Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Detrier (41.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bortolami Gianluca | Lampre-Caffita | 6 |
2 | Facci Mauro | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
3 | Krivtsov Yuriy | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 |
Sprint | Bourg Saint-Maurice (137.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brochard Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 6 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 |
3 | Bortolami Gianluca | Lampre-Caffita | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20 |
2 | Armstrong Lance | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 17 |
3 | Rasmussen Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 |
4 | Mancebo Francisco | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 |
5 | Basso Ivan | CSC ProTeam | 12 |
6 | Leipheimer Levi | Gerolsteiner | 10 |
7 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Lampre-Caffita | 9 |
8 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 8 |
9 | Klöden Andreas | T-Mobile Team | 7 |
10 | Kashechkin Andrey | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
11 | Landis Floyd | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 |
12 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 |
13 | Ullrich Jan | T-Mobile Team | 3 |
14 | Jaksche Jörg | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
15 | Botero Santiago | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cormet de Roselend (118.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brochard Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 15 |
2 | Posthuma Joost | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 |
3 | Krivtsov Yuriy | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 |
4 | Sánchez Luis León | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 |
5 | Facci Mauro | Fassa Bortolo | 8 |
6 | Bortolami Gianluca | Lampre-Caffita | 7 |
7 | Isasi Iñaki | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
8 | Jaksche Jörg | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5 |
Mountain sprint | Courchevel - Altiport (181 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 |
2 | Armstrong Lance | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 |
3 | Rasmussen Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 22 |
4 | Mancebo Francisco | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 18 |
5 | Basso Ivan | CSC ProTeam | 16 |
6 | Leipheimer Levi | Gerolsteiner | 14 |
7 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Lampre-Caffita | 12 |
8 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 10 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Brochard Laurent | Bouygues Telecom |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 14:38:32 | 14:38:32 |
2 | T-Mobile Team | 14:41:31 | 2:59 |
3 | CSC ProTeam | 14:42:54 | 4:22 |
4 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14:44:18 | 5:46 |
5 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14:46:00 | 7:28 |
6 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 14:46:18 | 7:46 |
7 | Crédit Agricole | 14:46:46 | 8:14 |
8 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:52:19 | 13:47 |
9 | Davitamon - Lotto | 14:53:57 | 15:25 |
10 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:56:15 | 17:43 |
11 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14:58:03 | 19:31 |
12 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14:58:14 | 19:42 |
13 | Gerolsteiner | 15:01:09 | 22:37 |
14 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:03:57 | 25:25 |
15 | Française des Jeux | 15:04:18 | 25:46 |
16 | Lampre-Caffita | 15:04:31 | 25:59 |
17 | Domina Vacanze | 15:09:01 | 30:29 |
18 | Bouygues Telecom | 15:09:14 | 30:42 |
19 | Fassa Bortolo | 15:09:33 | 31:01 |
20 | Liquigas | 15:18:31 | 39:59 |
21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15:30:54 | 52:22 |