The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +6:52 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 100 | 6:00:24 | |||
2 | 13 | +10:20 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 70 | 5:19 5:19 | |||
3 | 7 | +9:58 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 50 | ,, 5:19 | |||
4 | 10 | +10:18 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 40 | ,, 5:19 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 32 | ,, 5:19 | |||
6 | +9:35 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 5:19 | |||||
7 | 37 | +12:49 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | ,, 5:19 | |||
8 | 34 | +12:38 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | ,, 5:19 | |||
9 | 33 | +12:22 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 14 | ,, 5:19 | |||
10 | 28 | +11:50 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 10 | ,, 5:19 | |||
11 | 50 | +15:02 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | ,, 5:19 | |||
12 | 25 | +11:17 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | ,, 5:19 | |||
13 | 20 | +10:52 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 4 | ,, 5:19 | |||
14 | 27 | +11:37 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 2 | ,, 5:19 | |||
15 | 17 | +10:30 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | ,, 5:19 | |||
16 | 48 | +14:28 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
17 | 19 | +10:50 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:26 | ||||
18 | 18 | +10:42 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 5:26 | ||||
19 | 40 | +13:04 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 5:26 | ||||
20 | 61 | +20:11 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:26 | ||||
21 | 12 | +10:19 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:26 | ||||
22 | 8 | +10:04 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 5:26 | ||||
23 | 2 | +3:00 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:26 | ||||
24 | 45 | +13:35 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:26 | ||||
25 | 35 | +12:41 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 5:26 | ||||
26 | 11 | +10:18 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:26 | ||||
27 | 54 | +15:40 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 5:26 | ||||
28 | 3 | +4:13 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 5:26 | ||||
29 | 32 | +12:12 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 5:26 | ||||
30 | 14 | +10:26 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:26 | ||||
31 | 55 | +15:58 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 5:26 | ||||
32 | 52 | +15:24 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 5:26 | ||||
33 | 31 | +12:03 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 5:26 | ||||
34 | 47 | +14:20 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 5:26 | ||||
35 | 49 | +14:39 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 5:26 | ||||
36 | 57 | +16:36 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 5:26 | ||||
37 | 23 | +10:59 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | ,, 5:26 | ||||
38 | 22 | +10:53 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 5:26 | ||||
39 | 43 | +13:25 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 5:26 | ||||
40 | 58 | +17:34 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 5:26 | ||||
41 | 38 | +12:51 | 42 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 5:26 | ||||
42 | 51 | +15:15 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:26 | ||||
43 | 16 | +10:27 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 5:26 | ||||
44 | 26 | +11:27 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 5:26 | ||||
45 | 24 | +11:11 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 5:26 | ||||
46 | 73 | +26:29 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:26 | ||||
47 | 9 | +10:09 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:26 | ||||
48 | 36 | +12:48 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 5:26 | ||||
49 | 80 | +29:58 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 5:26 | ||||
50 | 64 | +22:01 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:26 | ||||
51 | 30 | +12:01 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 5:26 | ||||
52 | 56 | +16:05 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
53 | 5 | +7:31 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
54 | 44 | +13:34 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
55 | 69 | +24:10 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:44 | ||||
56 | 67 | +23:48 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 5:44 | ||||
57 | 53 | +15:35 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:44 | ||||
58 | 74 | +27:19 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:44 | ||||
59 | 75 | +28:06 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 5:44 | ||||
60 | 60 | +18:20 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:44 | ||||
61 | 65 | +22:35 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 5:44 | ||||
62 | 63 | +21:58 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 5:44 | ||||
63 | 62 | +20:45 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 5:44 | ||||
64 | 29 | +12:00 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 5:44 | ||||
15 | +10:26 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6:00 6:00 | |||||
66 | 21 | +10:53 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 6:00 | ||||
67 | 102 | +32:57 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
68 | 42 | +13:13 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
69 | 39 | +13:02 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 6:07 | ||||
70 | 41 | +13:12 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:07 | ||||
71 | 46 | +13:50 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
72 | 59 | +18:20 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
73 | 66 | +23:31 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
74 | 68 | +24:01 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
75 | 71 | +25:09 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 15:58 | ||||
76 | 70 | +24:50 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 15:58 | ||||
77 | 154 | +45:18 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 23:57 23:57 | ||||
78 | 117 | +34:50 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 24:24 24:24 | ||||
79 | 105 | +33:53 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
80 | 143 | +42:15 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
81 | 119 | +34:58 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 24:24 | ||||
82 | 129 | +36:53 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 24:24 | ||||
83 | 114 | +34:36 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 24:24 | ||||
84 | 145 | +42:39 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 24:24 | ||||
85 | 126 | +36:23 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 24:24 | ||||
86 | 139 | +41:01 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 24:24 | ||||
87 | 93 | +31:53 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
88 | 88 | +31:24 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
89 | 106 | +33:57 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 24:24 | ||||
90 | 157 | +46:18 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 24:24 | ||||
91 | 87 | +31:15 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 24:24 | ||||
92 | 167 | +59:58 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 24:24 | ||||
93 | 100 | +32:38 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 24:24 | ||||
94 | 132 | +37:33 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 24:24 | ||||
95 | 107 | +34:01 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
96 | 76 | +29:21 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 24:24 | ||||
97 | 160 | +49:39 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 24:24 | ||||
98 | 161 | +51:14 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
99 | 82 | +30:20 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 24:24 | ||||
100 | 137 | +40:03 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
101 | 103 | +33:04 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 24:24 | ||||
102 | 118 | +34:55 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
103 | 141 | +41:20 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 24:24 | ||||
104 | 134 | +39:53 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 24:24 | ||||
105 | 115 | +34:37 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
106 | 84 | +30:38 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
107 | 133 | +39:41 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
108 | 92 | +31:40 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 24:24 | ||||
109 | 142 | +41:45 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
110 | 124 | +35:43 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 24:24 | ||||
111 | 162 | +51:15 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 24:24 | ||||
112 | 99 | +32:29 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 24:24 | ||||
113 | 97 | +32:15 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 24:24 | ||||
114 | 156 | +46:05 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 24:24 | ||||
115 | 98 | +32:22 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 24:24 | ||||
116 | 77 | +29:27 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 24:24 | ||||
117 | 90 | +31:31 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 24:24 | ||||
118 | 79 | +29:54 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
119 | 122 | +35:25 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
120 | 121 | +35:05 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
121 | 78 | +29:31 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 24:24 | ||||
122 | 138 | +40:36 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 24:24 | ||||
123 | 152 | +44:52 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 24:24 | ||||
124 | 104 | +33:17 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 24:24 | ||||
125 | 86 | +31:03 | 68 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
126 | 150 | +44:00 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 24:24 | ||||
127 | 81 | +30:07 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
128 | 94 | +31:56 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 24:24 | ||||
129 | 123 | +35:36 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 24:24 | ||||
130 | 149 | +43:26 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 24:24 | ||||
131 | 136 | +40:02 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 24:24 | ||||
132 | 96 | +32:02 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
133 | 72 | +25:32 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
134 | 112 | +34:20 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
135 | 116 | +34:48 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
136 | 151 | +44:23 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 24:24 | ||||
137 | 135 | +39:55 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 24:24 | ||||
138 | 113 | +34:25 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 24:24 | ||||
139 | 109 | +34:08 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 24:24 | ||||
140 | 110 | +34:14 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 24:24 | ||||
141 | 128 | +36:53 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 24:24 | ||||
142 | 159 | +48:52 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 24:24 | ||||
143 | 130 | +37:08 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
144 | 125 | +36:09 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 24:24 | ||||
145 | 155 | +45:30 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 24:24 | ||||
146 | 131 | +37:10 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 24:24 | ||||
147 | 148 | +42:47 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 24:24 | ||||
148 | 163 | +51:57 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
149 | 144 | +42:16 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 24:24 | ||||
150 | 158 | +48:25 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
151 | 153 | +45:01 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 24:24 | ||||
152 | 83 | +30:22 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 24:24 | ||||
153 | 108 | +34:06 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:24 | ||||
154 | 140 | +41:14 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 24:24 | ||||
155 | 165 | +56:52 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 24:24 | ||||
156 | 120 | +35:04 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 24:24 | ||||
157 | 146 | +42:39 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 24:24 | ||||
158 | 89 | +31:27 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 24:24 | ||||
159 | 101 | +32:40 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
160 | 168 | +1:00:58 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24:58 24:58 | ||||
161 | 111 | +34:18 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 25:12 25:12 | ||||
162 | 166 | +57:49 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 25:12 | ||||
163 | 127 | +36:42 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 25:12 | ||||
164 | 91 | +31:33 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 25:18 25:18 | ||||
165 | 95 | +32:01 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 25:18 | ||||
166 | 164 | +52:17 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 25:18 | ||||
167 | 147 | +42:41 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 25:18 | ||||
168 | 85 | +30:48 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 25:18 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:23:53 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 35:13 35:13 | ||||
DNF | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 30 | Saeco | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 42:42:14 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
4 | 55 | ▲51 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6:52 6:52 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
6 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:04 10:04 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 10:18 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 10:26 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:27 10:27 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 10:53 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 11:11 11:11 | .. | ||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12:03 12:03 | .. | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
34 | 56 | ▲22 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
36 | 57 | ▲21 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
37 | 60 | ▲23 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 42 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 13:02 13:02 | .. | ||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 13:04 13:04 | .. | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:12 13:12 | .. | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 13:13 13:13 | .. | ||
43 | 68 | ▲25 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 13:25 13:25 | .. | ||
44 | 65 | ▲21 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
45 | 71 | ▲26 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
47 | 77 | ▲30 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||
48 | 78 | ▲30 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
49 | 81 | ▲32 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:39 14:39 | .. | ||
50 | 86 | ▲36 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
51 | 88 | ▲37 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
52 | 92 | ▲40 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||
53 | 90 | ▲37 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||
54 | 96 | ▲42 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 15:40 15:40 | .. | ||
55 | 101 | ▲46 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
56 | 99 | ▲43 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 16:05 16:05 | .. | ||
57 | 106 | ▲49 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 16:36 16:36 | .. | ||
58 | 114 | ▲56 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||
59 | 112 | ▲53 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 18:20 18:20 | .. | ||
60 | 117 | ▲57 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 18:20 | .. | ||
61 | 121 | ▲60 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||
62 | 122 | ▲60 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 20:45 20:45 | .. | ||
63 | 130 | ▲67 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||
64 | 132 | ▲68 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||
65 | 135 | ▲70 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
66 | 110 | ▲44 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||
67 | 141 | ▲74 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 24:01 24:01 | .. | ||
69 | 145 | ▲76 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 24:10 24:10 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 24:50 24:50 | .. | ||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 25:09 25:09 | .. | ||
72 | 4 | ▼68 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 25:32 25:32 | .. | ||
73 | 151 | ▲78 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
74 | 155 | ▲81 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:19 27:19 | .. | ||
75 | 158 | ▲83 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 28:06 28:06 | .. | ||
76 | 14 | ▼62 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||
77 | 18 | ▼59 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||
78 | 19 | ▼59 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29:31 29:31 | .. | ||
79 | 26 | ▼53 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 29:54 29:54 | .. | ||
80 | 161 | ▲81 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||
81 | 29 | ▼52 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:07 30:07 | .. | ||
82 | 31 | ▼51 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 30:20 30:20 | .. | ||
83 | 33 | ▼50 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||
84 | 35 | ▼49 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||
85 | 25 | ▼60 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 30:48 30:48 | .. | ||
86 | 42 | ▼44 | 68 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 31:03 31:03 | .. | ||
87 | 46 | ▼41 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||
88 | 47 | ▼41 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:24 31:24 | .. | ||
89 | 49 | ▼40 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||
90 | 52 | ▼38 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 31:31 31:31 | .. | ||
91 | 36 | ▼55 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 31:33 31:33 | .. | ||
92 | 54 | ▼38 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 31:40 31:40 | .. | ||
93 | 59 | ▼34 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||
94 | 61 | ▼33 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 31:56 31:56 | .. | ||
95 | 43 | ▼52 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32:01 32:01 | .. | ||
96 | 63 | ▼33 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||
97 | 66 | ▼31 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 32:15 32:15 | .. | ||
98 | 67 | ▼31 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||
99 | 70 | ▼29 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32:29 32:29 | .. | ||
100 | 72 | ▼28 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 32:38 32:38 | .. | ||
101 | 73 | ▼28 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 32:40 32:40 | .. | ||
102 | 165 | ▲63 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:57 32:57 | .. | ||
103 | 74 | ▼29 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
104 | 76 | ▼28 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33:17 33:17 | .. | ||
105 | 82 | ▼23 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 33:53 33:53 | .. | ||
106 | 83 | ▼23 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 33:57 33:57 | .. | ||
107 | 84 | ▼23 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 34:01 34:01 | .. | ||
108 | 85 | ▼23 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 34:06 34:06 | .. | ||
109 | 87 | ▼22 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||
110 | 89 | ▼21 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 34:14 34:14 | .. | ||
111 | 79 | ▼32 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||
113 | 93 | ▼20 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 34:25 34:25 | .. | ||
114 | 94 | ▼20 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 34:36 34:36 | .. | ||
115 | 95 | ▼20 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 34:37 34:37 | .. | ||
116 | 97 | ▼19 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||
117 | 98 | ▼19 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 34:50 34:50 | .. | ||
118 | 100 | ▼18 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 34:55 34:55 | .. | ||
119 | 102 | ▼17 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 34:58 34:58 | .. | ||
120 | 103 | ▼17 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 35:04 35:04 | .. | ||
121 | 104 | ▼17 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:05 35:05 | .. | ||
122 | 105 | ▼17 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:25 35:25 | .. | ||
123 | 107 | ▼16 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 35:36 35:36 | .. | ||
124 | 108 | ▼16 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||
125 | 111 | ▼14 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 36:09 36:09 | .. | ||
126 | 113 | ▼13 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 36:23 36:23 | .. | ||
127 | 109 | ▼18 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 36:42 36:42 | .. | ||
128 | 115 | ▼13 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 36:53 36:53 | .. | ||
129 | 116 | ▼13 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 36:53 | .. | ||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 37:08 37:08 | .. | ||
131 | 119 | ▼12 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 37:10 37:10 | .. | ||
132 | 120 | ▼12 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 37:33 37:33 | .. | ||
133 | 124 | ▼9 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 39:41 39:41 | .. | ||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 39:53 39:53 | .. | ||
135 | 127 | ▼8 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 39:55 39:55 | .. | ||
136 | 128 | ▼8 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 40:02 40:02 | .. | ||
137 | 129 | ▼8 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40:03 40:03 | .. | ||
138 | 131 | ▼7 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 40:36 40:36 | .. | ||
139 | 133 | ▼6 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 41:01 41:01 | .. | ||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 41:14 41:14 | .. | ||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 41:45 41:45 | .. | ||
143 | 139 | ▼4 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 42:15 42:15 | .. | ||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 42:16 42:16 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 42:39 42:39 | .. | ||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 42:39 | .. | ||
147 | 138 | ▼9 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 42:41 42:41 | .. | ||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 42:47 42:47 | .. | ||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 43:26 43:26 | .. | ||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 44:00 44:00 | .. | ||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 44:23 44:23 | .. | ||
152 | 149 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 44:52 44:52 | .. | ||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 45:18 45:18 | .. | ||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 45:30 45:30 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 46:05 46:05 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 46:18 46:18 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 48:25 48:25 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 48:52 48:52 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 49:39 49:39 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 51:14 51:14 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 51:15 51:15 | .. | ||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 51:57 51:57 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 52:17 52:17 | .. | ||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 56:52 56:52 | .. | ||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 57:49 57:49 | .. | ||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 59:58 59:58 | .. | ||
168 | 171 | ▲3 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | ||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:23:53 1:23:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 195 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 185 | +15 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 177 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 175 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 163 | +6 | |
6 | 6 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 128 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 116 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 97 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 78 | +8 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 77 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 72 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 65 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 65 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 62 | +7 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 62 | +4 | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 55 | +13 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 52 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 52 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 49 | +17 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 48 | +12 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 47 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 32 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 30 | - | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 28 | - | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 27 | +2 | |
31 | 31 | - | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 25 | - | |
34 | - | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | +24 | ||
35 | 35 | - | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | - | |
55 | ▲19 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
37 | 53 | ▲16 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 24 | +9 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 23 | +1 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 22 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 19 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 19 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 17 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 17 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 17 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 16 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 16 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 15 | - | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 14 | +2 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14 | - | |
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 13 | +6 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 11 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 9 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 9 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 8 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 7 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 7 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 6 | - | |
74 | - | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | +6 | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 5 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5 | - | |
78 | - | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +5 | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 4 | - | |
81 | - | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | +4 | ||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
84 | - | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 3 | +3 | ||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 2 | - | |
87 | - | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 2 | +2 | ||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | La Croisille-Sur-Briance (32.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HONDO Danilo | Gerolsteiner | 6 |
2 | TOMBAK Janek | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
3 | VOIGT Jens | Team CSC | 2 |
Sprint | Lapleau (106.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 6 |
2 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
3 | MARICHAL Thierry | Lotto - Domo | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 42:42:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 12:22 12:22 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 30:22 30:22 | .. | |
12 | 3 | ▼9 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 31:31 31:31 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 31:40 31:40 | .. | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 32:15 32:15 | .. | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 36:42 36:42 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 39:55 39:55 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 41:14 41:14 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 42:39 42:39 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:23:53 1:23:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 73 | +68 | |
2 | - | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 57 | +57 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | +16 | |
4 | - | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 27 | +27 | ||
5 | - | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 21 | +21 | ||
6 | - | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | - | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | - | |
9 | - | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 11 | +11 | ||
10 | - | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 10 | +8 | |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 9 | - | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 9 | - | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | - | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
17 | - | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | +7 | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | - | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | +6 | ||
- | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | ||||
22 | - | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 5 | - | |
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 3 | - | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3 | - | |
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | - | |
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1 | - | |
34 | 21 | ▼13 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 1 | - | |
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Le Mont Gargan (39.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 3 |
2 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 2 |
3 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Lestards (67 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
2 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 3 |
3 | BETTINI Paolo | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 |
4 | MOREAU Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Yrieix-le-Déjalat
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
2 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 3 |
3 | BETTINI Paolo | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 |
4 | MOREAU Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Soursac
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
2 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 3 |
3 | BETTINI Paolo | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 |
4 | MOREAU Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Chalvignac
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
2 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 3 |
3 | BETTINI Paolo | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 |
4 | MOREAU Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Neronne (162 km)
Mountain sprint | Col du Pas de Peyrol (Le Puy Mary) (173.5 km)
Mountain sprint | Col d'Entremont (189 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4 |
2 | MERCKX Axel | Lotto - Domo | 3 |
3 | MOREAU Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 2 |
4 | ROGERS Michael | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Prat de Bouc (Plomb Du Cantal) (205.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team CSC | TT1 | 126:01:13 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 4:04 4:04 | .. |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 9:49 9:49 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 10:48 10:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 12:08 12:08 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 12:18 12:18 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Illes Balears - Banesto | TT1 | 12:32 12:32 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Liberty Seguros | TT1 | 13:49 13:49 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | Saeco | TT1 | 18:42 18:42 | .. |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 25:17 25:17 | .. |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 26:29 26:29 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | TT1 | 31:31 31:31 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 32:00 32:00 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 34:58 34:58 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 35:12 35:12 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 35:14 35:14 | .. |
19 | 4 | ▼15 | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 35:56 35:56 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 37:43 37:43 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | TT1 | 1:18:41 1:18:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 18:12:04 |
2 | T-Mobile Team | 5:05 |
3 | Team CSC | 5:12 |
4 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5:19 |
5 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, |
6 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
7 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
8 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:26 |
9 | Liberty Seguros | ,, |
10 | Alessio - Bianchi | 5:31 |
11 | Saeco | 5:44 |
12 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
13 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:00 |
14 | Rabobank Continental Team | 24:17 |
15 | Domina Vacanze | ,, |
16 | Gerolsteiner | 24:35 |
17 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24:42 |
18 | AG2R Prévoyance | 25:05 |
19 | Lotto - Domo | 25:34 |
20 | Fdjeux.com | 34:56 |
21 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:01:53 |
Race information
- Date:14 July 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.456 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:237 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:258
- Vert. meters:5786
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:67 km solo
- Avg. temperature: