The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | +14:37 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 100 | 3:54:22 | |||
2 | 59 | +12:38 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 10 | +10:06 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 43 | +11:56 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 21 | +10:32 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 35 | +11:17 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 47 | +12:05 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +3:01 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 74 | +13:28 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 49 | +12:16 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 132 | +20:58 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 92 | +15:09 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 51 | +12:22 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 109 | +16:29 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 15 | +10:18 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 26 | +10:49 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 16 | +10:19 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 126 | +20:18 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 68 | +12:57 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 146 | +23:34 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 20 | +10:30 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 24 | +10:43 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 64 | +12:49 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 22 | +10:35 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 104 | +15:51 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +10:49 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 70 | +13:10 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 143 | +23:10 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 31 | +11:02 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 11 | +10:11 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 77 | +13:59 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +11:04 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | +9:35 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | +9:45 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | 39 | +11:37 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 71 | +13:17 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 48 | +12:14 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 56 | +12:34 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 99 | +15:33 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 78 | +14:11 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 14 | +10:16 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 34 | +11:17 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 153 | +25:06 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 96 | +15:20 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 65 | +12:51 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 140 | +22:15 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 90 | +15:03 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 136 | +21:54 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 162 | +26:54 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 36 | +11:20 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 94 | +15:15 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 66 | +12:57 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 38 | +11:35 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 33 | +11:15 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 95 | +15:17 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 83 | +14:32 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 3 | +4:06 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 1 | +0:00 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 82 | +14:30 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 40 | +11:50 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 29 | +10:52 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 89 | +15:02 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 72 | +13:22 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 91 | +15:08 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 45 | +12:02 | 145 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 18 | +10:22 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 133 | +21:33 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 13 | +10:12 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 61 | +12:44 | 42 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 97 | +15:30 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 106 | +16:00 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 53 | +12:24 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 25 | +10:46 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 130 | +20:48 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 9 | +10:02 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 121 | +17:48 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 102 | +15:46 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 42 | +11:56 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 100 | +15:43 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 80 | +14:13 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 8 | +9:57 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 28 | +10:52 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 44 | +11:58 | 68 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 73 | +13:24 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 171 | +32:12 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 81 | +14:21 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 156 | +26:22 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 41 | +11:54 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 69 | +13:09 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 54 | +12:25 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 93 | +15:10 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 155 | +26:09 | 172 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 112 | +16:49 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 117 | +17:27 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 17 | +10:20 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
96 | 60 | +12:41 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:21 | ||||
97 | 105 | +15:53 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 0:21 | ||||
98 | 113 | +17:00 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 0:21 | ||||
99 | 79 | +14:12 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:21 | ||||
100 | 158 | +26:25 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:21 | ||||
101 | 37 | +11:33 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:21 | ||||
102 | 131 | +20:57 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:21 | ||||
103 | 46 | +12:02 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:21 | ||||
104 | 103 | +15:50 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
105 | 145 | +23:23 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:21 | ||||
106 | 57 | +12:35 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:21 | ||||
107 | 111 | +16:38 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:21 | ||||
108 | 4 | +6:27 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:21 | ||||
109 | 116 | +17:18 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:21 | ||||
110 | 30 | +10:54 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
111 | 76 | +13:35 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
112 | 50 | +12:19 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
113 | 62 | +12:48 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
114 | 12 | +10:12 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:21 | ||||
115 | 163 | +27:13 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 0:21 | ||||
116 | 75 | +13:33 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:21 | ||||
117 | 19 | +10:26 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:21 | ||||
118 | 23 | +10:37 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
119 | 101 | +15:45 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:21 | ||||
120 | 108 | +16:22 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:21 | ||||
121 | 98 | +15:31 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:21 | ||||
122 | 55 | +12:26 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:21 | ||||
123 | 139 | +22:10 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
124 | 122 | +17:48 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:21 | ||||
125 | 135 | +21:38 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:21 | ||||
126 | 165 | +27:41 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:21 | ||||
127 | 58 | +12:35 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:21 | ||||
128 | 5 | +7:09 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
129 | 124 | +18:49 | 135 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Bianchi | 34 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:21 | ||||
130 | 154 | +25:18 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:21 | ||||
131 | 88 | +15:01 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:21 | ||||
132 | 114 | +17:04 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:21 | ||||
133 | 63 | +12:49 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:21 | ||||
134 | 52 | +12:22 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:21 | ||||
135 | 85 | +14:48 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
136 | 173 | +37:47 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:21 | ||||
137 | 164 | +27:39 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
138 | 67 | +12:57 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
139 | 142 | +22:42 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
140 | 110 | +16:31 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
141 | 119 | +17:34 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
142 | 86 | +14:52 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:52 | ||||
143 | 168 | +29:35 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
144 | 115 | +17:16 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 1:10 | ||||
145 | 118 | +17:32 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
146 | 123 | +17:55 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
147 | 159 | +26:39 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
148 | 137 | +21:56 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:19 | ||||
149 | 170 | +32:09 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
150 | 147 | +23:34 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 1:29 | ||||
151 | 144 | +23:13 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
152 | 120 | +17:46 | 56 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:43 | ||||
153 | 176 | +51:11 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:43 | ||||
154 | 148 | +23:42 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
155 | 149 | +23:45 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
156 | 169 | +30:03 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
157 | 152 | +24:55 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 2:23 | ||||
158 | 87 | +14:56 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:23 | ||||
159 | 141 | +22:40 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
160 | 125 | +19:47 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 3:25 | ||||
161 | 128 | +20:36 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 3:25 | ||||
162 | 150 | +24:06 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 3:25 | ||||
163 | 151 | +24:17 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 3:25 | ||||
164 | 160 | +26:40 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
165 | 127 | +20:20 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
166 | 161 | +26:45 | 173 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
167 | 134 | +21:35 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
168 | 172 | +35:01 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:56 | ||||
169 | 166 | +27:51 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
170 | 138 | +22:09 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:59 | ||||
171 | 175 | +41:19 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
172 | 157 | +26:24 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
173 | 107 | +16:02 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 5:32 | ||||
174 | 129 | +20:43 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 5:32 | ||||
175 | 174 | +40:53 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 5:32 | ||||
176 | 167 | +29:07 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:51 10:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 33:03:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
6 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:02 10:02 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 10:06 10:06 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:12 10:12 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 10:12 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:49 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | ,, 10:52 | .. | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 11:04 11:04 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 11:17 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 11:20 11:20 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:33 11:33 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 11:54 11:54 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11:56 11:56 | .. | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 11:56 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 11:58 11:58 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 145 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:02 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:14 12:14 | .. | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 12:22 | .. | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:24 12:24 | .. | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 12:35 | .. | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 42 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:44 12:44 | .. | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 12:49 | .. | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 12:57 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 12:57 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 13:09 13:09 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 13:10 13:10 | .. | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 13:28 13:28 | .. | ||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 14:12 14:12 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:32 14:32 | .. | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 14:52 14:52 | .. | ||
87 | 64 | ▼23 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:01 15:01 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | 15:03 15:03 | .. | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 15:09 15:09 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 15:17 15:17 | .. | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 15:20 15:20 | .. | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 15:30 15:30 | .. | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 15:43 15:43 | .. | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 15:46 15:46 | .. | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 15:50 15:50 | .. | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 15:53 15:53 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||
107 | 21 | ▼86 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:22 16:22 | .. | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 16:31 16:31 | .. | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 16:38 16:38 | .. | ||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16:49 16:49 | .. | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 17:00 17:00 | .. | ||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 17:27 17:27 | .. | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 17:32 17:32 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 56 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 17:46 17:46 | .. | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 17:48 | .. | ||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 17:55 17:55 | .. | ||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 135 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Bianchi | 34 | Alessio - Bianchi | 18:49 18:49 | .. | ||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 19:47 19:47 | .. | ||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:18 20:18 | .. | ||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||
129 | 96 | ▼33 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 20:48 20:48 | .. | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 20:57 20:57 | .. | ||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:58 20:58 | .. | ||
133 | 143 | ▲10 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 21:33 21:33 | .. | ||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 21:38 21:38 | .. | ||
136 | 147 | ▲11 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 21:56 21:56 | .. | ||
138 | 129 | ▼9 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
139 | 145 | ▲6 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||
140 | 150 | ▲10 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22:15 22:15 | .. | ||
141 | 132 | ▼9 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 22:40 22:40 | .. | ||
142 | 149 | ▲7 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 22:42 22:42 | .. | ||
143 | 155 | ▲12 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||
145 | 154 | ▲9 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 23:23 23:23 | .. | ||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23:34 23:34 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 23:34 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23:42 23:42 | .. | ||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 23:45 23:45 | .. | ||
150 | 136 | ▼14 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||
151 | 139 | ▼12 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 24:17 24:17 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 25:06 25:06 | .. | ||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 25:18 25:18 | .. | ||
155 | 162 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||
156 | 163 | ▲7 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:22 26:22 | .. | ||
157 | 138 | ▼19 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 26:39 26:39 | .. | ||
160 | 153 | ▼7 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26:40 26:40 | .. | ||
161 | 152 | ▼9 | 173 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:54 26:54 | .. | ||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 27:39 27:39 | .. | ||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 27:41 27:41 | .. | ||
166 | 157 | ▼9 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||
167 | 130 | ▼37 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:07 29:07 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:12 32:12 | .. | ||
172 | 171 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35:01 35:01 | .. | ||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||
174 | 173 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 40:53 40:53 | .. | ||
175 | 174 | ▼1 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 41:19 41:19 | .. | ||
176 | 176 | - | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 51:11 51:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 158 | +28 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 149 | +18 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 148 | +26 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 147 | +41 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 139 | +16 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 109 | +20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 101 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 91 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | 89 | +19 | |
10 | 10 | - | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 63 | - | |
11 | 25 | ▲14 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 60 | +30 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 55 | +13 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 53 | +14 | |
14 | 14 | - | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 52 | +10 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 50 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 48 | - | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 48 | +12 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 42 | +11 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 41 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 38 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 36 | - | |
23 | 54 | ▲31 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 32 | +22 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 32 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 31 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 30 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 28 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 25 | +2 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | - | |
35 | 72 | ▲37 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | +17 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 22 | - | |
37 | 68 | ▲31 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | +15 | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 21 | +5 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 19 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 19 | - | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | +4 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | - | |
43 | 65 | ▲22 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 17 | +10 | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 17 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | 17 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 16 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | +2 | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 16 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 15 | - | |
46 | ▼5 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 13 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 12 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | +3 | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 11 | - | |
59 | - | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | +10 | ||
60 | - | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | +9 | ||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Bianchi | 34 | Alessio - Bianchi | 9 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 9 | - | |
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | +6 | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 9 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 8 | - | |
68 | - | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | +8 | ||
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | - | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 7 | - | |
72 | - | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 7 | +7 | ||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | - | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 7 | - | |
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 6 | - | |
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5 | - | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 4 | +2 | |
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | - | |
81 | - | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | +4 | ||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 2 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | - | |
85 | - | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Montcontour (14 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HUSHOVD Thor | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
2 | MCEWEN Robbie | Lotto - Domo | 4 |
3 | VOIGT Jens | Team CSC | 2 |
Sprint | Carhaix-Plouguer (104 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 6 |
2 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
3 | SCHOLZ Ronny | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
Sprint | Chateauneuf-Du-Faou (131 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 6 |
2 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 4 |
3 | SCHOLZ Ronny | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 33:03:36 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 12:22 12:22 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 51:11 51:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | - | |
3 | - | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 9 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 9 | +7 | |
6 | - | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 5 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 3 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 2 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 | +1 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | 1 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Mûr-de-Bretagne
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHOLZ Ronny | Gerolsteiner | 4 |
2 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 3 |
3 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 2 |
4 | VIRENQUE Richard | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint Mayeux
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHOLZ Ronny | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
2 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 2 |
3 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Ménez-Kuz
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHOLZ Ronny | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
2 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 2 |
3 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Cote de l'Enseigne-Verte
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PIIL Jakob Storm | Team CSC | 3 |
2 | SCHOLZ Ronny | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
3 | TOSATTO Matteo | Fassa Bortolo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team CSC | TT1 | 97:05:12 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 2:04 2:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 3:16 3:16 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 6:12 6:12 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 10:41 10:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 11:54 11:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | TT1 | 12:01 12:01 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 12:25 12:25 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Illes Balears - Banesto | TT1 | ,, 12:25 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Liberty Seguros | TT1 | 13:35 13:35 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 15:01 15:01 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 15:21 15:21 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 15:27 15:27 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 15:49 15:49 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 15:53 15:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 17:21 17:21 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 18:10 18:10 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | TT1 | 22:00 22:00 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 25:10 25:10 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 25:57 25:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | T-Mobile Team | 11:43:06 |
2 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, |
3 | Domina Vacanze | ,, |
4 | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
6 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, |
7 | Liberty Seguros | ,, |
8 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, |
9 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
10 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
11 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
12 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, |
13 | Team CSC | ,, |
14 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, |
15 | Fdjeux.com | ,, |
16 | Saeco | ,, |
17 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, |
18 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
19 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, |
20 | Lotto - Domo | 0:21 |
21 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:42 |
Race information
- Date:11 July 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:70
- Vert. meters:2306
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: