:09:35 1:09:35 | .. | ||
101 | 122 | ▲21 | 174 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:09:35 | .. | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 22 | GC | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 1:11:19 1:11:19 | .. | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 74 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | .. | ||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | ||
105 | 126 | ▲21 | 69 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:13:01 1:13:01 | .. | ||
106 | 100 | ▼6 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:13:35 1:13:35 | .. | ||
107 | 81 | ▼26 | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:14:54 1:14:54 | .. | ||
108 | 124 | ▲16 | 129 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | .. | ||
109 | 84 | ▼25 | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. | ||
111 | 88 | ▼23 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:17:19 1:17:19 | .. | ||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | 143 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 26 | Lotto - Domo | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | ||
113 | 70 | ▼43 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:19:38 1:19:38 | .. | ||
114 | 95 | ▼19 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | ||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 1:21:19 1:21:19 | .. | ||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:21:21 1:21:21 | .. | ||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:21:24 1:21:24 | .. | ||
118 | 131 | ▲13 | 167 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:21:37 1:21:37 | .. | ||
119 | 102 | ▼17 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 1:22:40 1:22:40 | .. | ||
120 | 103 | ▼17 | 157 | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | .. | ||
121 | 151 | ▲30 | 185 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:22:51 1:22:51 | .. | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 115 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 32 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:23:21 1:23:21 | .. | ||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 214 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | 1:23:47 1:23:47 | .. | ||
124 | 106 | ▼18 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | ||
125 | 113 | ▼12 | 189 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:25:49 1:25:49 | .. | ||
126 | 114 | ▼12 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:25:50 1:25:50 | .. | ||
127 | 148 | ▲21 | 147 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | .. | ||
128 | 116 | ▼12 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:27:41 1:27:41 | .. | ||
129 | 158 | ▲29 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | .. | ||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:28:53 1:28:53 | .. | ||
131 | 162 | ▲31 | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | 1:30:32 1:30:32 | .. | ||
132 | 111 | ▼21 | 123 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:31:03 1:31:03 | .. | ||
133 | 164 | ▲31 | 77 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 1:34:04 1:34:04 | .. | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 27 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:35:14 1:35:14 | .. | ||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | ||
136 | 119 | ▼17 | 148 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 1:35:31 1:35:31 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:35:53 1:35:53 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:36:12 1:36:12 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36:15 1:36:15 | .. | ||
140 | 135 | ▼5 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36:22 1:36:22 | .. | ||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:36:24 1:36:24 | .. | ||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 45 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36:53 1:36:53 | .. | ||
143 | 172 | ▲29 | 83 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:37:09 1:37:09 | .. | ||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:37:19 1:37:19 | .. | ||
145 | 166 | ▲21 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | .. | ||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 1:37:30 1:37:30 | .. | ||
147 | 143 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:37:34 1:37:34 | .. | ||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 1:37:36 1:37:36 | .. | ||
149 | 173 | ▲24 | 54 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 1:37:37 1:37:37 | .. | ||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 1:38:57 1:38:57 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 109 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:39:00 1:39:00 | .. | ||
152 | 171 | ▲19 | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 1:39:05 1:39:05 | .. | ||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 14 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 33 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:39:55 1:39:55 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 1:40:39 1:40:39 | .. | ||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 194 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 1:40:58 1:40:58 | .. | ||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:40:59 1:40:59 | .. | ||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 137 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 1:41:18 1:41:18 | .. | ||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:41:23 1:41:23 | .. | ||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | 1:41:50 1:41:50 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 49 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:43:42 1:43:42 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 132 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Bianchi | 25 | Team Bianchi | 1:43:47 1:43:47 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:45:47 1:45:47 | .. | ||
163 | 159 | ▼4 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 1:49:11 1:49:11 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | ||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 166 | Classic | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:51:02 1:51:02 | .. | ||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 197 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 1:51:17 1:51:17 | .. | ||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 1:52:06 1:52:06 | .. | ||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 203 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 1:56:15 1:56:15 | .. | ||
169 | 175 | ▲6 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 1:56:23 1:56:23 | .. | ||
170 | 167 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 1:57:49 1:57:49 | .. | ||
171 | 176 | ▲5 | 205 | Classic | FERRARA Raffaele Alessio | 26 | Alessio | 2:01:27 2:01:27 | .. | ||
172 | 178 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 2:18:12 2:18:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 120 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 110 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 104 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 98 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 88 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 87 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 86 | +-5 | |
8 | 8 | - | 44 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 83 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 81 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 72 | +17 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 51 | +20 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 47 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | 46 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 45 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 44 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 43 | +12 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 43 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 42 | - | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | +15 | |
29 | ▲9 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | +7 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 30 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | 25 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 22 | - | |
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 198 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | +9 | |
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 21 | +8 | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 21 | +2 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 151 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 21 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 21 | - | |
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 20 | +6 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 20 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 129 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 19 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 18 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 18 | - | |
38 | 55 | ▲17 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | +10 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 45 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 15 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 14 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 161 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 13 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13 | - | |
46 | - | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 12 | +12 | ||
47 | 47 | - | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 | - | |
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +5 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 27 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 12 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 9 | - | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 94 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 9 | - | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 8 | - | |
55 | 67 | ▲12 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 7 | +3 | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 6 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | - | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 204 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 6 | - | |
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | +-5 | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | - | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 6 | - | |
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5 | +1 | |
65 | 65 | - | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | - | |
66 | - | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | +4 | ||
67 | - | 181 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4 | +4 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 139 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 3 | - | |
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 21 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 2 | - | |
71 | - | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
72 | 72 | - | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 142 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 2 | - | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 1 | - | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Embrun (137.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CASERO Ángel Luis | Team Bianchi | 6 |
2 | DI LUCA Danilo | Saeco | 4 |
3 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Sprint | Chorges (164 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CASERO Ángel Luis | Team Bianchi | 6 |
2 | JAKSCHE Jörg | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 |
3 | PARRA Iván Ramiro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 40:19:11 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 117 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 187 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 41:02 41:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 34 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir iBanesto.com | 22 | iBanesto.com | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 44:03 44:03 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 95 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 50:04 50:04 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 50:37 50:37 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 52:24 52:24 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 217 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | 24 | Jean Delatour | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:09:09 1:09:09 | .. | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:15:53 1:15:53 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 185 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:19:06 1:19:06 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 189 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:22:04 1:22:04 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:25:08 1:25:08 | .. | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:27:18 1:27:18 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:32:27 1:32:27 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:33:49 1:33:49 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 213 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Jean Delatour | 22 | Jean Delatour | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 49 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:39:57 1:39:57 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 132 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Bianchi | 25 | Team Bianchi | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 119 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 135 | +1 | |
2 | 36 | ▲34 | 15 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 75 | +69 | |
2 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
4 | - | 106 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 71 | +71 | ||
5 | - | 135 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | 62 | +62 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 61 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 61 | - | |
8 | - | 54 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 56 | +56 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 121 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 54 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 53 | +4 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 128 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 51 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 50 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49 | +5 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 161 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 49 | - | |
15 | 51 | ▲36 | 133 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Team Bianchi | 30 | Team Bianchi | 47 | +46 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 28 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 47 | +10 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 37 | +14 | |
18 | - | 209 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 36 | +36 | ||
19 | 43 | ▲24 | 177 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | +30 | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 131 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Bianchi | 29 | Team Bianchi | 21 | +1 | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 182 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 21 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 71 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 20 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 97 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 20 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 19 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 201 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 18 | - | |
28 | - | 66 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 18 | +18 | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 215 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 18 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 56 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 15 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 211 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | 15 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 15 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 81 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 14 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 14 | - | |
35 | - | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 14 | +14 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 175 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12 | - | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 188 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12 | - | |
39 | - | 32 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 12 | +12 | ||
40 | - | 96 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 27 | Fdjeux.com | 12 | +12 | ||
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 204 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 10 | - | |
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 127 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | - | |
43 | - | 61 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 8 | +8 | ||
44 | 34 | ▼10 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | - | |
45 | - | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 7 | +7 | ||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 155 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | - | |
47 | - | 154 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | +4 | ||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 | - | |
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 | - | |
50 | 40 | ▼10 | 112 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 | - | |
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 113 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 | - | |
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3 | - | |
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 | - | |
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 174 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 129 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
56 | 42 | ▼14 | 91 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 3 | - | |
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 36 | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2 | - | |
58 | - | 35 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 2 | +2 | ||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 24 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 216 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 33 | Jean Delatour | 1 | - | |
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 82 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | - | |
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col du Lautaret (38.5 km)
Mountain sprint | Col d'Izoard (86.5 km)
Mountain sprint | Côte de Saint-Apollinaire
Mountain sprint | Côte de la Rochette
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 118:11:19 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 4:11 4:11 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | iBanesto.com | TT1 | 8:34 8:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team CSC | TT1 | 10:14 10:14 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Bianchi | TT1 | 16:26 16:26 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Team Telekom | TT1 | 20:11 20:11 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 27:49 27:49 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Cofidis | TT1 | 29:23 29:23 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 42:33 42:33 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 45:34 45:34 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 50:00 50:00 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 50:32 50:32 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Alessio | TT1 | 51:27 51:27 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 1:09:34 1:09:34 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Saeco | TT1 | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Jean Delatour | TT2 | 1:19:11 1:19:11 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 1:29:35 1:29:35 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 1:48:18 1:48:18 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 2:03:48 2:03:48 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Vini Calderola - So.di | TT1 | 2:30:19 2:30:19 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 2:30:40 2:30:40 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 2:34:17 2:34:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:07:48 |
2 | Team Bianchi | 1:41 |
3 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, |
4 | Team CSC | ,, |
5 | iBanesto.com | 1:44 |
6 | Team Telekom | 1:46 |
7 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:22 |
8 | Alessio | 7:31 |
9 | 8:24 | |
10 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9:05 |
11 | Gerolsteiner | 11:42 |
12 | Cofidis | 13:19 |
13 | Brioches La Boulangère | 16:29 |
14 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 18:37 |
15 | Jean Delatour | 21:04 |
16 | Saeco | 24:23 |
17 | Fassa Bortolo | 30:04 |
18 | Crédit Agricole | 30:34 |
19 | Rabobank ProTeam | 34:42 |
20 | Lotto - Domo | 38:48 |
21 | Fdjeux.com | 56:06 |
22 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:09:31 |
Race information
- Date:14 July 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.656 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:314
- Vert. meters:5931
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: