The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:39:41 | 23.436 | |||||
2 | 4 | +7:55 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 70 | 1:01 1:01 | 22.85 | |||
3 | 3 | +5:03 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 50 | 1:41 1:41 | 22.482 | |||
4 | 5 | +9:19 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 40 | 1:45 1:45 | 22.446 | |||
5 | 32 | +38:41 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | 2:11 2:11 | 22.213 | |||
6 | 31 | +36:23 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 26 | ,, 2:11 | 22.213 | |||
7 | 17 | +19:37 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | 2:15 2:15 | 22.178 | |||
8 | 2 | +3:48 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 18 | 2:23 2:23 | 22.108 | |||
9 | 40 | +49:10 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | ,, 2:23 | 22.108 | |||
10 | 8 | +13:52 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 10 | 2:27 2:27 | 22.073 | |||
11 | 20 | +20:55 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | 2:33 2:33 | 22.021 | |||
12 | 27 | +29:22 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6 | 2:34 2:34 | 22.012 | |||
13 | 29 | +34:01 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | 3:04 3:04 | 21.754 | |||
14 | 11 | +15:27 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | 3:06 3:06 | 21.737 | |||
15 | 48 | +1:01:35 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 1 | 3:09 3:09 | 21.712 | |||
16 | 7 | +11:34 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 3:15 3:15 | 21.661 | ||||
17 | 19 | +20:28 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 3:19 3:19 | 21.628 | ||||
18 | 61 | +1:16:27 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:25 3:25 | 21.578 | ||||
19 | 54 | +1:09:45 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 3:25 | 21.578 | ||||
20 | 14 | +17:23 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:25 | 21.578 | ||||
21 | 35 | +39:47 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:35 3:35 | 21.495 | ||||
22 | 28 | +32:33 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 3:40 3:40 | 21.453 | ||||
23 | 12 | +15:41 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 3:40 | 21.453 | ||||
24 | 6 | +9:20 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3:41 3:41 | 21.445 | ||||
25 | 24 | +27:32 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3:43 3:43 | 21.429 | ||||
26 | 23 | +27:05 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 3:53 3:53 | 21.347 | ||||
27 | 9 | +14:08 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 3:58 3:58 | 21.306 | ||||
28 | 18 | +20:26 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:03 4:03 | 21.265 | ||||
29 | 10 | +15:04 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:06 4:06 | 21.241 | ||||
30 | 134 | +2:18:17 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 4:11 4:11 | 21.201 | ||||
31 | 75 | +1:36:43 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:16 4:16 | 21.16 | ||||
32 | 44 | +56:20 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:16 | 21.16 | ||||
33 | 110 | +2:03:13 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:18 4:18 | 21.144 | ||||
34 | 84 | +1:45:37 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 4:20 4:20 | 21.128 | ||||
35 | 72 | +1:30:34 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 4:20 | 21.128 | ||||
36 | 57 | +1:15:01 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:27 4:27 | 21.073 | ||||
37 | 65 | +1:24:47 | 42 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:28 4:28 | 21.065 | ||||
38 | 16 | +19:32 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4:30 4:30 | 21.049 | ||||
39 | 42 | +51:04 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 4:33 4:33 | 21.025 | ||||
40 | 107 | +2:00:22 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:36 4:36 | 21.001 | ||||
41 | 22 | +24:14 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:40 4:40 | 20.97 | ||||
42 | 49 | +1:01:35 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 4:42 4:42 | 20.954 | ||||
43 | 26 | +28:59 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:43 4:43 | 20.946 | ||||
44 | 38 | +43:25 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 4:44 4:44 | 20.938 | ||||
45 | 77 | +1:37:59 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 4:46 4:46 | 20.922 | ||||
46 | 25 | +27:40 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:47 4:47 | 20.915 | ||||
47 | 39 | +45:09 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 4:52 4:52 | 20.875 | ||||
48 | 52 | +1:07:18 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:54 4:54 | 20.86 | ||||
49 | 73 | +1:34:29 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:54 | 20.86 | ||||
50 | 97 | +1:53:40 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:57 4:57 | 20.836 | ||||
51 | 92 | +1:50:56 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:58 4:58 | 20.829 | ||||
33 | +39:04 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:02 5:02 | 20.798 | |||||
53 | 15 | +18:58 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:08 5:08 | 20.751 | ||||
54 | 21 | +21:31 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:12 5:12 | 20.72 | ||||
55 | 62 | +1:20:22 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:14 5:14 | 20.705 | ||||
56 | 51 | +1:06:54 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5:17 5:17 | 20.682 | ||||
57 | 59 | +1:15:25 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5:20 5:20 | 20.659 | ||||
58 | 93 | +1:52:03 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:25 5:25 | 20.621 | ||||
59 | 55 | +1:14:42 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 5:29 5:29 | 20.59 | ||||
60 | 37 | +42:58 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 5:34 5:34 | 20.552 | ||||
61 | 45 | +57:00 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 5:38 5:38 | 20.522 | ||||
62 | 90 | +1:50:24 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 5:38 | 20.522 | ||||
63 | 60 | +1:16:26 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:38 | 20.522 | ||||
64 | 68 | +1:26:23 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:46 5:46 | 20.462 | ||||
65 | 91 | +1:50:24 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 5:46 | 20.462 | ||||
66 | 53 | +1:09:05 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:52 5:52 | 20.417 | ||||
67 | 70 | +1:26:58 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:53 5:53 | 20.41 | ||||
68 | 116 | +2:07:41 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 5:54 5:54 | 20.402 | ||||
69 | 114 | +2:04:54 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 5:55 5:55 | 20.395 | ||||
70 | 47 | +1:01:05 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 5:55 | 20.395 | ||||
71 | 41 | +49:12 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 5:56 5:56 | 20.387 | ||||
72 | 58 | +1:15:02 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 6:09 6:09 | 20.291 | ||||
73 | 46 | +1:00:11 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:09 | 20.291 | ||||
74 | 50 | +1:02:41 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 6:11 6:11 | 20.276 | ||||
75 | 30 | +34:05 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 6:13 6:13 | 20.261 | ||||
76 | 82 | +1:44:21 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6:15 6:15 | 20.247 | ||||
77 | 34 | +39:05 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:15 | 20.247 | ||||
78 | 85 | +1:45:50 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:15 | 20.247 | ||||
79 | 118 | +2:09:05 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:23 6:23 | 20.188 | ||||
80 | 98 | +1:53:47 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 6:24 6:24 | 20.181 | ||||
81 | 56 | +1:14:53 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 6:27 6:27 | 20.159 | ||||
82 | 67 | +1:25:56 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 6:30 6:30 | 20.137 | ||||
83 | 80 | +1:43:17 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 6:31 6:31 | 20.13 | ||||
84 | 64 | +1:21:29 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 6:31 | 20.13 | ||||
85 | 86 | +1:47:24 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:34 6:34 | 20.108 | ||||
86 | 87 | +1:47:47 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 6:35 6:35 | 20.101 | ||||
87 | 132 | +2:15:07 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:35 | 20.101 | ||||
88 | 13 | +16:04 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:36 6:36 | 20.094 | ||||
89 | 88 | +1:48:50 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:38 6:38 | 20.079 | ||||
90 | 119 | +2:09:45 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:40 6:40 | 20.065 | ||||
91 | 36 | +40:39 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:40 | 20.065 | ||||
92 | 94 | +1:52:51 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 6:44 6:44 | 20.036 | ||||
93 | 136 | +2:20:48 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:45 6:45 | 20.029 | ||||
94 | 66 | +1:25:30 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 6:50 6:50 | 19.993 | ||||
95 | 105 | +1:59:52 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:55 6:55 | 19.957 | ||||
96 | 124 | +2:13:00 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:56 6:56 | 19.95 | ||||
97 | 43 | +52:38 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:56 | 19.95 | ||||
98 | 78 | +1:40:02 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6:57 6:57 | 19.943 | ||||
99 | 115 | +2:06:57 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:59 6:59 | 19.929 | ||||
100 | 71 | +1:28:40 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 7:00 7:00 | 19.921 | ||||
101 | 150 | +2:36:36 | 197 | Classic | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 7:01 7:01 | 19.914 | ||||
102 | 74 | +1:35:54 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 7:04 7:04 | 19.893 | ||||
103 | 79 | +1:40:04 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 7:05 7:05 | 19.886 | ||||
104 | 108 | +2:00:46 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 7:06 7:06 | 19.879 | ||||
105 | 113 | +2:04:50 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 7:12 7:12 | 19.836 | ||||
106 | 106 | +2:00:01 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:13 7:13 | 19.829 | ||||
107 | 103 | +1:57:55 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 7:14 7:14 | 19.822 | ||||
108 | 109 | +2:02:14 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 7:19 7:19 | 19.787 | ||||
109 | 100 | +1:56:01 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 7:23 7:23 | 19.759 | ||||
110 | 99 | +1:54:12 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 7:24 7:24 | 19.752 | ||||
111 | 155 | +3:06:33 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 7:26 7:26 | 19.738 | ||||
112 | 101 | +1:56:16 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 7:26 | 19.738 | ||||
113 | 149 | +2:35:09 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 7:27 7:27 | 19.731 | ||||
114 | 69 | +1:26:28 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 7:32 7:32 | 19.696 | ||||
115 | 83 | +1:45:29 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 7:32 | 19.696 | ||||
116 | 112 | +2:04:49 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 7:39 7:39 | 19.648 | ||||
117 | 95 | +1:53:06 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 7:39 | 19.648 | ||||
118 | 135 | +2:20:44 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:41 7:41 | 19.634 | ||||
119 | 63 | +1:21:12 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 7:41 | 19.634 | ||||
120 | 121 | +2:11:16 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 7:43 7:43 | 19.62 | ||||
121 | 141 | +2:22:20 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 7:45 7:45 | 19.606 | ||||
122 | 89 | +1:49:17 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:47 7:47 | 19.593 | ||||
123 | 151 | +2:37:30 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:48 7:48 | 19.586 | ||||
124 | 123 | +2:12:28 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 7:49 7:49 | 19.579 | ||||
125 | 146 | +2:27:05 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 7:49 | 19.579 | ||||
126 | 96 | +1:53:14 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:56 7:56 | 19.531 | ||||
127 | 104 | +1:58:03 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 7:57 7:57 | 19.524 | ||||
128 | 129 | +2:14:43 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 8:01 8:01 | 19.497 | ||||
129 | 122 | +2:12:17 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 8:04 8:04 | 19.476 | ||||
130 | 81 | +1:44:12 | 68 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 8:04 | 19.476 | ||||
131 | 128 | +2:14:33 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 8:06 8:06 | 19.463 | ||||
132 | 130 | +2:14:51 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 8:08 8:08 | 19.449 | ||||
133 | 133 | +2:16:17 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 8:11 8:11 | 19.429 | ||||
134 | 153 | +2:53:26 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 8:12 8:12 | 19.422 | ||||
135 | 131 | +2:15:01 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 8:13 8:13 | 19.415 | ||||
136 | 120 | +2:09:49 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 8:19 8:19 | 19.375 | ||||
137 | 117 | +2:08:24 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 8:26 8:26 | 19.328 | ||||
138 | 125 | +2:13:17 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 8:28 8:28 | 19.315 | ||||
139 | 126 | +2:14:25 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 8:33 8:33 | 19.281 | ||||
140 | 148 | +2:34:24 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 8:39 8:39 | 19.241 | ||||
141 | 147 | +2:28:00 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 8:48 8:48 | 19.182 | ||||
142 | 145 | +2:26:46 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 8:48 | 19.182 | ||||
143 | 102 | +1:57:08 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 8:52 8:52 | 19.156 | ||||
144 | 76 | +1:37:32 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 8:53 8:53 | 19.149 | ||||
145 | 139 | +2:21:41 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 8:58 8:58 | 19.116 | ||||
146 | 138 | +2:21:36 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 8:58 | 19.116 | ||||
147 | 127 | +2:14:25 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 9:04 9:04 | 19.077 | ||||
148 | 140 | +2:22:02 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9:25 9:25 | 18.941 | ||||
149 | 144 | +2:25:28 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 10:02 10:02 | 18.706 | ||||
150 | 154 | +3:03:16 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:06 10:06 | 18.681 | ||||
151 | 111 | +2:04:16 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:06 | 18.681 | ||||
152 | 137 | +2:20:54 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 10:10 10:10 | 18.656 | ||||
153 | 143 | +2:24:42 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 10:10 | 18.656 | ||||
154 | 142 | +2:24:21 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:19 10:19 | 18.6 | ||||
155 | 152 | +2:47:44 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 11:32 11:32 | 18.158 | ||||
OTL | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | - | |||||||
OTL | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 67:53:24 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 15:41 15:41 | .. | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 17:23 17:23 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:26 20:26 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 20:28 20:28 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:55 20:55 | .. | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 21:31 21:31 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 24:14 24:14 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 27:05 27:05 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 27:32 27:32 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:40 27:40 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 28:59 28:59 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 29:22 29:22 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 34:01 34:01 | .. | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 36:23 36:23 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 38:41 38:41 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 39:04 39:04 | .. | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:05 39:05 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 39:47 39:47 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 40:39 40:39 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 42:58 42:58 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 43:25 43:25 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 45:09 45:09 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 49:10 49:10 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 49:12 49:12 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 51:04 51:04 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 52:38 52:38 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 56:20 56:20 | .. | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 57:00 57:00 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 1:01:35 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:09:45 1:09:45 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1:14:42 1:14:42 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:15:01 1:15:01 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 1:15:02 1:15:02 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:16:26 1:16:26 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:16:27 1:16:27 | .. | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:21:12 1:21:12 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | 1:21:29 1:21:29 | .. | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:24:47 1:24:47 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 1:25:30 1:25:30 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 1:25:56 1:25:56 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:26:23 1:26:23 | .. | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:26:28 1:26:28 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:26:58 1:26:58 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 1:28:40 1:28:40 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:30:34 1:30:34 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:34:29 1:34:29 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:35:54 1:35:54 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:36:43 1:36:43 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:37:32 1:37:32 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 1:37:59 1:37:59 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 1:43:17 1:43:17 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 1:44:12 1:44:12 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:44:21 1:44:21 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:45:29 1:45:29 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:45:37 1:45:37 | .. | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:47:24 1:47:24 | .. | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 1:47:47 1:47:47 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:48:50 1:48:50 | .. | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:49:17 1:49:17 | .. | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:50:24 1:50:24 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:50:24 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:50:56 1:50:56 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52:03 1:52:03 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 1:52:51 1:52:51 | .. | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:53:06 1:53:06 | .. | ||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:53:47 1:53:47 | .. | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 1:54:12 1:54:12 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:56:01 1:56:01 | .. | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 1:56:16 1:56:16 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 1:57:08 1:57:08 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:57:55 1:57:55 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:59:52 1:59:52 | .. | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:00:01 2:00:01 | .. | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:00:22 2:00:22 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:00:46 2:00:46 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:02:14 2:02:14 | .. | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:03:13 2:03:13 | .. | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 2:04:16 2:04:16 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 2:04:49 2:04:49 | .. | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:04:50 2:04:50 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:06:57 2:06:57 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:07:41 2:07:41 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:09:05 2:09:05 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:09:45 2:09:45 | .. | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:09:49 2:09:49 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 2:11:16 2:11:16 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 2:12:17 2:12:17 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:12:28 2:12:28 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:13:00 2:13:00 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 2:13:17 2:13:17 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 2:14:25 2:14:25 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 2:14:25 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:14:33 2:14:33 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 2:14:43 2:14:43 | .. | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:14:51 2:14:51 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:15:01 2:15:01 | .. | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 2:15:07 2:15:07 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 2:16:17 2:16:17 | .. | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:18:17 2:18:17 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:20:44 2:20:44 | .. | ||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:20:48 2:20:48 | .. | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:20:54 2:20:54 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:21:36 2:21:36 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 2:21:41 2:21:41 | .. | ||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:22:02 2:22:02 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:22:20 2:22:20 | .. | ||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:24:21 2:24:21 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:24:42 2:24:42 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:25:28 2:25:28 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2:26:46 2:26:46 | .. | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 2:27:05 2:27:05 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 2:28:00 2:28:00 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:34:24 2:34:24 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 2:35:09 2:35:09 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 2:36:36 2:36:36 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:37:30 2:37:30 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 2:47:44 2:47:44 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:53:26 2:53:26 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:03:16 3:03:16 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 3:06:33 3:06:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 225 | +225 | |
2 | 2 | - | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 213 | +213 | |
3 | 3 | - | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 212 | +212 | |
4 | 4 | - | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 204 | +204 | |
5 | 5 | - | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 189 | +189 | |
6 | 6 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 128 | +128 | |
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 118 | +118 | |
8 | 8 | - | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 116 | +116 | |
10 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 104 | +104 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 85 | +85 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 83 | +83 | |
13 | 13 | - | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 79 | +79 | |
14 | 14 | - | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 77 | +77 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 73 | +73 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 72 | +72 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 65 | +65 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 65 | +65 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 60 | +60 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 58 | +58 | |
21 | 21 | - | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55 | +55 | |
22 | 22 | - | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 54 | +54 | |
23 | 23 | - | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | +50 | |
24 | 24 | - | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 50 | +50 | |
25 | 25 | - | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 47 | +47 | |
26 | 26 | - | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 44 | +44 | |
27 | 27 | - | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 42 | +42 | |
28 | 28 | - | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42 | +42 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 41 | +41 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 40 | +40 | |
31 | 31 | - | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 39 | +39 | |
32 | 32 | - | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 38 | +38 | |
33 | 33 | - | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | +36 | |
34 | 34 | - | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | +34 | |
35 | 35 | - | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | +33 | |
36 | 36 | - | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 32 | +32 | |
37 | 37 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 30 | +30 | |
38 | 38 | - | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | +30 | |
39 | 39 | - | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | +30 | |
40 | 40 | - | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 30 | +30 | |
41 | 41 | - | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | +28 | |
42 | 42 | - | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | +27 | |
43 | 43 | - | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 26 | +26 | |
44 | 44 | - | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | +26 | |
45 | 45 | - | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 25 | +25 | |
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | +25 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | +24 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | +22 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 21 | +21 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | +21 | |
51 | 51 | - | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | +20 | |
52 | 52 | - | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 19 | +19 | |
53 | 53 | - | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 19 | +19 | |
54 | 54 | - | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19 | +19 | |
55 | 73 | ▲18 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18 | +18 | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | +18 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 18 | +18 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | +18 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 17 | +17 | |
60 | 60 | - | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 17 | +17 | |
61 | 61 | - | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 17 | +17 | |
62 | 62 | - | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 16 | +16 | |
63 | 63 | - | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | +16 | |
64 | 64 | - | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 16 | +16 | |
65 | 65 | - | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16 | +16 | |
66 | 66 | - | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 15 | +15 | |
67 | 67 | - | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 14 | +14 | |
68 | 68 | - | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14 | +14 | |
69 | 69 | - | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 13 | +13 | |
70 | 70 | - | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 13 | +13 | |
71 | 71 | - | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 13 | +13 | |
72 | 72 | - | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | +12 | |
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 11 | +11 | |
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 10 | +10 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | +9 | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 9 | +9 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | +9 | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | +9 | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 9 | +9 | |
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 8 | +8 | |
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 8 | +8 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | +8 | |
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | +8 | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | +8 | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 7 | +7 | |
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 6 | +6 | |
87 | 97 | ▲10 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 6 | +6 | |
88 | 88 | - | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 6 | +6 | |
89 | 89 | - | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | +6 | |
90 | - | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | +5 | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5 | +5 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | +4 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 4 | +4 | |
95 | 95 | - | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 4 | +4 | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 4 | +4 | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | +4 | |
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2 | +2 | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | +2 | |
100 | 100 | - | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 2 | +2 | |
101 | 101 | - | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2 | +2 | |
102 | 102 | - | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | +1 | |
103 | 103 | - | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 68:09:28 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:00:23 1:00:23 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:19:50 1:19:50 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:21:28 1:21:28 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:31:20 1:31:20 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 1:41:04 1:41:04 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:44:18 1:44:18 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:47:09 1:47:09 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 1:48:45 1:48:45 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:51:37 1:51:37 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:53:45 1:53:45 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:56:24 1:56:24 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:05:58 2:05:58 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2:10:42 2:10:42 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:21:26 2:21:26 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2:50:29 2:50:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 177 | +177 | |
2 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 101 | +101 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 96 | +96 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 95 | +95 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 93 | +93 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 78 | +78 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 77 | +77 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 71 | +71 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 65 | +65 | |
11 | 11 | - | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 53 | +53 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 53 | +53 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 42 | +42 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 41 | +41 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 36 | +36 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 36 | +36 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | +31 | |
18 | - | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 24 | +24 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | +24 | |
20 | 54 | ▲34 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 21 | +21 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20 | +20 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 18 | +18 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 17 | +17 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | +14 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | +14 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | +14 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | +12 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 12 | +12 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | +12 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 11 | +11 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 10 | +10 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 10 | +10 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 10 | +10 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10 | +10 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | 8 | +8 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +8 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | +7 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | +7 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | +6 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | +6 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | +6 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | +5 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 | +5 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 5 | +5 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 5 | +5 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | +3 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | +3 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3 | +3 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1 | +1 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | +1 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Alpe d'Huez (15.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 201:39:17 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Team CSC | TT1 | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 6:13 6:13 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 29:12 29:12 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Illes Balears - Banesto | TT1 | 41:21 41:21 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 44:03 44:03 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 47:51 47:51 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 54:22 54:22 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 1:00:34 1:00:34 | .. |
10 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 1:31:26 1:31:26 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Liberty Seguros | TT1 | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 2:05:48 2:05:48 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 2:21:17 2:21:17 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 2:23:23 2:23:23 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 2:35:45 2:35:45 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 2:40:15 2:40:15 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 3:20:27 3:20:27 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | TT1 | 3:21:55 3:21:55 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | TT1 | 4:38:03 4:38:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | T-Mobile Team | 2:03:56 |
2 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:27 |
3 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:28 |
4 | Team CSC | 4:39 |
5 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:08 |
6 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:36 |
7 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 6:20 |
8 | Brioches La Boulangère | 7:51 |
9 | Saeco | 8:12 |
10 | Liberty Seguros | 8:38 |
11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:04 |
12 | Crédit Agricole | 9:23 |
13 | Gerolsteiner | 9:46 |
14 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9:53 |
15 | Fassa Bortolo | 9:56 |
16 | Rabobank Continental Team | 10:14 |
17 | Fdjeux.com | 11:26 |
18 | Lotto - Domo | 11:42 |
19 | Alessio - Bianchi | 12:02 |
20 | Domina Vacanze | 12:36 |
21 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 14:58 |
Race information
- Date:21 July 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:23.436 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:249
- Vert. meters:1384
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: