The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | +10:39 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 100 | 5:43:43 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | |||||
3 | 3 | +2:46 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 50 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
4 | +4:34 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 40 | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
5 | +4:45 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 1:31 1:31 | |||||
6 | 6 | +5:03 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | ,, 1:31 | |||
7 | 7 | +5:03 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | 1:47 1:47 | |||
8 | 2 | +1:41 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | ,, 1:47 | |||
9 | 8 | +5:38 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 14 | 2:06 2:06 | |||
10 | 15 | +11:43 | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
11 | 9 | +7:09 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 8 | 3:06 3:06 | |||
12 | 20 | +17:12 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 6 | 3:35 3:35 | |||
13 | 11 | +8:52 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | 4:03 4:03 | |||
14 | 12 | +9:14 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2 | ,, 4:03 | |||
15 | 52 | +1:09:28 | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | 4:16 4:16 | |||
16 | 13 | +9:59 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
17 | 16 | +11:54 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
18 | 19 | +14:06 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
19 | 22 | +19:52 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 6:04 | ||||
20 | 37 | +50:15 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
29 | +32:54 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:21 6:21 | |||||
22 | 89 | +1:38:17 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
23 | 17 | +12:55 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
24 | 10 | +8:37 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:47 | ||||
25 | 26 | +27:47 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 6:47 | ||||
26 | 47 | +1:02:26 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 6:47 | ||||
27 | 31 | +34:33 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
28 | 18 | +13:53 | 26 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
29 | 23 | +20:07 | 12 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
30 | 24 | +24:40 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
31 | 51 | +1:08:44 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 8:34 | ||||
32 | 33 | +37:24 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 9:13 9:13 | ||||
33 | 58 | +1:13:06 | 15 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
34 | 74 | +1:26:46 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
35 | 34 | +37:27 | 17 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
36 | 21 | +19:15 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
37 | 42 | +57:59 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 12:18 | ||||
38 | 48 | +1:04:26 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:18 | ||||
39 | 54 | +1:10:21 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
25 | +24:59 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13:28 13:28 | |||||
41 | 43 | +59:45 | 103 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
42 | 79 | +1:31:32 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 13:43 | ||||
43 | 45 | +1:01:52 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
44 | 105 | +1:57:20 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
45 | 38 | +51:43 | 63 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16:49 16:49 | ||||
46 | 86 | +1:37:12 | 107 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 17:03 17:03 | ||||
47 | 68 | +1:22:42 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:18 17:18 | ||||
48 | 40 | +53:15 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 18:53 18:53 | ||||
49 | 73 | +1:24:21 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 21:25 21:25 | ||||
50 | 44 | +1:00:38 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 21:25 | ||||
51 | 72 | +1:23:53 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 21:25 | ||||
52 | 35 | +40:12 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 21:25 | ||||
53 | 57 | +1:12:50 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:25 | ||||
54 | 92 | +1:41:55 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 21:25 | ||||
55 | 49 | +1:06:05 | 98 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 21:25 | ||||
56 | 88 | +1:38:03 | 78 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 21:25 | ||||
57 | 63 | +1:17:50 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 21:25 | ||||
58 | 53 | +1:09:32 | 191 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:25 | ||||
59 | 66 | +1:20:21 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 21:25 | ||||
60 | 30 | +33:42 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:25 | ||||
61 | 46 | +1:02:18 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:25 | ||||
62 | 32 | +37:10 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:25 | ||||
63 | 27 | +29:51 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 21:25 | ||||
64 | 59 | +1:13:11 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 21:25 | ||||
65 | 70 | +1:23:09 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 21:25 | ||||
66 | 110 | +2:02:28 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 21:25 | ||||
67 | 118 | +2:13:43 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 22:51 22:51 | ||||
68 | 55 | +1:10:21 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 22:51 | ||||
69 | 65 | +1:18:46 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 25:30 25:30 | ||||
70 | 98 | +1:45:19 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 29:08 29:08 | ||||
71 | 75 | +1:27:10 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 29:08 | ||||
72 | 90 | +1:39:09 | 18 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 29:08 | ||||
73 | 60 | +1:13:45 | 13 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 29:08 | ||||
74 | 67 | +1:21:01 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 29:08 | ||||
75 | 80 | +1:31:33 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 29:08 | ||||
76 | 28 | +32:12 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 29:08 | ||||
77 | 151 | +2:37:35 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 29:08 | ||||
78 | 95 | +1:44:12 | 192 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:08 | ||||
79 | 41 | +57:33 | 91 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 29:08 | ||||
80 | 36 | +43:44 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 29:08 | ||||
81 | 93 | +1:43:29 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:08 | ||||
82 | 101 | +1:53:12 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 29:08 | ||||
83 | 81 | +1:32:05 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 29:08 | ||||
84 | 94 | +1:43:44 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 29:13 29:13 | ||||
85 | 62 | +1:17:47 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 31:52 31:52 | ||||
86 | 129 | +2:20:40 | 165 | TT | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 32:15 32:15 | ||||
87 | 109 | +2:00:29 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 32:15 | ||||
88 | 148 | +2:32:42 | 36 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 32:15 | ||||
89 | 78 | +1:31:21 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 32:15 | ||||
90 | 115 | +2:11:04 | 117 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 32:15 | ||||
91 | 140 | +2:28:10 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 32:15 | ||||
92 | 71 | +1:23:44 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 32:15 | ||||
93 | 141 | +2:28:12 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 32:15 | ||||
94 | 150 | +2:37:03 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 32:15 | ||||
95 | 85 | +1:36:10 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 32:15 | ||||
96 | 122 | +2:16:00 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 32:15 | ||||
97 | 117 | +2:13:01 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 32:15 | ||||
98 | 77 | +1:28:18 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 32:15 | ||||
99 | 39 | +51:56 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 32:15 | ||||
100 | 143 | +2:29:10 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 32:15 | ||||
101 | 127 | +2:20:29 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 32:15 | ||||
102 | 103 | +1:53:51 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 32:15 | ||||
103 | 56 | +1:10:25 | 92 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 32:15 | ||||
104 | 128 | +2:20:30 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 32:15 | ||||
105 | 104 | +1:56:40 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 32:15 | ||||
106 | 111 | +2:04:06 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 32:15 | ||||
107 | 61 | +1:16:04 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 32:15 | ||||
108 | 100 | +1:52:36 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 32:15 | ||||
109 | 149 | +2:33:19 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 32:15 | ||||
110 | 64 | +1:18:09 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 32:15 | ||||
111 | 119 | +2:14:23 | 125 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32:21 32:21 | ||||
112 | 99 | +1:48:39 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 32:21 | ||||
113 | 69 | +1:22:43 | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 32:21 | ||||
114 | 124 | +2:17:44 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 32:21 | ||||
115 | 97 | +1:44:31 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 32:21 | ||||
116 | 132 | +2:24:04 | 182 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 33:06 33:06 | ||||
117 | 125 | +2:18:29 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 35:50 35:50 | ||||
118 | 116 | +2:11:42 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 35:50 | ||||
119 | 147 | +2:32:31 | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 35:50 | ||||
120 | 135 | +2:25:49 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 35:50 | ||||
121 | 108 | +1:59:43 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
122 | 137 | +2:27:14 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 35:50 | ||||
123 | 76 | +1:27:23 | 159 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 35:50 | ||||
124 | 139 | +2:28:07 | 195 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 35:50 | ||||
125 | 146 | +2:31:59 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 35:50 | ||||
126 | 82 | +1:33:55 | 141 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 35:50 | ||||
127 | 106 | +1:57:33 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
128 | 83 | +1:35:00 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
129 | 156 | +2:41:36 | 134 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 35:50 | ||||
130 | 112 | +2:09:45 | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 35:50 | ||||
131 | 126 | +2:19:14 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 35:50 | ||||
132 | 84 | +1:35:12 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 35:50 | ||||
133 | 91 | +1:39:23 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
134 | 159 | +2:47:40 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 35:50 | ||||
135 | 121 | +2:15:57 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 35:50 | ||||
136 | 158 | +2:46:33 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 35:50 | ||||
137 | 142 | +2:28:50 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 35:50 | ||||
138 | 113 | +2:09:58 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 35:50 | ||||
139 | 96 | +1:44:26 | 6 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:50 | ||||
140 | 154 | +2:38:27 | 193 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 35:50 | ||||
141 | 157 | +2:43:08 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 35:50 | ||||
142 | 136 | +2:26:51 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 35:50 | ||||
143 | 138 | +2:27:23 | 58 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
144 | 153 | +2:38:22 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 35:50 | ||||
145 | 133 | +2:25:13 | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 35:50 | ||||
146 | 134 | +2:25:47 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 35:50 | ||||
147 | 131 | +2:23:26 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 35:50 | ||||
148 | 50 | +1:07:35 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 35:50 | ||||
149 | 120 | +2:15:57 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
150 | 130 | +2:22:00 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 35:50 | ||||
151 | 145 | +2:30:44 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 35:50 | ||||
152 | 107 | +1:59:25 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 35:50 | ||||
153 | 152 | +2:38:21 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 35:50 | ||||
154 | 102 | +1:53:19 | 5 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:50 | ||||
155 | 87 | +1:37:39 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 35:50 | ||||
156 | 160 | +2:53:59 | 194 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 35:50 | ||||
157 | 155 | +2:39:38 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 35:50 | ||||
158 | 123 | +2:16:14 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 35:50 | ||||
159 | 114 | +2:10:26 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 36:28 36:28 | ||||
160 | 144 | +2:30:23 | 123 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 36:52 36:52 | ||||
DNF | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 55:58:17 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 5:03 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 11:54 11:54 | .. | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 12:55 12:55 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 13:53 13:53 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 20:07 20:07 | .. | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 24:40 24:40 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27:47 27:47 | .. | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||
28 | 5 | ▼23 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32:12 32:12 | .. | ||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 32:54 32:54 | .. | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33:42 33:42 | .. | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 37:10 37:10 | .. | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 37:24 37:24 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 17 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 37:27 37:27 | .. | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 40:12 40:12 | .. | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 43:44 43:44 | .. | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 50:15 50:15 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 63 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 51:43 51:43 | .. | ||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 51:56 51:56 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 53:15 53:15 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 57:33 57:33 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 57:59 57:59 | .. | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 103 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 59:45 59:45 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:18 1:02:18 | .. | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | ||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | .. | ||
50 | 39 | ▼11 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | ||
51 | 74 | ▲23 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | ||
52 | 84 | ▲32 | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:10:21 | .. | ||
56 | 42 | ▼14 | 92 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:10:25 1:10:25 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | .. | ||
58 | 81 | ▲23 | 15 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 1:13:06 1:13:06 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:13:11 1:13:11 | .. | ||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 13 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1:13:45 1:13:45 | .. | ||
61 | 45 | ▼16 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:16:04 1:16:04 | .. | ||
62 | 51 | ▼11 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:17:47 1:17:47 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:17:50 1:17:50 | .. | ||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1:18:09 1:18:09 | .. | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. | ||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:21:01 1:21:01 | .. | ||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:22:42 1:22:42 | .. | ||
69 | 56 | ▼13 | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:22:43 1:22:43 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | ||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:23:53 1:23:53 | .. | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. | ||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:26:46 1:26:46 | .. | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 1:27:10 1:27:10 | .. | ||
76 | 59 | ▼17 | 159 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | ||
77 | 65 | ▼12 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | ||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:31:21 1:31:21 | .. | ||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:31:33 1:31:33 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:32:05 1:32:05 | .. | ||
82 | 69 | ▼13 | 141 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:33:55 1:33:55 | .. | ||
83 | 72 | ▼11 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 1:35:00 1:35:00 | .. | ||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:35:12 1:35:12 | .. | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:36:10 1:36:10 | .. | ||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 107 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:37:12 1:37:12 | .. | ||
87 | 76 | ▼11 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 1:37:39 1:37:39 | .. | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 78 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:38:03 1:38:03 | .. | ||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 1:38:17 1:38:17 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 18 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 1:39:09 1:39:09 | .. | ||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | ||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:41:55 1:41:55 | .. | ||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:43:29 1:43:29 | .. | ||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:43:44 1:43:44 | .. | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:44:12 1:44:12 | .. | ||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | 6 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:44:26 1:44:26 | .. | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:44:31 1:44:31 | .. | ||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 1:45:19 1:45:19 | .. | ||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:48:39 1:48:39 | .. | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:52:36 1:52:36 | .. | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:53:12 1:53:12 | .. | ||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | .. | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:53:51 1:53:51 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:56:40 1:56:40 | .. | ||
105 | 119 | ▲14 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 1:57:20 1:57:20 | .. | ||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 1:57:33 1:57:33 | .. | ||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:59:25 1:59:25 | .. | ||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 1:59:43 1:59:43 | .. | ||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:00:29 2:00:29 | .. | ||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 2:02:28 2:02:28 | .. | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:04:06 2:04:06 | .. | ||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 2:09:45 2:09:45 | .. | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:09:58 2:09:58 | .. | ||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 2:10:26 2:10:26 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 117 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 2:11:04 2:11:04 | .. | ||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 2:11:42 2:11:42 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2:13:01 2:13:01 | .. | ||
118 | 134 | ▲16 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:13:43 2:13:43 | .. | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:14:23 2:14:23 | .. | ||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:15:57 2:15:57 | .. | ||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:15:57 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:16:00 2:16:00 | .. | ||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:16:14 2:16:14 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 2:17:44 2:17:44 | .. | ||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:18:29 2:18:29 | .. | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 2:19:14 2:19:14 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:20:29 2:20:29 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:20:30 2:20:30 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 2:20:40 2:20:40 | .. | ||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:22:00 2:22:00 | .. | ||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:23:26 2:23:26 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 182 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 2:24:04 2:24:04 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:25:13 2:25:13 | .. | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 2:25:47 2:25:47 | .. | ||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:25:49 2:25:49 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 2:26:51 2:26:51 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2:27:14 2:27:14 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 58 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:27:23 2:27:23 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 195 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:28:07 2:28:07 | .. | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:28:10 2:28:10 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 2:28:12 2:28:12 | .. | ||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 2:28:50 2:28:50 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:29:10 2:29:10 | .. | ||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:30:23 2:30:23 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2:30:44 2:30:44 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 2:31:59 2:31:59 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 2:32:31 2:32:31 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2:32:42 2:32:42 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 2:33:19 2:33:19 | .. | ||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2:37:03 2:37:03 | .. | ||
151 | 158 | ▲7 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:37:35 2:37:35 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:38:21 2:38:21 | .. | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:38:22 2:38:22 | .. | ||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:38:27 2:38:27 | .. | ||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 2:39:38 2:39:38 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 134 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:41:36 2:41:36 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:43:08 2:43:08 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:46:33 2:46:33 | .. | ||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:47:40 2:47:40 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:53:59 2:53:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 164 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 150 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 142 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 86 | +5 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 84 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 79 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 75 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 73 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 73 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 71 | +8 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 71 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 67 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 63 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 61 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 61 | - | |
22 | ▲6 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 54 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 53 | - | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 47 | +13 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 45 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 43 | - | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 43 | +8 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 42 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 42 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 39 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 38 | +2 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 36 | +7 | |
28 | 45 | ▲17 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 33 | - | |
30 | 56 | ▲26 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 30 | +15 | |
31 | 75 | ▲44 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 29 | +20 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 24 | +4 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 24 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 24 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 24 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 23 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 23 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 23 | - | |
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | +9 | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 22 | - | |
51 | 80 | ▲29 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 20 | +12 | |
52 | 73 | ▲21 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | +10 | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 19 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 18 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 16 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 15 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 14 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 14 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 13 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 13 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13 | - | |
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12 | +3 | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 12 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 11 | - | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 11 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 11 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 10 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 9 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | - | |
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 7 | - | |
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
81 | - | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | - | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | - | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | - | |
90 | - | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 4 | +4 | ||
91 | 91 | - | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | - | |
93 | 93 | - | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | - | |
94 | 79 | ▼15 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | +-5 | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Narbonne (50.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DA CRUZ Carlos | Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | GILBERT Philippe | Française des Jeux | 4 |
3 | GRIVKO Andrey | Domina Vacanze | 2 |
Sprint | Saint-Laurent de Caberisse (78.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DA CRUZ Carlos | Française des Jeux | 6 |
2 | GILBERT Philippe | Française des Jeux | 4 |
3 | GRIVKO Andrey | Domina Vacanze | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 56:08:16 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30:13 30:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 51:53 51:53 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 58:45 58:45 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:00:22 1:00:22 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 1:13:45 1:13:45 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:22:06 1:22:06 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:29:24 1:29:24 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:31:56 1:31:56 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:38:40 1:38:40 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:50:30 1:50:30 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2:03:02 2:03:02 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:05:58 2:05:58 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:08:30 2:08:30 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 2:09:15 2:09:15 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:10:30 2:10:30 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:15:50 2:15:50 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2:17:15 2:17:15 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:19:11 2:19:11 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 2:22:00 2:22:00 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:37:41 2:37:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 175 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 89 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 88 | - | |
5 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 71 | - | |
6 | - | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 53 | +53 | ||
7 | 21 | ▲14 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 45 | +29 | |
8 | 31 | ▲23 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 44 | +32 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36 | +12 | |
10 | 25 | ▲15 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 36 | +18 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 34 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | - | |
14 | - | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | +28 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | - | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
17 | 54 | ▲37 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 24 | +21 | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | - | |
21 | - | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 19 | +19 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 18 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 17 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 17 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 16 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 15 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14 | +3 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 12 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 7 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | - | |
54 | - | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 5 | +5 | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | +-1 | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 3 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 | +1 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | +-1 | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col de Villerouge (90.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 |
2 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 |
3 | GRIVKO Andrey | Domina Vacanze | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col des Bedos (98.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 |
2 | GARZELLI Stefano | Liquigas | 2 |
3 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter | Bouygues Telecom | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col des Fourches (104.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 |
2 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
3 | GRIVKO Andrey | Domina Vacanze | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Paradis (115.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 |
2 | TOTSCHNIG Georg | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
3 | GRIVKO Andrey | Domina Vacanze | 2 |
4 | GARZELLI Stefano | Liquigas | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Port de Pailheres (191.6 km)
Mountain sprint | Ax-3-Domaines (174 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 165:43:38 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | CSC ProTeam | PT | 6:22 6:22 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 10:01 10:01 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 25:21 25:21 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Crédit Agricole | PT | 27:04 27:04 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 27:56 27:56 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 1:10:37 1:10:37 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 1:16:00 1:16:00 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 1:28:31 1:28:31 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 1:30:59 1:30:59 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PCT | 1:46:50 1:46:50 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 1:55:05 1:55:05 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 2:02:14 2:02:14 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 2:03:31 2:03:31 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lampre-Caffita | PT | 2:36:08 2:36:08 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Domina Vacanze | PT | 2:41:21 2:41:21 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 2:42:21 2:42:21 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 2:49:50 2:49:50 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Liquigas | PT | 2:50:46 2:50:46 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 3:05:38 3:05:38 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 3:36:05 3:36:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | T-Mobile Team | 17:17:37 |
2 | CSC ProTeam | 8:31 |
3 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:24 |
4 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 10:40 |
5 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12:14 |
6 | Gerolsteiner | 16:28 |
7 | Crédit Agricole | 20:49 |
8 | Domina Vacanze | 21:43 |
9 | Bouygues Telecom | 26:45 |
10 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:48 |
11 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32:01 |
12 | Française des Jeux | 33:13 |
13 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33:52 |
14 | Davitamon - Lotto | 37:53 |
15 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38:42 |
16 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 40:25 |
17 | Lampre-Caffita | 53:16 |
18 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 59:30 |
19 | Liquigas | 1:01:37 |
20 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:01:52 |
21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:08:37 |
Race information
- Date:16 July 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.374 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:334
- Vert. meters:4188
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: