The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +3:16 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 100 | 4:50:35 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
3 | 2 | +0:38 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
4 | 7 | +4:00 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 40 | ,, 0:09 | |||
5 | 3 | +2:40 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 32 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
6 | +3:58 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 1:15 1:15 | |||||
7 | 22 | +8:46 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 22 | 2:14 2:14 | |||
8 | 13 | +5:55 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 18 | ,, 2:14 | |||
9 | 9 | +4:16 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 14 | ,, 2:14 | |||
10 | 15 | +6:32 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | ,, 2:14 | |||
11 | 10 | +4:16 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | ,, 2:14 | |||
12 | 40 | +14:09 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | ,, 2:14 | |||
8 | +4:02 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 4 | ,, 2:14 | ||||
14 | 12 | +5:33 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 | 2:19 2:19 | |||
15 | 11 | +5:20 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | 2:50 2:50 | |||
16 | 4 | +2:42 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
17 | 19 | +8:04 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
18 | 20 | +8:15 | 79 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
19 | 14 | +6:25 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:59 | ||||
20 | 24 | +9:05 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:59 | ||||
21 | 26 | +10:07 | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
22 | 25 | +9:10 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
23 | 18 | +6:37 | 26 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
24 | 16 | +6:32 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
25 | 17 | +6:37 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 5:18 | ||||
26 | 21 | +8:31 | 92 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
27 | 31 | +12:02 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 5:36 | ||||
28 | 30 | +11:43 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
29 | 34 | +12:47 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:38 | ||||
30 | 35 | +12:59 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 6:38 | ||||
31 | 39 | +13:45 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:38 | ||||
32 | 38 | +13:08 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:38 | ||||
33 | 23 | +9:03 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 6:38 | ||||
34 | 27 | +10:23 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
35 | 33 | +12:19 | 12 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
36 | 29 | +11:00 | 17 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
37 | 28 | +10:35 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
38 | 41 | +14:42 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
39 | 42 | +14:53 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 9:07 9:07 | ||||
40 | 47 | +16:25 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 9:07 | ||||
41 | 43 | +15:24 | 98 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
42 | 36 | +12:59 | 91 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 9:49 | ||||
43 | 46 | +16:23 | 103 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:49 | ||||
44 | 58 | +22:52 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 9:49 | ||||
45 | 59 | +23:14 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:49 | ||||
46 | 81 | +32:34 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
32 | +12:15 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10:16 10:16 | |||||
48 | 37 | +13:03 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:16 | ||||
49 | 56 | +22:13 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
50 | 71 | +29:22 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 11:51 | ||||
51 | 44 | +16:06 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | ||||
52 | 49 | +18:14 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 11:51 | ||||
53 | 54 | +21:44 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:51 | ||||
54 | 45 | +16:16 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:51 | ||||
48 | +17:55 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:30 12:30 | |||||
56 | 100 | +45:48 | 192 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:04 14:04 | ||||
57 | 76 | +30:33 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:04 | ||||
58 | 55 | +21:54 | 159 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 14:04 | ||||
59 | 96 | +40:22 | 18 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 14:04 | ||||
60 | 103 | +48:33 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 14:04 | ||||
61 | 50 | +18:28 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 14:04 | ||||
62 | 80 | +32:33 | 84 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:21 14:21 | ||||
63 | 87 | +34:17 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
64 | 98 | +42:34 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
65 | 90 | +35:56 | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
66 | 88 | +34:39 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 16:31 | ||||
67 | 78 | +31:18 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 16:31 | ||||
68 | 57 | +22:30 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:31 | ||||
69 | 79 | +32:13 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 16:31 | ||||
70 | 53 | +21:25 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:31 | ||||
71 | 77 | +30:54 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 16:31 | ||||
72 | 51 | +19:41 | 63 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 16:31 | ||||
73 | 63 | +26:13 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 16:31 | ||||
74 | 65 | +27:14 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 16:31 | ||||
75 | 89 | +35:38 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 16:31 | ||||
76 | 86 | +33:57 | 15 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 16:31 | ||||
77 | 52 | +20:32 | 76 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 17:18 17:18 | ||||
78 | 74 | +30:03 | 13 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 19:54 19:54 | ||||
79 | 60 | +24:17 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 19:54 | ||||
80 | 75 | +30:23 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 21:31 21:31 | ||||
81 | 105 | +50:51 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 21:31 | ||||
82 | 69 | +28:49 | 141 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 21:31 | ||||
83 | 102 | +46:55 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 21:31 | ||||
84 | 67 | +27:31 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 21:31 | ||||
85 | 64 | +27:09 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 21:31 | ||||
86 | 92 | +38:28 | 78 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 21:31 | ||||
87 | 84 | +33:40 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 21:31 | ||||
88 | 124 | +1:05:14 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 21:31 | ||||
89 | 73 | +29:54 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 21:31 | ||||
90 | 82 | +32:46 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 21:31 | ||||
91 | 91 | +37:50 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 21:31 | ||||
92 | 83 | +33:12 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 21:31 | ||||
93 | 94 | +38:57 | 6 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:31 | ||||
94 | 109 | +54:04 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:31 | ||||
95 | 62 | +25:51 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 21:31 | ||||
96 | 116 | +1:01:57 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 21:31 | ||||
97 | 66 | +27:31 | 191 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:31 | ||||
98 | 113 | +58:55 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 21:31 | ||||
99 | 68 | +28:36 | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 21:31 | ||||
100 | 61 | +25:27 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:31 | ||||
101 | 95 | +39:19 | 5 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
102 | 70 | +28:58 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 24:39 24:39 | ||||
103 | 93 | +38:31 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28:03 28:03 | ||||
104 | 85 | +33:41 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 28:41 28:41 | ||||
105 | 128 | +1:06:56 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 28:41 | ||||
106 | 108 | +53:08 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 31:29 31:29 | ||||
107 | 72 | +29:23 | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 31:29 | ||||
108 | 122 | +1:04:29 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 31:29 | ||||
109 | 99 | +44:42 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:26 32:26 | ||||
110 | 135 | +1:11:53 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 32:40 32:40 | ||||
111 | 115 | +1:01:02 | 117 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 32:40 | ||||
112 | 146 | +1:15:45 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 33:51 33:51 | ||||
113 | 111 | +54:46 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 33:51 | ||||
114 | 148 | +1:16:32 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 33:51 | ||||
115 | 169 | +1:23:52 | 123 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 33:51 | ||||
116 | 121 | +1:04:00 | 125 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 33:51 | ||||
117 | 110 | +54:19 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 33:51 | ||||
118 | 97 | +42:31 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 33:51 | ||||
119 | 123 | +1:04:52 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 33:51 | ||||
120 | 119 | +1:02:59 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 33:51 | ||||
121 | 138 | +1:12:08 | 182 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 35:47 35:47 | ||||
122 | 132 | +1:10:51 | 53 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 36:22 36:22 | ||||
123 | 130 | +1:10:15 | 165 | TT | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 38:11 38:11 | ||||
124 | 157 | +1:18:30 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 38:11 | ||||
125 | 142 | +1:14:07 | 195 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 38:11 | ||||
126 | 171 | +1:29:31 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 38:11 | ||||
127 | 137 | +1:12:00 | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 38:11 | ||||
128 | 164 | +1:21:34 | 134 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
129 | 140 | +1:12:51 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 38:11 | ||||
130 | 162 | +1:19:39 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 38:11 | ||||
131 | 160 | +1:18:54 | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 38:11 | ||||
132 | 131 | +1:10:28 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 38:11 | ||||
133 | 125 | +1:05:40 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 38:11 | ||||
134 | 106 | +52:20 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 38:11 | ||||
135 | 154 | +1:18:08 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
136 | 150 | +1:17:46 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 38:11 | ||||
137 | 126 | +1:06:36 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 38:11 | ||||
138 | 141 | +1:13:37 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 38:11 | ||||
139 | 133 | +1:11:09 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 38:11 | ||||
140 | 155 | +1:18:10 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 38:11 | ||||
141 | 152 | +1:17:57 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 38:11 | ||||
142 | 134 | +1:11:40 | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
143 | 170 | +1:27:01 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 38:11 | ||||
144 | 139 | +1:12:10 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 38:11 | ||||
145 | 165 | +1:22:09 | 133 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
146 | 144 | +1:15:13 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 38:11 | ||||
147 | 101 | +46:46 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 38:11 | ||||
148 | 114 | +59:33 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
149 | 104 | +50:27 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 38:11 | ||||
150 | 167 | +1:23:17 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 38:11 | ||||
151 | 127 | +1:06:40 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 38:11 | ||||
152 | 107 | +52:27 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 38:11 | ||||
153 | 149 | +1:17:07 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 38:11 | ||||
154 | 129 | +1:09:32 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 38:11 | ||||
155 | 161 | +1:18:58 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 38:11 | ||||
156 | 117 | +1:02:02 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 38:11 | ||||
157 | 151 | +1:17:54 | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 38:11 | ||||
158 | 147 | +1:15:52 | 58 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 38:11 | ||||
159 | 156 | +1:18:20 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
160 | 159 | +1:18:45 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 38:11 | ||||
161 | 120 | +1:03:16 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 38:11 | ||||
162 | 112 | +56:11 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 38:11 | ||||
163 | 166 | +1:22:17 | 36 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 38:11 | ||||
164 | 163 | +1:21:15 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 38:11 | ||||
165 | 136 | +1:11:59 | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 38:11 | ||||
166 | 153 | +1:18:05 | 193 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 38:11 | ||||
167 | 143 | +1:14:36 | 107 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 38:11 | ||||
168 | 168 | +1:23:44 | 139 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 38:11 | ||||
169 | 173 | +1:48:30 | 194 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 38:11 | ||||
170 | 145 | +1:15:14 | 184 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 38:11 | ||||
171 | 118 | +1:02:45 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 38:11 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:39:56 | 201 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 38:11 | ||||
173 | 158 | +1:18:42 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 38:11 | ||||
DNF | 154 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | - | ||||||
DNS | 156 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 37:11:04 | .. | |||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
5 | 24 | ▲19 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
7 | 27 | ▲20 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:16 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 6:32 6:32 | .. | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:32 | .. | ||
17 | 6 | ▼11 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 26 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 6:37 | .. | ||
19 | 34 | ▲15 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 79 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 8:31 8:31 | .. | ||
22 | 59 | ▲37 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||
24 | 43 | ▲19 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
26 | 53 | ▲27 | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 17 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 11:00 11:00 | .. | ||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
31 | 57 | ▲26 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
32 | 10 | ▼22 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 12 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
34 | 54 | ▲20 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 12:47 12:47 | .. | ||
35 | 55 | ▲20 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | 91 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 12:59 | .. | ||
37 | 17 | ▼20 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
39 | 63 | ▲24 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||
40 | 79 | ▲39 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
41 | 61 | ▲20 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 14:42 14:42 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 98 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 16:06 16:06 | .. | ||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||
46 | 60 | ▲14 | 103 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 16:25 16:25 | .. | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:55 17:55 | .. | ||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
50 | 38 | ▼12 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||
51 | 20 | ▼31 | 63 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
52 | 22 | ▼30 | 76 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21:25 21:25 | .. | ||
54 | 73 | ▲19 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 21:44 21:44 | .. | ||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 159 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
58 | 84 | ▲26 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
59 | 85 | ▲26 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 23:14 23:14 | .. | ||
60 | 36 | ▼24 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24:17 24:17 | .. | ||
61 | 28 | ▼33 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
62 | 33 | ▼29 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 25:51 25:51 | .. | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 26:13 26:13 | .. | ||
64 | 47 | ▼17 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 27:09 27:09 | .. | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
66 | 51 | ▼15 | 191 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:31 27:31 | .. | ||
67 | 52 | ▼15 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 27:31 | .. | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28:36 28:36 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 141 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | 28:49 28:49 | .. | ||
70 | 32 | ▼38 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 28:58 28:58 | .. | ||
71 | 97 | ▲26 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 29:22 29:22 | .. | ||
72 | 1 | ▼71 | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 29:23 29:23 | .. | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 29:54 29:54 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 13 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 30:23 30:23 | .. | ||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:33 30:33 | .. | ||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30:54 30:54 | .. | ||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32:13 32:13 | .. | ||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | 84 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32:34 32:34 | .. | ||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 32:46 32:46 | .. | ||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 33:12 33:12 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33:40 33:40 | .. | ||
85 | 40 | ▼45 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:41 33:41 | .. | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 15 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 33:57 33:57 | .. | ||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 34:17 34:17 | .. | ||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 34:39 34:39 | .. | ||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 35:38 35:38 | .. | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 37:50 37:50 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 38:28 38:28 | .. | ||
93 | 76 | ▼17 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 39:19 39:19 | .. | ||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | 18 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 40:22 40:22 | .. | ||
97 | 70 | ▼27 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 42:31 42:31 | .. | ||
98 | 113 | ▲15 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 42:34 42:34 | .. | ||
99 | 81 | ▼18 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:42 44:42 | .. | ||
100 | 124 | ▲24 | 192 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:48 45:48 | .. | ||
101 | 69 | ▼32 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 46:46 46:46 | .. | ||
102 | 112 | ▲10 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 46:55 46:55 | .. | ||
103 | 135 | ▲32 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 48:33 48:33 | .. | ||
104 | 83 | ▼21 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 50:27 50:27 | .. | ||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 50:51 50:51 | .. | ||
106 | 86 | ▼20 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 52:20 52:20 | .. | ||
107 | 87 | ▼20 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 52:27 52:27 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 53:08 53:08 | .. | ||
109 | 127 | ▲18 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 54:04 54:04 | .. | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 54:19 54:19 | .. | ||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 54:46 54:46 | .. | ||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 56:11 56:11 | .. | ||
113 | 143 | ▲30 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 58:55 58:55 | .. | ||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 59:33 59:33 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 117 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:01:02 1:01:02 | .. | ||
116 | 156 | ▲40 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:01:57 1:01:57 | .. | ||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | .. | ||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:02:59 1:02:59 | .. | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 125 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:04:00 1:04:00 | .. | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:04:29 1:04:29 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | ||
124 | 166 | ▲42 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | .. | ||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | .. | ||
126 | 117 | ▼9 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:06:36 1:06:36 | .. | ||
127 | 118 | ▼9 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. | ||
128 | 145 | ▲17 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:06:56 1:06:56 | .. | ||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | ||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | 165 | TT | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 1:10:15 1:10:15 | .. | ||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:10:51 1:10:51 | .. | ||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. | ||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | .. | ||
135 | 147 | ▲12 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 1:11:53 1:11:53 | .. | ||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 1:11:59 1:11:59 | .. | ||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 1:12:08 1:12:08 | .. | ||
139 | 133 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. | ||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | ||
141 | 137 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:13:37 1:13:37 | .. | ||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 195 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | .. | ||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:14:36 1:14:36 | .. | ||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 184 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 1:15:14 1:15:14 | .. | ||
146 | 162 | ▲16 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:15:45 1:15:45 | .. | ||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 58 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:15:52 1:15:52 | .. | ||
148 | 163 | ▲15 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:16:32 1:16:32 | .. | ||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:17:07 1:17:07 | .. | ||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:17:46 1:17:46 | .. | ||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:17:54 1:17:54 | .. | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | .. | ||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:18:05 1:18:05 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | ||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | .. | ||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | .. | ||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:18:30 1:18:30 | .. | ||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. | ||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 1:18:54 1:18:54 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | .. | ||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. | ||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:21:15 1:21:15 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 134 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | ||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:22:09 1:22:09 | .. | ||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:22:17 1:22:17 | .. | ||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | .. | ||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 139 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | ||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 123 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:23:52 1:23:52 | .. | ||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:27:01 1:27:01 | .. | ||
171 | 173 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | ||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:39:56 1:39:56 | .. | ||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:48:30 1:48:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 133 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 128 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 109 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 96 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 75 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 184 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 73 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 70 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 69 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 60 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 59 | - | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 58 | +8 | |
12 | 12 | - | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 58 | - | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 56 | +15 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 56 | +6 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 55 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 53 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 51 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 49 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 41 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 41 | - | |
21 | 41 | ▲20 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 40 | +20 | |
22 | 22 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 39 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 37 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 35 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 32 | +3 | |
54 | ▲28 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | +-5 | |
28 | 38 | ▲10 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 29 | +7 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 29 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | - | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | +8 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 24 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 23 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 22 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 20 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 19 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 19 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 18 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
49 | 49 | - | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 15 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14 | - | |
53 | 74 | ▲21 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14 | +2 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 14 | - | |
56 | - | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | +13 | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 13 | - | |
58 | - | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 12 | +12 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | - | |
60 | 86 | ▲26 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 11 | +9 | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 11 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 11 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | - | |
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | +5 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 | +2 | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 9 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | - | |
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | +6 | |
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 7 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
77 | - | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | +4 | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
81 | - | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | +4 | ||
82 | - | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | +4 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 4 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | +1 | |
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | +-1 | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Detrier (41.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca | Lampre-Caffita | 6 |
2 | FACCI Mauro | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
3 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 |
Sprint | Bourg Saint-Maurice (137.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BROCHARD Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 6 |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 |
3 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca | Lampre-Caffita | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 37:14:20 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 35:15 35:15 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 39:15 39:15 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 43:30 43:30 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 47:11 47:11 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 47:35 47:35 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 55:39 55:39 | .. | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 58:41 58:41 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 59:43 59:43 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:01:13 1:01:13 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:08:24 1:08:24 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:13:16 1:13:16 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 110 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 40 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 37 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 34 | - | |
5 | - | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | +30 | ||
- | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | - | |
9 | - | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | +18 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 18 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 17 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | - | |
14 | 31 | ▲17 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 16 | +15 | |
15 | - | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 16 | +16 | ||
16 | - | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | |||
17 | - | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | +13 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 12 | - | |
20 | - | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 12 | +12 | ||
21 | - | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | +11 | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | - | |
23 | - | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 10 | +10 | ||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | - | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | - | |
26 | - | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 | +9 | ||
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
28 | - | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | 17 | ▼12 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
30 | 18 | ▼12 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | - | |
31 | - | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 7 | +7 | ||
32 | 19 | ▼13 | 53 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
33 | - | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
34 | 20 | ▼14 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
35 | - | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5 | +5 | ||
36 | 21 | ▼15 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
38 | 23 | ▼15 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
39 | 24 | ▼15 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
40 | 25 | ▼15 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
41 | 26 | ▼15 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
42 | 27 | ▼15 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
43 | 28 | ▼15 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
44 | 29 | ▼15 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
45 | 30 | ▼15 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
46 | 32 | ▼14 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Cormet de Roselend (118.7 km)
Mountain sprint | Courchevel - Altiport (181 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 109:22:46 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 3:54 3:54 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 7:26 7:26 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 8:04 8:04 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 9:46 9:46 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 11:49 11:49 | .. |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 15:56 15:56 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 22:55 22:55 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 28:28 28:28 | .. |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 28:54 28:54 | .. |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | AG2R Prévoyance | PCT | 32:47 32:47 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 33:08 33:08 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 35:03 35:03 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Française des Jeux | PT | 35:56 35:56 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 37:06 37:06 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Lampre-Caffita | PT | 37:49 37:49 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 40:33 40:33 | .. |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | Liquigas | PT | 47:25 47:25 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Domina Vacanze | PT | 58:48 58:48 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 1:13:54 1:13:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 14:38:32 |
2 | T-Mobile Team | 2:59 |
3 | CSC ProTeam | 4:22 |
4 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:46 |
5 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 7:28 |
6 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7:46 |
7 | Crédit Agricole | 8:14 |
8 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 13:47 |
9 | Davitamon - Lotto | 15:25 |
10 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:43 |
11 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19:31 |
12 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 19:42 |
13 | Gerolsteiner | 22:37 |
14 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:25 |
15 | Française des Jeux | 25:46 |
16 | Lampre-Caffita | 25:59 |
17 | Domina Vacanze | 30:29 |
18 | Bouygues Telecom | 30:42 |
19 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:01 |
20 | Liquigas | 39:59 |
21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 52:22 |
Race information
- Date:12 July 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.373 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:313
- Vert. meters:4197
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: