The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | +6:33 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 100 | 5:03:58 | |||
2 | +5:24 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:00 | |||||
3 | 5 | +6:33 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 50 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
4 | 7 | +6:43 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 40 | 0:24 0:24 | |||
5 | 10 | +8:11 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 32 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
6 | 25 | +10:26 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | 0:50 0:50 | |||
7 | 30 | +11:49 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
8 | 18 | +9:25 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 18 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
9 | 32 | +12:06 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
10 | 9 | +7:23 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | ,, 1:03 | |||
11 | 22 | +9:53 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | ,, 1:03 | |||
12 | 27 | +10:49 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 6 | 1:32 1:32 | |||
13 | 24 | +10:21 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
14 | 37 | +13:40 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | 1:59 1:59 | |||
15 | 34 | +12:41 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1 | ,, 1:59 | |||
16 | 12 | +8:50 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:59 | ||||
17 | 21 | +9:50 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 1:59 | ||||
18 | 17 | +9:11 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
19 | 48 | +21:25 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
20 | 16 | +9:01 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
21 | 11 | +8:35 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 2:30 | ||||
22 | 39 | +14:29 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 2:30 | ||||
23 | 15 | +8:58 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 2:30 | ||||
24 | 19 | +9:42 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 2:30 | ||||
25 | 14 | +8:57 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:30 | ||||
26 | 28 | +10:50 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
27 | 13 | +8:51 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
28 | 29 | +11:46 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
29 | 26 | +10:42 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
30 | 53 | +27:25 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 2:57 | ||||
31 | 23 | +10:20 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
32 | 8 | +6:53 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
33 | 49 | +21:46 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
34 | 20 | +9:46 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 3:27 | ||||
35 | 35 | +12:57 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 3:27 | ||||
36 | 51 | +22:52 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:27 | ||||
37 | 4 | +6:20 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 3:27 | ||||
38 | 58 | +29:47 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 3:27 | ||||
39 | 31 | +11:54 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
40 | 43 | +17:31 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
41 | 1 | +0:00 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
42 | 36 | +13:23 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
43 | 40 | +16:24 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
44 | 33 | +12:20 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
45 | 3 | +5:50 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
46 | 66 | +35:02 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 5:36 | ||||
47 | 62 | +33:40 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
48 | 44 | +17:59 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
49 | 80 | +43:17 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
50 | 45 | +18:59 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
51 | 73 | +39:46 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:47 | ||||
52 | 59 | +29:47 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
41 | +16:35 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:08 10:08 | |||||
54 | 42 | +17:23 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 10:08 | ||||
55 | 56 | +29:14 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
56 | 99 | +51:23 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
57 | 72 | +38:37 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
58 | 50 | +21:55 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
59 | 126 | +58:09 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
60 | 47 | +20:20 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12:04 12:04 | ||||
61 | 82 | +43:41 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 12:04 | ||||
62 | 46 | +19:55 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:04 | ||||
63 | 75 | +40:57 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 12:04 | ||||
64 | 81 | +43:24 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 12:04 | ||||
65 | 78 | +42:42 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 12:04 | ||||
66 | 70 | +37:53 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 12:04 | ||||
67 | 79 | +43:00 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
68 | 135 | +1:00:51 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
69 | 63 | +34:01 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
70 | 86 | +46:06 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 15:08 15:08 | ||||
71 | 38 | +14:09 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 15:08 | ||||
72 | 69 | +37:39 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 17:29 17:29 | ||||
73 | 96 | +49:22 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
74 | 54 | +27:25 | 42 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 18:33 | ||||
75 | 98 | +50:44 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 18:33 | ||||
76 | 57 | +29:25 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 18:33 | ||||
77 | 85 | +45:49 | 68 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 18:33 | ||||
78 | 100 | +51:39 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 18:33 | ||||
79 | 122 | +57:09 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 18:33 | ||||
80 | 84 | +45:02 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:33 | ||||
81 | 55 | +28:20 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 18:33 | ||||
82 | 60 | +30:06 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:33 | ||||
83 | 95 | +49:09 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 18:33 | ||||
84 | 92 | +47:48 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 18:33 | ||||
85 | 89 | +47:24 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 18:33 | ||||
86 | 134 | +1:00:40 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 18:33 | ||||
87 | 107 | +54:15 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 18:33 | ||||
88 | 93 | +47:51 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 18:33 | ||||
89 | 114 | +55:42 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 18:33 | ||||
90 | 52 | +25:39 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 18:33 | ||||
91 | 67 | +35:06 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:33 | ||||
92 | 103 | +52:05 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 18:33 | ||||
93 | 76 | +41:03 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:33 | ||||
94 | 87 | +46:56 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 18:33 | ||||
95 | 90 | +47:26 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 19:08 19:08 | ||||
96 | 113 | +55:26 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 22:55 22:55 | ||||
97 | 141 | +1:03:50 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26:10 26:10 | ||||
98 | 147 | +1:06:41 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 26:10 | ||||
99 | 145 | +1:05:27 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 26:10 | ||||
100 | 117 | +56:25 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 26:10 | ||||
101 | 128 | +58:31 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:10 | ||||
102 | 138 | +1:02:30 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 26:10 | ||||
103 | 125 | +57:44 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 26:10 | ||||
104 | 127 | +58:30 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 26:10 | ||||
105 | 61 | +32:09 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 26:10 | ||||
106 | 140 | +1:03:33 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 26:10 | ||||
107 | 142 | +1:04:22 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 26:10 | ||||
108 | 120 | +56:36 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 26:10 | ||||
109 | 155 | +1:14:34 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 26:10 | ||||
110 | 101 | +51:53 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 26:10 | ||||
111 | 148 | +1:07:26 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:10 | ||||
112 | 115 | +55:49 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 26:10 | ||||
113 | 146 | +1:06:30 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 26:10 | ||||
114 | 68 | +35:45 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:10 | ||||
115 | 136 | +1:02:15 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:10 | ||||
116 | 112 | +55:06 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:10 | ||||
117 | 111 | +54:50 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
118 | 144 | +1:05:13 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:10 | ||||
119 | 110 | +54:47 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
120 | 91 | +47:41 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 26:10 | ||||
121 | 121 | +56:55 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
122 | 162 | +1:22:52 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 26:10 | ||||
123 | 104 | +53:16 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 26:10 | ||||
124 | 65 | +35:00 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
125 | 123 | +57:28 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:10 | ||||
126 | 71 | +38:33 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 26:10 | ||||
127 | 97 | +50:12 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
128 | 154 | +1:12:33 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 26:10 | ||||
129 | 106 | +53:26 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:10 | ||||
130 | 108 | +54:19 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 26:10 | ||||
131 | 105 | +53:26 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 26:10 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:00:05 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 26:10 | ||||
133 | 124 | +57:32 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:10 | ||||
134 | 64 | +34:33 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 26:10 | ||||
135 | 102 | +52:03 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 26:10 | ||||
136 | 143 | +1:05:11 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 26:10 | ||||
137 | 83 | +44:11 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
138 | 74 | +40:02 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 26:10 | ||||
139 | 157 | +1:17:58 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 26:10 | ||||
140 | 130 | +59:27 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:10 | ||||
141 | 94 | +48:16 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 26:10 | ||||
142 | 161 | +1:22:23 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:10 | ||||
143 | 158 | +1:18:19 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 26:10 | ||||
144 | 159 | +1:19:40 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 26:10 | ||||
145 | 118 | +56:29 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 26:10 | ||||
146 | 150 | +1:08:18 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:10 | ||||
147 | 139 | +1:03:21 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:10 | ||||
148 | 131 | +59:36 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 26:10 | ||||
149 | 77 | +41:46 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:10 | ||||
150 | 119 | +56:29 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 26:10 | ||||
151 | 133 | +1:00:19 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 26:10 | ||||
152 | 166 | +1:47:30 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 26:21 26:21 | ||||
153 | 160 | +1:21:43 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 26:31 26:31 | ||||
154 | 137 | +1:02:15 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26:40 26:40 | ||||
155 | 88 | +46:57 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 26:42 26:42 | ||||
156 | 129 | +59:23 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:42 | ||||
157 | 156 | +1:14:54 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:56 26:56 | ||||
158 | 152 | +1:10:32 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 26:56 | ||||
159 | 116 | +56:25 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 27:01 27:01 | ||||
160 | 109 | +54:36 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 27:02 27:02 | ||||
161 | 151 | +1:08:59 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 27:20 27:20 | ||||
162 | 149 | +1:07:35 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 28:34 28:34 | ||||
163 | 153 | +1:11:01 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 28:34 | ||||
164 | 163 | +1:24:25 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 28:34 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:37:22 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28:38 28:38 | ||||
166 | 164 | +1:33:37 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 29:18 29:18 | ||||
DNF | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 51:51:07 | .. | ||
6 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
6 | 20 | ▲14 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | ,, 6:33 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 6:53 6:53 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
10 | 26 | ▲16 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 8:11 8:11 | .. | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:50 8:50 | .. | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:51 8:51 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8:58 8:58 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
18 | 33 | ▲15 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9:46 9:46 | .. | ||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 9:50 9:50 | .. | ||
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
25 | 44 | ▲19 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 11:54 11:54 | .. | ||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:06 12:06 | .. | ||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||
37 | 53 | ▲16 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||
38 | 2 | ▼36 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:24 16:24 | .. | ||
41 | 15 | ▼26 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||
42 | 24 | ▼18 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 17:23 17:23 | .. | ||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 18:59 18:59 | .. | ||
46 | 28 | ▼18 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 19:55 19:55 | .. | ||
47 | 31 | ▼16 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||
48 | 65 | ▲17 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 21:25 21:25 | .. | ||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 21:46 21:46 | .. | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
51 | 66 | ▲15 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
52 | 22 | ▼30 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||
53 | 75 | ▲22 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 27:25 27:25 | .. | ||
54 | 37 | ▼17 | 42 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 27:25 | .. | ||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 28:20 28:20 | .. | ||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 29:14 29:14 | .. | ||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 29:25 29:25 | .. | ||
58 | 79 | ▲21 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 29:47 | .. | ||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:06 30:06 | .. | ||
61 | 7 | ▼54 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
62 | 87 | ▲25 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 33:40 33:40 | .. | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 34:01 34:01 | .. | ||
64 | 34 | ▼30 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
65 | 38 | ▼27 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 35:00 35:00 | .. | ||
66 | 99 | ▲33 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:06 35:06 | .. | ||
68 | 43 | ▼25 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 35:45 35:45 | .. | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 37:39 37:39 | .. | ||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37:53 37:53 | .. | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 38:33 38:33 | .. | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 38:37 38:37 | .. | ||
73 | 111 | ▲38 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
74 | 59 | ▼15 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 40:02 40:02 | .. | ||
75 | 94 | ▲19 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 40:57 40:57 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41:03 41:03 | .. | ||
77 | 60 | ▼17 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 41:46 41:46 | .. | ||
78 | 107 | ▲29 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 42:42 42:42 | .. | ||
79 | 105 | ▲26 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | 43:00 43:00 | .. | ||
80 | 132 | ▲52 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:17 43:17 | .. | ||
81 | 113 | ▲32 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 43:24 43:24 | .. | ||
82 | 116 | ▲34 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 43:41 43:41 | .. | ||
83 | 62 | ▼21 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 45:02 45:02 | .. | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 45:49 45:49 | .. | ||
86 | 110 | ▲24 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 46:06 46:06 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 46:56 46:56 | .. | ||
88 | 68 | ▼20 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 46:57 46:57 | .. | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 47:24 47:24 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 47:26 47:26 | .. | ||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 47:41 47:41 | .. | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 47:51 47:51 | .. | ||
94 | 72 | ▼22 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 48:16 48:16 | .. | ||
95 | 106 | ▲11 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 49:09 49:09 | .. | ||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 49:22 49:22 | .. | ||
97 | 74 | ▼23 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 50:12 50:12 | .. | ||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 50:44 50:44 | .. | ||
99 | 143 | ▲44 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||
100 | 122 | ▲22 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 51:39 51:39 | .. | ||
101 | 76 | ▼25 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 51:53 51:53 | .. | ||
102 | 78 | ▼24 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 52:03 52:03 | .. | ||
103 | 125 | ▲22 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 52:05 52:05 | .. | ||
104 | 82 | ▼22 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 53:16 53:16 | .. | ||
105 | 83 | ▼22 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 53:26 53:26 | .. | ||
106 | 85 | ▼21 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 53:26 | .. | ||
107 | 129 | ▲22 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 54:15 54:15 | .. | ||
108 | 88 | ▼20 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 54:19 54:19 | .. | ||
109 | 86 | ▼23 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 54:36 54:36 | .. | ||
110 | 91 | ▼19 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 54:47 54:47 | .. | ||
111 | 92 | ▼19 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 54:50 54:50 | .. | ||
112 | 95 | ▼17 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 55:06 55:06 | .. | ||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 55:26 55:26 | .. | ||
114 | 133 | ▲19 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 55:42 55:42 | .. | ||
115 | 100 | ▼15 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 55:49 55:49 | .. | ||
116 | 98 | ▼18 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 56:25 56:25 | .. | ||
117 | 101 | ▼16 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 56:25 | .. | ||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 56:29 56:29 | .. | ||
119 | 103 | ▼16 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 56:29 | .. | ||
120 | 104 | ▼16 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 56:36 56:36 | .. | ||
121 | 108 | ▼13 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 56:55 56:55 | .. | ||
122 | 138 | ▲16 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
123 | 112 | ▼11 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 57:28 57:28 | .. | ||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 57:32 57:32 | .. | ||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 57:44 57:44 | .. | ||
126 | 153 | ▲27 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 58:09 58:09 | .. | ||
127 | 118 | ▼9 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 58:30 58:30 | .. | ||
128 | 119 | ▼9 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 58:31 58:31 | .. | ||
129 | 121 | ▼8 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 59:23 59:23 | .. | ||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 59:27 59:27 | .. | ||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 59:36 59:36 | .. | ||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | ||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | .. | ||
134 | 148 | ▲14 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:00:40 1:00:40 | .. | ||
135 | 156 | ▲21 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | ||
136 | 130 | ▼6 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:02:15 1:02:15 | .. | ||
137 | 128 | ▼9 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:02:15 | .. | ||
138 | 131 | ▼7 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 1:02:30 1:02:30 | .. | ||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:03:21 1:03:21 | .. | ||
140 | 135 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:03:33 1:03:33 | .. | ||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:03:50 1:03:50 | .. | ||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:04:22 1:04:22 | .. | ||
143 | 139 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. | ||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | ||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | .. | ||
149 | 140 | ▼9 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | ||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:08:59 1:08:59 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 1:10:32 1:10:32 | .. | ||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 1:11:01 1:11:01 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 1:12:33 1:12:33 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:14:34 1:14:34 | .. | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:14:54 1:14:54 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 1:17:58 1:17:58 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 1:21:43 1:21:43 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:22:23 1:22:23 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | ||
163 | 162 | ▼1 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 1:24:25 1:24:25 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:33:37 1:33:37 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:37:22 1:37:22 | .. | ||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 210 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 201 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 195 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 186 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 176 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 128 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 116 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 102 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 88 | +10 | |
10 | 10 | - | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 77 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 72 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 71 | +13 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 70 | +8 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 65 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 65 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 64 | +15 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 62 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 55 | - | |
25 | ▲6 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 52 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 47 | - | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 39 | +5 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 39 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 37 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | - | |
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | +10 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 32 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 31 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 30 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 28 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 27 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 25 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | |
44 | 85 | ▲41 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 23 | +20 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 22 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 19 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 17 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 17 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 17 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 16 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 16 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 14 | - | |
59 | 87 | ▲28 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 14 | +12 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 13 | - | |
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 13 | +4 | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +7 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 11 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | - | |
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 9 | +3 | |
68 | - | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 9 | +9 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 9 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 9 | - | |
73 | - | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 8 | +8 | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 8 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 7 | - | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | - | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 7 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 6 | - | |
81 | - | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | +6 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | - | |
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | +2 | |
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 4 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
88 | - | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 4 | +4 | ||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | ||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 2 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | - | |
93 | - | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2 | +2 | ||
94 | - | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1 | +1 | ||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | - | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Beaumont-De-Lomagne (21.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VANSEVENANT Wim | Lotto - Domo | 6 |
2 | KIRCHEN Kim | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
3 | FINOT Frédéric | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2 |
Sprint | Sarrancolin (153.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KIRCHEN Kim | Fassa Bortolo | 6 |
2 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus | Alessio - Bianchi | 4 |
3 | VANSEVENANT Wim | Lotto - Domo | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 51:51:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 33:40 33:40 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 40:02 40:02 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 40:57 40:57 | .. | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 46:06 46:06 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 46:57 46:57 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 47:48 47:48 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 49:09 49:09 | .. | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 53:16 53:16 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 54:19 54:19 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 54:47 54:47 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 54:50 54:50 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 55:26 55:26 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 55:42 55:42 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 59:36 59:36 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:03:21 1:03:21 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 1:11:01 1:11:01 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 95 | +11 | |
2 | 2 | - | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 57 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 43 | +13 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 39 | +18 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | - | |
25 | ▲19 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
7 | - | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 30 | +30 | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | +12 | |
9 | - | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 22 | +22 | ||
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | +15 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 18 | +8 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 18 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16 | - | |
14 | - | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 16 | +16 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | - | |
16 | - | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | +14 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | - | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 11 | - | |
21 | - | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 10 | +10 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 10 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 9 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 9 | - | |
25 | - | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | +9 | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | - | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | - | |
30 | - | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | - | |
32 | - | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | +6 | ||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 5 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 3 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - | |
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 1 | - | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 1 | - | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 | - | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | - | |
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 1 | - | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col d'Aspin (172 km)
Mountain sprint | La Mongie (197.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team CSC | TT1 | 153:18:56 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 12:19 12:19 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 12:47 12:47 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Illes Balears - Banesto | TT1 | 13:26 13:26 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 13:30 13:30 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 15:42 15:42 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Liberty Seguros | TT1 | 20:16 20:16 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 27:32 27:32 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Saeco | TT1 | 27:52 27:52 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 40:17 40:17 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 43:08 43:08 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 44:33 44:33 | .. |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 46:04 46:04 | .. |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 55:12 55:12 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 58:01 58:01 | .. |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | TT1 | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 1:07:10 1:07:10 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 1:28:33 1:28:33 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | TT1 | 2:13:17 2:13:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team CSC | 15:14:55 |
2 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 0:21 |
3 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:22 |
4 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:59 |
5 | T-Mobile Team | 2:17 |
6 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:53 |
7 | Liberty Seguros | ,, |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:56 |
9 | Brioches La Boulangère | 8:03 |
10 | Saeco | 8:24 |
11 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8:41 |
12 | Rabobank Continental Team | 10:47 |
13 | Crédit Agricole | 13:48 |
14 | Domina Vacanze | 22:42 |
15 | Gerolsteiner | 26:17 |
16 | Fdjeux.com | 30:36 |
17 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35:31 |
18 | Fassa Bortolo | 43:21 |
19 | Alessio - Bianchi | 43:41 |
20 | Lotto - Domo | 50:29 |
21 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 53:46 |
Race information
- Date:16 July 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.98 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:344
- Vert. meters:3867
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: