The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:06:49 | 49.389 | ||||
2 | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 70 | 1:01 1:01 | 48.649 | ||
3 | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 50 | 1:27 1:27 | 48.34 | ||
4 | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 40 | 2:25 2:25 | 47.665 | ||
5 | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | Team CSC | 32 | 2:48 2:48 | 47.402 | ||
6 | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | Team CSC | 26 | 2:50 2:50 | 47.38 | ||
7 | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | Team CSC | 22 | 3:19 3:19 | 47.053 | ||
8 | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 18 | 3:33 3:33 | 46.897 | ||
9 | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 14 | 3:40 3:40 | 46.82 | ||
10 | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10 | 3:49 3:49 | 46.72 | ||
HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:56 3:56 | 46.643 | ||||
12 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 4:06 4:06 | 46.533 | ||
13 | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | 4:17 4:17 | 46.414 | ||
14 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2 | 4:33 4:33 | 46.24 | ||
15 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1 | 4:53 4:53 | 46.025 | ||
16 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:54 4:54 | 46.014 | |||
17 | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | Team CSC | 4:56 4:56 | 45.993 | |||
18 | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 4:58 4:58 | 45.972 | |||
19 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:06 5:06 | 45.886 | |||
20 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:13 5:13 | 45.812 | |||
21 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:21 5:21 | 45.727 | |||
22 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 5:32 5:32 | 45.612 | |||
23 | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5:36 5:36 | 45.57 | |||
24 | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 5:42 5:42 | 45.507 | |||
25 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:50 5:50 | 45.423 | |||
26 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 5:53 5:53 | 45.392 | |||
27 | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:58 5:58 | 45.34 | |||
28 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:02 6:02 | 45.299 | |||
29 | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 6:04 6:04 | 45.278 | |||
30 | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 6:19 6:19 | 45.123 | |||
31 | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 6:24 6:24 | 45.072 | |||
32 | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | Saeco | 6:25 6:25 | 45.061 | |||
33 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:25 | 45.061 | |||
34 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 6:30 6:30 | 45.01 | |||
35 | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 6:35 6:35 | 44.959 | |||
36 | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6:37 6:37 | 44.939 | |||
37 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:39 6:39 | 44.918 | |||
38 | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 6:45 6:45 | 44.857 | |||
39 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 6:46 6:46 | 44.847 | |||
40 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:49 6:49 | 44.817 | |||
41 | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 6:51 6:51 | 44.796 | |||
42 | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:56 6:56 | 44.746 | |||
43 | PERON Andrea Team CSC | Team CSC | 6:59 6:59 | 44.715 | |||
44 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:05 7:05 | 44.655 | |||
45 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:11 7:11 | 44.595 | |||
46 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 7:12 7:12 | 44.585 | |||
47 | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:13 7:13 | 44.575 | |||
48 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:24 7:24 | 44.464 | |||
49 | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7:26 7:26 | 44.444 | |||
50 | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 7:28 7:28 | 44.425 | |||
51 | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:30 7:30 | 44.405 | |||
52 | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 7:39 7:39 | 44.315 | |||
53 | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 7:46 7:46 | 44.246 | |||
54 | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 7:46 | 44.246 | |||
55 | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 7:46 | 44.246 | |||
56 | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 7:52 7:52 | 44.187 | |||
57 | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | Saeco | 7:54 7:54 | 44.167 | |||
58 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 7:56 7:56 | 44.147 | |||
59 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:57 7:57 | 44.137 | |||
60 | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 7:59 7:59 | 44.118 | |||
61 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 8:07 8:07 | 44.039 | |||
62 | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:09 8:09 | 44.02 | |||
63 | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 8:15 8:15 | 43.961 | |||
64 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:16 8:16 | 43.951 | |||
65 | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 8:18 8:18 | 43.932 | |||
66 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 8:21 8:21 | 43.902 | |||
67 | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8:29 8:29 | 43.825 | |||
68 | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 8:32 8:32 | 43.796 | |||
69 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:36 8:36 | 43.757 | |||
70 | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | Saeco | 8:38 8:38 | 43.738 | |||
71 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:44 8:44 | 43.68 | |||
72 | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:45 8:45 | 43.67 | |||
73 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 8:52 8:52 | 43.603 | |||
74 | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 8:52 | 43.603 | |||
75 | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9:06 9:06 | 43.469 | |||
76 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 9:12 9:12 | 43.412 | |||
77 | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | Saeco | 9:14 9:14 | 43.393 | |||
78 | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 9:17 9:17 | 43.364 | |||
79 | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 9:20 9:20 | 43.336 | |||
80 | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9:25 9:25 | 43.288 | |||
81 | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 9:34 9:34 | 43.203 | |||
82 | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 9:38 9:38 | 43.165 | |||
83 | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 9:39 9:39 | 43.156 | |||
84 | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 9:41 9:41 | 43.137 | |||
85 | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 9:41 | 43.137 | |||
86 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | Team CSC | 9:44 9:44 | 43.109 | |||
87 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:47 9:47 | 43.081 | |||
88 | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 9:56 9:56 | 42.997 | |||
89 | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 10:04 10:04 | 42.922 | |||
90 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 10:06 10:06 | 42.904 | |||
91 | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10:09 10:09 | 42.876 | |||
92 | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 10:11 10:11 | 42.857 | |||
93 | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 10:14 10:14 | 42.829 | |||
94 | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 10:17 10:17 | 42.802 | |||
95 | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:19 10:19 | 42.783 | |||
96 | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:20 10:20 | 42.774 | |||
97 | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 10:23 10:23 | 42.746 | |||
98 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:24 10:24 | 42.737 | |||
99 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | Team CSC | 10:35 10:35 | 42.636 | |||
100 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 10:42 10:42 | 42.571 | |||
101 | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 10:46 10:46 | 42.535 | |||
102 | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 10:47 10:47 | 42.526 | |||
103 | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:48 10:48 | 42.517 | |||
104 | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 10:49 10:49 | 42.508 | |||
105 | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 10:53 10:53 | 42.471 | |||
106 | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10:55 10:55 | 42.453 | |||
107 | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:56 10:56 | 42.444 | |||
108 | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 10:56 | 42.444 | |||
109 | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:58 10:58 | 42.426 | |||
110 | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 11:05 11:05 | 42.362 | |||
111 | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:05 | 42.362 | |||
112 | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11:09 11:09 | 42.326 | |||
113 | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 11:10 11:10 | 42.317 | |||
114 | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11:11 11:11 | 42.308 | |||
115 | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11:13 11:13 | 42.29 | |||
116 | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 11:14 11:14 | 42.281 | |||
117 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 11:25 11:25 | 42.182 | |||
118 | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 11:29 11:29 | 42.146 | |||
119 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11:34 11:34 | 42.101 | |||
120 | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11:39 11:39 | 42.056 | |||
121 | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 11:41 11:41 | 42.038 | |||
122 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11:51 11:51 | 41.949 | |||
123 | LOOSLI David Saeco | Saeco | 12:06 12:06 | 41.816 | |||
124 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:08 12:08 | 41.799 | |||
125 | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 12:08 | 41.799 | |||
126 | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 12:16 12:16 | 41.728 | |||
127 | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 12:19 12:19 | 41.702 | |||
128 | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:20 12:20 | 41.693 | |||
129 | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | ,, 12:20 | 41.693 | |||
130 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:24 12:24 | 41.658 | |||
131 | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 12:29 12:29 | 41.614 | |||
132 | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 12:31 12:31 | 41.597 | |||
133 | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 12:37 12:37 | 41.544 | |||
134 | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 12:44 12:44 | 41.483 | |||
135 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:46 12:46 | 41.466 | |||
136 | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12:52 12:52 | 41.414 | |||
137 | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 12:53 12:53 | 41.405 | |||
138 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 12:55 12:55 | 41.388 | |||
139 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 12:59 12:59 | 41.353 | |||
140 | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 13:12 13:12 | 41.241 | |||
141 | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 13:16 13:16 | 41.207 | |||
142 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | Saeco | 13:20 13:20 | 41.173 | |||
143 | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 13:25 13:25 | 41.13 | |||
144 | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:29 13:29 | 41.096 | |||
145 | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 13:32 13:32 | 41.07 | |||
146 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | Alessio - Bianchi | 14:07 14:07 | 40.774 | |||
147 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 14:19 14:19 | 40.674 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 July 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.389 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:55 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:89
- Vert. meters:1042
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: